The prices in this catalogue are in Australian dollars


PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES

37878. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. AUBER.

Les Diamants de la Couronne. Edited by Arthur Sullivan and J. Pittman.. Boosey & Co. Royal Edition. Hardcover. Decorated with gilt to title and edges. In Italian & English. Slight foxing to title pages, lower RH corner of covers marked. Overall condition very good..

Click here to order
$70

37879. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. AUBER.

Masaniello (La Muta di Portici). Ed Sullivan and Pittman. Boosey & Co. Royal Edition. Hardcover. Decorated with gilt to title and edges. In Italian & English. Preface listing the differences to previous editions published. Ends of spine frayed, covers a little worn but sound, contents very good.

Click here to order
$40

59949. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BAINTON, Edgar

The Pearl Tree. n/d. 173pp. Card covers. Some wear to spine, contents clear. First 2 end pages covered in signatures presumably from a cast of the production.

Click here to order
$28

20855. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Fidelio. USA Schirmer. 1935. 262pp. Paperback. New. In German & English.

Click here to order
$28

20841. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BELLINI.

I Puritani Di Scozia. Kalmus. 266pp. Paperback. In English & Italian. NEW.

Click here to order
$28

21207. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BELLINI.

Il Pirata.. New York. Kalmus. Belwin Mills. nd. 224pp. Paperback. New. In Italian.

Click here to order
$48

21317. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BELLINI.

La Sonnambula. Ricordi. 200pp. Paperback. In Italian. NEW.

Click here to order
$26

60445. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BELLINI, Vincenzo.

Beatrice Di Tenda. Florida. Kalmus. nd. 211pp. Paperback. New. In Italian.

Click here to order
$25

22722. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BELLINI, Vincenzo.

I Puritani. Ricordi. 1984. 263pp. Paperback. 4to. In Italian. NEW.

Click here to order
$22

21379. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BENNETT, Richard Rodney.

All the King's Men. An Opera for young People.. Universal. Near fine with separate choral scores available..

Click here to order
$15

21436. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BENNETT, Richard Rodney.

The Bermudas.. Universal. The orchestral reduction for 4-hand piano in this score is complete in itself. With separate choral score. .

Click here to order
$15

21633. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BERG, Alban.

Wozzeck. Opera in 3 acts. Op. 7. Universal. 231pp. In German. A few light marks to cover, o/wise as new.

Click here to order
$80

21848. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BERKELEY, Lennox.

A Dinner Engagement. An Opera in Two Scenes. Libretto Paul Dehn. Chester.

Click here to order
$45

56493. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Beatrice et Benedict. Kalmus. n/d. 224pp. Paperback. In French with dialogue. NEW.

Click here to order
$44

37185. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Faust: A Dramatic Legend in four parts. The Damnation of Faust.. London. Chappell. 168pp. In English. Discolouration to front cover. Spine slightly worn, foxing to title page and occasional throughout..

Click here to order
$25

21191. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Faust: A Dramatic Legend in four parts. The Damnation of Faust. Chappell. 168pp. Half leather bound. Spine taped with gaffer but still coming loose. Contents fine.

Click here to order
$35

47549. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Faust (La Damnation de Faust). A Dramatic Legend.. Novello. 307pp. In English. Covers covered with some marks, spine worn, front internal hinge taped, contents good..

Click here to order
$22

60441. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Les Troyens. Barenreiter. 2003. 580pp. Hardcover. Urtext edition. NEW.

Click here to order
$140

37232. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Les Troyens. An Opera in Five Acts. Kalmus. 353pp. Paperback. Spiral Bound. NEW.

Click here to order
$75

56862. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BIZET.

Carmen. Peters. 288pp. Paperback. In German only. Cover and contents worn. Pages browned and foxed, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$16

51598. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BIZET.

Carmen. London. Cramer. 230pp. Paperback. Penning to top right hand corner. In English only. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$28

55291. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BIZET.

Carmen. Paris, Choudens. 288pp. Hardcover. Half-bound leather. Gilt to spine. Previous owner's name in gilt to cover, spotting, a few pages bound unevenly, o/wise good. In German. .

Click here to order
$40

20780. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BIZET.

The Pearl Fishers (Die Perlenfischer). Kalmus. 1973. 202pp. Paperback. New. In German and English.

Click here to order
$38

55282. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BOIELDIEU, A.

Die Weisse Dame. Peters. 207pp. Hardcover. Attractive marbled boards. Sticker label to spine, light rubbing to edges of cover, o/wise good condition. In German.

Click here to order
$25

20893. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BOITO.

Mephistopheles. USA. Kalmus. nd. 252pp. Paperback. New. An Opera in Four Acts with Italian-English Text.

Click here to order
$18

31346. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BOYD, Anne. Libretto by Robin Lee after Hans Andersen.

The Little Mermaid (Children's Opera in 2 Act). . England. Faber. 1980. 80pp. Paperback. New.

Click here to order
$12

60464. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BOYD, Anne. Libretto by Robin Lee after Hans Andersen.

The Little Mermaid (Children's Opera in 2 Act). . England. Faber. 1980. 80pp. Paperback. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

57004. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BRITTEN.

"The Little Sweep" Op. 45 (The opera from "Let's Make an Opera"). Boosey & Hawkes. 130pp. Paperback. 4to. Cover detached, contents clean. Reduction for piano duet and optional percussion.

Click here to order
$30

21551. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. BRITTEN.

Paul Bunyan. (Libretto: Auden). Faber. 1978. 172pp. Slight wear to spine and corners of cover, otherwise as new.

Click here to order
$70

56844. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. CIMAROSA.

Il Matrimonio Segreto.. Universal. 267 pp. Paperback. In German. Condition average.

Click here to order
$24

21106. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DAVIDOFF.

Die Versunkene Glocke. Oper in 4 Aufzgen.. Moscow, Leipzig. Jurgenson. In Russian.

Click here to order
$25

56292. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DEBUSSY.

L'enfant Prodigue. Scene Lyrique de E. Guinand. Durand. 1908. 55pp. Paperback. 4to. Cover & contents disbound, pages edges grubby, odd pencilling, otherwise good. Fair copy. Reduction for voice and piano. In French and English.

Click here to order
$18

21291. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DONIZETTI.

Anna Bolena. Kalmus. nd. 283pp. Paperback. New. In Italian.

Click here to order
$30

49592. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DONIZETTI.

Anna Bolena. Italy. Ricordi. 1993. 307pp. Paperback. New. In Italian.

Click here to order
$50

21079. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DONIZETTI.

La Figlia del Reggimento. (The Daughter of the Regiment).. Ricordi. 1983. 216pp. Paperback. In Italian only. NEW.

Click here to order
$24

60432. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DONIZETTI.

L'Elisir d'amore. (Elixir of Love.). Ricordi. 604pp. Paperback. NEW. In Italian.

Click here to order
$50

21138. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DONIZETTI.

Liebestrank (The Elixir of Love.) ed. Felix Mottl.. Peters. Paperback. In German. Front cover detached, contents good..

Click here to order
$18

60436. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DONIZETTI.

Linda di Chamounix. Kalnus. 204pp. Paperback. NEW. In Italian.

Click here to order
$46

21018. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DONIZETTI.

Lucia di Lammermoor. Kalmus. 240pp. Paperback. NEW. In Italian and English.

Click here to order
$26

60437. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DONIZETTI.

Lucrezia Borgia. Ricordi. 1992. 241pp. Paperback. New. In Italian. A melodrama with two acts and a prologue.

Click here to order
$48

31178. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DONIZETTI.

Lucrezia Borgia.. Boosey & Co. Hardcover. Royal Edition. In English & Italian. Decorated Gilt to titles and edges. Covers a little marked. Contents vg. Edited by Arthur Sullivan and J. Pittman..

Click here to order
$35

60429. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DONIZETTI.

Lucrezia Borgia. Kalmus. nd. 241pp. Paperback. New. In Italian. A melodrama with two acts and a prologue.

Click here to order
$48

56498. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DONIZETTI.

Lucrezia Borgia. Kalmus. 241pp. Paperback. In Italian. Previous owners name to cover & end page, festival sticker to end page, penciling & highlighting to score yet all music clear & bright.

Click here to order
$28

35611. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DONIZETTI.

Maria Stuarda. Florida. Kalmus. nd. 279pp. Paperback. New. In Italian. An opera in three acts for soli, chorus and orchestra.

Click here to order
$45

49646. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DONIZETTI.

Maria Stuarda.. Kalmus. 279pp. In Italian. Covers covered in plastic, several marks to front cover, a touch of sunning to spine, o/wise good..

Click here to order
$40

21456. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DONIZETTI.

Rita. Italy. Ricordi. 1983. 164pp. Paperback. New. In Italian & German.

Click here to order
$25

42854. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DONIZETTI, Gaetano.

Don Sebastiano (King of Portugal).. New York. Kalmus. Belwin Mills. nd. 293pp. Paperback. New. In Italian.

Click here to order
$35

41317. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DORET, Gustave.

Les Armaillis. U.S.A. Choudens. 1906. 121pp. Hardcover. Folio. Ex-lib. .

Click here to order
$55

21120. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. DREYFUS, George.

The Takeover. School Opera in One Act. . Libretto by Frank Kellaway. Allans. 1970. Commissioned by the Musica Viva Society of Australia..

Click here to order
$30

57298. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. FLOTOW, F Von.

Martha. New York. Kalmus. nd. 255pp. Paperback. New. In English & German.

Click here to order
$38

30868. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. GAY, John. AUSTIN, Frederic.

The Beggar's Opera. Argonaut Books. Hardcover. Good condition. A Faithful Reproduction of the 1729 Edition which includes the Words and Music of all the Airs, as well as the Score for the overture. With commentaries by Louis Kronenberger and Max Goberman on the literary and musical background, and with all original words.

Click here to order
$26

40226. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. GAY, John. AUSTIN, Frederic.

The Beggar's Opera 1728.. England. Boosey & Co. 1926. 125pp. Paperback. New.

Click here to order
$30

60428. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. GAY, John. BRITTEN.

The Beggar's Opera. Weinberger. 1982. 182pp. Paperback. NEW. 'New performing versionby Richard Bonynge and Douglas Gamely.

Click here to order
$36

48192. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. GEORGES, Alexandre.

Le Printemps - Opera Compique en un acte. Paris. Alphonse Leduc. c.1915. 129pp. PB in excellent condition, with pages only slightly yellowed. Lists cast of production on 2 May 1890, directed by Mr. Verdhurt-Fetis. In French.

Click here to order
$60

21463. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. GLUCK.

Alceste. Italy Ricordi. 1983. 179pp. Paperback. New. In Italian.

Click here to order
$30

21516. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. GLUCK.

Armide. Germany. Barenreiter. 1987. 385pp. Paperback. New. In German & French. Heroic drama in five acts.

Click here to order
$125

20867. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. GLUCK.

Iphigenie en Tauride. Germany. Barenreiter. 1983. 193pp. Paperback. New. Tragic opera in four acts. In German & French.

Click here to order
$72

57144. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. GOEHR, Alexander.

Arden Muss Sterben [Arden Must Die]. Schott. 1967. 287pp. Paperback. 4to. Ends of spine torn and bumped, cover foxed and rubbed, corners creased, otherwise contents clean and good.

Click here to order
$55

21269. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. GOUNOD.

Faust. Boosey & Co. In Italian & English. Edited by Arthur Sullivan. A worn copy.

Click here to order
$14

21263. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. GOUNOD.

Faust. Chappell. 246pp. Paperback. Penning to top right hand corner of cover. In French and English. Good, clean condition .

Click here to order
$24

54878. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. GOUNOD.

Margarete (Faust). Bote & Bock. 250pp. Hardcover. Rebound, In German & French. Corners and edges bumped, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$30

59017. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. GOUNOD.

Margarete (Faust). Bote & Bock. Hardcover. In German & French. Good condition for age.

Click here to order
$28

39734. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. GOUNOD, Charles-Francois.

Faust. Opera in Four Acts. Schirmer. 323pp. Paperback. NEW. In French and English.

Click here to order
$42

43032. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. GRAENER, Paul.

Hanneles Himmelfahrt. Oper in 2 Akten. Berlin. Bote & Bock. 1927. 89pp. Paperback. 4to Spine cracked and covers grubby, light foxing to contents. Rare. .

Click here to order
$60

60426. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. HAMILTON, Iain.

The Royal Hunt of the Sun. Pennsylvania. Theodore Presser Company. 1978. 262pp. Paperback. New. An opera in two acts. In English.

Click here to order
$80

41486. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. HAYDN, Joseph.

L'Infedelta Delusa. Salzburg Haydn-Mozart Presse. 1961. 423pp. Paperback. New. Italian, German and English. A comic opera in two acts.

Click here to order
$85

21204. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. HILL, Alfred.

Giovanni. Opera in three acts. Libretto by Sydney poet Harriett Callan. Centre for Studies in Australian Music, Uni of Melb. 1994. 105pp. New. In English. Spiral bound. 0-7325-0715-4.

Click here to order
$22

22767. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. HILL, Alfred.

Hinemoa: An Epic of New Zealand. Words by Arthur Adams B.A. Allan & Co. 1935. 84pp. Paperback. 8vo. Damage to lower spine, front cover partially detached, contents browned, otherwise good. Adams's first published verse. He worked as editor on The Bulletin, Lone Hand and Sydney Sun. This work was first performed in Sydney in 1897.

Click here to order
$35

21083. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. HONEGGER.

Nicolas de Flue. Legende dramatique en 3 actes. Foetisch. 1939. Concert version. In French. Back cover torn, contents good.

Click here to order
$30

50725. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. HONEGGER, Arthur.

Judith. Opera serieux en trois actes et cinq tableux. Paroles de Rene Morax. Paris. Editions Maurice Senart. 112pp. In French. Covers worn and torn, pages yellowed, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$54

21532. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. HONEGGER, Arthur. Poeme de Paul Claudel.

Jeanne d'Arc au Bucher. Paris. Salabert. 1939. 155pp. Paperback. New. In German, French and English.

Click here to order
$50

21521. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. HUMPERDINCK, E.

Hansel und Gretel: a Fairy Opera. New York. Kalmus, Belwin Mills. nd. 179pp. Paperback. New. In English.

Click here to order
$28

21046. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. HUMPERDINCK, Engelbert.

Hansel and Gretel. USA. Boosey and Hawkes. 1967. 179pp. Paperback. New. In English.

Click here to order
$24

46138. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. HUMPERDINCK, Engelbert.

Hansel and Gretel: Opera in 3 Acts. New York Schirmer. 1969. 179pp. Paperback. New. In English.

Click here to order
$32

21101. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. HURD, Michael.

The Widow of Ephesus. A Chamber Opera in one act. Novello. Paperback. 4to. Cover creased and partially detached, o/wise score very clean and good. Commissioned by the Stroud festival for the gala celebration of its Silver Jubilee. premiered 23, October 1971.

Click here to order
$12

51711. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. JANACEK.

Jenufa. (Jeji Pastorkyna) . Universal Edition. 1967 (1917) revised version. 259pp. Paperback. NEW. In Czeck & German.

Click here to order
$90

60422. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. JANACEK.

Kata Kabanova. Universal. 163pp. New. In Czech & German.

Click here to order
$130

35442. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. JANACEK, Leos.

Das Schlaue Fuchslein.. Wein/London. Universal. 1924. 183pp. Paperback. New. In Czech & German.

Click here to order
$135

41968. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. LEONCAVALLO.

Der Bajazzo (Pagliacci). Berlin. Furstner. n.d. 196pp. Hardbound. Attractive edition with text in German. Cover is decorative, gilt to title. Some wear to spine. Light marks on fep. Pages and text in good condition..

Click here to order
$36

37672. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. LORTZING.

Der Wildschtz oder Die Stimme der Natur. Komische Oper in drei Akten.. Breitkopf & H„rtel. In German. Half-leather. Spine and corners badly rubbed and chipped., binding and contents sound. .

Click here to order
$52

21200. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MARTINU.

Hry O Marii. (Marienlegenden). Panton. Hardcover. As new. In Czech & German.

Click here to order
$40

20907. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MASCAGNI.

Cavalleria Rusticana. USA. Schirmer. 1963. 146pp. Paperback. New. In Italian & English.

Click here to order
$35

58886. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MASCAGNI.

Cavalleria Rusticana. Oliver Ditson Company. 1919. 135pp. In English & Italian. Paperback, rape to spine, some spotting, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$20

20706. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MASSENET.

Herodiade. France. Heugel. 1909. 355pp. Paperback. New. In French & English.

Click here to order
$120

20755. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MASSENET.

Manon. Paris. Heugel & Cie. 1988. 405pp. Paperback. New. In French. Opera Comique en 5 Actes et 6 Tableaux de MM. Henri Meilhac & Phillippe Gille.

Click here to order
$135

24002. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MASSENET.

Thais. Heugel & Cie. 1988. 275pp. Paperback. New. In French .

Click here to order
$166

57271. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MASSENET.

Werther. An Opera in Four Acts. Kalmus. 229pp. Paperback. In French & English. New.

Click here to order
$36

21119. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MAUKE, Wilhelm 1867-1930.

Laurins Rosengarten. Romantische Oper in drei Aufzgen. Dichtung von Ernst Kapff. Klavierauszug mit Text vom Komponisten. Text in German.. Vienna: Universal Edition 1918. Quarto. Publisher's pictorial wrappers. .

Click here to order
$55

21196. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MAXWELL DAVIES, Peter.

Taverner. An Opera in 2 Acts. B&H. 1972. Some performance markings..

Click here to order
$45

21429. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MAZZINGHI, Joseph & William REEVE.

Ramah Droog or Wine Does Wonders. A Comic Opera as Performed at the Theatre Royal, Covent Garden. Goulding, Phipps & D'Almaine. C1798. 81pp. Tastefully repaired - half bound leather with gilt to spine. Wear to pages, now repaired. Marks, foxing.

Click here to order
$300

60421. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MENOTTI.

Chip and His Dog. Schirmer. 1979. 65pp. Paperback. NEW.

Click here to order
$30

20701. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MENOTTI.

Help, Help, The Globolinks. Schirmer. 1969. 113pp. Paperback. "Opera in 1 act for children & people who act like children." As New.

Click here to order
$58

37188. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MENOTTI.

The Unicorn, The Gorgon and the Manticore. or Three Sundays of a Poet.. Franco Colombo. A Madrigal Fable for chorus..

Click here to order
$18

60416. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MENOTTI.

The Unicorn, The Gorgon and the Manticore. or Three Sundays of a Poet. Belwin Mills. 156pp. Paperback. Some light rubbing to cover, o/wise excellent condition.

Click here to order
$40

51043. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MENOTTI, Gian-Carlo.

Amahl and the Night Visitors. Schirmer. 65pp. Paperback. 4to. Some scuffs to cover, penciling, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$20

42701. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MENOTTI, Gian-Carlo.

The Consul. NY. Schirmer. 1980 (1950). 291pp. Paperback. Some very light rubbing to cover, o/wise as new. In English.

Click here to order
$48

60417. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MEYERBEER.

Le Prophete. Opera in five acts. Belwin Mills. n/d 380pp. Paperback. NEW.

Click here to order
$48

46867. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MEYERBEER.

Les Huguenots. Kalmus. 500pp. Paperback. In Italian & English. Light water damage to top right, o/wise excellent condition.

Click here to order
$48

60418. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MOLLICONE, Henry

The Face on the Barroom Floor. Belwin Mills. 1979. 56pp. Paperback. Light rubbing to covers, o/wise as new.

Click here to order
$18

60731. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MONCTON, Lionel. HOWARD, Talbot.

The Arcadians. Chappell and Co. Ltd. 178 pp Paperback. Penning to top right hand cover. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$26

16660. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MONTEVERDI, Claudio. STEVENS, Denis (ed.).

L'Orfeo Favola in Musica. Novello. 1968. Corrected edition. 150pp. Paperback. In Italian with English spoken text. NEW.

Click here to order
$26

21334. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MOZART.

The Abduction from the Seraglio. (Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail). New York. International Music Company. 1956. 182pp. Paperback. New. In German & English. A comic opera in 3 acts.

Click here to order
$50

29310. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MOZART.

Cosi Fan Tutte. Germany. Barenreiter. 1990. 456pp. Paperback. New. In Italian and German.

Click here to order
$90

21490. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MOZART.

Cosi Fan Tutte. Italy. Ricordi. 1961. 417pp. Paperback. New. In Italian.

Click here to order
$65

20989. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MOZART.

Don Giovanni. New York. Schirmer. 1961. 300pp. Paperback. New. In Italian & English.

Click here to order
$60

56859. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MOZART.

Don Juan. (Don Giovanni). Peters. 216pp. In German & Italian. Average condition.

Click here to order
$16

29069. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MOZART.

The Impresario (Der Schauspieldirektor) . USA Schirmer. 1954. 80pp. Paperback. New. In German and English. A comedy with music in one act.

Click here to order
$20

20990. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MOZART.

La Clemenza di Tito. KV 621. Germany. Barenreiter. Based on the Urtext of the new Mozart Edition. 1971. 319pp. Paperback. New. In German & Italian.

Click here to order
$65

20875. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MOZART.

La Finta Giardiniera. Die Gartnerin aus Liebe. KV 196. Based on the Urtext of the New Mozart Edition.. Barenreiter. 443 pp. Paperback. L. 4to. Spine ripped, o/wise excellent condition.

Click here to order
$70

54515. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MOZART.

The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote). New York. Schirmer. 1951. 167pp. Paperback. New. In English & German.

Click here to order
$20

21062. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MOZART.

The Marriage of Figaro. Le Nozze di Figaro. Schirmer. 1951. 481pp. Paperback. New. In Italian and English.

Click here to order
$50

21383. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MOZART, W.A.

Cosi Fan Tutte. USA. Schirmer. 1952. 366pp. Paperback. New. In Italian & English.

Click here to order
$46

21274. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MUSSORGSKY.

Boris Godunov. USA. Belwin Mills. nd. 293pp. Paperback. New. In German and English. arranged and instrumentated by Rimsky-Korsakoff.

Click here to order
$20

21342. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MUSSORGSKY.

Boris Godunov. Paris. W. Bessel & Cie. 1959. 293pp. Paperback. New. In English and German. Arranged and Orchestrated by Rimsky-Korsakov.

Click here to order
$80

20948. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. MUSSORGSKY. MOUSSORGSKY.

Boris Godunov. Kalmus. Paperback. Condition good.

Click here to order
$20

52385. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. NICOLAI.

The Merry Wives of Windsor. Schirmer. 230pp. Paperback. Quarto. Wear to cover, pencilling throughout. Creasing and wear to cover and page corners. Average condition.

Click here to order
$16

21156. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. PERGOLESI.

La Serva Padrona. Intermezzo in due parti. Moscow. Hardcover. 4to. Dust jacket torn in two down spine, creased elsewhere, cover sunned and bumped, o/wise good. In Russian & Italian.

Click here to order
$25

52811. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. POPOV, J and HALABAZOV, P.

The Choir Lesson.. Moscow 1988. 182pp. Paperback. In Russian, a few marks to cover, o/wise very good condition..

Click here to order
$36

21352. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. Prokofiev.

The Love of Three Oranges. (L'amour Des Trios Oranges). Op. 33. Kalmus. nd. 252pp. Paperback. New. In Russian and French. An Opera in Four Acts.

Click here to order
$55

56497. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. PUCCINI.

The Girl of the Golden West (La Fanciulla del West). Italy. Ricordi. 1991. (1911) 342pp. Paperback. In English and Italian. NEW .

Click here to order
$36

21543. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. PUCCINI.

Il Tabarro. Ricordi. 120pp. Paperback. NEW. Italian & English.

Click here to order
$24

55281. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. PUCCINI.

La Boheme. Ricordi. 266pp. Hardcover. In German only. Rubbing and wear to cover, sticker to cover, odd spotting and pencilling, o/wise good. .

Click here to order
$18

60410. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. PUCCINI.

Manon Lescaut. Ricordi. 1984. (1893) 304pp. Paperback. NEW. In German & English.

Click here to order
$34

60800. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. PUCCINI.

Tosca. Riccordi. 193pp. Paperback. Missing cover, contents good.

Click here to order
$22

20909. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. PUCCINI.

Tosca. Kalmus. 335pp. Paperback. NEW .

Click here to order
$34

60407. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. PUCCINI.

Tosca. Schirmer. 310pp. Paperback. NEW .

Click here to order
$42

20925. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. PUCCINI.

Tosca. Melodramma in tre Atti. Arranged by Carlo Carignani. Text in German. Riccordi. 326 pp. Hardcover. Spine taped. Cover bumped and pages browned otherwise contents good36.

Click here to order
$36

59359. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. PUCCINI.

Turandot. Ricordi. Chorus Parts. In English & Italian. A few marks to cover, some penciling to text, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$28

37254. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. PURCELL.

Dido and Aeneas. Edited by Margaret Laurie and Thurston Dart. Novello. 106pp. Paperback. NEW.

Click here to order
$16

21089. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. ROSSELLINI.

La Reine Morte.. Ricordi. 1973. Premiered Monte Carlo Opera 7 JuIy, 1973. In Italian. New..

Click here to order
$50

21526. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. ROSSINI.

Guglielmo Tell. (William Tell). Ricordi. 1980. 549pp. New. In Italian. .

Click here to order
$38

42863. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. ROSSINI.

Guillaume Tell. William Tell. Kalmus. 420pp. Paperback 4to. In French & English. NEW.

Click here to order
$30

30540. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. ROSSINI.

Italian Girl In Algiers. (L'Italiana in Algeri). Schirmer. 366pp. Paperback. NEW. In Italian & English.

Click here to order
$35

60402. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. ROSSINI.

La Cenerentola. (Cinderella.). Ricordi. 354pp. Paperback. In Italian. NEW.

Click here to order
$42

57061. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. ROSSINI, Gioacchino.

Il Barbiere di Seviglia. (The Barber of Seville). Peters. 200 pp. Hardcover. Good condition.

Click here to order
$32

60401. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. ROSSINI, Gioacchino.

L'Assedio di Corinto ( The Siege of Corinth). Ricordi. 1980. 340pp. Paperback. NEW. In Italian.

Click here to order
$38

43693. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. SAINT-SAENS.

Samson and Delilah. 226pp. In English only. Front cover taped onto score. Stamp to front cover. Contents very good.

Click here to order
$22

56993. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. SCHWERTSIK.

Fanferlieschen Schonefusschen (The Wonderous Tale Fanferlizzy Sunnyfeet) Op. 42. Boosey & Hawkes. 137pp. Paperback. 4to. A few marks, o/wise good condition. Opera in 10 scenes. In German & English.

Click here to order
$30

51655. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. SHEBALIN, V.

The Taming of the Shrew. Comic Opera in four acts. Moscow. State Publishers Music. 1969. 318pp. Libretto by A Gozenpud. In Russian. Hardcover. In orange cloth with decorative end pages. Water stain to upper left corner/spine. Corners lightly bumped, small black mark to cover. O/wise very good condition with strong binding. A handsome edition..

Click here to order
$70

21142. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. SITSKY.

De Profundis Epistola: in Carcare et Vinculus. Monodrama, baritone, string quartet, percussion. Libretto Oscar Wilde, Gwen Harwood..

Click here to order
$63

20835. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. SITSKY, Larry.

Fall of the House of Usher. One Act Opera after Edgar Allan Poe. Libretto Gwen Harwood. Ricordi. 63pp. Paperback. New. First Peformance, 1965. .

Click here to order
$12

54828. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. SMETANA.

The Bartered Bride. B&H. 241pp. Paperback. 4to. Light wear, odd pencilling, o/wise good. In English.

Click here to order
$24

57275. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. SMETANA.

The Bartered Bride. Kalmus. 274pp. Paperback. In German & English. As new.

Click here to order
$30

20963. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. SMETANA.

The Bartered Bride. Schirmer. 239pp. Paperback. NEW. English only.

Click here to order
$36

21008. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. STRAUSS, R.

Arabella. Lyrische Komdie in drei Aufzgen von Hugo von Hofmannsthal. Op. 79. B&H. 1987. 365pp. Paperback. In German. NEW.

Click here to order
$90

50840. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. STRAUSS, Richard.

Arabella. Lyrische Komodie in drei Aufzugen von Hugo von Hofmannsthal. Op. 79. Adolph Furstner. 1933. 365pp. Hardcover. Previous owners inscription to cover, light penciling throughout, signs of general wear to cover and spine, scuffing, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$80

59247. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. STRAUSS, Richard. 1864-1949.

Der Rosenkavalier. Komdie fr Musik von Hugo von Hofmannsthal. Op. 59. Boosey & Hawkes. 442pp. split over 3 vols. Hardcover in red cloth. 3 Volumes. Folio. Text in German. A few scuffs to cover, penciling and performance noted throughout, o/wise very good condition.

Click here to order
$60

21168. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. STRAVINSKY.

Persephone. Moscow. Hardcover. In Russian & French. HC. Melodrama in three parts, by Andre Gide. Piano reduction Sviatoslav Stravinsky.

Click here to order
$45

21472. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. TCHAIKOVSKY.

Pique Dame. Op. 68. (Queen of Spades). Rahter, Leipzig. 271pp. Paperback. Large 8vo. Some loose contents, english translation penned throughout score, fraying to ends of spine, cover grubby, o/wise fair. In German.

Click here to order
$16

37501. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. TCHAIKOVSKY.

The Queen of Spades. (Pique Dame). Kalmus. In English. Some light wear to cover, o/wise very good.

Click here to order
$30

21318. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. TCHAIKOVSKY.

The Queen of Spades. (Pique Dame). Schirmer. Hardcover. In English..

Click here to order
$40

60390. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. THOMSON, Virgil. STEIN, Gertrude

The Mother of us All. Kalmus. 157pp. Paperback. New. Text by Gertrude Stein.

Click here to order
$50

38168. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. TIPPETT, Michael.

New Year. An Opera in Three Acts. Schott. 333pp. 4to. Paperback. Very good condition..

Click here to order
$75

24000. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

Aroldo. (Rev. version of Stiffelio). Kalmus. 240pp. Paperback. New.

Click here to order
$34

50869. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

Der Troubadour ( Il Trovatore). Leipzig, Aug. Cranz. n.d. 239pp. Hardcover. In German & Italian. Bound into half-bound leather covers. Front hinge cracked and giving way at top of spine, some rubbing and marks to covers, otherwise contents good. .

Click here to order
$34

49123. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

Die Macht des Schicksals. La Forza del Destino. Ricordi. 1926. 364pp. Paperback. In German only. Spine worn and taped, several marks to back cover, o/wise contents good..

Click here to order
$22

47333. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

Don Carlos. (Don Carlo). Ricordi. 416pp. Hardcover. In German & Italian. The odd penciling, o/wise very good.

Click here to order
$36

59260. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

Ein Maskenball. (Un Ballo in Maschera). Leipzig, Peters. n.d. 258pp. Hardcover. In German & Italian. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$40

20961. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

Falstaff. Schirmer. 461pp. Paperback. New.

Click here to order
$70

21443. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

I Lombardi. New York. Kalmus-Belwin Mills. nd. 342pp. Paperback. New. In Italian. A lyric drama in four acts .

Click here to order
$18

20785. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

I Lombardi . Italy. Ricordi. 1984. 342pp. Paperback. New. In Italian.

Click here to order
$50

21468. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

I Masnadieri. New York. Kalmus-Belwin Mills. 215pp. Paperback. New. In Italian.

Click here to order
$38

20729. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

I Vespri Siciliani. (Sicilian Vespers). Italy. Ricordi. 1981. 409pp. Paperback. New. In Italian .

Click here to order
$35

23984. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

Il Corsaro. Ricordi. 1983. 190pp. New. In Italian.

Click here to order
$32

60017. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI

Il Trovatore. Boosey and Co. Hard cover. Very small tears to spine and some staining on back cover, o/wise good conditionn. Text in Italian & English.

Click here to order
$18

54825. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

Il Trovatore. Novello. 204pp. Hardcover. In Italian & English. Spine loose from the score, white out to cover, minor penciling o/wise all music clear and legible.

Click here to order
$12

20795. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

Il Trovatore. Italy. Ricordi. 1995. 378pp. Paperback. New. In Italian and English.

Click here to order
$40

20922. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

Il Trovatore. USA. Schirmer. 1926. 239pp. Paperback. New. In Italian & English.

Click here to order
$40

51656. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

Il Trovatore.. Moscow. 1982. 253pp. Hardcover. In Russian and Italian. Edges bumped and a little frayed. A few marks to cover. Contents good, binding strong..

Click here to order
$30

21338. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

Otello. Italy. Ricordi. 1993. 364pp. Paperback. New. In Italian and English.

Click here to order
$38

37233. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

Rigoletto.. Milan. The University of Chicargo Press. 1985. 357pp. Paperback. New. In English and Italian .

Click here to order
$45

21945. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

Simon Boccanegra.. Italy. Ricordi. 1999. 246pp. Paperback. New. In Italian .

Click here to order
$38

22837. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI.

Un Ballo in Maschera. ( A Masked Ball). Italy. Ricordi. 2001. 309pp. Paperback. New. In Italian.

Click here to order
$36

42851. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI, Giuseppe.

Giovanna d'Arco. (Joan of Arc). Ricordi. 246pp. Paperback. In Italian. New..

Click here to order
$46

21371. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERDI, Giuseppe.

Il Finto Stanislao. (Un Giorno di Regno).. Ricordi. 390pp. Paperback. In Italian. New.

Click here to order
$40

21113. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. VERETTI, Antonio. 1900-1978.

Burlesca. Un Atto tre Quadri e Intermezzi (da una novella delle "Mille e una notte"). Testo di Arturo Rossato e antonio Veretti. Text in Italian. Ricordi 1955. In Italian. Good condition. .

Click here to order
$35

49595. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Das Rheingold. New York/London. Schirmer. nd. 221pp. Paperback. Some water damages, o/wise as new. In German & English.

Click here to order
$22

21478. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Dutchman). Kalmus. 106pp. Paperback. In German & English. Chorus and p[iano reduction only. As new.

Click here to order
$26

55021. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Der Fliegende Hollander. (The Flying Dutchman) . Dresden C.F. Meser 1844 First edition. 274pp. First edition 4to, (c.32.3 x 25.7cms). Hardcover. Engraved. Lithographed title and dedication leaf (to Frau Ida von Lüttichau). Stains to the edges of pages, foxing, some water damage to edges of initial pages, yellowing, cover corners bumped, fraying to ends of spine, some tears.

Click here to order
$2000

50851. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg. Schott & Co. n.d. (c.1920s?). 467pp. Hardcover. Gilt to illustrated and embossed covers. Spine worn, stained and sunned, some marks to covers, some wear to corners, internal hinges worn, otherwise contents good. Score by R. Kleinmichel. In German and English..

Click here to order
$32

37503. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg. Schott's S”hne. copyright 1903. 569pp. In English & German. English trans. by F. Jameson. Cloth binding with gilt to spine. Spine faded o/wise excellent condition. D.Gamely signature to fep. Vocal score by KLINDWORTH. Signed Douglas Gamley..

Click here to order
$90

60381. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg. New York/London Schirmer. 1932. 569pp. Paperback. New. In German and English.

Click here to order
$26

21500. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg. Konemann. In German. Reprint form the Schott edition. 963-8303-13-1.

Click here to order
$19

21228. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg. Kalmus. 569pp. with 3 pages of B/W pictures Paperback. New. In German and English.

Click here to order
$20

60382. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg. London. Konemann. 1993. 402pp. Paperback. New. In German.

Click here to order
$26

21501. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Die Walkure. Konemann. 274pp. In German. 963-8303-12-3.

Click here to order
$18

35257. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

The First Act of Lohengrin. Shortened and simplified for Small Choral Societies. OUP. In German & English..

Click here to order
$12

21225. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Gotterdammerung.. New York. Schirmer. 340pp. Paperback. New. In German & English.

Click here to order
$28

35262. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Lohengrin. Konemann. In German. Reprint from Breitkopf & H„rtel. 963-8303-16-6.

Click here to order
$19

35258. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Lohengrin. Breitkopf. Hardcover. In German only. with some pencilling to margins..

Click here to order
$40

35256. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Lohengrin. Kalmus, Belwin Mills. nd. 350pp. Paperback. New. In German & English.

Click here to order
$18

31340. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Lohengrin, romantische Oper in drei Akten...Vollst„ndiger Klavierauszug, FIRST EDITION. Leipzig, Breitkopf & H„rtel, 1851. This edition predates the full score and thus contains the first printing of the celebrated "Bridal Chorus" in Act 3. P/N 8411. Engraved index & music, well thumbed in places, tears to margins of PP.39, 43 & 109, some foxing & staining. Comtemporary calf-backed green cloth boards, gilt-stamped title on cover, rebacked, largely retaining spine, bookplate and flyleaf inscription of Albert Warnecke. a fine looking score from the collection of Sir Bernard Heinze. Heinze is an important figure in Australian musical history.

Click here to order
$1600

60727. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Parsifal. Breitkopf & Hartel. 297pp. Hardcover with gilt titles and attractive illustration. Light wear and browning to edges, otherwise very good condition. In German & English..

Click here to order
$65

21230. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Parsifal. USA. Schirmer. 1962. 277pp. Paperback. New. In German & English.

Click here to order
$45

21505. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Parsifal. Konemann. 262pp. In German. New. 963-8303-11-5.

Click here to order
$18

21492. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Rheingold. Peters. 1942. 256pp. Paperback. Good condition.

Click here to order
$34

35696. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

RING. Das Rheingold. Schirmer. 221pp. In German & English. Crease to front cover, o/wise condition vg..

Click here to order
$45

50857. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

RING. Gotterdammerung. B. Schott's Sohne. c.1908. 368pp. Hardcover. In German. Vocal score by Karl Klindworth. Tipped-in frontis. of Wagner. Bound into plain black hardcovers. Pages browned, some wear to ends of spine, some rubbing to covers, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$36

60380. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Siegfried. Schirmer. Hardcover. New. Wrapped in tight plastic.

Click here to order
$45

46923. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Siegfried.. Universal. 365pp. In German. Cloth. .

Click here to order
$40

21240. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Tannhauser. Universal. 390pp. Hardcover. In German and English. Good condition.

Click here to order
$46

60379. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Tannhauser. USA. Schirmer. nd. 343pp. Paperback. New. In German and English.

Click here to order
$60

60378. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER.

Tristan und Isolde. Schirmer. 1934. 301pp. Paperback. New. In German and English.

Click here to order
$42

21214. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER. NEWMAN, Ernest (trans). SINGER, Otto, [arr].

Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg. [The Mastersingers of Nuremberg]. Complete piano score . Breitkopf. Paperback. Wear to cover, tape to spine. Fair condition. With text above score in German & English. NB. This is not a vocal score.

Click here to order
$30

21553. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WAGNER, Richard.

Der Ring des Nibelungen: Siegfried. Schott. 1900. 337pp. In German & English. Corners & edges bumped, some spotting to covers, decorative title pages, contents very good..

Click here to order
$35

23991. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WEBER.

Oberon. Novello. 158 pp. Hardcover. In English & Italian. Red cloth cover with gold lettering. Cover partially detached. Wear to cover, however score is clear with no pencilling.

Click here to order
$22

60376. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WEBER, C. M. von.

Der Freischutz . New York. Schirmer. nd. 171pp. Paperback. New. In German and English.

Click here to order
$36

20686. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WEBER, Carl Maria Von.

Oberon. Nwe York. Belwin Mills. nd. 138pp. Paperback. New. In German.

Click here to order
$20

50847. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WEBER, Carl Maria von.

Oberon, Konig der Elfen. Romantische Oper in 3 Aufzugen.. Universal. 132pp. Hardcover. In German. Bound into plain black hardcovers. Good condition..

Click here to order
$35

21389. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WEILL.

Down in the Valley. Libretto Sundgaard. Together with 15 chorus parts. Schirmer. 76 pp. Paperback. Spine taped, prev. owner's name to top right hand corner, contents clean, excellent condition. In English.

Click here to order
$20

20840. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WEILL., Kurt.

Die Dreigroschenoper. The Beggar's Opera. Universal Edition No. 8851. 1956. 76pp. Paperback. New. In German.

Click here to order
$90

60375. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WEILL, Kurt. SUNDGAARD, Arnold. (Libretto).

Down in the Valley. Schirmer. 1948. 76 pp. Paperback. New. In English.

Click here to order
$20

48205. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WEINGARTNER, Felix.

Genesius in 3 Aufzugen. Dichtung (mit Benutzung der Operndichtung "Geminianus" von H. Herrig). Berlin, Bote and Bock. n.d. (Before 1935). 291pp. Hardcover. Spine frayed to edges. Ex-lib. A Dutch (?) translation to the German text has been penned in above the stave, o/wise contents good..

Click here to order
$70

43601. PIANO - VOCAL OPERA SCORES. WEINGARTNER, Felix.

Musik zu Goethes Faust, Op. 43. Leipzig, Breitkopf & Haertel. 1907. 99pp. Paperback. Rather grubby spine broken. Last page loose..

Click here to order
$50

53060. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. HANDEL.

The Pastoral Cantata or The Gypsy's Dream.. Paterson's 1934. 37pp. Lacks cover, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$12