The prices in this catalogue are in Australian dollars


POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC

58736. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC.

'Hot Hits'. Book 9. Music Sales Pty Ltd. 1990. 49 pp. Paperback. Songs include The Best, Communication, Everlasting Love, I Want that Man, Lay Your hands on Me, Love Shack, Mixed Emotions, Never Too Late, No Souvenirs, Out of the Fire, Right Here Waiting, We Didn't Start the Fire. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$18

59225. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC.

The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Song Book. Methuen. 1985. 79pp Paperback. A few scuffs to cover, o/wise good condition. Contain melody/chord/lyrics .

Click here to order
$18

53089. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BEATLES.

Abbey Road. Sydney, Northern Songs Ltd. 1969. 30pp. Paperback. 4to. Rubbing to edges of cover and back cover, o/wise good condition. Vintage song album, containing songs by John Lennon and Paul McCartney for the Abbey Road album. Includes Come Together, Maxwell's Silver Hammer, Oh! Darling, I Want You (She's So Heavy), Because, Sun King, Polythene Pam, She Came in Through teh Bathroom Window, Golden Slumbers, Carry that Weight, Mean Mr. Mustard, and The End.

Click here to order
$35

58464. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BERLIN.

Alexander's Ragtime Band. D. Davis. 1911. 5pp. General wear, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$16

39030. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BERLIN.

International Rag. Waterson, Berlin & Snyder. 1913. 4pp. Scuffing to edges, tear to center page, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$18

58396. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BLACK, Johnny

Paper Doll. Alberts. 1942 3pp. + wraps. Illustration of Graeme Bell's Jazz Band to cover. Good condition.

Click here to order
$20

60878. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. COLE, Nat King.

Five Unforgettable Songs. EMI. 14 pp. Paperback. Includes 5 songs: Mona Lisa, Unforgettable, Stardust, Smile and Straighten Up and Fly Right. Cover lightly scuffed and creased but contents clean and clear, good condition.

Click here to order
$16

48282. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. COLE, Nat "King".

Nat "King" Cole Song Folio.. J. Albert & Son. n.d. 24pp. Paperback. 4to Contains 9 songs including Makin' Whoopee!, Too Young, Because You're Mine, etc. Photo of a Cole to front cover. Light rubbing to cover, o/wise good..

Click here to order
$18

37755. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. Collectibles. PRESLEY.

Elvis Presley. Original Sheet Music.. Australian editions. Varying conditions - priced accordingly, in general around.

Click here to order
$27

40605. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DANCE. PIZARRO, Manuel, ESPOSITO, Genaro et al.

Francis & Day's Tango, Fox-Trot and Charleston Album. 47pp. Paperback. 4to Lacks covers. Includes a 2 page description of the New French Tango and also for the Charleston Step.

Click here to order
$35

59088. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. FILM.

Albert's mammoth folio. Favourite Film Songs. J.Albert & Son Pty. Ltd. 1954. 50pp. Paperback. General ware. Contains such hits as "Three Coins in the Fountain', "Lullaby of Broadway" and"Be My Love".

Click here to order
$18

40921. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. FILM.

Albert's mammoth folio. Favourite Film Songs. J.Albert & Son Pty. Ltd. 1954. 50pp. Paperback. General ware. Contains such hits as "Three Coins in the Fountain', "Lullaby of Broadway" and"Be My Love".

Click here to order
$25

60091. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. HOLLY, Buddy.

Buddy Holly and the Crickets. Greatest Hits. London. Southern Music Publishing. 1977. 31pp. Paperback. Creasing to covers. Holes for folder to the left side. B&W plates, o/wise good. Features Buddy's greatest hits.

Click here to order
$30

19747. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. LEVY. ed.

Take Me Out to the Ball Game. Songbook. Dover. 118 pp. Paperback. 4to. 23 hits including Shine on Harvest Moon, Cuddle Up a Little Closer, School Days, On the Road to Mandaley etc. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$16

23830. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. ROCK'N'ROLL. HALEY.

Rock 'n' Roll Song Album of Bill Haley Hits. Chappell. 1957. 8pp. Words and Music of 3 songs with story and illus. of Bill Haley and His Comets. Good condition.

Click here to order
$35

58934. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. ROY ORBISON

Mystery Girl. 1989. 40pp. 10 songs with piano and guitar accompaniment. B/W & colour photos. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$26

22787. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. SHIRLEY TEMPLE.

Sheet Music and Song Albums.. Various. Sheets $8 - $20; Songbooks:.

Click here to order
$13

53003. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. SINATRA, Frank

Frank Sinatra Song Folio. J. Albert & Son. 27pp. Paperback. 4to Contains 10 songs including Stormy Weather, Fools Rush In, I Fall in Love to Easily etc. Photo of a Sinatra to front cover. Spine worn, light rubbing to cover, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$16

58194. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. ABBA.

Fernando. Ivan Mogull Music. 1976. 4pp. Photo of all four band members around a camp fire. Good condition.

Click here to order
$24

57350. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. ADVERTISING. HEARLE, Pat K.

The Lonely Road Song. 1924. 2pp. Single Sheet music. A few small tears & creases, o/wise good. Advert on back cover for "Black Crows" - Lozengers for "coughs, colds and influenza". Image of 2 silhouetted crows on a branch .

Click here to order
$30

57420. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. ADVERTISING. MacKINNON, R.

The Goblin Men. n/d 3pp. Single Sheet music. Rubbing, o/wise good. Advert song for Goblin Sweets.

Click here to order
$25

28683. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. ADVERTISING. PICKLES, Ernest J. F.R.C.O.

Kashmera March. n.d. 2pp. Single Sheet music. Small tear to RH of sheet. Slight rubbing to lith. Cover lith. of a woman in a striking blue dress with a red parasol. Includes the text - Will not cockle or shrink; Kashmera Cloth Regd. No. 253.486.; Permanent lustre; No guarantee without the stamp; & Stamped every five yards. The composer is described as the musical director & conductor of the Bradford Old Choral Society.

Click here to order
$54

37321. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. ADVERTISING. SEVENTEEN MAGAZINE. WOOD, Guy, music by. MARSALA, Joe, words by.

Song of Seventeen. Melbourne - Adelaide - Bendigo. d. Davis & Co. Pty. Ltd. 1955. 3pp. Recorded by Peggy King on Coronet KP.012. Cover illus. of a young woman, presumably Peggy king. Crease to lower RH corner, o'wise good. A ballad for teen-age boys and girls inspired by SEVENTEEN MAGAZINE, the Magazine dedicaed to the Youth of America.

Click here to order
$25

56473. POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. ALLEN, Peter.

I Still Call Australia Home. Sydney. Rondor Music. 1980. 6pp. Colour photo of Sydney Harbour to front cover. Good condition .

Click here to order
$18

58896. POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. ALLEN, Peter.

I Still Call Australia Home. Sydney. Rondor Music. 1980. 6pp. Colour photo of man & dog in outback to front cover, very good condition .

Click here to order
$18

58141. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. AMERICA

Hideaway. Warner Bros. 1976. 64pp. Paperback. 4to. Light rubbing, o/wise very good condition. Song album comprising sheet music from the album Hideaway.

Click here to order
$26

60825. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. AMOS, Tori.

The Bee Side. Amsco. 1995. 115pp. Paperback. Very good condition. Includes 18 songs for guitar/vocals/piano by Tori Amos.

Click here to order
$35

59003. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. AMOS, Tori

Tori Amos: Little Earthquakes. Amsco. 1992. 130pp. Paperback. Good condition.

Click here to order
$24

58440. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. ANASTACIA

Not That Kind. Wise. 2001. 72pp. Paperback. Excellent condition. Arranged for piano vocal guitar. ISBN: 0-7119-9049-2.

Click here to order
$20

58240. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BEACH BOYS.

The Beach Boys: Spirit of America. 1975. 64pp. Paperback. Some light scuffs to the front cover, otherwise good condition. Album featuring all tracks from the album including Babara Ann, Do You Wanna Dance, 409, Hawaii, Wouldn't it be Nice.Attractive B&W photos of the band plus individual shots.

Click here to order
$38

60659. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BEACHES. MIDLER, Bette.

Beaches The Movie. Albert Publications. 1980? 23pp. Paperback. New condition. Includes songs: Wind Beneath My Wings, Under the Baordwalk, Glory of Love, Oh Industry, and Baby Mine .

Click here to order
$14

59804. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BEATLES.

The 3rd Fabulous Beatles Souvenir Song Album. Northern Songs Ltd. c.1965. 24pp. Paperback. 4to B/W photos. B/W photos of the band to covers. Contains 9 songs I've Just Seen A Face, Yesterday, Tell Me What You See, I'm Down, You Like Me Too Much, It's Only, Love, Yes it is, She's a Woman. Previous owners name to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$32

58410. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BEATLES

The Beatles. 1962 - 1966.. Wise. 1993. 91 pp Paperback. Includes 26 songs including A Hard Day's Night; Can't Buy Me Love; I Want to Hold Your Hand; Yelllow Submarine; Yesterday and We Can Work It Our. Excellent condition.

Click here to order
$45

58244. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BEATLES.

Magical Mystery Tour: Souvenir Song Album. Leeds. 1967. 22pp. Paperback. Light scuffing to cover, o/wise good condition. Scarce.

Click here to order
$40

55451. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BELAFONTE.

Jump Up Calypso Songbook. Chappell. 1961. 38pp. Paperback. Some tearing of plastic coating on cover, contents clean. B/W photos. Contains the words & music to all 12 songs from the album of the same name including Sweetheart From Venezuela, Go Down Emanuel Road, The Baby Boy, Gloria, Land of the Sea and Sun, Going Down Jordan, Jump The Line, Kingston Markets, Monkey, These Are The Times, Bally Mena and Angelina.

Click here to order
$50

59516. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BENSON, George.

George Benson. Warner Bros. 1978. 84 pp. Paperback. 15 songs including Nature Boy, The Greatest Love of All, Gonna Love You More and It's All in the Game. Rubbing and wear to cover otherwise clean good score.

Click here to order
$20

49543. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BERLIN, Irving.

Angels of Mercy. American National Red Cross. 1941. Unpaginated. Large format sheet. Very good condition. Australian imprint. 'Written expressly for and dedicated to American Red Cross'.

Click here to order
$22

49538. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BERLIN, Irving.

Everybody's Doin' It Now. D. Davis & Co; Waterson, Berlin & Snyder Co. 1911. 5pp. Large format sheet. Stitch marks to left edge, feint shop stamps, o/wise good condition. Featured 'with immense success in J.C. Williamson's Ltd. pantomime, 'Puss In Boots'.

Click here to order
$12

49537. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BERLIN, Irving.

I Want To Go Back to Michigan (Down On the Farm). D. Davis & Co. 1914. 4pp. Large format sheet. Small tears to edges, feint shop stamps, back cover removed, o/wise good condition. Introduced in the Tivoli Follies, Harry Rickards Circuit. Cover features Isabelle D'Armond and Monte Wolff.

Click here to order
$12

52491. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BERLIN, Irving.

Irving Berlin Song Folio. J. Albert & Son. circa 1920s-30s. 35pp. Paperback. Large quarto. Light wear to cover, o/wise good. Cover picture of Berlin at piano. Contains 10 songs, including Blue Skies, Say it with Music and A Pretty Girl is Like a Music.

Click here to order
$25

59481. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BILLY JOEL.

Piano Man. April Music. 1974. 6pp. Paperback. 4to. Sheet music for the Billy Joel hit. Piano/vocal/guitar format. Light rubbing, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

58999. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BIRCH, Raymond

Powder Rag. Albert's. 4pp. A few small tears to edges, o/wise good. Rare.

Click here to order
$20

60541. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BLUR.

Blur Parklife. Wise. 1994. 71pp. Paperback. Good condition. ISBN: 0-7119-4276-5.

Click here to order
$26

60671. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BONHEUR, Theo.

The Coon's Courtship. London. W. Paxton. n.d. 6pp. Spine stitched, edges torn, some spotting, o/wise music clear. Illustrated cover with two young "coon's" sitting by a tree .

Click here to order
$45

52629. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BROOKS, Meredith.

Blurring the Edges.. Milwaukee Guitar Recorded Versions. (Hal Leonard.) 1997. 88pp. New. "Authentic transcriptions with notes and tablature". Notation and tab, plus vocal line..

Click here to order
$26

48983. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BUDDY HOLLY. PEER, Elizabeth and Ralph II.

Buddy Holly: A Biography in Words, Pictures and Music. Peer International Corporation. 1972. 148pp. 4to paperback. B/W photos. Includes sheet music of 36 songs including That'll be the Day; I'm Lookin' for Someone to Love, Peggy Sue, Mailman Bring Me No More Blues etc. Includes discography and bibliography, and a 41 page biography. Scarce. Rubbing to back cover, some creases to edge of front cover, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$55

36376. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. BUSINESS. ARDITI.

The Limited Liability Waltz. London, Chappell & Co. n.d. 11pp. Shows evidence of having been carefully bound. Slight cropping. Small tear to top LH edge. O/wise good condition. A rare instance of the insurance & musical worlds meeting!.

Click here to order
$45

58890. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. CHEAP TRICK.

Cheap Trick: Dream Police. 1979. 60pp. Paperback. Some creasing & rubbing to cover. otherwise good condition. Contains songs from the Dream Police album. Includes 5 colour photos.

Click here to order
$16

52103. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. CHEVELLE.

Wonder What's Next.. Warner Bros. 2003. 64pp. New. Guitar tab edition. ISBN: 0-7579-1159-5..

Click here to order
$27

58394. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. Chinn, Nicky & Chapman, Mark. CHRIS NORMAN & SUZI QUATRO.

Stumblin' In. Sydney. Chinnichap Publishing/ Rak Publishing Ltd. 1978. 6pp. B & W photo of Suzi Quatro and Chris Norman on cover.Good condition..

Click here to order
$18

37320. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. CHIPMUNKS. BAGDASARIAN, Ross.

Alvin's Harmonica. Sydney. Jewel Music ( Australia) Pty. Ltd. 1959. 3pp. Single Sheet music. Previous owner's name and cataloguing number to top RH corner. Slight creasing, o'wise good condition. Recorded by David Seville in London Records. The Moonlighters on W & G Records. Cover illus. of the 3 Chipmunks with Alvin and His Harmonica in the centre.

Click here to order
$18

23829. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. CHUBBY CHECKER.

Chubby Checker's Twist Folio. Sydney. Belinda Music (Australia) Pty. Ltd. 1962. 28pp. Paperback. Light creasing and rubbing to cover, prev. owner's name to cover, otherwise, good condition. 13 Hit songs - plus instructions on "How To Do The Twist". Front cover has picture of Checker demonstrating "The Twist".

Click here to order
$18

58366. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. CLAPTON, Eric.

August. IMP. 56 pp. Paperback. Bad Influence; Behind the Mask; Hold On; Holy Mother; Hung Up On Your Love; It's In The Way You Use It; Miss It; Run; Take a Chance; Tearing Us Apart; Walk Away. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$22

59783. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. CLAPTON, Eric.

The Best of Eric Clapton. Hal Leonard. 104pp. Paperback. General wear to cover, o/wise good condition. 12 classic tracks including Cocaine, Sunshine of Your Love & After Midnight.

Click here to order
$24

53223. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. CLARK, Petula.

These Are My Songs. Leeds Music. 1967. 26pp. Paperback. Leeds Hits of Our Time No. 14, an anthology of Petula (Pet) Clark's songs. Includes The Other Man's Grass Is Always Greener, Don't Sleep in the Subway, This Is My Song, Who Am I and four others. Previous owners name to front cover, penciling, all music clear.

Click here to order
$18

58195. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. CLAUSEN, Al.

The Exciting Johnny Cash album for Guitar. Belinda. 32pp. PB. Very good condition. Includes centre B&W photos.

Click here to order
$24

59996. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. COHEN, Leonard.

Songs of Leonard Cohen: Herewith: Music, Words and Photographs. Amsco. 1969. 96pp. Paperback. Light marks to cover, o/wise very good condition. Includes b/w photos, & music for 20 songs, including Bird On A Wire, Lady Midnight & Suzanne.

Click here to order
$45

60580. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. COHEN, Leonard.

Songs of Leonard Cohen: Herewith: Music, Words and Photographs. Amsco. 1969. 96pp. Paperback. Cover stained and page edges creased and rubbed. Includes b/w photos, & music for 20 songs, including Bird On A Wire, Lady Midnight & Suzanne.

Click here to order
$40

52601. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. COLDPLAY.

A Rush Of Blood To The Head. Wise Publications. 2002. 80pp. Paperback. 4to. As new. Full guitar tab edition of the Coldplay album. Very detailed. Contains 11 songs. ISBN 0-7119-9605-9.

Click here to order
$30

60890. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. COMPILATION.

Best Songs Ever. Hal Leonard. 1986. 288 pp. Paperback. 4to. Contains 74 standards, including Call Me Irresponsible, Chariots of Fire, The Girl from Ipanema, Imagine, Moon River, Unforgettable, When I Fall in Love, Unchained Melody. Slight wear to cover otherwise very good condition .

Click here to order
$32

60891. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. COMPILATION.

Favourite Ballads. Wise. 1968. 64 pp. Paperback. 4to. Contains fourteen "best loved ballads" including For Once In My Life, Just The Way You Are, Ain't No Mountain High Enough, Three Times a Lady, Being a Lady. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$26

40205. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. COUNTRY. COULTER, Jimmy.

Songs of a Cowboy (containing Seven Grand Hillbilly Songs). London Peter Maurice. 1937. 18pp. Paperback. Some wear to covers, o/wise good. Cover picture of unrecognisable horseman. Seven song titles with piano, guitar and ukelele accompaniments, including On the Trail where the Sun Hangs Low.

Click here to order
$16

47810. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. COUNTRY. HURST, Leonard.

Let's Go Square Dancing. Variety Dept. of the ABC. n.d. 23pp. Paperback. 8vo Bottom of spine worn.

Click here to order
$16

40180. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. COUNTRY. VARIOUS.

Albert's / Francis and Day's Hill Billy Album series. No. 1. Albert. Francis Day and Hunter. c.1940s. 46pp. Twenty-Three Hill Billy songs with full words, music and ukulele accompaniment. Includes Barbara Allen, Pass Around the Bottle and When It's Springtime in the Rockies.

Click here to order
$16

40179. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. COUNTRY. VARIOUS.

Albert's / Francis and Day's Hill Billy Album series. No. 2. Albert. Francis Day and Hunter. c.1940s. 50pp. Twenty-Three Hill Billy songs with full words and music, ukulele, guitar and piano accordion acomapaniment. Includes Home on the Range, Poor Lonesome Cowboy and Turkey in the Straw. Good cond.

Click here to order
$16

40177. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. COUNTRY. VARIOUS.

Albert's Hill Billy Album series. No. 3. Albert's. c.1946. 42pp. Fourteen Hill Billy songs with full words and music, ukulele, guitar and pianoaccordion chords. Includes Call of the Canyon, Sioux City Sue and Yellow Rose of Texas. Condition vg.

Click here to order
$16

40181. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. COUNTRY. VARIOUS.

Davis' Album of Famous Hill Billy Songs No. 2.. Davis. c.1950s. 27pp. Fifteen songs with words, music and guitar/ukulele tablature. Includes Are You Surprised ?, I See a Break in the Clouds, and That's Why I Cried. Pages browned and cover torn at spine. Also small pen/pencil marks to top of the cover..

Click here to order
$21

35812. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. CROSBY, Bing.

Bing Crosby Song Folio. Sydney. J. Albert & Son. n.d. 34pp. Paperback. Covers marked, a few pages foxed & some wear to spine, otherwise good. 4to. Contains 10 songs including An Apple for the Teacher, I've Got a Pocketful of Dreams, Sing a Song of Sunbeams etc. Photo of a young Crosby to front cover. .

Click here to order
$14

53318. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. CROSBY, Bing.

Bing Crosby Song Folio 2. Sydney. J. Albert & Son. n.d. 34pp. Paperback. Wear to cover, pages yellowed. 4to. Contains 10 songs including Mary's a Grand Old Dame, After you've Gone,It's Been a Lon, Long Time, etc. Photo of a young Crosby to front cover.

Click here to order
$14

60368. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. CUELLAR, Carol Ed.

100 Years of Popular Music. 1900. I.M.P. 2003. 414 pp. Paperback. 4to. Around 140 songs. Excellent near new condition.

Click here to order
$50

59364. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. CUELLAR, Carol Ed.

100 Years of Popular Music. 1900. I.M.P. 2003. 414 pp. Paperback. 4to. Around 140 songs. Excellent near new condition.

Click here to order
$50

38708. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DANCE.

Francis & Day's Album of Old Favourite Dances With Full Music & Dance Descriptions. No. 4. Francis, Day & Hunter. c.1950. 48pp. Illustrated cover of a couple dancing. Contains instructions for Dashing White Seargeant, The Lola Tango & Moonlight Saunter. Includes the music for 10 other dances. Condition vg.

Click here to order
$50

23794. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DANCE.

Francis & Day's Album of Old Favourite Dances With Full Music, Ukelele Arrangement, & Dance Descriptions. No. 1. Sydney, Albert & Son. 1900. 48pp. Illustrated cover of a couple dancing. Contains instructions for The Veleta Round Dance, Maxina (Round Dance), The "Boston" Two-Step, & Sir Rodger De Coverley. Includes the music for 7 other dances. Some yellowing of pages, prev. owner's name penned to top RH edge of cover, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$60

40051. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DANCE.

Francis & Day's Album of Old Favourite Dances With Full Music, Ukulele Arrangement & Dance Descriptions. No. 3. Francis, Day & Hunter. n.d. c.1950. 48pp. Illustrated cover of a couple dancing. Contains instructions for The Cuckoo Veleta, The Zena Gavotte, and The New Skating Valse. Includes 7 other dances. Tear to cover, covers separated from music, a few light stains to covers, prev. owner's name penned to front cover, contents a touch browned, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$40

44490. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DANCE. CONNOR, Tommie.

The Black-Out Stroll. Sydney, J. Albert & Son. 1939. 4pp. Stated as "The Latest War Novelty Sequence Dance". Dance descriptions to back cover. A few small tears to edges, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$20

55457. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DANCE. MILLS, Annette, words & music.

Boomps - A - Daisy !. Sydney, Chappell. 1939. 4pp. Single sheet music. A few small tears to edges, cover grubby, o/wise good. "A new old fashioned party dance." Introduced by Monsieur Pierre and Miss Doris Lavelle. Dance instructions to back cover.

Click here to order
$15

54187. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DAVID, Craig.

Born to Do It. Wise publications. 2000. 80pp Paperback. New. Piano, voice & guitar. 0711986266.

Click here to order
$18

52092. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DEFTONES.

Deftones. Warner Chappell Music. 2003. 75pp. Paperback. As new. Authentic guitar-tab Edition. Contains 11 songs. ISBN: 0-7579-1544-2.

Click here to order
$16

50047. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DENVER, John.

Back Home Again. Cherry Lane Music. 1974. 61pp. Paperback. Light wear to cover, o/wise very good condition. Colour photos. Contains music for 12 songs, including Annie's Song, Eclipse, and Thank God I'm a Country Boy. Scarce.

Click here to order
$35

50044. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DENVER, John.

John Denver. Cherry Lane Music. 1979. 83pp Paperback. Rubbing to edges of cover, o/wise good condition. B/w photos. Contains music for 11 songs, including Downhill Stuff, You're So Beautiful, and Songs Of... . ISBN 0895240513.

Click here to order
$25

50043. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DENVER, John.

Windsong. Cherry Lane Music. 1975. 59pp Paperback. Ligth rubbing to cover, o/wise very good condition. Colour photos. Contains music for 12 songs, including Windsong, Cowboy's Delight, I'm Sorry, and Song of Wyoming. Scarce.

Click here to order
$35

54524. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DENVER, John.

Windsong. Cherry Lane Music. 1975. 59pp Paperback. Tape marks to end pages, few loose pages, o/wise good condition. Colour photos. Contains music for 12 songs, including Windsong, Cowboy's Delight, I'm Sorry, and Song of Wyoming. Scarce.

Click here to order
$30

58133. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DIAMOND, Neil.

Beautiful Noise . Stonebridge. 1976. 57pp. Paperback. 4to. Wear and light creases to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$26

59770. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DIANA ROSS

The Best of Diana Ross from Lady Sings the Blues. 71pp. Paperback. Some wear to the cover, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$18

54620. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DIRE STRAITS.

Alchemy. Rondor Music. 1979. 76 pp. Paperback. Slight general wear, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$38

60846. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DIRE STRAITS.

Dire Straights, Brothers in Arms. Wise. 1985. 54pp. Paperback. Slight rubbing and to cover, o/wise good condition. includes full size coloured pictures of the band.

Click here to order
$28

60159. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DIRE STRAITS.

Dire Straights: On Every Street. Wise. 1991. 80pp. Paperback. Songs from the album. Good condition.

Click here to order
$26

39080. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DISNEY.

Davy Crockett, King of the Wild Frontier! Official Souvenir Song Book. London, Walt Disney Music Company Ltd. 1955. 16pp. Paperback. 4to B/W photos. Condition vg. Contains six songs including the Ballad of Davy Crockett - "Them redskin varmints us Volunteers'll tame, 'Cause we got the guns with the sure-fire aim." Also includes Be Sure You're Right, Old Betsy, Farewell, I'm Lonely Darlin', I Gave My Love.

Click here to order
$20

53556. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DISNEY.

Vintage Song Sheets Featured in Walt Disney's Song Of The South. Melbourne - Sydney - Wellington Allan & Co. Pty. ltd. Australian Editions. 1946. Odd pencilling & penning to pages, slight sunning to some covers, small tears to page edges, otherwise good. Various single sheets from the now banned Disney film, in their original Australian/New Zealand printing. Rare. $20 each. Titles include Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah, How Do You Do, Sooner Or Later. Please enquire as to availability.

Click here to order
$18

53553. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DISNEY.

Vintage Song Sheets from the Walt Disney Production The Three Caballeros. Melbourne - Adelaide - Bendigo. Allan & Co. Pty. ltd. Australian Editions. 1941. Various single sheets in their original Australian printing. Some wear and tearing to pages, otherwise good. Rarely available. $20 each. Titles include The Three Caballeros, Angel-May-Care and You Belong To My Heart. Please enquire as to availablity.

Click here to order
$18

53560. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DISNEY.

Vintage Song Sheets from Walt Disney's Cinderella. Sydney. Davis & Co Pty. Ltd. Australian Editions. 1949. Various single sheets in their original Australian printing. Some wear and tearing to pages, odd pencilling and penning, otherwise good. Rare. $18 each.Titles currently include A Dream Is A Wish Your Heart Makes, Bibbidi-Bobbidi-Boo, The Work Song, So This Is Love. Please enquire as to availablity.

Click here to order
$16

37056. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DISNEY.

Vintage Song Sheets from Walt Disney's Feature Bambi. Sydney, D.Davis & Co. Pty. 1942. Some tears and staining to pages, otherwise good. Set of 4 vintage sheets from the Disney film. Delightful cover illus. of the film's characters with a different centre image for each sheet. $70 for set of 4, or $20 per sheet.

Click here to order
$63

53559. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DISNEY.

Vintage Song Sheets from Walt Disney's Make Mine Music. Melbourne - Adelaide - Bendigo. Davis & Co Pty. Ltd./ Allans & Co. Australian Editions. 1946. Various single sheets in their original Australian printing. Some wear and tearing to pages, odd pencilling and penning, otherwise good. Rare. $20 each.Titles currently include Make Mine Music, Blue Bayou, Casey - The Pride Of Them All, Two Silhouettes, The Martins And The Coys, Johnny Fedora and Alice Blue Bonnet. Please enquire as to availablity.

Click here to order
$18

53557. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DISNEY.

Vintage Song Sheets From Walt Disney's So Dear To My Heart. Melbourne - Sydney - Wellington Albert & Son Pty. Ltd./Edwin H. Morris. 1948. Odd pencilling & penning to pages, slight sunning and tape to some covers, small tears to page edges, otherwise good. Various single sheets from the Disney film in their original Australian/New Zealand printing. $20 each. Titles include So Dear To My Heart, Lavender Blue (Dilly Dilly) and The County Fair (Ho-De-I Ho-De-Ay). Please enquire as to availability.

Click here to order
$18

49765. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DISNEY.

The Wonderful World of Walt Disney: A Woman's Own Pull-Out Songbook. Walt Disney Productions. n.d. 8pp. Large format. Wear and small tears to edges, spine partially separated, light sunning throughout, o/wise good condition. Appears to be a pull-out supplement from a source unknown featuring words to forty songs from Walt Disney films. Impressive cover illustration of scene from The Jungle Book in colour. B/w and colour photos and illustrations from various Walt Disney productions throughout. Scarce.

Click here to order
$25

53555. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DISNEY. BENJAMIN, Bennie and WEISS, George.

Fun and Fancy Free [from] Walt Disney's Hit Musical Motion Picture Fun and Fancy Free. London The Sun Music Publishing Co. 1947. 4pp. Odd penning to cover plus some foxing to contents, otherwise good. Rare sheet from the film of the same name featuring Mickey Mouse marching with a big drum with Donald Duck perched on top both in Jack in the Beanstalk garb.

Click here to order
$27

53562. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DISNEY. BRUNS, George, music by, BLACKBURN, Tom, words by.

The Ballad of Davy Crockett. Sydney. Chappell 1954. 4pp. Several copies available in varying conditions including general wear and some staining to pages, shop stamp, odd liquid-paper/penning/pencilling marks, otherwise good. Rare vintage sheet from the film of the same name featuring a photo of actor Fess Parker on cover in full Davy Crockett garb. "His early life, hunting adventures, services under General Jackson in the Creek War, electioneering speeches, career in congress, triumphal tour in the Northern States, and services in the Texan War." Verses by Tom Blackburn set to music by George Bruns.

Click here to order
$12

51519. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DISNEY. CHURCHILL, Frank, music by, MOREY, Larry, words by.

Bambi. Song Album. Sydney, D. Davis & Co. 1942. Unpaginated. Paperback. Large quarto. Odd spotting, foxing to edges, tear to cover, bottom of spine partially separated, o/wise good condition. Full colour cover illus. (back & front) of the film's characters. Centre spread in colour, of scenes from the film with brief descriptions. Five Complete Song Hits. Includes Love Is A Song, Little April Shower, Let's Sing A Gay Little Spring Song, plus Twitterpated and Thumper Song not used in the final film. Rare.

Click here to order
$22

37061. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DISNEY. CHURCHILL, Frank, music by, MOREY, Larry, words by.

Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs. Song Selection. Melbourne. Allan & Co. Ltd. 1937. 16pp. Paperback. Odd pencilling/penning, creasing and tears to some pages, tears and rubbing to spine, cover grubby, otherwise good. Released through R.K.O. by special permission. Cover illus. of Snow White and the Dwarfs. 8 songs, all with piano accompaniment, symbols for guitar, chords for Ukelele and banjo.

Click here to order
$22

52797. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DISNEY. FAIN, Sammy, CAHN, Sammy, WALLACE, Oliver et al.

Walt Disney's Peter Pan Children's Album. London, Walt Disney Music Company. 1951. 21pp. Paperback. Spine worn but still in tact, light wear & spotting to cover, o/wise good clean condition. Cover col. illus. of Peter Pan, Wendy, Tinkerbell and the other characters. Illus. from the film throughout. A simple arrangement of the songs from the film specially arranged for children to sing & play. Includes the following songs: The Second Star To The RIght, You Can Fly!, A Pirates Life, The Elegant Captain Hook, Peter Pan, Following the Leader, Never Smile At A Crocodile, Your Mother and Mine.

Click here to order
$30

39085. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DISNEY. HARLINE, Leigh, music by, WASHINGTON, Ned, lyric by.

Pinocchio. Song Hit Folio. Melbourne. Allan & Co. Ltd. 1940. 16pp. Paperback. Previous owner's signature stamped in purple ink to top RH corner, slight foxing and stains to the cover, slight tears to spine, contents good. 7 songs with words & music. Cover illus. of Pinocchio and Jiminy Cricket, with copywright stamp 1939 W.O.P. Songs include: When You Wish Upon A Star, Give A Little Whistle, Turn On The Old Music Box, Little Wooden Head, I've Got No Strings, Hi Diddle Dee Dee, Three Cheers For Anything.

Click here to order
$18

57418. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DISNEY. HARLINE, Leigh, music by, WASHINGTON, Ned, lyric by.

Pinocchio. Song Hit Folio. Melbourne. Allan & Co. Ltd. 1940. 16pp. Paperback. Previous owner's signature stamped in purple ink to top RH corner, slight foxing and stains to the cover, slight tears to spine, contents good. 7 songs with words & music. Cover illus. of Pinocchio and Jiminy Cricket, with copywright stamp 1939 W.O.P. Songs include: When You Wish Upon A Star, Give A Little Whistle, Turn On The Old Music Box, Little Wooden Head, I've Got No Strings, Hi Diddle Dee Dee, Three Cheers For Anything.

Click here to order
$18

46576. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DISNEY. HARLINE, Leigh, music by, WASHINGTON, Ned, lyric by.

Pinocchio. Souvenir Album. Simplified arrangements [for piano solo]. Melbourne. Allans 1940. 17pp. Paperback. 9 songs with words & music. B/W cover illus. of Pinocchio, Jiminy Cricket and others. Covers detached plus rubbing and wear, odd pencilling, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$18

40693. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DISNEY. Music by CHURCHILL, Frank. Words by MOREY, Larry.

Vintage Song Sheets from Walt Disney's First Full Length Feature Production, Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs. Australia. Allan & Co. Ltd. c.1938. 3pp. Various sheets from the Disney film in varying conditions, generally good. Prices range $20 to $35. Cover illus. of Snow White and the Dwarfs, with the latter playing musical instruments.Titles include Heigh-Ho (The Dwarfs' Marching Song), Whistle While You Work, I'm Wishing, With A Smile And A Song, One Song. Please enquire as to availability.

Click here to order
$31

58192. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DISNEY. SHERMAN, Richard and Robert.

Chim Chim Cher-ee. Sydney Chappell. 1963. 6pp. Single sheet from Mary Poppins. Spotting to cover, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$12

53552. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DISNEY. SHERMAN, Richard and Robert.

Song Sheets from Walt Disney's Mary Poppins. Sydney Walt Disney Music Co. 1963. Various single sheets in their original 1963 printing. Odd penning and foxing to pages, otherwise good. Rarely available singly. $12 each. Titles include Chim Chim Cher-ee C Minor, Jolly Holiday C Major, A Spoonful Of Sugar G Major, Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious C Major. Please enquire as to availablity.

Click here to order
$12

53554. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DISNEY. WORTH, Bobby.

Lazy Countryside [from] Walt Disney's Hit Musical Motion Picture Fun and Fancy Free. Sydney. J. Albert & Son. 1947. Condition vg. Very rare sheet from the Disney film Fun & Fancy Free. Cover features Mickey Mouse marching with a big drum with Donald Duck perched on top both dressed in Jack in the Beanstalk garb.

Click here to order
$35

60030. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DYLAN, Bob

Bob Dylan: Knocked Out & Loaded. 38pp. Paperback. Good.

Click here to order
$16

55519. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DYLAN, Bob.

Infidels. Warner Bros. 1983. 40pp. Small scuff to cover, o/wise good .

Click here to order
$16

59941. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. DYLAN, Bob.

The Songs of Bob Dylan - From 1966 Through 1975. New York Alfred A. Knopf / Cherry Lane 1979 383 pp. Paperback. Wear and tear to the front cover, some foxing throughout. Contains sheet music for Dylan songs (including guitar tabs, piano parts, melody and lyrics) from1966 to 1875 .

Click here to order
$40

58451. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. ELTON JOHN.

Candle in the Wind. Dick James Music Ltd. 4 pp. "In Loving Memory of Diana, Princess of Wales. All Proceeds fo the Diana, Princess of Wales Memorial Fund." Coloured photo of Diana and Elton John to back cover. .

Click here to order
$15

59482. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. ELTON JOHN.

Don't Go Breaking My Heart. Leeds. 1976. 5pp. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

59484. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. ELTON JOHN.

I Guess That's Why They Call it the Blues. 4pp. Light wear, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$12

58362. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. ELTON JOHN.

Island Girl.. Leeds. 1975. 5pp. Excellent condition. Picture of Elton with hat.

Click here to order
$16

52069. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. ELTON JOHN.

Victim of Love. Rocket Music. 1979. 32pp. Paperback. Quarto. Light rubbing to cover, o/wise good condition. Includes songs from the album Victim of Love.

Click here to order
$25

60845. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. ENYA.

Enya. Shepherd Moons. Wise Publications. 1991. 55pp. Paperback. Some creasing to cover and spine, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$16

51903. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. ENYA.

Watermark. Wise Publications. 1988. 39pp. Paperback. Good condition. Sheet music for the Watermark album. ISBN 071191771X.

Click here to order
$20

38961. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. E.T. PAULL.

Battle of the Nations: March Descriptive. Sydney, Albert & Son. c.1915. 6pp. Single Sheet. Creasing and stains to pages, otherwise good. Cover illus. portrays a charge by British troops against German artillery.

Click here to order
$20

38954. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. E.T. PAULL.

The Burning of Rome. Sydney. J. Albert & Son. Creasing, tears and stains to pages, otherwise good. Cover illus. of Rome in flames.

Click here to order
$20

21970. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. E.T. PAULL.

Chariot Race or Ben Hur March.. Australia. Albert & son. n.d. 7pp. Single sheet. Tears, creases and stains to pages, tape to spin, otherwise good. Dramatic image of chariot collision to cover.

Click here to order
$20

38978. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. E.T. PAULL.

Dawn of the Century: March & Two Step. Albert's Music Stores, The Largest in Australasia. 1900. Full page col. cover of Miss 20th Century, surrounded by modern marvels: wireless, steam locomotive, car, camera, telephone etc. Appears to have been carefully removed from an album, pages partially separated, repair work to middle pages by tape, browning to music, several small tears to RH edges, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$70

38960. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. E.T. PAULL.

Herald of Peace. Sydney, Albert & Son. c.1914. 5pp. Appears to have been carefully removed from an album. Small scratch to right edge of cover, small closed tear to LH edge of front cover, o/wise good. Cover illus. of an angelic figure playing a trumpet, the world at their feet and doces flying around. .

Click here to order
$25

22408. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. E.T. PAULL.

The Home Coming March. 1908. 7pp. Appears to be removed from an album. Page edges creased, torn and frail, name to upper cover, fair condition.

Click here to order
$20

38962. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. E.T. PAULL.

Napoleon's Last Charge. 1910. 7pp. Appears to be removed from an album. Page edges torn and creased, otherwise fair.

Click here to order
$25

55477. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. E.T. PAULL.

Napoleon's Last Charge. 1910. 7pp. SOme minos foxing and wear, otherwise good condition..

Click here to order
$12

38955. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. E.T. PAULL.

Pershing's Crusaders. Sydney. Albert & Son. C1920. 4pp. Light wear, otherwise excellent.

Click here to order
$16

51342. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. E.T. PAULL.

Silver Sleigh Bells. Novelette Descriptive. Sydney, London, New York. Albert & Son. 1906. 7pp. Previous shop stamp to top right of front cover, yellowing to pages, top half of spine split, otherwise good. . Cover illustration of a sleigh being drawn through the snow by three horses. With explanatory note.

Click here to order
$18

38963. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. E.T. PAULL.

The Storm King. 1902. 7pp. Appears to be removed from an album. Page edges creased and torn, ink penning to upper right of cover. Stunning full colour cover of Thor (?) atop four white horses.

Click here to order
$40

58374. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. FILM. SHERMAN, Richard & Robert

Chitty Chitty Bang Bang. Tucon. 1968. 4pp. Very good cond.

Click here to order
$14

59803. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. FOSTER, Stephen.

Stephen Foster Songbook. 39 Original 19th Century Editions as Sung by the Original Christy Minstrels. Ashley Publications. 1975. 144 pp. Paperback. Contains B/W copies of many decorative song title pages. Occaissional pencilling., and rubbing to the cover otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$26

54219. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. GARBAGE.

Version 2.0. Warner Bros. 1998. 75pp. Paperback. New. Authentic Guitar-TAB Edition.

Click here to order
$31

36673. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. GERMAN.

Film und Tanz Musik fr die Jugend: Erleichterte Klavierausgabe. Band 1. Berlin. Meisel & Co. 1934 - 38. 40pp. Pages discoloured with age, but sound. 18 pieces from various films of the period.

Click here to order
$20

36671. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. GERMAN. MORENA, C (ed.).

Zu Tee und Tanz. Band 7. 25 moderne Tanze. Berlin - Mnchen - Wien. Drei Masken Verlag. 1923 - 25. 56pp. Paperback. Slight foxing, condition o'wise very good. Piano scores with German texts, of 25 modern dances (Shimmies, Tangos, Foxtrots). Wonderful cover illus. in colour, of a couple dancing. Very evocative of the era.

Click here to order
$28

28711. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. GLOGAU, Jack.

The Pace That Kills. March. Chicago, Will Rossiter. 1911. 4pp + covers. Stunning illus. of what appears to be an old model-T Ford with wings, being driven by a gargoyle-like creature sitting on the bonnet. Composer's stamp to bottom LH. Small Nestle's advert pasted to bottom LH corner. Edges a little worn. Small owner's signature & sticker mark to top RH corner. Small tears to edges.

Click here to order
$40

54377. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. GREEN DAY.

Green Day: International Superhits. Warner Bros. 2001. 100pp. Paperback. New. "Authentic Guitar Tab Edition. Includes complete solos." ISBN:0-7479-9023-1.

Click here to order
$21

53933. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. HAIRMACDERMOT, Galt, RADO, James & RAGNI, Gerome.

Aquarius. United Artists Music. 1968. 4pp. Paperback. 4to. Sheet music for the most famous song from the 1960s cult musical and film Hair. Piano/vocal/guitar format. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

60675. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. HALL, Wendell

It Ain't Gonna Rain No Mo'. J. Albert & Son. 1923. 2pp. + wrappers Illustration of Ukelele playing "coon" to sweatig man. A few scuffs and tears to edges, o/wise good condition. Photograph inset of "Bert Ralton and his Famous Havana Band".

Click here to order
$16

40212. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. HILLBILLY.

Davis' Album of Famous Hillbilly Songs. Sydney. D. Davis & Co. Ltd. c.1935. n.p. 11 songs. Paperback. A4. TTTTape to spine, otherwise good. Contains: Yip Neddy, Ole Faithful, Bunk House Billy, Pop eyed pete, Hill Billy Band, Last of the Texas Rangers, Old Timer, They Cut Down the Old Pine Tree, The Prairie Is A Lonely Place, Sing You Cowboy Sing and Take Mah Boots Off When Ah Dies.

Click here to order
$20

60913. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. HORNSBY, Bruce.

Bruce Hornsby & the Range. Zappo Music. 1988. 63pp. Paperback. Piano/Vocal/Guitar music. Very good condition .

Click here to order
$24

58441. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. HOUSTON, Whitney

WHITNEY HOUSTON. Warner Bros. 1984. 59pp. Paperback. 4to. Good condition. ISBN: 089898-465-3.

Click here to order
$20

60844. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. JOEL, Billy.

Billy Joel Complete. Volume 1. Hal Leonard. 1980. 357pp. Paperback. Contains 57 songs by Billy Joel. Newly revised. Close to new condition.

Click here to order
$50

60824. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. JOEL, Billy.

Billy Joel Complete. Volume 2. Hal Leonard. 1980. 357pp. Paperback. Contains 59 songs by Billy Joel. Newly revised. Close to new condition.

Click here to order
$50

60092. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. JOEL, Billy.

Glass Houses. 1980. 76pp. Paperback. 4to. Wear and rubbing to edges of cover and spine, o/wise good condition. Colour photos. .

Click here to order
$20

60579. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. JOEL, Billy.

The Greatest Hits. Volume I and II. Hal Leonard. 1973. 134 pp. Paperback. Includes 21 songs including The Longest Time, Piano Man, She's Always a Woman, Uptown Girl and New York State of Mind. Damage to spine and binding, light wear throughout howver contents is clear.

Click here to order
$18

60161. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. JOEL, Billy.

Streetlife Serenade. c.1975. 51pp. Paperback. 4to. Wear and rubbing to edges of cover and spine, o/wise good condition. B&W & 1 Colour photo .

Click here to order
$20

60160. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. JOHN, Elton.

Elton John & Bernie Taupin Complete - Volume 3. Dick James. 1975. 119pp. Ppaerback. A few marks to cover, o/wise good. Includes 30 tracks.

Click here to order
$24

60819. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. JOHN, Elton.

The Elton John Collection. Hal Leonard. 1995. 94pp. Paperback. Very good condition. Over 20 Classic Songs Including Bennie And The Jets, Candle In The Wind, Circle Of Life, Daniel, Goodbye Yellow Brick Road, Rocket Man, Someone Saved My Life Tonight, and Your Song.

Click here to order
$24

60818. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. JOHN, Elton.

Elton John The One. International Music Publications. 1992. 71pp. Paperback. Slight creasing to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$18

54466. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. JOHN, Elton. TAUPIN, Bernie.

Don't Shoot Me I'm Only the Piano Player. Dick James. 1972. 51pp. Paperback. 4to. Some pencilling, o/wise good condition. Contains piano vocal arrangements to all songs from classic 70's album including Daniel and Crocodile Rock. Colour photos. Rare.

Click here to order
$30

28708. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. JOLSON.

Al Jolson Sings Again. Song Folio Number 2. Sydney. J. Albert & Son Pty. 1950. 35pp. Paperback. Some tears to spine, and browning to pages.10 Songs featured in the film of the same title.

Click here to order
$16

59942. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. KELLY, Paul.

Paul Kelly Songs - Book Two. London/New York/Sydney Wise Publications. 1993 99 pp. Paperback. Glossy front cover. Very good condition. Includes 22 classic songs.

Click here to order
$28

52102. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. KID ROCK.

Devil Without A Cause. Warner Bros. 1999. 124pp. New. Guitar tab edition. ISBN: 0-7692-9093-0.

Click here to order
$27

54192. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. KING, Carole.

Tapestry. Charles Hansen Music and Books. 1971. 77pp. Paperback. Worn. Contents in good condition. Arranged for piano vocal guitar.

Click here to order
$14

60817. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. LANG, K.D.

Ingenue - Complete with lyrics and guitar chord boxes. Wise. 1993. 40pp. Paperback. Very good condition. Includes 10 songs by K. D. Lang.

Click here to order
$25

36071. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. LE FEUVRE, Guy and NOVELLO, Ivor.

Selection from George Grossmith and Edward Laurillard's Shaftsbury Theatre production, "Arlette". London. B. Feldman & Co. 1917. 9pp. + 4pp. Bound together with the song "The Fairy Ring", sung by Miss Winifred Brunton in same production. Photograph of Miss Brunton laid down on the front cover of the Selections. Spine taped and stapled, edges torn with small pieces missing, music itself is unaffected. Some pencilling.

Click here to order
$36

51028. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. LENNON, John & McCARTNEY, Paul. BEATLES.

Abbey Road. Sydney Northern Songs Pty Ltd. 1969. 31 pp. Paperback. Colour Abbey Road pedestrian crossing photo to back cover, picture of brick wall to front cover. General wear to spine otherwise score is clean and good. Contains 12 songs including Come Together, Maxwell's Silver Hammer, Oh! Darling, I Want You (She's so Heavy), Because, Sun King, Polythene Pam, She Came Through the Bathroom Window, Golden Slumbers, Carry that Weight, Mean Mr. Mustard, The End.

Click here to order
$35

53952. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. LIONEL RICHIE.

Stuck On You. Warner Bros. 1984. 6pp. Paperback. 4to. Piano/vocal/guitar sheet music for the song by Lionel Richie. Holes punched down left edges, wear to covers, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

54185. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. LIVE.

The Distance to Here. Warner Bros. 1999. 104pp. Paperback. New. Authentic Guitar-TAB Edition. Includes complete solos, Melody, & chords. 0769292585.

Click here to order
$13

54356. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. LIVE.

Live. The Distance to Here. Warner. 1999. 104pp. Paperback. New. Guitar TAB edition. Includes complete solos, Melody, & chords. ISBN 0-7692-9258-5.

Click here to order
$19

54221. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. LIVE.

Mental Jewelry. Hal Leonard. 1998. 72pp. Paperback. New. Guitar Recorded Versions Series. Includes complete solos, Melody, & chords. ISBN 0-7935-8924-X.

Click here to order
$27

36558. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. LYNN, Vera.

Vera Lynn's Favourite Lullabies. The Wife and Home Book. November, 1952. 20pp. 8vo booklet containing words and music to 11 famous lullabies, each illustrated with a B/W photo of a babe. Front cover inset of Vera Lynn with her young daughter. One copy has small mark to bottom left corner, condition o'wise very good..

Click here to order
$20

36345. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. MALE IMPERSONATORS.

Ella Shields; Nellie Kolle; Hetty King; Vesta Tilly; Miss Winifred Ward. Mainly Australian Editions. 1910 - 1937. Original sheet music of these ladies of the Music Hall. Nellie Kolle and Ella Shields both toured Australia on the Fuller's and Rickard's Tivoli Circuits. Details on request.

Click here to order
$18

56888. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. MALE IMPERSONATORS. ECKSTEIN, William

Lest You Forget. W.H. Paling. 1923. 7pp. A few light marks, o/wise good condition .

Click here to order
$18

57443. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. MALE IMPERSONATORS. JOHNSTON, Russ & EDWARDS, Billy

Virginia My Hometown Land. Allans. 1921. 6pp. Signed by Russ Johnston. Australian Imprint. General ware, foxing, o/wise music clear.

Click here to order
$60

60015. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. MALE IMPERSONATORS. SHIELDS, Ella.

Dream Sweetheart. Sydney. J. Albert & Son. 1932. 3pp. Single Sheet. Scuffed & worn, music clear.

Click here to order
$12

60014. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. MALE IMPERSONATORS. SHIELDS, Ella.

Show Me the Way to go Home. Sydney. Chappell. 1931. 3pp. Single Sheet. Light marks to cover, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

57886. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. MALE IMPERSONATORS. SHIELDS, Ella.

Show Me the Way to go Home. Sydney. Chappell. 1925. Single Sheet. Light stains, penning, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

40251. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. MALE IMPERSONATORS. SHIELDS, Ella. GILBERT, Jos. Geo.

Let Bygones Be Bygones. Sydney. J.Albert & Son. 1933. 2pp. Single Sheet. Light stains, penning, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

59483. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. McLEAN, Don.

American Pie . Cappell. 1972. 10pp. Light wear, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$12

60837. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. MEHLDAU, Brad.

The Brad Mehldau Collection. Hal Leonard. 1941. 87pp. Paperback. New condition.

Click here to order
$25

51178. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. MELLENCAMP, John Cougar

The John Cougar Mellencamp Songbook. Warner Bros. 1988. 240pp. Paperback. Small stain to cover, O/wise very good condition. 46 songs from the Mellencamp repetoir.

Click here to order
$20

60820. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. MITCHELL, Joni.

The New Best Of Joni Mitchell. Siquomb Publishing Corp. 1974. 48pp. Paperback. Good condition. Includes 11 songs for Piano/Vocal/Guitar by Joni Mitchell.

Click here to order
$25

61015. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. MONKEYS

The Monkeys Volume 1: Greatest Hits. c.1967. 28pp. Paperback. Some light rubbing to cover, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$24

49855. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. MONOLOGUES. ANONYMOUS, and HARRADEN, Herbert. WILLIAMS, Bransby.

The Hindoo's Paradise. Musical Monologues, No. 29. London. Reynolds & Co. 1907. 7pp. Monologue with musical accompaniment. Cover inset photo of Bransby Williams. Foxing and small tears to edges, spine separated, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$18

37723. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. MONOLOGUES. CAREY-WALLACE, Mildred.

Eight Musical Monologues. Toronto. Frederick Harris Company. 1919. 22pp. Paperback. Monologues with musical accompaniment. Spotting to cover, spine partially splite, cover separated from contents, odd spotting, o/wise good condition. Mildred Carey-Wallace was born near Dunedin, New Zealand and, according to the editor's preface of this album, was quite an accomplished pianist. She left Sydney, Australia, on June 4th, 1919, to give recitals in America and England.

Click here to order
$25

49854. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. MONOLOGUES. GRAIN, Corey. COOPER, Margaret.

Johnnie! Me and You! Musical Monologues, No. 31. London. Reynolds & Co. 1907. 5pp. Monologue with musical accompaniment. Cover inset photo of Margaret Cooper. Foxing and small tears to edges, inking to top right corner, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$18

49872. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. MONOLOGUES. RUTHERFORD, Robert, and ARPTHORP, Harold.

At-Choo! (Everybody tells be I've a Code): A Sneezing Dude Song. London. Reynolds & Co. 1924. 5pp. Humourous song. Tape to spine and general foxing, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$13

40682. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. MONOLOGUES. WILLIAMS, Lloyd, and TITHERAGE, Dion.

Hoops and Sawdust: A Monologue. London. Dix Limited. 1924. 6pp. B/W photo to cover of an old clown - Arthur Chesney - talking down to a young clown - Elsie Percival. Slight crease across cover. Two pin-holes to top LH corner, o/wise good. Takes as its topic life in the circus as a clown.

Click here to order
$18

57708. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. MORISSETTE, Alanis.

Jagged Little Pill. MCA Publishing. 1996. 95pp. Paperback. 4to. Guitar Recorded Versions series. Authentic transcriptions with notes and tab. ISBN 0-7935-5883-2.

Click here to order
$20

54183. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. MORISSETTE, Alanis.

Supposed Former Infatuation Junkie. MCA Publishing 1999. 111pp Paperback. New. Guitar Recorded Versions series. 0634001973.

Click here to order
$18

59403. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. MORRIS, Maude

Flappers in the Sky. Palings. nd. 3pp. Colourful marone & white cover, plane with singing ladies on top. Inset of "Dud Stewarts Magic Melody Makers". Some teart to edges, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$20

55613. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. MORRISON, Van.

Back On Top. Polygram. 1998. 56pp. Paperback. 4to. Very good. Includes piano/vocal/guitar arrangements to all songs from the album. SBN 071197425X.

Click here to order
$30

52613. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. NIRVANA. Frohman (photo).

In Utero. Milwaukee Guitar Recorded Versions. (Hal Leonard.) 1994. 108pp. New. "Authentic transcriptions with notes and tablature". Black and White photos of the band. Notation and tab for both guitars plus vocal line of the album. Some wear to cvoer. 0-7935-3141-1.

Click here to order
$22

37849. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. NIVEN, David.

Bonnie Prince Charlie. Album of the Music, Stars & Story. Music by Hubert Clifford. Chappel & Co. Ltd. 1959. 12pp. Paperback. Near mint condition. Cover inset of Niven in colour, as Bonnie Prince Charlie. Contents: B/W illus. of scenes from the film and the stars; 4 songs with background notes.

Click here to order
$25

53115. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. NOVELLO, Ivor.

Ivor Novello Song Album. Chappell. 1990. 68pp. Paperback. 4to. Contains 15 such famous Novello songs as "Keep the Home Fires Burning", "Love is my Reason", "Rose of England" and "Waltz of my Heart". Previous owner's name penned in inside cover, light wear, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$16

61014. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. OLDFIELD, Mike

Tubular Bells. Virgin. 1974. 53pp. Paperback. Some creasing & rubbing to cover, otherwise good condition. Arrangement for piano .

Click here to order
$24

58894. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. OSBOURNE, Ozzy.

Ozzy Osbourne Songbook . Wise. 1983. 40pp. Paperback. 4to. Good condition. ISBN: 0-7119-0230-5.

Click here to order
$24

56469. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. PRESLEY.

Blue Hawaii. Belinda Music. 1960. non paginated. Paperback. Light rubbing to cover, otherwise very good. B/W pictures and synoposis. Contains: Slicin' Sand, Island of Love, No More, Almost Always True, Rock-A-Hula Baby, Hawaiian Sunset, Ku-u-i-po, Beach Boys, Can't Help Falling in Love.

Click here to order
$40

55237. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. PRESLEY.

G. I. Blues! Scenes and Songs from the Great Paramount Film Featuring Elvis Presley and Juliet Prowse. Belinda Music. 1960. non paginated. Paperback. Rubbing to cover, light creases to spine, otherwise very good. B/W pictures and synoposis. Contains: Wooden Heart, G. I. Blues, Big Boots, Frankfort Special, What's She Really Like?, Doin' The Best I Can, Tonight Is So Right For Love and Pocketful of Rainbows .

Click here to order
$45

44712. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. Prodigy.

The fat of the land. Independant. 1997. n.p. Paperback. Good condition. Contain melody/chord/lyrics of all songs from the album.

Click here to order
$14

58241. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. PUSSYCAT.

Pussycat Songbook. circa 1975. Paperback. Some light scuffs to the front cover, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$28

59447. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. RICHARD, Cliff

The Best of Cliff Richard. 1983. 51 pp. Paperback. 4to. 16 songs including Summer Holiday, A Girl Like You, Living Doll, Wired for Sound. Creasing to cover otherwise good and clean.

Click here to order
$16

49523. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. RICHIE, Lionel.

Can't Slow Down. Cherry Lane Music. 1984. 64pp. Paperback. 4to. Very good condition. Contains 8 songs including Can't Slow Down, Stuck On You, and Hello.

Click here to order
$25

54224. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. ROB ZOMBIE.

Hellbilly Deluxe. Warner Bros. 1998. 61pp. Paperback. New. Authentic Guitar-TAB Series. Includes complete solos, Melody, & chords. ISBN 0-7692-56836-6.

Click here to order
$27

60911. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. SHADOWFAX.

The Best of Shadowfax. Hal Leonard. 1994. 102pp. Paperback. New condition.

Click here to order
$18

58242. POP OR POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. SHERBET.

Howzat. 1976 54pp. Paperback. Sheet music to the iconic Australian album. Light scuffing to cover, o/wise good condition. B & W photos.

Click here to order
$34

49490. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. SHIRLEY TEMPLE.

Shirley Temple Song Album. Sam Fox. 1935. Unpaginated. Paperback. 4to. Shop stamp to cover, otherwise, excellent. Contains b/w photos nad the music to 8 songs - Baby Takes A Bow, When I Grow Up, Good Ship Lollipop, On Account-a I Love You, Little Colonel, Our Little Girl, Curly Top and Love's Young Dream.

Click here to order
$20

40691. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. SHIRLEY TEMPLE.

Shirley Temple Song Album. New York, 1936. 36pp. Paperback. 4to. Spine sunned, nearly disbound, odd pencilling,m otherwise good. B/W photos to inside covers and to a centrefold photo montage. .

Click here to order
$12

52766. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. SHIRLEY TEMPLE

Shirley Temple Song Folio. Albert. 1936. n.d. Paperback. 4to. Some tears and rubbing to cover, odd penning to contents, all music still clear, o/wise good condition. Music to 5 songs inc:Goodnight My Love, I Wanna Go To The Zoo, You Gotta Smile To Be Happy, Oh My Goodness & Hey What Did The Blue Jay Say?.

Click here to order
$12

57213. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. SIMONE, Nina.

You're The Voice. IMP. 46pp. Paperback. 4to. Very good. "Ten timeless classics arranged for voice, piano and guitar as performed and recorded by the legendary Nina Simone." Inc. backing CD.

Click here to order
$25

60823. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. SINATRA, Frank

Frank Sinatra. Gold Classics. Wise Publications. 1989. 48pp. Paperback. Some wear to front and back covers, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$18

52743. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. STANG, Aaron (ed).

The Altermative Guitar Big Book. . Warner Bros. 1997. 253pp. Paperback. New. "Authentic Guitar Tab Edition. Includes complete solos." 1-57623-799-0. .

Click here to order
$31

52074. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. STEVE WINWOOD.

Arc of a Diver. Island Music. 1981. 56pp. Paperback. Rubbing to cover, o/wise good condition. B/w photos. Includes music to the album, Arc of a Diver. Scarce.

Click here to order
$30

58393. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. STEVENS, Cat. ISLAM, Yusuf.

Cat Stevens. Essex Music. 1971. 52pp Paperback. Light rubbing to cover, o/wise good condition. B/w photos. Contains biographical profile and music for 12 songs, including Lady D'arbanville & Father & Son .

Click here to order
$20

60583. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. STEVENS, Cat. ISLAM, Yusuf.

Cat Stevens. Greatest Hits. Amsco. 1988. 54 pp. Paperback. Contains 11 songs including Wild World, Moonshadow, Father and Son, Morning Has Broken and Another Saturday Night. Excellent, near new condition.

Click here to order
$25

50042. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. STEVENS, Cat. ISLAM, Yusuf.

Catch Bull At Four. Essex Music. 1972. 67pp Paperback. Cover taped to book, Light rubbing to edges, o/wise good condition. B/w and colour photos. Contains biographical profile and music for 10 songs, including O Caritas, Ruins, and Sitting.

Click here to order
$16

50045. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. STEVENS, Cat. ISLAM, Yusuf.

Teaser and the Firecat. Essex Music. 1971. 52pp Paperback. Light rubbing to edges of cover, pem-mark to cover illustration, occasional pencilling to one song, otherwise good condition. B/W photos. Contains biographical profile and music for 10 songs, including Peace Train, The Wind, and Moonshadow.

Click here to order
$20

58996. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. STING & THE POLICE.

Songs by Sting: The Police. Virgin. 72pp. Paperback. Piano/Vocal/Guitar. A worn copy, spine damaged.

Click here to order
$16

43813. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. TARELLI, H. Words by RONDELLY, Menica.

Pif! Paf! Chanson Officielle du Comite des Fetes de la Ville de Nice (Carnaval 1913). Nice, Cortellazzo Freres. 1912. 2pp. Several small tears to edges, a touch of foxing to back cover. Nice's coat of arms to top of title-page. Several humorous illustrations to cover. States that the song is dedicated to the members of the "Comite des Fetes de la Ville de Nice".

Click here to order
$45

58130. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. THE BEE GEES.

How Deep is Your Love. Chappell. 1977. 5pp. Collectible sheet music. Good condition. Cover picture of the group.

Click here to order
$16

59479. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. THE BEE GEES. Barry, Robin and Maurice Gibb.

Jive Talkin'. Sydney. R.S.O. 1975. 3pp. Collectible sheet music. Cover picture of the group relaxing. Crease to top right corner, otherwsie good.

Click here to order
$14

58121. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. THE BOOMTOWN RATS.

I Don't Like Mondays. Sydney. Chappell. 1979. 6pp. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$146

58891. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. THE DAMNED.

The Damned: Light at the End of the Tunnel. Wise. 1979. 88pp. Paperback. Some light creasing & rubbing to cover, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$16

60876. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. THE DOORS.

The Doors. The Best of. Warner Bros. 1971. 88 pp. Paperback. Incudes 21 songs. Some grime to cover otherwise very good condition.

Click here to order
$32

53295. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. THE SEEKERS.

The Seekers. Hit Songs and Folk Songs. Chappell & Co. 1964. 36pp. Paperback. 4to. Words and music to nine songs: I'll Never Find Another You, South Australia, Open Up Them Pearly Gates, Don't Tell My Mind, Sinner Man, Just A Closer Walk With Thee, Two Summers, The Ox Driving Song and A World Of Our Own. Nine B/W pictures. Light wear to cover, odd penning, contents clean.

Click here to order
$12

58386. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. VAN HALEN.

Van Halen OU812. Cherry Lane. 1988. 61 pp. Paperback. Includes "A.F.U"; "Black and Blue"; "Cabo Wabo"; "Feels So Good"; "Finish What Ya Started"; "Mine All Mine"; "Source of Infection"; "Sucker In A Three Piece"; "When It's Love". Includes coloured photographs. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$27

41808. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. VARIOUS.

Albert's Mammoth Folio No.1 A Century of All Time Hits. Albert Publications. n.d. 250pp. Paperback. Tear to lower spine, cover creased and rubbed, contents good.

Click here to order
$25

53689. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. VARIOUS.

Albert's Mammoth Folio No.1 A Century of All Time Hits. Albert Publications. n.d. 250pp. Paperback. Quarto. Light wear, o/wise good condition. Approx. 90 songs.

Click here to order
$26

53674. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. VARIOUS.

Albert's Mammoth Folio No.4 Cavalcade of Movie Hits. Albert Publications. n.d. 256pp. Paperback. Cover creased and rubbed, otherwise very good condition.

Click here to order
$26

60087. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. VARIOUS.

Audition Songs Number One Hits. Wise. 2005. 112pp Paperback. Includes 2 CD's. Excellent, near new condition. 20 Essential Audition Songs for Woman with full backing tracks for each song. ISBN: 0-7119-3762-1.

Click here to order
$40

45130. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. VARIOUS.

Favourite Songs of the Stars. London, Chappell & Co. Ltd. 1950. 24pp. Paperback. 4to. Some foxing, a little wear to bottom of spine, o/wise good. Small B/W portraits of the MGM stars to front cover. Includes brief bios and B/W photos of Clark Gable, Judy Garland, Deborah Kerr, Lana Turner, Spencer Tracy, Jimmy Durante etc. each choosing their favourite song.

Click here to order
$25

60855. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. VARIOUS.

From Motown With Love. England. Jobete. 1988. 108pp. Paperback. Slight creasing to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$26

53446. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. VARIOUS.

Songs of the Seventies. Hal Leonard. 175 pp. Paperback. Quarto. Part of 'The Decade Series'. Cover rubbed otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$35

49781. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. VARIOUS. ADLER, Henry (ed.).

Albert's Mammoth Folio No.11 Songs From The Music Hall. Albert Publications. 258pp. Paperback. Cover separated from book. First page of music torn (missing), o/wise good .

Click here to order
$16

60836. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. VARIOUS. BOOTH, Frank. (arr)

100 Piano Solos. Wise. 1986. 292pp. Paperback. Slight rubbing to cover, o/wise good condition. Complete piano solos of one hundred popular standards of today, all with guitar chord symbols.

Click here to order
$30

51494. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. WEILL, KURT.

Kurt Weill Songs; A Centennial anthology Vol. 2. Warner Bros. 1999. 280pp. Paperback..excellent condition. Colour cover, b/w photos. Includes music to 55 songs, including September Song, Pirate Jenny and Nur Die Nacht derf nicht aufhor'n.

Click here to order
$45

61090. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. WHITE, Barry.

The Best of Barry White Vol. 1. SA-Vette Music Co. and January Music Corp. 1975. 80pp. Paperback. creasing and heavy fading to cover, general wear to cover, first couple of pages loose, o/wise good condition. Includes B/W and colour photos.

Click here to order
$16

53935. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. WHITNEY HOUSTON.

Saving All My Love For You. Warner Bros. 1978. 6pp. Paperback. 4to. Sheet music for the Whitney Houston song. Holes punched down left edges, some creasing to covers, previous shop sticker to front cover, otherwise good condition with no marks to contents. .

Click here to order
$12

52733. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. WILSON, Marie.

Real Life. Miami. Warner Bros Publications. 1998. 53pp. Paperback. Close to new condition. Piano, Vocal, Chords.

Click here to order
$18

54640. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. WINGS. MCCARTNEY, Paul.

Venus and Mars. 1975. 49pp. Paperback. Light ware to covers, o/wise good condition. For organ. Contains sheet music for the album.

Click here to order
$16

61082. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. WOLFMOTHER.

Wolfmother. Allans. 2006. 75pp. Paperback. Very good condition. Contains 12 songs.

Click here to order
$28

51539. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. WOMAN. BLACK AND WHITE MINSTREL SHOW.

The Black and White Minstrel Song Book.. London. Woman. 1963. 8pp. Large format magazine lift-out. Word to about 50 songs. Photographs of the Black and White Minstrels to cover. Crease marks, o/wise good condition..

Click here to order
$13

58603. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. WONDER, Stevie.

I Just Called to Say I Love You. Castle Music. 1984. 6pp. Sheet music. Light wear o/wise good condition. Cover photo of Stevie Wonder sitting at a sound desk.

Click here to order
$12

60548. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. WONDER, Stevie.

The Motown Era: 112 Songs arranged for voice, piano, guitar. Belwin-Mills. 1971. 319pp. Paperback. Spiral bound. General wear, o/wise good. Classic songs of the Motown Era.

Click here to order
$28

60356. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. WONDER, Stevie.

Stevie Wonder Complete Vol. 1. USA. Columbia Pictures Publications. 1980. 395pp. Paperback. Some slight marking to cover, o/wise very good condition. Piano/vocal/chords.

Click here to order
$60

60609. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. WONDER, Stevie.

Stevie Wonder, Phases. Jobete Music. 1977. 88pp. Paperback. Spine slightly ripped, fading to cover and slight creasing, cover datached from book, o/wise fair condition. Contents good.

Click here to order
$16

60603. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. YES.

Yes. Wise Publications. 1973. 112 pp. Paperback. 4to. Includes 19 songs including The Solid Time of Change, Cord of Life, Yours Is No Disgrace, Starship Trooper, Long Distance Run Around, All Good People, Disillusion. B/W and coloured photographs. Wear and yellowing to cover. Foxing to page edges otherwise contents is clear and clean.

Click here to order
$28

53421. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. YES.

Yes: Complete. Deluxe Edition. Warner Bros. 480pp. Paperback. Quarto. Excellent condition. Anthology of songs from the albums, Yes, Time and a Word, The Yes Album, Fragile, Close to the Edge, Yessongs, Tales from Topographic Oceans, Relayer, Yesterdays, Going for the One, Tormato, Drama, Yesshows.

Click here to order
$45

52654. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC. YOUNG, Neil. CRAZY HORSE.

Broken Arrow Songbook. Warner Bros. 1992. 41pp. New. Piano-vocal with guitar chords. 1-57623-671-4..

Click here to order
$22

37110. POP or POPULAR SHEET MUSIC.CARTOON. TIBBLES, George & IDRISS, Ramey.

Woody Woodpecker. Sydney. D. Davis & Co. Pty Ltd. 1948. 3pp. Top edge discoloured, slight foxing, prev. owner's stamp to cover, odd penning/pencilling, o'wise good. Front cover features Woody serenading the lady Woodpeckers in a tree. From the Walter Lantz Cartoons. Back cover has additional verses. Clever melody line incorporates Woody's signature laugh .

Click here to order
$22

59951. ROCK and POPULAR MUSIC. ARLO GUTHRIE

This is the Arlo Guthrie Book. Amsco. 1969. 95pp. Paperback. Good Condition. Contains 20 songs. Slight wear to cover.

Click here to order
$18