The prices in this catalogue are in Australian dollars


PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES

20142. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. ABRAHAM, Paul.

Viktoria and her Hussar.. Chappell. 123pp. Some wear to spine, some foxing to covers, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$21

52194. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. ABRAHAM, Paul.

Viktoria and her Hussar.. Chappell. 123pp. PB. Recovered with colorful paper. Cover worn and creased, spine taped on inside and coming loose, contents good..

Click here to order
$12

55536. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. ABT, Franz. FRANCKE, Hermann.

Music to the Story of "Cinderella". (Aschenbrodel). Op. 545 . London. Augener. n.d. 58pp. Paperback. L. Study. Cover torn and rubbed, contents partially unhinged and disbound with evidence of tape repair, binding frail but complete, otherwise good. Full colour frontispiece. Composed for Soprano and Alto Soli and Chorus of female Voices with Pianoforte accompaniment. Very scarce.

Click here to order
$90

60642. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. BEATH, Betty & COX, David.

The Raja Who Married an Angel. Brisbane. Playlab Press. 1982. 43pp. Paperback. In new condition. In English.

Click here to order
$25

57757. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. BIZET. MERIMEE, Prosper.

Passion Flower. The Story of Carmen. By Prosper Merimee. Retold by Eric Maschwitz and Frank Eyton. To the music of Georges Bizet. Arranged for the play by Bernard Grun. Keith Prowse. n.d. 254pp. Paperback. 4to. Light wear and staind to cover, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$20

57288. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. BURNARD & SULLIVAN.

Cox and Box. Kalmus. 56pp. Paperback. New.

Click here to order
$14

47200. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. CELLIER, Alfred and AUDRAN, E.

Dorothy. A Comedy Opera. & La Cigale. Comic Opera in Three Acts. Chappell. Hopwood & Crew. 237pp. Hard Cover, Contains the two operettas in one volume. Cover worn with some fraying to top of spine, some bumps to edges, stamps to title page, otherwsie fair condition. .

Click here to order
$27

56891. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. FARRINGTON, F.W. (music) MINGARD, W. Vere (words)

Misfits or Strange Adventures in a Waxwork Show. Paperback. Average condition to good condition.

Click here to order
$15

54942. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. GILBERT & SULLIVAN.

The Gondoliers or the King of Barataria. Chappell. 225pp. Paperback. Some spots to cover, light wear to spine, binding intact, contents clean.

Click here to order
$16

31413. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. GILBERT & SULLIVAN.

The Gondoliers or the King of Barataria. Chappell. 225pp. Paperback. NEW.

Click here to order
$28

53781. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. GILBERT & SULLIVAN.

H.M.S. Pinafore. Or, The Lass that Loved a Sailor. J. B. Cramer & Co. n.d. 150pp. Paperback. Cover detached from spine, Spine slightly twisted, small marks to cover, contents very good .

Click here to order
$14

28641. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. GILBERT & SULLIVAN.

H.M.S. PINAFORE, or the Lass that Loved a Sailor. Cramer. 151pp. Paperback. 4to. NEW.

Click here to order
$28

57860. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. GILBERT & SULLIVAN.

Iolanthe. Schirmer. 208pp. Paperback. Very occasional penciling, o/wise excellent condition.

Click here to order
$26

59478. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. GILBERT & SULLIVAN.

Patience or Bunthorne's Bride, Iolanthe or The Peer and the Peri, Princess Ida. Chappell. 64pp. + 93pp. + 64pp. 3 volumes bound in one. Spotting and marks to red cloth with bumps & scuffs to edges, foxing to end pages, o/wise contents clean..

Click here to order
$34

47172. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. GILBERT & SULLIVAN.

The Pirates of Penzance. Chappell. 174pp. Paperback. Some light wear covers, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$16

16646. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. GILBERT & SULLIVAN.

The Sorcerer. Cramer. n.d. 137pp. Paperback, good condirtion.

Click here to order
$18

61087. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. GILBERT & SULLIVAN.

Trial by Jury. London Chappell. 69pp. Paperback. A4. Some spotting to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$15

54824. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. GILBERT & SULLIVAN.

Trial by Jury. London. Chappell. 69pp. Paperback. A4. The odd penciling, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$16

31004. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. GILBERT & SULLIVAN.

Trial by Jury. USA. Schirmer. nd. 89pp. Paperback. New. In English.

Click here to order
$20

54885. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. GILBERT and SULLIVAN.

Patience or Bunthorne's Bride. London. Chappell. n.d. 145pp. Paperback. 4to. NEW .

Click here to order
$30

56504. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. GILBERT and SULLIVAN.

Utopia Limited or The Flowers of Progress. USA. Kalmus. Belwin Mills n.d. 153pp. Paperback. New.

Click here to order
$28

50005. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. GILBERT and SULLIVAN.

The Yeomen of the Guard. Chorus Part Only. London. Chappell. 30pp. Foxing to covers, base of spine torn, cover creased. Contents good.

Click here to order
$12

50004. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. GILBERT and SULLIVAN.

The Yeomen of the Guard. Chorus Part Only. London. Chappell. 30pp. Foxing and creases to covers, contents good.

Click here to order
$12

19335. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. KALMAN.

Countess Maritza. Weinberger. 1984. 172pp. Paperback. New. In English.

Click here to order
$28

19311. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. KALMAN.

The Gipsy Princess (Die Csardasfrstin) . Weinberger. 1944. 164pp. Paperback. New. In English .

Click here to order
$28

27765. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. KALMAN, Emmerich.

Maritza. A Musical Comedy. Feldman. 133pp. Lyrics by Arthur Stanley. English book by Robert Layer-Parker & Eddie Garr. Spine worn and taped, a few marksto covers, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$26

54880. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. KRAUSZ, Michael.

Eine Frau von Format. Operette in Drei Skten von Rudolph Schanzer und Ernst Welisch. Drei Masken. 1927. 120pp Folio. In German. Previous owners stamp t& a few marks to front end page, minor penciling, o/wise very good condition.

Click here to order
$28

31347. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. LEHAR.

The Count of Luxembourg. London. Glocken Verlag. 1965. 173pp. Paperback. New. In English.

Click here to order
$24

60425. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. LEHAR.

The Land of Smiles. London. Glocken Verlag. 1953. 227pp. Paperback. Spine parted in the middle but still bound, o/wise in new condition. In England.

Click here to order
$28

17108. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. LEHAR.

The Land of Smiles. Glocken. 227pp. Paperback. 4to. In English. Contents disbound, frail binding, cover grubby, however score very clean and complete.

Click here to order
$20

29220. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. LEHAR, Franz.

The Count of Luxembourg. London. Chappell. 179pp. Paperback, In English. Light wear o/wise very good condition, clean & bright text.

Click here to order
$30

44885. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. LEHAR, Franz

The Merry Widow. Glocken Verlag. 1958. 195pp. Paperback. Tiny rip to top of cover, o/wise New condition. In English.

Click here to order
$28

18649. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. LEHAR, Franz.

The Merry Widow. 1983. Dover. 1983. 210pp. Paperback. New. Lyrics by Adrian Ross. Complete score for piano and voice in English.

Click here to order
$24

60423. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. LEHAR, Franz.

The Merry Widow. Kalmus. nd. 209pp. Paperback. New. Lyrics by Adrian Ross. Complete score for piano and voice in English.

Click here to order
$46

50947. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. LEHAR, Franz.

The Merry Widow.. London. Glocken Verlag. c.1958. 195pp. Paperback. Bound in "Spring back binder" due to front cover and spine detached, edges of pages foxed, otherwise good condition. Operatic Society version. "New" book and lyrics by Phil Park. Music adapted and arranged by Ronald Hanmer..

Click here to order
$34

59119. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. LEHAR, Franz.

The Merry Widow. Glocken Verlag. 1959. 142pp. Hardcover. Some wear and penciling, o/wise good. In English only. English version by Christopher Hassall.

Click here to order
$32

49795. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. LEHAR, Franz.

The Merry Widow. Glocken Verlag. 1959. 142pp. Paperback. Some wear and several tears to covers, previous owner's signature to second title page, o/wise good. In English only. English version by Christopher Hassall.

Click here to order
$28

15994. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. LEHAR, Franz. HANMER, Ronald (arr)

Gipsy Love. Operetta in three acts. Amateur Operatic Version. Glocken Verlag. 183pp. Paperback, wear to cover, spine partially detached, bumps to edges, contents clean and bright. pencil to front cover, stamp to title page. Good Condition.

Click here to order
$22

51276. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. LEHAR, Franz. HANMER, Ronald (arr).

The Merry Widow. London. Glocken Verlag. c.1958. 195pp. Paperback. Good condition .

Click here to order
$30

53633. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. MOZART. DIACK, J. Michael (writ.& arr).

The Boy Mozart. An Operetta in two parts. Part Two: Bastien and Bastienne. Patersons. 1940. 44pp. Paperback. Cover dertached with spine split in half, otherwise good condition. Composed by the 12 year old Mozart and first performed in 1768.

Click here to order
$18

53634. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. MOZART. WALKER, Raymond (arr. & lyr.). ROPER, Penelope, (dial. by).

Figaro & Susanna. An Opera for schools based on Mozart's 'The Marriage of Figaro'. Novello. 1962. 83pp. Paperback. Rubbing to spine, cover slightly creased and sunned, odd pencilling, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$18

21261. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. OFFENBACH.

Les Contes D'Hoffmann. Tales of Hoffmann. Peters. 286pp. In German only. back cover creased and with pencilled ticks, top edges of back cover and last page tape-reinforced, o/wise contents good..

Click here to order
$30

20931. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. OFFENBACH.

Les Contes d'Hoffmann. Tales of Hoffmann. Operetta in 4 acts. Choudens. 1907. 344 pp. Hardcover. Cloth bound. Pencilling throughout but good solid binding. In Italian and French. Average condition.

Click here to order
$45

60413. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. OFFENBACH.

Orpheus in the Underworld. Great Britain. Weinberger. 1966. 217pp. Paperback. New. In English.

Click here to order
$32

48675. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. OFFENBACH.

The Tales of Hoffmann. London. Cramer & Co. 315pp. Paperback. In French & English. Some wear and the odd stain to browned covers, pencilling, the odd small tear, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$20

40743. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. OFFENBACH.

The Tales of Hoffmann. Les contes d'Hoffmann. Konemann. 327 pp. New. In French. 963-8303-18-2.

Click here to order
$18

38447. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. OFFENBACH.

Tales of Hoffmann (Les Contes D'Offmann). USA. Kalmus-Belwin Mills Publishing. nd. 315pp. Paperback. New. In French & English. In Three Acts with a Prologue and Epilogue.

Click here to order
$24

15991. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. PLANQUETTE.

Les Cloches de Corneville. Comic Opera in 3 Acts. Joseph Williams. 174pp. In English. Paperback. Frying to spine edges, light foxing, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$28

15992. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. PLANQUETTE, Robert.

Les Cloches de Corneville [The Bells of Corneville]. Comic Operetta in 3 Acts. Complete Piano Score. Williams. 73pp. Paperback. 4to. Appears to have been carefully removed from an album. Lacks cover, foxing and tears to pages not affecting legiblitiy, otherwise good. NB: this is a piano score and not a vocal score. i.e. No vocal parts or lyrics are included.

Click here to order
$18

59820. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. SCHUBERT. BERTE and HANMER (arr.).

Lilac Time. Chappell. 174pp. Paperback. 4to. Good condition.

Click here to order
$20

59367. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. SCHUBERT. BERTE and HANMER (arr.).

Lilac Time. Chappell. 174 pp. Paperback. 4to. Spotting and wear to cover, light foxing to page edges. Red stickers as markers in the score otherwise no pencilling. Average condition.

Click here to order
$15

21843. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. SCHUBERT. BERTE and CLUTSAM (arr.).

Lilac Time. London. Chappell. 119 pp. Paperback. 4to. condition good.

Click here to order
$15

51373. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. SCHUBERT, Franz. HANMER, Ronald (arr). PARK, Phil (lib).

Lilac Time. A play with music in Three Acts. London. Chappell/ Josef Weinberger. 119pp. Paperback. 4to. Lacks cover, tear to last page, odd pencilling and tape to page, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

57970. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. SCHUBERT, Franz. HANMER, Ronald (arr). PARK, Phil (lib).

Lilac Time. A play with music in Three Acts. London. Chappell/ Josef Weinberger. 119pp. Paperback. 4to. Odd pencilling, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$15

40113. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. STRAUS, Oscar.

A Waltz Dream. Weinberger 227pp. Previous owner's signature to front cover, penning and highlighting throughout, otherwise good condition. English only..

Click here to order
$25

16115. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. STRAUSS, J.

Die Fledermaus. (The Bat). Schirmer. 168pp. Paperback. NEW. English version by Ruth & Thomas Martin..

Click here to order
$26

40742. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. STRAUSS, J.

Die Fledermaus. The Bat. Konemann. As new. In German. 963-8303-17-4.

Click here to order
$18

60388. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. STRAUSS, J.

The Gipsy Baron. Weinberger. 237pp. In English. Paperback. NEW. Operatic Society Version.

Click here to order
$28

14709. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. STRAUSS, J.

The Gipsy Baron.. Weinberger. 237 pp. In English. Paperback. Light pencilling, highlighting throughout o/wise good condition. Operatic Society Version..

Click here to order
$26

59828. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. STRAUSS, J.

The Gipsy Baron. Weinberger. 237pp. In English. Paperback. Light pencilling, o/wise good condition. Operatic Society Version.

Click here to order
$26

47753. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. WARD, Clementine.

Princess Ju Ju or, The Golden Amulet. London. Curwen. 78pp. Paperback. A Japanese Operetta in Three Acts. Good condition.

Click here to order
$20

51374. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. WRIGHT, Robert & FORREST, George.

Song of Norway. An Operetta based on the Life and Music of Edvard Greig. Chappell. 224pp. Paperback.Occaisional pencilling throughout, stains to front cover, otherwsie good condition..

Click here to order
$24

18441. StockcheckHeather07/10OFFENBACH.

Orpheus in the Underworld. Weinberger. 217pp. Paperback. 4to. Part of Pluto highlighted otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$30