The prices in this catalogue are in Australian dollars

PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES


37878. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. AUBER.

Les Diamants de la Couronne. Edited by Arthur Sullivan and J. Pittman.. Boosey & Co. Royal Edition. Hardcover. Decorated with gilt to title and edges. In Italian & English. Slight foxing to title pages, lower RH corner of covers marked. Overall condition very good..
Click here to order
$76

37879. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. AUBER.

Masaniello (La Muta di Portici). Ed Sullivan and Pittman.. Boosey & Co. Royal Edition. Hardcover. Decorated with gilt to title and edges. In Italian & English. Preface listing the differences to previous editions published. Ends of spine frayed, covers a little worn but sound, contents very good. .
Click here to order
$76

21308. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BARTOK, Bela.

Bluebeard's Castle Op. 11 (Herzog Blaubarts Burg). Universal. 71pp. Paperback. 4to. English translation pencilled throughout, cover grubby, some loose pages, o/wise good. In German and Hungarian.
Click here to order
$50

21052. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BELLINI.

La Sonnambula. . Revised from the orchestral score by Rockstro. Boosey. 1849 (?) In English & Italian. Half leather binding, corners worn and scuffed. Ex-lib with some stickers, possibly able to be removed. Some pages are foxed, but lightly..
Click here to order
$54

37870. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BELLINI.

Norma. An Opera in two acts. Edited by Arhtur Sullivan and J. Pittman.. Boosey & Co. Royal Edition. In English & Italian. Hardcover, gold embossing, decorative dark cloth cover, stained page edges from the gold guilt edging, but contents good..
Click here to order
$16

55274. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BELLINI. MACFARREN, Natalia (ed. and trans.).

Norma. An Opera in Two Acts. Novello. 189pp. Hardcover. In English & Italian. Attractive red boards with gilt title. Gilt to edges. Rubbing to spine and edges, water damage to cloth of spine, binding loose but all intact. Fair condition..
Click here to order
$18

57048. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BELLINI, Vincenzo.

Norma. UE. n.d. 187pp. Paperback, L.8vo. Poor condition. In Italian and German.
Click here to order
$12

21379. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BENNETT, Richard Rodney.

All the King's Men. An Opera for young People.. Universal. Near fine with separate choral scores available..
Click here to order
$18

21436. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BENNETT, Richard Rodney.

The Bermudas.. Universal. The orchestral reduction for 4-hand piano in this score is complete in itself. With separate choral score. .
Click here to order
$18

21848. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BERKELEY, Lennox.

A Dinner Engagement. An Opera in Two Scenes. Libretto Paul Dehn.. Chester.
Click here to order
$45

56493. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Beatrice et Benedict. Kalmus. n/d. 224pp. Paperback. In French with dialogue. Previous owners name to front cover, light spotting to edges, o/wise very good condition.
Click here to order
$35

20693. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BERLIOZ.

B‚atrice et B‚n‚dict. A Comic Opera in Two Acts.. Kalmus. In French. .
Click here to order
$36

21574. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BERLIOZ.

B‚atrice et B‚n‚dict. A Comic Opera in Two Acts. Vocal Score based on the Urtext of the New Berlioz Edition.. B„renreiter. 270pp. In French & German. Excellent cond..
Click here to order
$63

37185. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Faust: A Dramatic Legend in four parts. The Damnation of Faust.. London. Chappell. 168pp. In English. Discolouration to front cover. Spine slightly worn, foxing to title page and occasional throughout..
Click here to order
$27

21191. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Faust: A Dramatic Legend in four parts. The Damnation of Faust.. Chappell. 168pp. Half leather bound. Spine taped with gaffer but still coming loose. Contents fine..
Click here to order
$36

47549. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Faust (La Damnation de Faust). A Dramatic Legend.. Novello. 307pp. In English. Covers covered with some marks, spine worn, front internal hinge taped, contents good..
Click here to order
$22

37500. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Romeo and Juliet, a dramatic symphony [Romeo et Juliette, Symphonie Dramatique], op.17. Kalmus. Paperback. 8vo. Adhesive plastic to cover, prev. owner's name to cover, slight foxing to page edges, good condition. Score in French, German and English. Preface in French.
Click here to order
$28

56862. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BIZET.

Carmen. Peters. 288pp. Paperback. In German only. Cover and contents worn. Pages browned and foxed, o/wise good condition.
Click here to order
$16

21045. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BIZET.

Carmen. Kalmus. Paperback. In French & English. As new.
Click here to order
$32

55291. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BIZET.

Carmen. Paris, Choudens. 288pp. Hardcover. Half-bound leather. Gilt to spine. Previous owner's name in gilt to cover, spotting, a few pages bound unevenly, o/wise good. In German. .
Click here to order
$40

47713. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BIZET.

Carmen. . Cramer. 200pp. In English only. English version by Henry Hersee. Concert Edition. A little foxing and some rubbing to covers, some wear to spine, o/wise good..
Click here to order
$21

55282. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BOIELDIEU, A.

Die Weisse Dame. Peters. 207pp. Hardcover. Attractive marbled boards. Sticker label to spine, light rubbing to edges of cover, o/wise good condition. In German.
Click here to order
$27

21105. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BRITTEN.

The Burning Fiery Furnace: Second Parable for Church Performance. Op. 77. Faber Rehearsal score. With German translation, and production notes by Colin Graham. New.
Click here to order
$70

53991. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BRITTEN.

"The Little Sweep" Op. 45 (The opera from "Let's Make an Opera"). Boosey & Hawkes. 130pp. Paperback. 4to. Ex-lib. Fraying to spine, tears and creasing to cover, odd pencilling, otherwise good. Reduction for piano duet and optional percussion.
Click here to order
$20

31028. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BRITTEN.

"The Little Sweep" Op. 45 (The opera from "Let's Make an Opera"). Boosey & Hawkes. 88pp. Paperback. 4to. Rubbing to cover, o/wise good. Piano solo reduction.
Click here to order
$30

57004. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BRITTEN.

"The Little Sweep" Op. 45 (The opera from "Let's Make an Opera"). Boosey & Hawkes. 130pp. Paperback. 4to. Cover detached, contents clean. Reduction for piano duet and optional percussion.
Click here to order
$30

31027. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BRITTEN.

Noye's Fludde. The Chester Miracle Play. Vocal score by Imogen Holst. Boosey & Hawkes In English & German. Good condition. Contains seperate notes on production.
Click here to order
$40

21551. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BRITTEN.

Paul Bunyan. (Libretto: Auden). Faber. 1978. 172pp. Slight wear to spine and corners of cover, otherwise as new.
Click here to order
$85

21198. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BRITTEN.

The Prodigal Son. Third Parable for Church Performance. . Faber. Excellent condition. In English and German..
Click here to order
$75

21288. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. CHABRIER.

Die Bildungslcke. ( An Incomplete Education). Opera in One Act.. Simrock. In German..
Click here to order
$36

56844. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. CIMAROSA.

Il Matrimonio Segreto.. Universal. 267 pp. Paperback. In German. Condition average.
Click here to order
$24

21106. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DAVIDOFF.

Die Versunkene Glocke. Oper in 4 Aufzgen.. Moscow, Leipzig. Jurgenson. In Russian. Lacks front cover..
Click here to order
$27

56292. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DEBUSSY.

L'enfant Prodigue. Scene Lyrique de E. Guinand. Durand. 1908. 55pp. Paperback. 4to. Cover & contents disbound, pages edges grubby, odd pencilling, otherwise good. Fair copy. Reduction for voice and piano. In French and English.
Click here to order
$18

21138. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DONIZETTI.

Liebestrank (The Elixir of Love.) ed. Felix Mottl.. Peters. Paperback. In German. Front cover detached, contents good..
Click here to order
$18

31178. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DONIZETTI.

Lucrezia Borgia.. Boosey & Co. Hardcover. Royal Edition. In English & Italian. Decorated Gilt to titles and edges. Covers a little marked. Contents vg. Edited by Arthur Sullivan and J. Pittman..
Click here to order
$36

56498. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DONIZETTI.

Lucrezia Borgia. Kalmus. 241pp. Paperback. In Italian. Previous owners name to cover & end page, festival sticker to end page, penciling & highlighting to score yet all music clear & bright.
Click here to order
$28

49646. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DONIZETTI.

Maria Stuarda.. Kalmus. 279pp. In Italian. Covers covered in plastic, several marks to front cover, a touch of sunning to spine, o/wise good..
Click here to order
$39

49589. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DONIZETTI.

Roberto Devereux.. Egret House. 163pp. In Italian. Covers covered in plastic, light sunning to spine, o/wise good..
Click here to order
$40

20752. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DORET, Gustave.

La Fete des Vignerons. PoŠme de Pierre Firard.. Lausanne & Paris, Foetisch FrŠre. n.d. 204pp. Hardcover. Ex-lib., neat tape repair to bottom edge of last page, o/wise contents good. Gustave Doret (1866 - 1943) was a Swiss conductor and composer who studied under Joachim, Massenet, Saint-Saens, Dubois etc. He is ranked with Emile Jaccques-Dalcroze "...as the real founder of the French-Swiss popular song". Doret achieved his rise to fame through the composition of this opera in 1905 and wrote 10 other worthy works in this genre (Grove's: 1976)..
Click here to order
$72

41317. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DORET, Gustave.

Les Armaillis.. U.S.A. Choudens. 1906. 121pp. Hardcover. Folio. Ex-lib. .
Click here to order
$58

21120. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DREYFUS, George.

The Takeover. School Opera in One Act. . Libretto by Frank Kellaway. Allans. 1970. Commissioned by the Musica Viva Society of Australia..
Click here to order
$31

21428. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. FIJAN, Andr‚. fl. early 20th century.

Les Fujitifs.. Paris: Ricordi [1903]. 8vo. Quarter morocco. In French..
Click here to order
$72

21413. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. FLOTOW, Friedrich von. 1812-1883.

L'Ombre. Op‚ra-comique en trois Actes. Paroles de M. de Saint Georges. Arr Bazille. Text in French.. Paris: Brandus & Dufour [ca 1883]. Octavo, quarter-cloth with marbled paper over boards. Condition very good..
Click here to order
$67

30868. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. GAY, John. AUSTIN, Frederic.

The Beggar's Opera. Argonaut Books. Half-leather bound, in slip-case. Near fine. A Faithful Reproduction of the 1729 Edition which includes the Words and Music of all the Airs, as well as the Score for the overture. With commentaries by Louis Kronenberger and Max Goberman on the literary and musical background, and with all original words.
Click here to order
$40

21839. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. GAY, John. AUSTIN, Frederic.

The Beggar's Opera. . Boosey & Co. 1926 (1920). 125pp. Spine taped + some pen markings (trills etc.), otherwise good. With new settings of the Airs and additional music by Frederic Austin. 1728..
Click here to order
$18

40226. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. GAY, John. AUSTIN, Frederic.

The Beggar's Opera.. Boosey & Co. 1920. 96pp. Paperback. Internal hinges taped. Wear to ends of spine with slight loss. Small creases to corners of both covers. A few dogeared pages, but contents clean. Condition overall fair to good. A Ballad-Opera with new settings of the Airs and original music by Frederic Austin..
Click here to order
$18

21849. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. GAY, John. BRITTEN.

The Beggar's Opera. Boosey & Hawkes. 1949. A Ballad-Opera in a new musical version realised from the original airs by Benjamin Britten. Op.43. Some scuffing to extremities, o/wise good condition.
Click here to order
$45

48192. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. GEORGES, Alexandre.

Le Printemps - Opera Compique en un acte.. Paris, Alphonse Leduc. c.1915. 129pp. PB in excellent condition, with pages only slightly yellowed. Lists cast of production on 2 May 1890, directed by Mr. Verdhurt-Fetis. In French..
Click here to order
$63

57144. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. GOEHR, Alexander.

Arden Muss Sterben [Arden Must Die]. Schott. 1967. 287pp. Paperback. 4to. Ends of spine torn and bumped, cover foxed and rubbed, corners creased, otherwise contents clean and good.
Click here to order
$55

21264. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. GOUNOD.

Faust. Edited by Arthur Sullivan.. Boosey & Co./Royal Edition. Hardcover. Decorated with gilt. Edges gilt. In Italian & English. Hinges a little weak. A touch of fraying to ends of spine..
Click here to order
$31

21150. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. GOUNOD.

Fausto.. Choudens & Fils. Ca.1890. Quarter leather, marbled end papers. Spine split at base, rubbed and chipped. Text in Italian only..
Click here to order
$36

54878. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. GOUNOD.

Margarete (Faust). Bote & Bock. 250pp. Hardcover. Rebound, In German & French. Corners and edges bumped, o/wise good condition.
Click here to order
$31

22831. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. GOUNOD.

Margarete (Faust).. Bote & Bock. Hardcover. Rebound In German & French. Taped repair to pp174. Condition o'wise good..
Click here to order
$31

43032. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. GRAENER, Paul.

Hanneles Himmelfahrt. Oper in 2 Akten.. Berlin. Bote & Bock. 1927. 89pp. Paperback. 4to Spine cracked and covers grubby, light foxing to contents. Rare. .
Click here to order
$58

53060. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. HANDEL.

The Pastoral Cantata or The Gypsy's Dream.. Paterson's 1934. 37pp. Lacks cover, o/wise good.
Click here to order
$12

21204. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. HILL, Alfred.

Giovanni. Opera in three acts. Libretto by Sydney poet Harriett Callan. Centre for Studies in Australian Music, Uni of Melb. 1994. 105pp. New. In English. Spiral bound. 0-7325-0715-4.
Click here to order
$22

22767. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. HILL, Alfred.

Hinemoa: An Epic of New Zealand. Words by Arthur Adams B.A. Allan & Co. 1935. 84pp. Paperback. 8vo. Damage to lower spine, front cover partially detached, contents browned, otherwise good. Adams's first published verse. He worked as editor on The Bulletin, Lone Hand and Sydney Sun. This work was first performed in Sydney in 1897.
Click here to order
$35

21083. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. HONEGGER.

Nicolas de Flue. Legende dramatique en 3 actes.. Foetisch. 1939. Concert version. In French. Back cover torn, contents good..
Click here to order
$31

50725. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. HONEGGER, Arthur.

Judith. Opera serieux en trois actes et cinq tableux. Paroles de Rene Morax.. Paris, Editions Maurice Senart. 112pp. In French. Covers worn and torn, pages yellowed, otherwise good..
Click here to order
$54

42267. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. HUMPERDINCK, E.

Hansel and Gretel. A Fairy Opera. Schott. 179pp. Paperback..Very good condition.Trans. into English by Constance Bache.
Click here to order
$25

21521. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. HUMPERDINCK, E.

Hansel und Gretel: a Fairy Opera. Schott. 179pp. In English. Trans. & adapted by Constance Bache. Vocal score by R. Kleinmichel. Some wear and tear to cover & spine, o/wise good..
Click here to order
$20

21101. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. HURD, Michael.

The Widow of Ephesus. A Chamber Opera in one act. Novello. Paperback. 4to. Cover creased and partially detached, o/wise score very clean and good. Commissioned by the Stroud festival for the gala celebration of its Silver Jubilee. premiered 23, October 1971.
Click here to order
$12

20683. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. IBERT, Jacques.

Angelique. Farce in One Act. Words by Nino.. Heugel. 112pp. In French & English. Some pencilling, covers somewhat discoloured, covers covered in plastic..
Click here to order
$34

21100. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. KRAUSZ, Michael.

Eine Frau von Format. Operette in Drei Skten von Rudolph Schanzer und Ernst Welisch.. Drei Masken. 1927. Folio. In German. Spine torn, contents good. 0.00.
Click here to order
$36

21421. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. LECOCQ, Charles.

Girofl-Girofla. . Paris: Brandus [1874]. 291pp. 8vo. Quarter cloth and paper over boards, chromolithographed pictorial title. Probable first edition. Op'ra-Bouffe en 3 Actes. Paroles de MM.A. Vanloo & E. Leterrier. Arrange par L'on Roques. Text in French..
Click here to order
$90

48189. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. LECOCQ, Charles.

La Petite Mariee (1875). . Paris. Brandus et Cie. ca. 1876. 269pp. Hardcover. Octavo. Leather spine. Portrait of composer with signature. Lists performers of Paris premiere of 21 Dec 1875. Some age damage to pages and rubbing to edges of cover. Paroles de MM. E. Leterrier & A. Vanloo. Arranged by L‚on Roques. Text in French..
Click here to order
$99

41968. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. LEONCAVALLO.

Der Bajazzo (Pagliacci).. Berlin. Furstner. n.d. 196pp. Hardbound. Attractive edition with text in German. Cover is decorative, gilt to title. Some wear to spine. Light marks on fep. Pages and text in good condition..
Click here to order
$36

37672. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. LORTZING.

Der Wildschtz oder Die Stimme der Natur. Komische Oper in drei Akten.. Breitkopf & H„rtel. In German. Half-leather. Spine and corners badly rubbed and chipped., binding and contents sound. .
Click here to order
$54

45551. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MACKENIZE, A.C.

Colomba. . London. Novello. 211pp. Hardcover. Ex lib. Partially dibound, some foxing. 0.00.
Click here to order
$18

21200. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MARTINU.

Hry O Marii. (Marienlegenden). Panton. Hardcover. As new. In Czech & German.
Click here to order
$40

21115. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MASSE, Victor. 1822-1884.

Galath‚e. Op‚ra Comique en Deux Actes. BibliothŠque musucale illustr‚e. Text in French.. Paris: Montgredien, [ca 1870]. Hardcover. 8vo. 176pp., with 4 lithographed ills. Cover a little stained and bumped..
Click here to order
$40

44894. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MASSENET.

Tha‹s.. Heugel. In French & English. Pages yellowed, some repairs, small print, but hardbound, & basically in good order..
Click here to order
$30

21119. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MAUKE, Wilhelm 1867-1930.

Laurins Rosengarten. Romantische Oper in drei Aufzgen. Dichtung von Ernst Kapff. Klavierauszug mit Text vom Komponisten. Text in German.. Vienna: Universal Edition 1918. Quarto. Publisher's pictorial wrappers. .
Click here to order
$54

21196. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MAXWELL DAVIES, Peter.

Taverner. An Opera in 2 Acts. B&H. 1972. Some performance markings..
Click here to order
$45

21429. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MAZZINGHI, Joseph & William REEVE.

Ramah Droog or Wine Does Wonders. A Comic Opera as Performed at the Theatre Royal, Covent Garden.. Goulding, Phipps & D'Almaine. C1798. 81pp. Tastefully repaired - half bound leather with gilt to spine. Wear to pages, now repaired. Marks, foxing..
Click here to order
$300

21362. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MENOTTI.

The Consul.. Schirmer. 1950. 291pp. Good condition..
Click here to order
$40

49256. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MENOTTI.

The Consul.. Schirmer. 291pp. A little pencilling, the odd penning, tapemarks to inside covers, binding a little worn, o/wise good..
Click here to order
$34

21179. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MENOTTI.

The Saint of Bleecker Street.. Schirmer. In German and English. Good condition..
Click here to order
$63

37188. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MENOTTI.

The Unicorn, The Gorgon and the Manticore. or Three Sundays of a Poet.. Franco Colombo. A Madrigal Fable for chorus..
Click here to order
$18

51043. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MENOTTI, Gian-Carlo.

Amahl and the Night Visitors. Schirmer. 65pp. Paperback. 4to. Ends of spine bumped, some staining to cover and edges of pages, some rubbing to covers, otherwise very good.
Click here to order
$22

54990. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MEYERBEER.

Die Afrikanerin. [The African]. Peters. n.d. 475pp. Hardcover. Bound handsomely by prev. owner in brown half cloth. Gilt lettering, including prev. owner's name to front. Foxing to outer pages, some pencilling to score, otherwise very good. In Italian and German.
Click here to order
$54

21165. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MONTEVERDI.

Il Ritorno D'Ulisse in Patria.. Schott. Folio. In Italian. Corners ccreased..
Click here to order
$72

16660. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MONTEVERDI, Claudio. STEVENS, Denis (ed.).

L'Orfeo Favola in Musica. Novello. 1968. Corrected edition. 150pp. Paperback. Good condition. In Italian with English spoken text.
Click here to order
$20

56859. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MOZART.

Don Juan. (Don Giovanni). Peters. 216pp. In German & Italian. Average condition.
Click here to order
$16

46748. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MOZART.

Idomeneo. Kalmus. 295pp. Paperback. In Italian and German. Excellent condition.
Click here to order
$30

29089. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MOZART.

Il Flauto Magico [The Magic Flute]. Ricordi. 261pp. Paperback. 4to. Penning to lower cover and front page, o/wise near fine. In Italian & German.
Click here to order
$40

46268. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MOZART, W.A.

The Marriage of Figaro. Boosey & Hawkes Royal Ed. 354pp. Paperback. Large 8vo. Cover worn, contents excellent. In English and Italian. English version by Edward J. Dent.
Click here to order
$30

20939. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MUSSORGSKY.

Choral scenes from Boris Godounov.. B&H. 112pp. In English. Edited and arranged with new orchestration by Walter Goehr..
Click here to order
$18

57287. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MUSSORGSKY. MOUSSORGSKY.

Boris Godunov. Kalmus. Paperback. As new.
Click here to order
$28

20948. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MUSSORGSKY. MOUSSORGSKY.

Boris Godunov. Kalmus. Paperback. Condition good.
Click here to order
$20

21369. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. NICOLAI.

The Merry Wives of Windsor. Schirmer. 1958. Hardcover. Extensive penciling to some sections however all music remains clear. Overall very good condition. In English.
Click here to order
$26

50868. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. NICOLAI, Otto.

Die Lustigen Weiber von Windsor. Komisch phantastische Oper in 3 Akten. ( The Merry Wives of Windsor). / Der Barbier v. Sevilla. Oper in 2 Akten ( The Barber of Seville).. Leipzig, Peters. n.d. 240pp; 180pp. Hardcover. In German. Bound into plain black hardcovers. Two works bound into one volume. The Nicolai work is in German and French and the Rossini is in German and Italian. Some light rubbing to covers, pages browned and some brittle, several pages taped in, binding solid, overall fair. .
Click here to order
$40

21156. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. PERGOLESI.

La Serva Padrona. Intermezzo in due parti. Moscow. Hardcover. 4to. Dust jacket torn in two down spine, creased elsewhere, cover sunned and bumped, o/wise good. In Russian & Italian.
Click here to order
$25

52811. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. POPOV, J and HALABAZOV, P.

The Choir Lesson.. Moscow 1988. 182pp. Paperback. In Russian, a few marks to cover, o/wise very good condition..
Click here to order
$36

55281. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. PUCCINI.

La Boheme. Ricordi. 266pp. Hardcover. In German only. Rubbing and wear to cover, sticker to cover, odd spotting and pencilling, o/wise good. .
Click here to order
$18

57748. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. PUCCINI.

La Boheme. Ricordi. 1897. 144pp. Paperback. In Italian. General ware, o/wise good.
Click here to order
$24

42862. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. PUCCINI.

Manon Lescaut. Ricordi. 304pp. Hardcover. 4to. In Italian and English. Spine detached, some sunning and wear to cover, o/wise good condition. Signed by Douglas Gamley.
Click here to order
$40

20909. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. PUCCINI.

Tosca. Kalmus. 335pp. Paperback. Previous owners name to front cover, the odd highlighting, spine lightly damaged, o/wise good condition. In Italian & English .
Click here to order
$28

21409. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. ROGER, Victor.

Josephine vendue par ses soeurs. . Paris: Choudens, 1886. 195pp. Octavo. Quarter-calf with raised bands to spine and cloth over boards. 10 leaves bound in following title with clippings. Possible first edition. Opera-Bouffe en 3 actes de Paul Ferrier & Fabrice Carie..
Click here to order
$112

21089. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. ROSSELLINI.

La Reine Morte.. Ricordi. 1973. Premiered Monte Carlo Opera 7 JuIy, 1973. In Italian. New..
Click here to order
$54

57082. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. ROSSINI.

Il Barbiere di Seviglia. (The Barber of Seville). Schirmer. 328pp. Hardcover. Large 8vo. Extensive pencilling and high-lighting throughout, odd foxing, o/wise poor. Reading copy only.
Click here to order
$16

20995. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. ROSSINI.

La Cenerentola. (Cinderella.). Kalmus. 354pp. Paperback. In Italian & English. As new.
Click here to order
$28

21167. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. ROSSINI.

La Gazza Ladra. (The Thieving Magpie). Kalmus. Paperback. As new. In Italian; separate English libretto.
Click here to order
$40

51826. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. ROSSINI.

L'Italiana in Algeri.( The Italian Girl In Algiers). Ricordi. 1982. 529 pp. Paperback. Spine taped, prev. owner's name to front cover, and inside cover, foxing to page edges, o/wise contents clean an bright, very good condition.
Click here to order
$40

20858. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. ROSSINI.

Semiramide. Kalmus. 402pp. Paperback 4to. In Italian & English. Previous owner's name to front cover, contents clean, good condition.
Click here to order
$30

48534. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. ROSSINI, Gioacchino.

L'Italiana in Algeri [The Italian Girl in Algiers]. Schirmer. 366pp. Hardcover. 4to. Cover worn, sunned and grubby, contents o/wise very good. In Italian & English. Please note this is a large/heavy volume that will incur extra charges for international shipping.
Click here to order
$40

43693. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. SAINT-SAENS.

Samson and Delilah.. 226pp. In English only. Front cover taped onto score. Stamp to front cover. Contents very good..
Click here to order
$22

56993. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. SCHWERTSIK.

Fanferlieschen Schonefusschen (The Wonderous Tale Fanferlizzy Sunnyfeet) Op. 42. Boosey & Hawkes. 137pp. Paperback. 4to. A few marks, o/wise good condition. Opera in 10 scenes. In German & English.
Click here to order
$30

51655. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. SHEBALIN, V.

The Taming of the Shrew. Comic Opera in four acts.. Moscow. State Publishers Music. 1969. 318pp. Libretto by A Gozenpud. In Russian. Hardcover. In orange cloth with decorative end pages. Water stain to upper left corner/spine. Corners lightly bumped, small black mark to cover. O/wise very good condition with strong binding. A handsome edition..
Click here to order
$72

21142. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. SITSKY.

De Profundis Epistola: in Carcare et Vinculus. Monodrama, baritone, string quartet, percussion. Libretto Oscar Wilde, Gwen Harwood..
Click here to order
$63

43244. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. SMETANA.

The Bartered Bride. . London. B&H. 241pp. In English. Previous owner's name stamped to top edge of front cover and title-page, o/wise good condition..
Click here to order
$31

54828. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. SMETANA.

The Bartered Bride. B&H. 241pp. Paperback. 4to. Light wear, odd pencilling, o/wise good. In English.
Click here to order
$24

57275. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. SMETANA.

The Bartered Bride. Kalmus. 274pp. Paperback. In German & English. As new.
Click here to order
$30

21865. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. SMETANA.

The Bartered Bride. Concert Version.. B&H. In English. Plastic wrapped, foxed and grubby throughout. Poor copy..
Click here to order
$12

21161. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. SMETANA.

Hubicka. (The Kiss).. Barvitiova. HC with dj. In Czech..
Click here to order
$54

21013. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. SMETANA.

Prodana Nevesta. (The Bartered Bride). 319 pp. Hardcover. 4to. Cloth cover with a plastic protective covering, prev. owner's details to front end page, sunning to spine, tape marks to inside front and back covers, o/wise contents is clear and good. In Czech.
Click here to order
$35

21194. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. SMETANA.

Tajemstvi.. Baritiova Edice, c.746 Hardcover. In Czech. Comic Opera in 3 Acts. Good condition..
Click here to order
$27

21203. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. SMETANA.

Tajemstvi.. Umelecka Beseda v Praze. Hardcover. In Czech. Comic Opera in 3 Acts. Good condition..
Click here to order
$36

52840. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. SOLOV'YOV - SEDOY, Vasily Pavlovich.

Samoye zavesnoye (Most Cherished Possession). Operetta.. 1988. 278pp. Hardcover. In Russian. Light wear to cover, o/wise good condition. Frontis. Silver to cover. No DJ..
Click here to order
$45

56714. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. STRAUSS, Johann.

Die Fledermaus. An Operetta in Three Acts. Kalmus. 1968. 195pp. Paperback.Near new. In English and German.
Click here to order
$32

21770. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. STRAUSS, R.

Der Rosenkavalier. Boosey & Hawkes Ltd. 451pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Large stain to spine edges of cover, page edges foxed, extensive pencilling throughout, creasing to many pages, binding frail, o/wise average. In English & German. English version by Alfred Kalisch. Please note this is a large/heavy volume that will incur extra charges for international shipping.
Click here to order
$40

21265. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. STRAUSS, R.

Salome. Op. 54. Kalmus. 202pp. Paperback. Large 8vo. Some loose contents, adhesive plastic to cover, otherwise good. In German & English.
Click here to order
$18

21168. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. STRAVINSKY.

Persephone. Moscow. Hardcover. In Russian & French. HC. Melodrama in three parts, by Andre Gide. Piano reduction Sviatoslav Stravinsky.
Click here to order
$45

21169. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. TCHAIKOVSKY.

Eugene Onegin. DVFM. Lyric scenes in three acts. Op.24. New. In German. Light rubbing & creses to cover, o/wise good condition.
Click here to order
$42

56912. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. TCHAIKOVSKY.

Eugene Onegin. Kalmus. 245pp. Paperback. Large 8vo. Some loose contents, plastic adhesive to cover, otherwise very good.
Click here to order
$20

21472. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. TCHAIKOVSKY.

Pique Dame. Op. 68. (Queen of Spades). Rahter, Leipzig. 271pp. Paperback. Large 8vo. Some loose contents, english translation penned throughout score, fraying to ends of spine, cover grubby, o/wise fair. In German.
Click here to order
$16

39000. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. TCHAIKOVSKY.

Pique Dame. (Queen of Spades).. dvfm. In German. PB, covers loose..
Click here to order
$25

37501. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. TCHAIKOVSKY.

The Queen of Spades. (Pique Dame). Kalmus. In English. Some light wear to cover, o/wise very good.
Click here to order
$32

21318. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. TCHAIKOVSKY.

The Queen of Spades. (Pique Dame).. Schirmer. Hardcover. In English..
Click here to order
$40

56759. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. TCHAIKOVSKY.

Queen of Spades (Pique Dame). Schirmer. 289 pp. Paperback. Light wear to cover edges, light foxing to page edges, o/wise excellent condition.
Click here to order
$30

55064. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. TCHAIKOVSKY.

The Sorceress. An Opera in Four Acts. Vol. 1. Kalmus 300pp. Paperback. Vol. 1 only. Light bumps to corners and edges, o/wise good condition. In Russian. .
Click here to order
$25

30650. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

Attila. Kalmus. 201pp. Paperback. Small 4to. Foxing to page edges, o/wise contents is clean and bright good condition. In Italian.
Click here to order
$28

49123. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

Die Macht des Schicksals. La Forza del Destino.. Ricordi. 1926. 364pp. Paperback. In German only. Spine worn and taped, several marks to back cover, o/wise contents good..
Click here to order
$22

51656. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

Il Trovatore.. Moscow. 1982. 253pp. Hardcover. In Russian and Italian. Edges bumped and a little frayed. A few marks to cover. Contents good, binding strong..
Click here to order
$31

20934. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

Il Trovatore. Kalmus. Paperback 4to. In Italian and English. Previous owner's name to front cover, adhesive plastic to cover, some pencil and highlighter to contents, otherwise good.
Click here to order
$28

54825. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

Il Trovatore. Novello. 204pp. Hardcover. In Italian & English. Spine loose from the score, white out to cover, minor penciling o/wise all music clear and legible.
Click here to order
$12

21541. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

La Forza del Destino. Kalmus. Paperback. In Italian & English. As new..
Click here to order
$30

56913. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

Otello. Kalmus. 364pp. Paperback. Large 8vo. Average condition. In Italian & English.
Click here to order
$18

57270. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

Otello. Kalmus. 364pp. Paperback. Large 8vo. In Italian & English. As new.
Click here to order
$25

23931. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

Rigoletto. Peters. 233pp. Hardcover. Extensively sunned and foxed, fair consition. In Italian & German.
Click here to order
$18

55276. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

Un Ballo in Maschera; Aida. Ricordi. 306pp.; 369pp. Hardcover. Rubbing and surface ear to sppine, rubbing/freying to edges. One page detached but present. Two opera vocal-scores bound by previous owner into a single volume. Aida is in German only. Un Ballo in Maschera is in German and Italian.
Click here to order
$27

42268. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI, Giuseppe.

Rigoletto: opera in three acts. Boosey and Hawkes. 235pp. Ppaerback large 8vo. In Italian & English. Spine sunned and worn, partly detached. Cover foxed, grubby and torn, foxing to page edges. Contents good.
Click here to order
$18

47660. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI, Giuseppe. SULLIVAN, Arthur ed.

Il Trovatore. Boosey & Hawkes. Royal Edition. 208pp. Hardcover. Embossed covers, gilt to title and decoration. Some wear and flecking to covers, binding split but still holding, some foxing to first and last few pages, number pasted to top LH corner of front cover, o/wise contents good. In Italian & English.
Click here to order
$30

49647. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI. SULLIVAN, Arthur ed.

Il Trovatore.. Boosey & Hawkes. Royal Edition. 208pp. Hardcover. Embossed covers, gilt to title and decoration. All edges gilt. Some darkening and marks to back cover, ends of spine and corners frayed, one signature (section) loose), o/wise contents good. Overall a reading copy. In Italian & English. .
Click here to order
$22

21113. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERETTI, Antonio. 1900-1978.

Burlesca. Un Atto tre Quadri e Intermezzi (da una novella delle "Mille e una notte"). Testo di Arturo Rossato e antonio Veretti. Text in Italian.. Ricordi 1955. In Italian. Good condition. .
Click here to order
$36

55021. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Der Fliegende Hollander. (The Flying Dutchman) . Dresden C.F. Meser 1844 First edition. 274pp. First edition 4to, (c.32.3 x 25.7cms). Hardcover. Engraved. Lithographed title and dedication leaf (to Frau Ida von Lüttichau). Stains to the edges of pages, foxing, some water damage to edges of initial pages, yellowing, cover corners bumped, fraying to ends of spine, some tears.
Click here to order
$2000

21478. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Dutchman).. Kalmus. 106pp. Paperback. In German & English. As new.
Click here to order
$26

22840. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Der Fliegende Holl„nder. (The Flying Dutchman).. Schott. 1912. 265pp. Cloth cover. In German. Some blue pencilling - very light..
Click here to order
$36

50853. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Der Ring des Nibelungen: Siegfried.. Schott & Co. n.d. c.1920s? 337pp. Hardcover. Embossed and decorated gilt covers. Some sunning and fraying to spine, corners worn and one bumped, the odd pencilling, otherwise good..
Click here to order
$34

57267. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg. Kalmus. 569pp. Paperback. In English & German. As new.
Click here to order
$32

21500. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg.. Konemann. In German. Reprint form the Schott edition. 963-8303-13-1.
Click here to order
$19

50851. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg. . Schott & Co. n.d. (c.1920s?). 467pp. Hardcover. Gilt to illustrated and embossed covers. Spine worn, stained and sunned, some marks to covers, some wear to corners, internal hinges worn, otherwise contents good. Score by R. Kleinmichel. In German and English..
Click here to order
$28

21216. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg. Schott's S”hne. Hardcover. In English & German. Good condition .
Click here to order
$32

37503. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg. . Schott's S”hne. copyright 1903. 569pp. In English & German. English trans. by F. Jameson. Cloth binding with gilt to spine. Spine faded o/wise excellent condition. D.Gamely signature to fep. Vocal score by KLINDWORTH. Signed Douglas Gamley..
Click here to order
$90

21231. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Die Meistersinger von Nrnberg.. Schirmer. In German & English. New HC (unopened)..
Click here to order
$49

43433. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Die Meistersinger von Nrnberg. (Meistersingers).. Peters. In German only, text by Gustav F. Kogel. Some wear to spine, contents good. .
Click here to order
$36

21501. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Die Walkure. Konemann. 274pp. In German. 963-8303-12-3.
Click here to order
$18

35257. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

The First Act of Lohengrin. Shortened and simplified for Small Choral Societies.. OUP. In German & English..
Click here to order
$12

57006. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

The Flying Dutchman. Novello. 228pp. Paperback. 8vo. Cover grubby & discoloured, o/wise contents good. In German & English.
Click here to order
$18

56715. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Lohengrin. Kalmus. 350 pp. Paperback. Protective plastic cover, prev. owner's details to inside cover and end page, foxing tp page edges, bass part highlighted, pencilling throughout, page creases, condition fair.
Click here to order
$14

35258. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Lohengrin.. Breitkopf. Hardcover. In German only. with some pencilling to margins..
Click here to order
$40

35262. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Lohengrin. Konemann. In German. Reprint from Breitkopf & H„rtel. 963-8303-16-6.
Click here to order
$19

57276. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Lohengrin. Kalmus. 350 pp. Paperback. In English & German. As new.
Click here to order
$24

35314. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Parsifal. Boosey & Co./ Royal edition. Paperback. In German & English. Average condition.
Click here to order
$15

48580. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Parsifal. Kalmus. 277pp. Paperback. In German & English. Near new condition.
Click here to order
$32

21505. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Parsifal.. Konemann. 262pp. In German. New. 963-8303-11-5.
Click here to order
$18

49585. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Parsifal.. Schirmer. 277pp. Hardcover. Light sunning to spine, a touch of rubbing to covers, o/wise good. In German & English..
Click here to order
$45

35696. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

RING. Das Rheingold.. Schirmer. 221pp. In German & English. Crease to front cover, o/wise condition vg..
Click here to order
$45

46864. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

RING. Die Walkure.. Universal. 1908. 315pp. Hardcover. No markings on score. Contains few b/w illustrations. In German only..
Click here to order
$40

21536. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

RING. Die Walkure. The Valkyrie. . Schott. 315pp. Hardcover. Vocal score by Karl Klindworth. In German. Spine worn and frayed, marks and scratches to front cover, some wear to lower corners, internal hinges worn..
Click here to order
$19

50855. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

RING. Die Walkure. The Valkyrie. . B. Schott's Sohne. 309pp. Hardcover. Vocal score by Karl Klindworth. In German. Bound into plain black hardcovers. Internal paper front cover, intro. matters and last few pages very worn, pages browned, a little coloured pencilling to the part of Hundig, otherwise good..
Click here to order
$32

50857. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

RING. Gotterdammerung.. B. Schott's Sohne. c.1908. 368pp. Hardcover. In German. Vocal score by Karl Klindworth. Tipped-in frontis. of Wagner. Bound into plain black hardcovers. Pages browned, some wear to ends of spine, some rubbing to covers, otherwise good..
Click here to order
$36

21242. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

RING. Siegfried.. Schott's S”hne. Paperback. In German..
Click here to order
$31

46923. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Siegfried.. Universal. 365pp. In German. Cloth. .
Click here to order
$40

56534. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Tannhauser. Kalmus. 343 pp. Soft cover. 8vo. Plastic cover, bass part pencilled, slight foxing to page edges, tape marks to front and back covers. In English and German.
Click here to order
$20

22836. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Tristan und Isolde. Universal. 8vo. Condition average.
Click here to order
$24

21214. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER. NEWMAN, Ernest (trans). SINGER, Otto, [arr].

Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg. [The Mastersingers of Nuremberg]. Complete piano score . Breitkopf. Paperback. Wear to cover, tape to spine. Fair condition. With text above score in German & English. NB. This is not a vocal score.
Click here to order
$31

21553. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER, Richard.

Der Ring des Nibelungen: Siegfried.. Schott. 1900. 337pp. In German & English. Corners & edges bumped, some spotting to covers, decorative title pages, contents very good..
Click here to order
$36

57280. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER, Richard.

Tristan and Isolde. Kalmus. 276pp. Paperback. In German & English. As new.
Click here to order
$30

55018. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER. Sullivan, Arthur and Pittman, J. Edited by.

Lohengrin. Boosey & Co./Royal ed. 383pp. Hardcover. In German, English & Italian. Decorated Gilt to titles and edges. Stain to covers and end pages, some spotting to end pages, corners & edges bumped, contents good.
Click here to order
$23

50847. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WEBER, Carl Maria von.

Oberon, Konig der Elfen. Romantische Oper in 3 Aufzugen.. Universal. 132pp. Hardcover. In German. Bound into plain black hardcovers. Good condition..
Click here to order
$36

21389. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WEILL.

Down in the Valley. Libretto Sundgaard. Together with 15 chorus parts. Schirmer. 76 pp. Paperback. Spine taped, prev. owner's name to top right hand corner, contents clean, excellent condition. In English.
Click here to order
$20

43601. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WEINGARTNER, Felix.

Musik zu Goethes Faust, Op. 43.. Leipzig, Breitkopf & Haertel. 1907. 99pp. Paperback. Rather grubby spine broken. Last page loose..
Click here to order
$54