The prices in this catalogue are in Australian dollars


PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES

20097. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. ALLWOOD, Peter.

Bendigo Boswell. Weinberger. 1984. 80pp. Musical play in two acts. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$18

60653. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. AYER, Nat. D.

The Bing Boys are Here. B. Feldman & Co. 1916. 108pp. paerback. Missing front cover, damage to spine but binding still intact, average condition.

Click here to order
$20

35176. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. AYER, Nat. D.

Yes, Uncle! A New Musical Comedy in Two Acts. B.Feldman & Co. 1918. 72pp. paerback. Back cover separated from book, scuffs to edges, o/wise good condition. Founded on Jos‚ G. Levy's version of "Le Truc de Br‚silien" by Nancy & Armont.

Click here to order
$24

52195. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. AYER, Nat. D.

Yes, Uncle! A New Musical Comedy in Two Acts. B.Feldman & Co. 1918. 72pp. Founded on Jos‚ G. Levy's version of "Le Truc de Br‚silien" by Nancy & Armont. Rebound in soft cloth covers. Spine stitched, contents good.

Click here to order
$21

21892. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. BERLIN.

Call Me Madam. Irving Berlin Ltd. 139pp. Paperback. Spine ripped, cover worn. Occaisonal penning. Average condition.

Click here to order
$22

29116. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. BERLIN, Irving.

Annie Get Your Gun. Irving Berlin Ltd. 143pp. Paperback. NEW.

Click here to order
$30

44882. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. BERLIN, Irving.

Call Me Madam. London. Irving Berlin Ltd. 139pp. Paperback. NEW.

Click here to order
$30

54997. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. BOBERG, Robert M. WESTERDALE, Jeanne.

Take Me To The Moon. Alfred. 138pp. Paperback. Small tear and creases to spine, otherwsie very good.

Click here to order
$18

20098. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. BROOKS, Nigel.

Dick Turpin.. Weinberger. 167pp. Sunning to cover and spine, o/wise very good condition.

Click here to order
$27

56670. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. CLUTSAM.

Barbara or The Broken Sixpence. Chappell. 127pp. Paperback. 4to. Light sunning to cover, otherwise excellent.

Click here to order
$30

52159. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. CUVILLIER, Charles.

The Lilac Domino. Sydney. J. Albert & Son. 1914. 141pp. Paperback. 4to. Brown paper wrappers to covers, lacks back cover, water stain to lower portion throughout, o/wise contents clear.

Click here to order
$14

20111. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. CUVILLIER, Charles.

The Lilac Domino. Sydney. J. Albert & Son. 1914. 141pp. Paperback. 4to. Tears and creasing to cover, remnants of previous covering to cover, wear to edges of spine, some rusting to staples, o/wise fair.

Click here to order
$22

41369. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. CYMPSON, E.

Our Champion Half-Back: Football Operetta. London. Hart & Co. n.d. 4-1/2pp. In a paperback volume, which lacks its wrappers, this very brief work has as its main character George, a burly young football giant, and calls for a chorus of footballers.

Click here to order
$24

21847. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. FRIML, Rudolf.

The Vagabond King. Feldman. 181pp. Paperback.Light pencilling throughout, otherwise good condition..

Click here to order
$18

59823. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. FRIML, Rudolf.

The Vagabond King. Feldman. 181pp. Paperback. Some stains to pain edges, o.wise good condition.

Click here to order
$22

22621. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. FRIML, Rudolf and STOTHART, Herbert.

Rose Marie. Chappell & Co., Harms Inc. 157pp. Paperback. Old and worn. spotting to edges, foxing throughout, contents clean.

Click here to order
$18

51739. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GERMAN, Edward

Merrie England. Chappell. 273pp. Paperback. 4to. Spine taped, foxing to edges, cover creased, odd penning, o/wise average.

Click here to order
$16

59200. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GERMAN, Edward.

Merrie England. Concert Version. Chappell. 205pp. Paperback. 8vo. No Cover and spine worn. Fair.

Click here to order
$12

43691. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GERMAN, Edward.

Merrie England. Concert Version. Chappell. 205pp. Paperback. 8vo. Cover and spine worn with foxing, o/wise average.

Click here to order
$12

58296. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GERMAN, Edward.

Merrie England. Concert Version. Chappell. 205pp. Hardcover. Black cloth. 8vo. Cover spotted, bumps to edges, the odd penciling, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$16

51740. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GERMAN, Edward

Merrie England. Final Edition. Chappell. 273pp. Paperback. 4to. Cover worn, music good.

Click here to order
$14

57191. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GERMAN, Edward

Merrie England. Final Edition. Chappell. 273pp. Paperback. 4to. Lacks front cover, o/wise excellent.

Click here to order
$12

29067. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GERMAN, Edward

Merrie England. Final Edition. Chappell. 273pp. Paperback. 4to. Worn copy, cover partially detached and grubby, o/wise average.

Click here to order
$12

20155. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GERMAN, Edward.

Tom Jones. Chappell. no date. 256pp. A comic opera in three acts founded upon Fielding's novel. Revised performing edition (final edition). Small sections at top and bottom of spine missing. Contents in very good condition. No pencil marks.

Click here to order
$25

47687. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GERMAN, Edward.

Tom Jones. Concert Version. Chappell. 250pp. A comic opera in three acts founded upon Fielding's novel. Spine and covers worn, contents good.

Click here to order
$14

60354. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GERMAN, Edward.

Tom Jones. Concert/Chorus Version.. London. Chappell. 1913 63pp. Hardcover of cardboard, some foxing to front and back pages, some marking to cover, o/wise good condition. A comic opera founded upon Fielding's novel. .

Click here to order
$12

47189. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GILBERT, Jean.

The Lady of the Rose. Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew. 1919. 149pp. Cover, slightly grubby with a small tear near spin. Spine a little frayed. Contents good.

Click here to order
$27

52186. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GILBERT, Jean.

The Lady of the Rose. Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew. 1919. 149pp. Cover, slightly grubby and worn. Tape to spine, spine a little frayed. Contents good.

Click here to order
$27

20045. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GRAINER, Ron, MILLAR, Ronald.

Robert and Elizabeth. Erle. 186pp. Paperback. Wear and creasing to cover and spine. O/wise contents clear.

Click here to order
$28

59345. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. GRIFFIN, D.D. & BOOTH, A.L. & DICKEY, P.B. (music) FITZGERALD, F. Scott (lyrics)

Fie Fie Fi-Fi: A Facsimile of the 1914 Acting Script and the Musical Score, With Illustrations from the Original Productions. South Carolina Press. 91pp. Hard Cover. Very good condition. Number 225 of 500 hand numbed copies. ISBN: 1-57003-138-X.

Click here to order
$60

20061. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. HANMER, R. Arr.

Viva Mexico! A Comedy Musical in Three Acts. Weinberger. 221pp. Paperback. Penning and pencilling throughout, average condition.

Click here to order
$22

59829. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. HANMER, R. Arr.

Viva Mexico! A Comedy Musical in Three Acts. Weinberger. 221pp. Paperback. Very occasional pencilling, o/wise very good condition.

Click here to order
$28

20091. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. HENEKER & TAYLOR.

Charlie Girl. Chappell. 188pp. Paperback with plastic covering. 4to. Wear and staining to cover. Browning to page edges, partially detached from spine. Average condition.

Click here to order
$18

21910. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. HERBERT.

Naughty Marietta. Operetta in Two Acts. Feldman. 1959. 172pp. Paperback. 4to. Adapted and Revised by Phil PARK. General wear, spine taped, contents good.

Click here to order
$25

58028. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. HERBERT, A.P. and ELLIS, Vivian.

Bless the Bride. Chappell. 177pp. Paperback. 4to. Cover rubbed and lightly stained, light pencilling throughout o/wise contents clean & good.

Click here to order
$30

59825. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. HERBERT, A.P. and ELLIS, Vivian.

Bless the Bride. Chappell. 177pp. Paperback. 4to Cover partially sparated, light pencilling throughout o/wise contents clean & good.

Click here to order
$24

20115. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. HERBERT, Victor.

Sweethearts. Chappell. 176pp. Paperback. 4to. Cover and spine creased and worn. Foxing throughout, but no pencilling. Average condition.

Click here to order
$18

45092. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. HERMAN, Jerry. Piano reduction by NOELTNER, Robert H.

Hello, Dolly!. Edwin H. Morris and Co. 1991. 194pp. Paperback. New.

Click here to order
$62

20012. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. HOLMAN and MAY.

Smike. ATV Music Ltd. 104pp. Arranged for Piano/Vocal with Guitar. Cover heavily sunned/browned. A pop musical freely based on "Nicholas Nickleby".

Click here to order
$14

59830. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. HOOD, Basil, and GERMAN, Edward.

Merrie England. Final Edition. London, Chappell. 273pp. Paperback. Quarto. Very occasional pencilling, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$22

54944. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. HOOD, Basil, and GERMAN, Edward.

Merrie England. Final Edition. London, Chappell. 273pp. Paperback. Quarto. Wear to cover and spine, previous owners name to cover, some pencilling throughout, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$18

58134. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. JACOBS & CASEY.

Grease. A New 50's Rock 'n Roll Musical. Hal Leonard. 182pp. Paperback. 4to. Wear to cover, spine partially detached, contents very good.

Click here to order
$40

50307. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. JONES, Sidney.

The Geisha. The Story of a Tea House. A Japanese Musical Play. Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew. 164pp. Spine taped & worn, a few small tears to edges, contents good.

Click here to order
$18

56301. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. JONES, Sidney.

The Geisha. The Story of a Tea House. A Japanese Musical Play. Arranged for the Pianoforte. Ascherberg, Hopwood & Crew. 87pp. Paperback. 4to. Appears to have been carefully removed from an album. Lacks rear cover, contents partially disbound, foxing and tears to pages, not affecting legibility. NB: this is a piano score and not a vocal score. i.e. No vocal parts or lyrics are included.

Click here to order
$16

52152. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. KERKER, Gustave. WEAVER, James arr.

The Belle of New York. Ascherberg. 213pp Spine taped with some wear to extremities. Previous owners name to front cover, o/wise contents clear and very good condition.

Click here to order
$21

52154. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. KERKER, Gustave. WEAVER, James arr.

The Belle of New York. Ascherberg. 213pp Spine completely worn but still holding together. Cover worn and frayed at edges. Nice illustrated cover, contents good.

Click here to order
$18

52155. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. KERKER, Gustave. WEAVER, James arr.

The Belle of New York. Ascherberg. 213pp Spine taped, cover a little grubby, foxing to edges, contents good.

Click here to order
$19

20143. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. KERKER, Gustave. WEAVER, James arr.

The Belle of New York. Ascherberg. 213pp Spine worn, front cover seperated, covered in brown paper, previous owners name to front end page, some minor penciling to contents, o/wise contents good.

Click here to order
$16

52156. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. KERKER, Gustave. WEAVER, James arr.

The Belle of New York. Ascherberg. 213pp Some wear to top of spine, small stain to cover, o/wise contents clear and good condition.

Click here to order
$23

57845. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. KERKER, Gustave. WEAVER, James arr.

The Belle of New York. Ascherberg. 213pp Paperback. 4to. Some wear to spine, light foxing to cover, o/wise contents clear and good condition.

Click here to order
$28

44874. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. KERN, Jerome.

Show Boat. London. Chappell. 229pp. Paperback. 4to. Prev. owner has inserted some musical excerpts to some pages, pencilling, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$20

59456. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. KERN, Jerome.

Show Boat. Chappell. 229pp. Paperback. 4to. Light wear to spine and cover, spotting and browning to page edges otherwise good.

Click here to order
$34

20087. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. KERN, Jerome.

Show Boat. Chappell. 229pp. Paperback. 4to. Light wear to spine and cover, otherwise excellent.

Click here to order
$40

58280. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. KERN, Jerome. HAMMERSTEIN, Oscar 2nd.

Show Boat. USA. The Welk Music Group. 1927. 192pp. Paperback. New.

Click here to order
$38

20623. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. KERN, Jerome, music by. BOLTON, Guy and GREY, Clifford, book by.

Sally. Chappell. 132pp. Paperback. 4to. Cover detached and very worn and grubby, contents however clean and good.

Click here to order
$20

47207. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. LACOME, Paul and CARYLL, Ivan.

Ma Mie Rosette. A Romantic Opera in Two Acts. Boosey & Co. 187pp. Ex-lib., spine taped, some small tears to top edges, covers worn with some loss to edges. Some penciling and penning, o/wise contents good.

Click here to order
$19

47569. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. LANE, Burton. Lyrics by HARBURG, E.Y.

Finian's Rainbow. Chappell. 134pp. Paperback. Protective plastic covering. Partially disbound. Occaisional pencilling. Average condition.

Click here to order
$28

59821. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. LANE, Burton. Lyrics by HARBURG, E.Y.

Finian's Rainbow. Chappell. 134pp. Paperback. Excellent condition.

Click here to order
$30

40385. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. LARSSON, John and GOWANS, John.

GLORY! A Musical. Salvationist Publishing & Supplies Ltd. 1977. 118pp. Softcover. Slight rubbing and wear to cover and spine otherwise, good condition. Contains complete music and libretto. Glory is based on the story of the early days of The Salvation Army. Based on The Old Corps by Edward H. Joy.

Click here to order
$36

27753. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. LERNER & LOEWE.

My Fair Lady. England. Warner Chappell Music. 1988. 164pp. Paperback. New.

Click here to order
$62

49175. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. LLOYD WEBBER, Andrew and RICE, Tim.

Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat. (Abridged edition.). Novello. No date. 47pp. Paperback. 8vo. Average condition.

Click here to order
$12

53786. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. LOEWE and LERNER.

Brigadoon. Sam Fox. n.d. 191pp. Paperback. Quarto. Tape to spine, foxing to cover and page edges, tape marks to title page. Contents clean.

Click here to order
$20

46371. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. LOEWE, F. and LERNER, A.J.

Paint Your Wagon. Chappell. 260pp. Paperback. Foxing to page edges. Slight discolouration to cover o/wise very good condition.

Click here to order
$40

20102. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. MASCHWITZ and POSFORD.

Magyar Melody. Chappell. 212pp. Paperback. 4to. Rear cover partially missing, cover worn and grubby, tape to spine, light foinx to outer pages, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$18

48217. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. MONCKTON, Lionel.

A Country Girl.. London. Chappell & Co. 209pp. Hardcover. Octavo. Lovely illustrated cover. Ex-lib., o/wise good condition..

Click here to order
$31

41805. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. MONCKTON, Lionel.

A Country Girl. Chappell. 233pp. Paperback. Foxing to edges and first and last few pages, spine taped, previous owners name to title page, minor penciling, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$21

52146. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. MONCKTON, Lionel.

A Country Girl. Chappell. 233pp. Paperback. Foxing to edges and cover, spine taped, previous owners name to title page. Insect damage to edges. Contents good. Overall fair condition.

Click here to order
$16

59457. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. MONCKTON, Lionel.

The Quaker Girl. Chappell. 225pp Paperback. Damage to spine, partially detached, spotting to page edges otherwise contents is unmarked and clear.

Click here to order
$18

52188. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. MONCKTON, Lionel.

The Quaker Girl. Chappell. 225pp PB. extensive spotting to cover, general ware to cover and spine, previous owners name to front end page, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$16

56303. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. MONCKTON, Lionel. LUCAS, Clarence (arr.)

A Country Girl. Pianoforte solo. Chappell 94pp. Paperback. 4to. Appears to have been removed from an album. Lacks rear cover, binding frail but complete, pages browned otherwise good. NB: this is a piano score and not a vocal score. i.e. No vocal parts or lyrics are included.

Click here to order
$16

40824. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. NIELD, David.

DRAKE: Musical in two acts. London. Weinberger, Josef. 1985. 179pp. Ner new condition. Some numbers to lower left hand corner, music perfect.

Click here to order
$25

20101. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. NIELD, David. and TAYLOR, Jeremy James.

Tin Pan Ali. Weinberger. 132pp. Musical in two Acts. Some marks to cover, o/wise excellent condition..

Click here to order
$16

20110. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. NORTON, Frederic.

Chu Chin Chow. A Musical Tale of the East. Prowse. 92pp. Paperback. 4to. Lack cover, contents disbound, however still complete and legible.

Click here to order
$12

59923. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. NORTON, Frederic.

Chu Chin Chow. A Musical Tale of the East by Oscar Asche, set to music by Norton, Frederic. London. Prowse. 169 pp. Paperback. tears and wearing away to spine although still bound and ledgible. foxing to bottom of cover .

Click here to order
$15

60687. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. O'BRIEN, Richard

The Rocky Horror Picture Show. Screen Gems. 1974. 88pp. Paperback. Spine frayed at edges, first few pages separated, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$35

57735. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. PENN, Arthur A. written & composed by.

Mam'zelle Taps or The Silver Bugler. An American-Anglo-French operetta in a prologue and two acts. M. Witmark. 1919. 169pp. PB 4to. General wear, odd pencilling, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$35

20131. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. PHILLIPS.

The Rebel Maid. Chappell. Spine taped and worn at extremities, a few small tears to cover, foxing to end pages, contents good.

Click here to order
$12

52187. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. PHILLIPS, Montague, F.

The Rebel Maid. Concert/Chorus Version. London. Chappell. 1923. 71pp. Hardcover of cardboard, Some marks to cover, foxing to some inner pages, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

46410. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. PHILLIPS, Montague F.

The Rebel Princess.. Chappell. 187pp. Cover coming off and some foxing, but contents are OK. PB..

Click here to order
$27

20114. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. POSFORD, George and GRUN, Bernard.

Balalaika. A Play with music. Prowse. 192pp Some wear to ends of spine and cover.

Click here to order
$22

43673. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. RODGERS & HAMMERSTEIN

Carousel. Williamson. 278pp. Paperback. NEW revised edition.

Click here to order
$54

20134. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. RODGERS & HAMMERSTEIN

The King and I. Williamson. 198pp. Paprback. NEW.

Click here to order
$45

54800. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. RODGERS & HAMMERSTEIN.

Oklahoma!. London. Williamson. 208pp. Cover missing, slight foxing to title page, contents good.

Click here to order
$16

58830. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. RODGERS & HAMMERSTEIN.

Oklahoma. London. Williamson. 208pp. Cover missing, some creasing, contents good.

Click here to order
$12

20122. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. RODGERS & HAMMERSTEIN.

Oklahoma!. Williamson. 212pp. Paperback. NEW.

Click here to order
$40

60404. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. RODGERS & HAMMERSTEIN.

South Pacific. Williamson 175pp. Paperback. NEW.

Click here to order
$36

58962. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. RODGERS & HAMMERSTEIN.

South Pacific. England. Williamson 172pp. Paperback. Cover partially disbound. Plastic covering. Fair condition.

Click here to order
$14

55409. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. RODGERS & HART.

Rodgers and Hart ( A Musical Celebration). Complete Vocal Book (Principal-Chorus). The Rodgers and Hammerstein Music Library. 124pp. Paperback. Octavo. Spotting to cover, rubbing to edges, tags attached to two pages, light marks to edges, o/wise good clean condition. This is the principal vocal part, with accompaniment provided for only some songs. This musical production is also referred to as Sing For Your Supper.

Click here to order
$16

52456. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. ROMBERG.

The New Moon. Chappell. 202pp. Paperback. Some age wear to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$24

51594. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. ROMBERG.

The Student Prince. Chappell. 166pp. Paperback. NEW.

Click here to order
$32

50950. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. ROMBERG, Sigmund.

The Desert Song. Chappell. 208pp. Paperback. Spine torn, foxing to page edges and occaisional penning.

Click here to order
$18

20315. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. ROMBERG, Sigmund.

The Desert Song. Chappell. 208pp. Some marks to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$24

52150. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. ROMBERG, Sigmund.

The Desert Song. Chappell. 208pp. Cover missing. A few marks to end pages, previous owners sticker to end paper and front end page, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$14

27766. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. ROMBERG, Sigmund.

The New Moon.. Chappell. 202pp. Cover coming away from spine. Cover grubby around edges. Some pen to some pages. Otherwise, contents very good..

Click here to order
$30

53787. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. ROMBERG, Sigmund

The New Moon. Chappell. 202pp. Paperback. Quarto. Light wear to cover, odd foxing, o/wise good clean condition.

Click here to order
$25

39654. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. ROSE. MORGAN.

Marrying Marian. Denison. 1931. 95pp. Small format (8vo). .

Click here to order
$14

39661. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. ROSE, FRIEDMAN, LANGWORTHY.

A Dumb Waiter.. Denison. 1930. 92pp. Small format (8vo). Cover missing, contents good..

Click here to order
$16

35417. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. ROSE, Peter and CONLON, Anne.

Yanomamo: an Ecological Musical. Weinberger. 1988. For Soloists, Chorus, Narrator & Stage Band. The Yanomamo (forest people) is a tribe in the Amazon basin. Near fine with accompanying Casstte Tape.

Click here to order
$27

20147. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. RUBENS, Paul & RALEIGH, Cecil.

The Sunshine Girl. Chappell. 192pp. Spine taped, some damage (possibly insect) to RH and top edges of cover and pages, not effecting music, some foxing and discolouration to cover and title page, previous owner's name to top RH corner of cover.

Click here to order
$12

60400. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. SONDHEIM.

Into the Woods. 302pp. PB. New.

Click here to order
$140

60389. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. STROUSE, Charles.

Annie. Edwin H. Morris. 1977. 128pp. Paperback. NEW.

Click here to order
$55

56442. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. VOCAL SELECTIONS. LLOYD WEBBER, Andrew, BLACK, Don, and HART, Charles.

Aspects of Love. Really Useful Group. 1990. Revised edition. 76pp. Paperback. 4to. Rubbing to cover, some pages detached, contents good. Includes sheet music to 11 songs, including Love Changes Everything, Parlez-Vous Francais?, Seeing is Believing, Chanson D'Enfance, Other Pleasures, Mermaid, The First Man You Remember, Hand Me the Wine and the Dice, Anything but Lonely, She'd be Far Better Off With You, There is More to Love. ISBN: 0-7119-1923-2.

Click here to order
$14

60405. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. VOCAL SELECTIONS. RODGERS and HAMMERSTEIN.

Carousel. Song Album. Williamson. 55pp. Paperback. 4to. NEW.

Click here to order
$18

19578. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. VOCAL SELECTIONS. WEBBER, A. L. RICE, T.

Jesus Christ Superstar. London. Leeds Music Ltd 1970 64pp. Musical Excerpts - show is part improvisation so full score does not exist, complete libretto. Cover worn and almost disbound. Overall fair.

Click here to order
$15

54660. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. WEBBER, A. L. RICE, T.

Jesus Christ Superstar. London. Leeds Music Ltd. 1970. 64pp. Musical Excerpts - show is part improvisation so full score does not exist, complete libretto. Spine & cover worn, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$24

59750. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. WILLIAM , Finn.

Falsettos. Warner Bros. 1992 pp. 144 pp. Paperback. Winner of 2 Tony Awards in 1992. Slight creasing to cover. Excellent condition.

Click here to order
$28

59831. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. WRIGHT and FORREST (GRIEG).

Song of Norway . Chappell 224pp. PB 4to. Very occasional penciling, o/wise very good condition.

Click here to order
$30

44872. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. WRIGHT, Robert, and FORREST, George.

Kismet. Frank Music. 172pp. Paperback. Quarto. Piano-vocal musical score. Light wear to spine, taping to back cover previous pwner's stamp to front cover, foxing to page edges. Contents unmarked and clear .

Click here to order
$36

60374. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. WRIGHT, Robert, and FORREST, George.

Kismet, A Musical Arabian Night. New York. Frank Music. 1954. 172pp. Paperback. New.

Click here to order
$42

20056. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. YOUMANS & STOTHART.

The Wildflower. Chappell & Harms. 48pp. Spine taped. Some marks to cover, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$14

20124. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SCORES. YOUMANS, Vincent. CAESAR, Irving and HARBACH, Otto.

No No Nanette. London and Sydney; New York. Chappell & Co.; Harms Incorporated. 104pp. Paperback. Wear and tear to spine, cover partially detached, odd spotting, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$26

58963. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICAL SELECTION. PORTER, Cole.

Kiss Me Kate. A Musical Comedy. Chappell & Co. n.d. 39 pp. Paperback. Includes I am Ashamed that Women are so Simple; Were Thine That Special Face; Why Can't You Behave; Always Try to you in My Fasion; Brush Up Your Shakespeare; Another Op'nin, Another Show; So In Love; Wunderbar. Good condition.

Click here to order
$16

60052. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICALS SCORES. BRICUSSE & NEWLEY

The Roar of the Greasepaint. 1965. 48pp. Paperback. 18 songs. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$20

56968. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICALS SCORES. MALLORD, John music by. MORROW, Melvyn, libretto by.

Frank Ass. The Francis of Assisi Musical. Stonyhurst. 1977. 64pp. Paperback. 8vo. Good.

Click here to order
$15

60352. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICALS SCORES. N/A.

200 All-Time Show Tunes. United Kingdom. Wise Publications. 1990. No page numbers. Paperback, spiral bound. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$28

52036. PIANO - VOCAL MUSICALS SCORES. ROGERS, Richard, and Oscar HAMMERSTEIN.

Oklahoma! Vocal Selections. Williamson Music. 2004. 79pp. Paperback. NEW. Quarto. Includes b/w photos of original 1943 performance, a history of the musical and 12 songs, including All Er Nothin, The Farmer and the Cowman, Oh, What a Beautiful Morning, Oklahoma. As new condition. ISBN: 0-88188-099-X.

Click here to order
$20

59833. PIANO - VOCAL OPERETTA SCORES. FAIN.

Calamity Jane. Amateur Operatic Version. Warner Bros. 148pp. Paperback. Very occasional penciting, o/wise very good condition.

Click here to order
$40