The prices in this catalogue are in Australian dollars


PIANO DUET MUSIC

38151. PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. DONIZETTI.

Lucie de Lamermoor de Donizetti. Overture Pour le Piano-Forte. No. 2 a Quatre Mains. Mayence, Chez les fils de B. Schott. c.1850s. 13pp. Engraved music. Plate no. 7693. Spine of wrappers partly separated, o/wise good cond. For piano duet. No mention of arranger.

Click here to order
$50

42907. PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. FLOTOW. BURGMULLER, Francois.

Potpourris sur des themes des Operas pour Pianoforte a 4 mains. No. 13. Flotow - Stradella.. Offenbach s/M, chex Jean Andre. c.1860s? 13pp. Engraved music. Plate no. 7603. Appears to have been carefully removed from an album. Publisher's stamp to bottom of front page. First and last page disbound, very light water-stain to top RH corner of first few pages. For piano duet, four hands. Johann Friedrich Franz Burgmuller (1806-1874) was a German composer of piano music who wrote numerous pieces of salon music as well as several albums of piano standards that became standard works (Baker's Biographical Dictionary, 1958)..

Click here to order
$63

42896. PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. GOUNOD. BURGMšLLER, F. [ BURGMULLER].

Faust Opera en Cinq Actes: Valse Brillante pour piano a quatre mains.. Bruxelles, Mayence (chez fils de B. Schott). c.1860s. 15pp. + title-page. Engraved music. Plate no. 16405. Grubby to edges, water stain to bottom margins, but quite good cond. Cover illus. of two couples surrounded by vegetation. Joh. Friedrich Burgmller (1806 - 1874) wrote many works for the piano, primarily intended for children (Grove's: 1945)..

Click here to order
$72

43051. PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. HAYDN. ANDRE, Julius arr.

Sechs Sinfonieen von Joseph Haydn bearbeitet fur Pianoforte zu vier Handen. Sinfonie [ Symphony No.86 ] No. 9 [only] in D Major. Offenbach, Joh. Andre. c.1860s? 29pp. Oblong 4to. Engraved music. Plate no. 7139. Appears to have been carefully removed from an album. First and last few pages have been disbound. Symphony No. 86 in D major.

Click here to order
$90

43052. PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. HAYDN. ANDRE, Julius arr.

Sechs Sinfonieen von Joseph Haydn bearbeitet fur Pianoforte zu vier Handen. Sinfonie [ Symphony No.95 in C minor ] No. 8 [only]. Offenbach, Joh. Andre. c.1860s? 23pp. Oblong 4to. Engraved music. Plate no. 7138. Appears to have been carefully removed from an album. Some pages partly disbound, some foxing and browning to several pages. Symphony No.95 in C minor.

Click here to order
$90

43638. PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. HAYDN. ANDRE, Julius arr.

Sinfonieen von Joseph Haydn bearbeitet fur Pianoforte zu vier Handen. Sinfonie [ Symphony No.99 ] No. 3 [only] in Eb Major. Offenbach, Joh. Andre. c.1870s? 28pp. Oblong 4to. Plate no. 6913 (not engraved). Appears to have been carefully removed from an album. First page disbound, lacks rear page and wrappers (music is extant), several light stains to edges of first few pages. Symphony No. 99 in E flat major.

Click here to order
$40

43062. PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. HAYDN. CZERNY, Carl arr.

Jos. Haydn 12 Sinfonien fur das Pianoforte zu vier Handen. Sinf. [ Symphony No.104 ] No. 7 [only] in D-Moll. Leipzig, Fr. Kistner. c.1850s? 35pp. Oblong 4to. Engraved music. Plate no. 1477. Lacks wrappers, foxing and browning to pages (mostly to edges except for first few pages), first and last page disbound. Appears to have been carefully removed from an album. Symphony No. 104.

Click here to order
$90

43050. PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. HAYDN. KLAGE, Carl, BURCHARD, C., and MOCKWITZ, Fr. arr.

Symphonien von Joseph Haydn fur das Pianoforte zu vier Handen gesetzt/ bearbeitet/ arrangirt. Berlin/ Magdeburg/ Stralsund, T. Trautwein/ Heinrichschofen/ Carl Topp. c.1860s? 73pp. Oblong 4to. Leather bound. Engraved music. Three different editions of different Haydn symphonies arranged for piano duet, bound in together. They include Symphony No. 93 in D Major, Abschieds Symphony No. 28, & Symphony No. 14 in C major. Spine is very worn and the contents are mostly disbound.

Click here to order
$200

38274. PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. HIMMEL. BEYER, Ferdinand arr.

No. 3. The Sisters. Air from Alexis. [From] Six Instructive Duetts, for Two Performers on the Piano Forte, Composed on popular Italian & German Melodies. London, Joseph Williams, 123 Cheapside. c.1850. 7pp. Engraved music. Appears to have been carefully removed from an album. Some pencilling, a touch of foxing to title-page, a few small, neat tape repairs to RH edges. Tape repair to LH inside edge of last page.

Click here to order
$31

42943. PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. MENDELSSOHN BARTHOLDY, F.

Hochzeitmarsch aus der Musiz zu Shakespeare's Sommernachtstraum. (Wedding March). Op. 61. Fur das Pianoforte zu vier Handen arrangirt. Leipzig, Breitkopf & Hartel. c.1840's. 6pp + title-page. Engraved music. Plate no. 7040. Piano duet. Appears to have been removed from an album. Somewhat grubby with foxing throughout. Publishers stamp to bottom centre. Complete list of the publisher's catalogue of music for piano duet to back cover..

Click here to order
$80

42990. PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. MENDELSSOHN, F.

1re Symphony, composee et arrangee pour Pianoforte a quarte mains. Op. 11.. Berlin, A. M. Schlesinger. c.1830's. 43pp. Engraved music. Plate No. 1858A. Appears to have been carefully removed from an album and slightly cropped. Cover slighlty grubby, but contents very, very good. Publisher's stamp to bottom centre. A signature (partial) to upper left edge. For piano duet. .

Click here to order
$135

42877. PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. MENDELSSOHN-BARTHOLDY, Felix.

Symphonie aus dem Lobgesang. Eine Symphonie-Cantate nach Worten der heiligen Schrift fur das Pianoforte zu vier Handen. Op. 52. . Leipzig, Breitkopf & Hartel. c.1850? 39pp. Engraved music. Plate no. 6518. A little wear to wrappers, o/wise good. Publisher's stamp to bottom RH corner of title-page. Lobgesang, Hymn of Praise, was composed by Mendelssohn in 1840 and dedicated to Frederick Augustus, King of Saxony..

Click here to order
$180

43934. PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. MERCIER, Ch.

Premiere Fete Enfantine, Trois Danses Tres Faciles, sur Cinq Notes. No. 1. Valse. Mayence, Les Fils de B. Schott. c.1860's. 5pp. Engraved music. Plate No. 18354.1. For piano duet. Spine and RH edges tape-reinforced. Foxed. A little pencilling. A few small tears to edges. Faint shop stamp to bottom centre of title-page.

Click here to order
$30

49333. PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. MOZART, W.A.

Trios fur Pianoforte, Violine und Violoncell von W.A. Mozart. Arrangement fur das Pianoforte zu vier Handen. No. 5 G dur. Leipzig, Breitkopf und Hartel. c.1860? 21pp. Engraved music. Plate no. 10917. Appears to have been carefully removed from an album. Several water-stains to top edges (only just affecting music), shop stamp to bottom edge of titlepage, small tear to bottom edge of titlepage, a little foxing, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$80

42874. PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. MOZART, W.A. ULRICH, Hugo.

W.A. Mozart's Clavier-Concerte fur das Pianoforte zu vier Handen. Clavier-Concerto No. 5 in A Dur. [ Piano Concerto]. Breslau, F.E.C. Leuckart. c.1860. 55pp. Engraved music. This is actually Concerto No. 23, K.488. Plate no. F.E.C.L. 1243. Covers and first few and last few pages disbound. The odd small tear to edges. Shop stamp to bottom edge of cover. This edition is pre Kochel numbering system. Later editionsm assign it Concerto No. 23, K.488.

Click here to order
$150

43935. PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. MOZART, W.A. ULRICH, Hugo.

W.A. Mozart's Clavier-Concerte fur das Pianoforte zu vier Handen. Clavier-Concerto No. 19 in Eb Dur. [ Piano Concerto]. Breslau, F.E.C. Leuckart. c.1860. 39pp. Engraved music. This is actually Concerto No. 9 K.271. Plate no. F.E.C.L. 1817. Mostly disbound. Some tears to edges of covers, first and last few pages. This edition is pre Kochel numbering system. Later editionsm assign it Concerto No. 9, K.271.

Click here to order
$150

42875. PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. MOZART, W.A. ULRICH, Hugo.

W.A. Mozart's Clavier-Concerte fur das Pianoforte zu vier Handen. Clavier-Concerto No. 20 in C Dur. [ Piano Concerto]. Breslau, F.E.C. Leuckart. c.1860. 37pp. Engraved music. This is actually Concerto No. 8 in CMajor - K.246. Plate no. F.E.C.L. 1755. Disbound. Some tears to cover, and first few pages. A touch of foxing. This edition is pre Kochel numbering system. Later editions assign it Concerto No. 8, K.246.

Click here to order
$140

44382. PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. RIMBAULT, S.F.

Book 2 of Popular Airs, Arranged in a familiar Style, for Two Performers on the Piano Forte. Book 2. Fra Tanti, Blue Bonnets, Julia to the Wood Robin, Isabel, Copenhagen Waltz, & March in Zauberflotte. London, J.B. Cramer, Addison & Beale, 201 Regent Street, corner of Conduit Strt. c.1827-1844. Watermarked 1827. 9pp. Engraved music. Plate no. 640. Appears to have been carefully removed from an album. Stephen Francis Rimbault was organist of St. Giles in the Fields in the 19th century and father of Edward Francis Rimbault (Grove's: 1945). A little pencilled fingering, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$60

43126. PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. SCHUBERT, Franc.

Andantino Varie et Rondeau Brillant a quatre mains pour le piano composes sur des motifs originaux Francais. Op. 84. Mayence, Fils de B. Schott. (Paris: Maison Schott - 1 Rue Auber.) c.1866 - 1872. 23 + 11pp. Engraved music. No.1 and No. 2 bound together as one (in the wrong order). Pages mostly loose. Plate No. 196965 (1 & 2). Two shop stamps, both crossed out, to top right. Catalogue label to top centre. Foxing throughout, stains to all edges and marked edge wear. Actual music largely undamaged.

Click here to order
$100

43133. PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. SCHUBERT, Franz.

Ouverture zum Drama: Rosamunde. Fur das pianoforte zu 4 Handen. Wien, A. Diabelli et Comp. (Graben No. 1133). c.1840's. 27pp. Engraved music. Plate No. 7275. Landscape format. Previous owner's signature to top right. Covers and page turns grubby; rehearsal markers added in blue pencil.

Click here to order
$90

43138. PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. SCHUBERT, Franz. C. HUBSCMANN, arr.

Allegro und Andante as der unvolendeten Sinfonie in H-moll. (Symphony in b minor, Unfinished) Fur das pianoforte zu vier Handen bearbeitet. Breslau,Wien, Verlag von F.E.C. Leuckart. c.1860's. 9pp. Engraved music. Plate No. 2063b. For piano duet. Oblong format. Stains to edges, foxed and sunned. Remnants of binding tape; partially disbound. Shop stamp to bottom centre.

Click here to order
$75

43933. PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. SCHUBERT, Franz. GADE, Niels Wm.

Sinfonie fur Grosses Orchester arrangirt fur das Pianoforte zu vier Handen von F.L. Schubert. Op. 5. Leipzig, Fr. Kistner. c.1850's. 49pp. Engraved music. Plate No. 1399. For piano duet. Some stains to title-page and first few pages, a few pages with some foxing. Shop stamp to bottom centre of title-page.

Click here to order
$150

44131. PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. WAGNER. CRAMER, H.

Der Ring des Nibelungen von R. Wagner. Fantasiestucke fur das Pianoforte. Zu 4 Handen. No. 2. Die Walkure.. Mainz, B. Schott's Sohne. c.1880s? 15pp. Spine neatly taped, o/wise good. For piano duet. .

Click here to order
$40

43042. PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. WEBER. RIMBAULT, S.F.

C.M. Von Weber's Celebrated Celebrated Hunstmans Chorus, from the Opera of Der Freischutz, Arranged for One & Two Performers on the Piano Forte.. London, Preston, 71 Dean Steet, Soho. c.1822-1834. 3pp. Engraved music. Appears to have been carefully removed from an album. Some small tears to edges, with several neat repairs, o/wise good. Stephen Francis Rimbault was organist of St. Giles in the Fields in the 19th century and father of Edward Francis Rimbault (Grove's: 1945)..

Click here to order
$45

43037. PIANO DUET MUSIC. ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. WEBER. RIMBAULT, S.F.

Duett No. 57. Weber's Celebrated Waltz, in Der Freischutz, Arranged for two performers on the Piano Forte.. London, Hodsoll, 45 High Holborn. c.1798-1831. 5pp. Engraved music. Appears to have been carefully removed from an album. Several small, neat repairs to tears to RH edges of third page, o/wise good. Stephen Francis Rimbault was organist of St. Giles in the Fields in the 19th century and father of Edward Francis Rimbault (Grove's: 1945)..

Click here to order
$54

41907. PIANO DUET MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. EDGAR FORD, C.

Puck. Allan & Co. 1950. 11pp. Paperback. 4to. Good. Cover illus. of puck surrounded by fairies..

Click here to order
$18

49027. PIANO DUET MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. EDGAR FORD, C.

Puck. Allan & Co. 1950. 11pp. Cover illus. of puck surrounded by fairies. A little foxing to covers, some pencilling, a little wear to ends of spine, prev. owner's name penned top RH corner of fr cover.

Click here to order
$15

38377. PIANO DUET MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. HESSE, CARR, LOVELOCK, HYDE, BRUMBY, De OLEVEIRA.

Piano Duets Book 2. Alberts. 1978. 61pp. Paperback. Oblong. Odd penning/pencilling otherwise, good condition. These pieces are grade 4-6 standard. The variety of styles found in these works will be of interest and stimulus to both students and teachers.

Click here to order
$12

57861. PIANO DUET MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. HESSE, MAGEAU, LOVELOCK, HYDE, BRUMBY, KAY

Piano Duets Book 3. Alberts. 1978. 33pp. Paperback. Oblong. Rubbing and creasing to cover, odd pencilling otherwise, good condition.

Click here to order
$12

38376. PIANO DUET MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. HOLLAND, HYDE, RANKIN, HESSE, LOVELOCK, BROWN.

Piano Duets Book 1. Albert Edition. 1976. 36pp. Paperback. 4to. Good condition. Easy - med. standard. Covers wide range of keys, with parts of equal importance providing students with works of vitality and interest.

Click here to order
$15

38372. PIANO DUET MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. HYDE, Miriam.

At The Ballet. W.H. Paling. 1948. 5pp. Piano duet. Medium standard..

Click here to order
$12

47531. PIANO DUET MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. HYDE, Miriam.

Oriental Dance. W.H. Paling & Co. 5pp. Good cond..

Click here to order
$12

41728. PIANO DUET MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. LOVELOCK, William.

Suite for Piano Duet: III. Arabesque. Allan & Co. Pty. Ltd. 1958. 7pp. Light insect damage, o/wise good cond..

Click here to order
$12

48912. PIANO DUET MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. LOVELOCK, William.

Suite for Piano Duet No. II. Fugue. Allan & Co. Pty. Ltd. 1958. 7pp. Paperback. 4to. Good.

Click here to order
$12

57824. PIANO DUET MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. LOVELOCK, William.

Suite for Piano Duet No. IV: Waltz. Allan & Co. Pty. Ltd. 9pp. Paperback. 4to. Very good.

Click here to order
$12

48914. PIANO DUET MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. MOREL, Gabriel.

Norwegian Cradle Song. Tone Picture. Allan & Co. Pty. Ltd. 7pp. paperback. 4to. Light foxing, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$12

44239. PIANO DUET MUSIC. BAX, Arnold.

Moy Mell. (The Happy Plain). An Irish Tone Poem. For 2 pianos, 4 hands.. London. Chester. 1918. 21pp. Two copies. Left corners torn, spine rubbed. 0-486-26501-3.

Click here to order
$55

57726. PIANO DUET MUSIC. BEETHOVEN.

Grand Septuor. n.d. 47pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Engraved music. Brown paper to cover which is worn and ragged, contents slightly foxed, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$20

54744. PIANO DUET MUSIC. BEETHOVEN.

Symphonies Book II Nos. 6 to 9. Peters. nd. 212pp HC. Oblong. Almost disbound. Very worn in general. Tear to to first page, penciling throughout. All music legible. Arr. for 4 hands by Hugo Ulrich. Med-hard difficulty.

Click here to order
$16

47583. PIANO DUET MUSIC. BEETHOVEN. GRIFFIN, G.E. arr.

Beethoven's Grand Septett Arranged for Two Performers on the Piano Forte. London. Joseph Williams, 24 Berners Street W. and 123 Cheapside E.C. c.1868 - 1883. 47pp. Folio. Bound into hardcovers. Wear to spine, some light marks to covers, some wear to edges (mostly tape-repaired), last page worn with a little loss, a little pencilling and foxing. For piano duet.

Click here to order
$18

57492. PIANO DUET MUSIC. BEETHOVEN, Ludwig van.

Septet Op. 20. Universal. 39pp. Paperback. Oblong. Spine stitched, cover foxed and worn, contents clean and good. Arranged by Brandts-Buys.

Click here to order
$15

38383. PIANO DUET MUSIC. BEETHOVEN, Ludwig van.

Septet Op. 20. Peters. Paperback. Oblong. Cover detached and torn, contents split in two, however score legible. Arr by Hugo Ulrich. Med-hard difficulty.

Click here to order
$15

46257. PIANO DUET MUSIC. BEETHOVEN, Ludwig van. FUSSL, Karl Heinz & ROBBINS LANDON, H.C. [ed]

Works for Piano Four Hands. Universal. 45pp. Paperback. Oblong 4to. Wear to cover and corners, light browning, otherwise fair condition. Contains: Waldstein Variations, Sonata 6, Ich Denke Dein, Drei Marsche.

Click here to order
$18

58376. PIANO DUET MUSIC. BONHEUR, Theo.

A Winter Ride. W. Paxton 7pp. Paperback. Spine stiched, small tears to edges, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$30

48904. PIANO DUET MUSIC. BORDMAN, G.N., CLOY, Chas. V., ENGELMANN, H. et al.

The Favorite Collection of Easy Piano Duets. The Frederick Harris Music Co. 47pp. For Piano Duet. Good. Includes Blacksmith's Song; Bright as a Button, En Route march etc..

Click here to order
$18

59001. PIANO DUET MUSIC. BRAHMS.

Hungarian Dances, (No. 1-10). Augener. Hardcover. Some wear to cover, o/wise good condition. Arranged for four hands at one piano.

Click here to order
$24

55267. PIANO DUET MUSIC. BRAHMS.

Hungarian Dances, III - IV (No. 11-21). Peters. 54-101pp. Paperback.. 4to. Cover worn & partially detached, spine torn, sunning, o/wise good. Arranged for four hands at one piano.

Click here to order
$18

46309. PIANO DUET MUSIC. BRAHMS.

Walzer. Op 39. Peters. 19pp. Soft cover. Landscape format. Some wear to cover, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$15

46059. PIANO DUET MUSIC. CZERNY. ANDRE.

Works for Piano Duet II. Piano Step by Step.. Konemann. 1997. 89pp. Paperback. New. Contains Op. 156 of Czerny and Op. 18 and 19 of Johann Anton Andre. For 4 hands. 963-9059-35-8.

Click here to order
$14

57820. PIANO DUET MUSIC. DEBUSSY.

Petite Suite. United Music. 31pp. Paperback. 4to. Excellent.

Click here to order
$12

55272. PIANO DUET MUSIC. DELIBES.

Pizzicato. Ashdown. 9pp. Good condition. Arranged for four hands at one piano..

Click here to order
$12

55271. PIANO DUET MUSIC. DELIBES.

Valse Lente. Ashdown. 11pp. Good condition, with stamp to cover. Arranged for four hands at one piano..

Click here to order
$12

47479. PIANO DUET MUSIC. DIABELLI, Anton.

Sonatinas Op. 24, 54, 58, 60. Schirmer. 47pp. Paperback. 4to. Very good.

Click here to order
$16

56125. PIANO DUET MUSIC. D'OURVILLE, Leon

Soirees Musicales Book II. Augener. Oblong PB score. Slight fraying to spine, slight yellowing to cover edge, contents good.

Click here to order
$14

46158. PIANO DUET MUSIC. DVORAK, Antonin.

Slavonic Dances. Numbers 1-4 (Op. 46 Bk. 1). England. Lengnick. 31pp. Paperback. 4to. Very good.

Click here to order
$18

57816. PIANO DUET MUSIC. FAURE, Gabriel.

Dolly. 6 Original Pieces Op. 56. U.S.A. International Music Company. 1953. 49pp. Paperback. As new.

Click here to order
$15

57509. PIANO DUET MUSIC. GERMAN, Edward.

Three Dances Nell Gwyn. Chappell. 33pp. Paperback. 4to. Light foxing to cover, o/wise very good. For 4 hands..

Click here to order
$18

53355. PIANO DUET MUSIC. GRETCHANINOFF, Alexander.

Album for four hands. Schott. 19pp. For four handed piano. 12 easy pieces. Some light pencilling. Prev. owner's name penned to front cover. 4to.

Click here to order
$12

57496. PIANO DUET MUSIC. HANDEL.

Concert No 1 for String Orchestra in D minor. Peters. 27pp. Paperback. Oblong. Average condition. Arranged for piano duet.

Click here to order
$12

55259. PIANO DUET MUSIC. HAYDN, J.

Gipsy Rondo. Frederick Harris & Co.. 11pp. Light wear to cover, o/wise good conditon. Arranged for four hands at one piano.

Click here to order
$12

38346. PIANO DUET MUSIC. HAYDN, Joseph.

Symphonien. Band 1. Peters. 151pp. Paperback. Oblong. Some foxing to cover, contents very good. For 4 hands.

Click here to order
$20

50317. PIANO DUET MUSIC. HAYDN, Joseph.

Symphonien. Volume 1 ( 1 - 6 ). Universal. 144pp; 43pp. Paperback. For 4 hands. Oblong Some foxing to cover, contents good. Includes Rosamunde Overture by Schubert for four hands.

Click here to order
$16

46771. PIANO DUET MUSIC. HEINS, Carl.

Travel Pictures. Op. 99. . The Frederick Harris Co. c.1930s. 25pp. Shop stamp to top RH corner of front cover, o/wise good condition. One piano, 4 hands..

Click here to order
$18

45330. PIANO DUET MUSIC. KOWALSKI, H.

Marche Hongroise Op. 13. Schott & Co. n.d. 13pp. Some wear to spine of covers, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$15

45197. PIANO DUET MUSIC. LEE, E. Markham.

Diversions. Four Pieces for Piano Duet. Chappell & Co. 17pp. Paperback. 4to. Pencilled bars to one piece, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$12

55262. PIANO DUET MUSIC. LISZT, Franz. KLEINMICHEL, Richard (Arr.).

Polonaise, No.2. . Simrock. 21pp. Tape, sunning, penning etc. to cover, odd pencilling to contents, rubbing to edges and corners, wear to spine. For four hands at one piano.

Click here to order
$16

53346. PIANO DUET MUSIC. LOESCHHORN, A.

Kinderstuecke (Children's pieces) op. 182. Peters. 23pp. For four handed piano. Pages yellowed, some light pencilling. Prev. owner's name penned to front cover. 10 short pieces suitable for children. Oblong 4to..

Click here to order
$12

50381. PIANO DUET MUSIC. MAYER, Ch.

Galop Militaire. Op. 117. Berlin Schlesinger'sche Buch u. Musikhdlg. n.d. 11pp. Paperback. Arranged for one piano, four hands. A touch of insect damage to covers, a little wear to ends of spine, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$18

45479. PIANO DUET MUSIC. MENDELSSOHN, Felix.

Original-Kompositionen. Original Compositions. Peters. 47pp. Paperback. Piano duet. Oblong Very good condition. Contains two works: Andante und Variationen, Op83a & Allegro Brillant, Op. 92.

Click here to order
$25

38833. PIANO DUET MUSIC. MENDELSSOHN, Felix.

Wedding March. Litolff. 7pp. Arranged for piano duet by Chwatal, Litolff, de Vilbac & Winkler. Old sheet with foxing throughout. Highly decorative border (black ink) on the cover. Medium standard.

Click here to order
$12

57499. PIANO DUET MUSIC. MOSZKOWSKI, Maurice.

Spanish Dances Op. 12. Peters. 35pp. Paperback. Oblong. Stains to cover, odd pencilling, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$15

47615. PIANO DUET MUSIC. MOZART. ULRICH, Hugo arr.

Symphonies for Piano Duet. Band II. Peters. 156pp. Hardcover. For Piano Duet. Oblong 4to Contains Symphonies 7 - 12. Some rubbing to covers and lower edges, corners worn, contents good.

Click here to order
$30

55716. PIANO DUET MUSIC. QUILTER, Roger.

A Children's Overture. Winthrop Rogers/ Boosey. 29pp.. Paperback. Some wear, odd tears, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

48963. PIANO DUET MUSIC. ROWLEY, Alec.

Badinage. Elkin & Co. 5pp. Good.

Click here to order
$12

53644. PIANO DUET MUSIC. SCHUBERT.

Selected Original Compositions for Piano, Four Hands in Two Volumes, Volume 1. Schirmer. 109pp. Paperback. Good condition.

Click here to order
$16

45476. PIANO DUET MUSIC. SCHUBERT, Franz.

Marsche [ Marches] fur Pianoforte zu vier Handen. Peters. 108pp. Hardcovers with hand-blocked paper. Oblong 4to. Binding internally split, one page loose, several pieces with pencilling, a tpuch of fraying to ends of spine, one corner frayed, o/wise good. For Piano Duet.

Click here to order
$30

47637. PIANO DUET MUSIC. SCHUBERT, Franz.

Samtliche Tanze [Complete Dances]. Peters. 124pp. Hardcover. For 4 hands. 13 items in the volume. Good condition. No markings on score..

Click here to order
$30

48909. PIANO DUET MUSIC. SHIELD, William.

The Countess of Westmoreland's Delight. Allan & Co. 5pp. For Piano Duet. Good.

Click here to order
$12

47871. PIANO DUET MUSIC. STRAVINSKY, Igor.

Three Easy Pieces for Piano Duet (elementary Seconda). Chester Music. 7pp. Good.

Click here to order
$12

50331. PIANO DUET MUSIC. SUGAR, Rezso.

Hungarian Children's Songs. Boosey. 17pp. Piano duet. Med-hard difficulty. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

45950. PIANO DUET MUSIC. SWINSTEAD, Felix.

The Jolly Roger. Allan & Co. 5pp. Some light marks to edges of front cover, o/wise good cond.

Click here to order
$12

49017. PIANO DUET MUSIC. THIMAN, Eric H.

The Sussex Milkmaids. Boosey & Hawkes. 1940. 7pp. Only one copy. Some foxing, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

58181. PIANO DUET MUSIC. VARIOUS.

Classical Album. Schirmer. 79pp. + 79pp. Paperback. 4to. Some fraying to spine, o/wise very good. Pieces by Haydn, Mozart, Beethoven, Clementi Kuhlau, Weber.

Click here to order
$34

56212. PIANO DUET MUSIC. VARIOUS.

The Two Players. USA. Theo Presser. 1922. 71pp. Paperback. 4to. Major wear throughout, spine taped, tape repair to most pages, much pencilling, page edges torn, however still legible. Fair condition. Contains an odd assortment of piano duet arrangements including works by Renard, Mozart, Engelmann, Rimsk-Korsakow, with such titles as "Bugle Calls", "Dixie Land", "Gay & Graceful", "Hobgoblins" and "A Winter Frolic". An item for the real die hard duet player!.

Click here to order
$25

58216. PIANO DUET MUSIC. WAGNER, LORME, Adrian de arr.

Grand March from Tannhauser. W. H. Paling & Co. 15pp. Spine taped, cover creased, contents clean.

Click here to order
$12

60585. PIANO DUET MUSIC. WEINER, Leo

Suite fur Klavier zu vier Handen. Op. 18. Editio Musica Budapest. 1965. 63pp. Paperback. One copy. Good condition.

Click here to order
$24

47536. PIANO DUET MUSIC. WOHLFART, H.

L'Ami des Enfants. Paul Beuscher. 39pp. Paperback. Oblong 4to Some sunning to covers, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$18

40408. PIANO DUETS. ASCHER, J.

Sans Souci. Galop de Bravoure. Op 83. Schott. early 1900. 13pp. For piano four hands. Some foxing and pencil marks, spine stitched, some loss to upper right corner of cover, the odd tear, but all music clear. Medium standard.

Click here to order
$16

38570. PIANO DUETS. BRAHMS, Johannes.

Favourite Piano Duets for Beginners. Peters. 23pp. Paperback. Oblong 1. Hungarian Dance No 5 in F# min, 2. Hungarian Dance No 6 in Db maj, 3. Waltzes 1,2,15,16 from Op 39, 4. Third Movement from Symphony No 3. Easy - medium standard. Some wear to cover & spine o/wise good.

Click here to order
$18

38567. PIANO DUETS. HANDEL, G.F. arr. Alan Richardson.

Suite from "Water Music". OUP. 7pp. Piano duet. Single copy only. Bourree, Air, Hornpipe.

Click here to order
$15

58535. PIANO DUETS. MILHAUD, Darius.

Divertissments. Paris Max Eschig 1954 2 x 24 For two pianos, two parts included. Minimal pecilling, Very good condition.

Click here to order
$40

60602. PIANO DUETS. MOZART.

Original Compositions for Piano Duet. Original-Kompositionen fur Pianoforte zu vier Handen. Universal. 115pp. Paperback. Oblong 4to. Some marks to cover, scuffs to spine, o/wise good condition. Includes Sonata in D, K.381, Sonata in B-flat, K.358, Sonata in F, K.497, Sonata in C, K.521, Fantasy No.1 in F minor, K.594, Fantasy No.2 in F minor, K.608, Variations in G, K.501, Fugue in G minor, K.401..

Click here to order
$30

38351. PIANO DUETS. SCHUBERT.

Work for Klavier zu vier Handen. Band II. Henle. 255pp. Paperback. For Piano Duet. Oblong Med - difficult standard. Arr. Willi Kahl. Contains March Militaires, Sonate, Vier Landler, Variations sur un Theme Original, Six Grand Marches & Trios, Divertissement A La Hongroise, Grande Marche Funebre, Divertissement uber Franzosische Motive, Sechs Polonaisen. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$50

60812. PIANO DUETS. SCHUMANN.

Original Compositions. Peters. 135pp. For Piano Duet. Oblong paperback. Medium difficulty. Arr. Alfred Dorffel.

Click here to order
$30