secondhand and antiquarian music bookstore

The prices in this catalogue are in Australian dollars


MINIATURE STUDY SCORES

48816. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. SCHUMANN.

Piano Quintet in E flat major. Op. 44. Eulenburg. 82pp. Study. Stamps to cover. Wear to spine and corners but contents is very good.

Click here to order
$12

MINIATURE AND STUDY SCORES

46940. MINIATURE AND STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

String Quartet in A major, Op. 20, No. 6.. B&H. 20pp. Paperback. Study.

Click here to order
$12

60995. MINIATURE AND STUDY SCORES. KELEMEN, Milko.

First, Second and Third Quartets. 136 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition. For two violins, viola and cello.

Click here to order
$16

60997. MINIATURE AND STUDY SCORES. KETTING, Otto.

Sonate 1955 voor Koperkwartet. Donemus Amsterdam. 20 pp. Paperback. Larger format. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$16

60996. MINIATURE AND STUDY SCORES. LAYTON, Billy Jim.

Divertimento Op. 6. Schirmer. 32 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition. For violin, clarinet, bassoon, cello, trombone, harpsichord and percussion.

Click here to order
$16

61032. MINIATURE AND STUDY SCORES. RADAUER, Irmfried.

Siau-Tschu. Musik fur Sprechstimme, Sopran, 9 Instrumente und Schlagzeug. Verlag. 59 pp. Paperback. Study. Good.

Click here to order
$12

61031. MINIATURE AND STUDY SCORES. REIZENSTEIN.

Capriccio. Eulenberg. 45 pp. Paperback. Study. Good.

Click here to order
$14

61033. MINIATURE AND STUDY SCORES. REIZENSTEIN.

Cryano de Bergerac. Overture. Lengnick. 66 pp. Paperback. Study. Good.

Click here to order
$12

52891. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Fifteen Two-Part Inventions, Fifteen Three-Part Inventions, Italian Concerto, Goldberg Variations. Lea Pocket Scores. 108pp. Paperback. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

61828. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

The Musical Offering and Three Trio Sonatas. Lea Pocket Scores. 94 pp. Paperback. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

60928. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. BERGER, Theodor.

Concerto Manuale. Musikverlag. 75 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$16

60929. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. BERGER, Theodor.

Ideas of Order. Peters. 63 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$14

60927. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. BERGER, Theodor.

Impressionen fur Orchester. Philharmonia. 160 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$16

60930. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. BOZZA, Eugene.

Jour D'Ete a La Montange pour Quatre Flutes. Alphonse Leduc. 25 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$14

61034. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. BRINDLE, Reginald Smith.

Via Crucis. String Orchestra. Hinrichsen Ed. 32 pp. Paperback. Study. Good..

Click here to order
$12

60949. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. CORELLI, Archangelo.

Concerto Grosso No. 1, D Major. Eulenburg. 26 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

60944. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. CORELLI, Archangelo.

Concerto Grosso No. 3, C minor. Eulenburg. 18 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

60943. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. CORELLI, Archangelo.

Concerto Grosso No. 9, F major. Eulenburg. 16 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

60952. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. EDLUND, Mikael.

Brains and Dancin'. Bote and Bock. 62 pp. Paperback. 8vo. Good condition.

Click here to order
$18

60953. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. EINEM, Gottfried von.

Blaserquintett Op.46. Boosey and Hawke. 38 Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

60951. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. EINEM, Gottfried von.

Das Stundenlied von Bertolt Brecht Op. 26. Bote and Bock. 194 pp Paperback. 8vo. Good condition.

Click here to order
$22

60966. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. GILBERT, Anthony.

Nine or Ten Osannas. Schott. 39 pp. Paperback. Study. Good, clean copy. SIGNED.

Click here to order
$20

60965. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. GILBERT, Anthony.

String Quartet Op. 20a (from String Quartet with Piano Pieces op. 20). Schott. 25 pp. Paperback. Study. Good, clean copy.

Click here to order
$16

60967. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. GLAZOUNOV, A. [ GLAZUNOV ]

Violin Concerto A Minor, Op. 82. Boosey and Hawkes. 97 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$18

60959. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. HABA, Alois.

Kuartet pro 4 Fagoty. Quartet for four basoons. 24 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

60994. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. KELEMEN, Milko.

Funf Essays. Verlag. 24 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

61003. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. LIADOW, A.

Huit Chants Populaires Russes Op. 58. B&H. 52 pp. Paperback. Study. Light wear.

Click here to order
$12

61041. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. TOCH, Ernest.

Funf Stucke fur Kammerorchester. Opus 33.. Schott. 55 pp. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

61049. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. VIVALDI.

Concerto for Violin and Organ. F Major. Eulenburg. 30 pp. Study. Paperback. Good cond.

Click here to order
$12

61047. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. VIVALDI.

Concerto in D Major for Violin and 2 String Orchestras. Kalmus. 44 pp. Study. Paperback Good cond.

Click here to order
$12

61048. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. VIVALDI.

Violin Concerto in E Major. Eulenburg. 16 pp. Study. Paperback. Good cond.

Click here to order
$12

61042. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. VIVALDI.

Violin Concerto in G Minor. Kalmus. 16 pp. Study. Paperback Good cond.

Click here to order
$12

61039. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. VOSS, Friedrich.

Konzert fur Violine und Orchester. Breitkopf & Hartel. 69 pp. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

61040. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. VOSS, Friedrich.

Variationen fur Blaser und Pauken. 1960. Breitkopf & Hartel. 16 pp. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

MINIATURE or STUDY SCORE

61539. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORE. BEETHOVEN.

Trio for 2 Oboes and Cor Anglais C Major Op. 87. 27pp. Miniature study score, good condition..

Click here to order
$12

61545. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORE. DVORAK.

Quartet Op. 96 for 2 violion, viola and violincello F Major . 40pp. mini study score, good condition..

Click here to order
$12

61564. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORE. HAYDN.

Symphony No. 12 in B flat. London Donajowski's Miniature Scores 64pp. Paperback mini score, wear to cover and spine, several stickers on front cover, light pencilling throughout score..

Click here to order
$12

MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES

61572. Felix Mendelssohn

Violin Concerto in E Minor, op. 64. Mineola, New York. Dover Publications 1999. 55pp. mini score paperback, excellent condition..

Click here to order
$12

60002. MINATURE or STUDY SCORES. VIVALDI, Antonio.

The Four Seasons. (Le Quattro Stagioni) for String Quartet. Paris. Heugel and Cie Editeurs. 41pp. Paperback. Study score. Thin plastic casing on front cover ripped and creased o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$14

40173. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BARTOK, Bela.

Two Pictures (In Full Flower - Village Dance). Boosey & Hawkes. 61pp. Paperback Study score. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$26

42327. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Benvenuto Cellini Overture. Op. 23. Eulenburg. 64pp. Paperback Study score, very good condition.

Click here to order
$14

58915. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BRITTEN, Benjamin.

Spring Symphony, Op. 44. Boosey & Hawkes. 126pp. paperback study score. Good condition.

Click here to order
$18

60945. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. COPLAND.

Dance Symphony. Boosey & Hawkes. 87 pp. Paperback. Study. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$16

14821. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. COPLAND.

Inscape. B&H. 47 pp. Paperback. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

11635. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. COPLAND, Aaron.

Lincoln Portrait, for speaker and orchestra. USA Boosey and Hawkes. 1943 44pp. Paperback study score, very good condition.

Click here to order
$14

58349. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. CROSSE, Gordon.

Violin Concerto 2. OUP. 119 pp. Paperback. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

58677. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. ELGAR.

String Quartet. Novello. 60pp. Paperback Study score. good condition.

Click here to order
$16

58669. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. ELGAR.

The Wand of Youth, second suite. Music to a child's Play. Kent. Novello. 1936 104pp. Paperback Study score. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$16

58684. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

Sinfonia no. 101 in D (Die Uhr/The Clock). Symphony 101. Critical Edition. Philharmonia. 202pp. Paperback study score. Ciritcal edition by H.C.Robbins Landon. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$20

50269. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

String Quartet in C major. Op. 76, No. 3.. Boosey & Hawkes. 28pp. Paperback. Good clean copy.

Click here to order
$12

11872. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

Symphony No. 103. in E flat major. Drum Roll. Eulenburg. 68pp. Paperback. Ex-library, pencilling throughout.

Click here to order
$12

10466. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. PROKOFIEFF

Marche et Scherzo. Boosey & Hawkes. From L'Amour Des Trois Oranges. Owner's stamp on cover, Very good condition.

Click here to order
$15

58985. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. Prokofieff. Prokofiev

Four Portraits from the opera Le Joueur. Boosey & Hawkes. 82pp. 4to. Paperback study score. Prev. owner's stamp to cover. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$45

58983. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. Prokofieff. Prokofiev

L'Enfant Prodigue, Op. 46. Boosey & Hawkes. 195pp. 4to. Paperback study score. Prev. owner's stamp to cover. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$45

58980. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. PROKOFIEFF, Sergey.

Ouverture Russe, Op. 72. Russian Overture. Boosey & Hawkes. 92pp. 4to. Paperback study score. Excellent Condition.

Click here to order
$30

58914. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. Riisager, Knudage

Sonate pour Flute, Violin, Clarinette et Violoncello. Denmark Wilhelm Hansen 1931 20pp. Small paperback, stamp to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$18

58987. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. Schwertsik, Kurt

Violinkonzert, Op. 31. Boosey & Hawkes. 82pp. 4to. Paperback study score. Prev. owner's stamp to cover. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$25

58982. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. Stravinsky

Symphony of Psalms. Boosey & Hawkes. 92pp. 4to. Paperback study score. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$30

58229. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. TSCHAIKOWSKY.

Casse-Noisette (The Nut-Cracker) Suite. Opus 71a. Boosey & Hawkes. 116pp.

Click here to order
$14

29818. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. DREYFUS, George.

Symphony No.1. Allans. 102pp. Paperback.. Study score. Light browning and foxing to cover and page edges, o/wise contents is in excellent condition.

Click here to order
$18

59051. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. DREYFUS, George.

Symphony No.2. Allans. 56 pp. Paperback. Larger format. Foxing and sunning to covers and page edges, o/wise very good condition.

Click here to order
$18

58635. MINIATURE OR STUDY SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Beatrice and Benedict. A Comic Opera in 2 Acts. Kalmus. 280 pp.

Click here to order
$25

14447. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. ELGAR.

Cockaigne Concert Overture, Op. 40. Boosey & Hawkes. 71pp. Paperback Study score. Good Condition.

Click here to order
$14

58631. MINIATURE OR STUDY SCORES. FINZI.

Prelude and Fugue for String Trio. Boosey and Hawkes. 9 pp. Good cond..

Click here to order
$12

58988. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHEINKMAN, Mordechai

Serenade f'r Streichorchester. Bote & Bock. 1956 Long study. Cover creased and sunned, contents clean.

Click here to order
$12

51837. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHUBERT.

Trio in Bb Major for Piano, Violin and Cello. Eulenburg. 62pp. Mark to cover, o/wise very good cond. .

Click here to order
$15

10030. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. ALBINONI. GIAZOTTO, Remo.

Adagio in G minor for strings and organ based on a thematic draft and figured bass by Tomaso Albinoni. Ricordi. 1995 (1958). 11pp. Paperback. Large 8vo. Worn cover, tape marks and slight stains to cover, some yellowing of the top of pages, otherwise contents clean.

Click here to order
$12

11295. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. DREYFUS, George.

Symphony Concertante. For Bassoon, Violin, Viola, Violoncello and String Orchestra. Allans. 58 pp. Paperback. Study score. Browning to cover and spine. Otherwise contents is very good and clean.

Click here to order
$18

10688. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. DREYFUS, George.

Symphony No.2. Allans. 56 pp. Study score. Larger format. Good condition.

Click here to order
$15

59046. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. DREYFUS, George.

An Australian Folk Mass for Congregational Use. Allans. 36 pp. Paperback. Larger format. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$16

59045. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. DREYFUS, George.

Celebration. Cantata for Female Voices, Piano solo and Orchestra. Allans. 48 pp. Paperback. Larger format. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$16

59044. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. DREYFUS, George.

Reflections in a Glass-house. An Image of Captain James Cook. Allans. 53 pp. Paperback. For Speaker, Children's Chorus and Orchestra. Good condition.

Click here to order
$18

54930. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. MEALE, Richard.

Images (Nagauta). Boosey & Hawkes. 1968. 51pp. Paperback. Very Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

61311. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH.

St Luke Passion. Kalmus. 106 pp. Paperback. Study. Light wear and browning, otherwise very good condition.

Click here to order
$14

18835. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH.

St Matthew Passion. Eulenberg. 336 pp. Paperback. Study. Cover worn, spine frayed. Contents clean and unmnarked.

Click here to order
$16

14184. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.C.

Sinfonia Concertante for 2 Violins in Eb Major. Eulenberg. 48pp. Good. .

Click here to order
$12

57900. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

The 6 Brandenburg Concertos. Complete in Two Volumes. (Vol. II: Concertos 4, 5, 6). LEA Pocket Scores. 192pp. Paperback. Small 8vo. A few marks, o/wise good condition. Vol 2 Nos 4-6.

Click here to order
$12

55033. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Auf Christi Himmelfahrt Allein. Kantate zum Himmelfahrtsfest. Cantata for Ascension Day. BWV 128. Barenreiter. 30pp. Paperback. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

13466. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Brandenburg Concerti. No. 1 in F and No. 2 in F. Penguin. 119pp. Paperback. Oblong study score, Sticky tape to spine, foxing, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

13003. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Brandenburg Concerto No. 1. Eulenburg. 40pp. Paperback with light sunning to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

58748. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Brandenburg Concerto No. 1. Boosey & Hawkes. 42pp. Paperback. General wear, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$12

14021. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Brandenburg Concerto. No. 3. Eulenburg. Good condition. Light sunning to cover.

Click here to order
$12

46520. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 in G. Penguin. 50pp. Paperback. Landscape format. Good condition. No. 11 in the Penguin Scores series.

Click here to order
$12

52521. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 in G. Penguin. 50pp. Paperback. Landscape format. Binding unhinged at front, prev. owner's name to front page, bottom of spine torn, otherwise good condition. No. 11 in the Penguin Scores series.

Click here to order
$12

50615. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Brandenburg Concerto No. 3, in G Major. Eulenburg. 34pp. Paperback. Study. Very good.

Click here to order
$12

13464. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Brandenburg Concerto No. 4. Eulenberg. 52pp. Paperback. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

52520. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Brandenburg Concerto No. 4. Eulenberg. 52pp. Wear to cover, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

45675. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Brandenburg Concerto No. 5. Boosey & Hawkes. 59pp. General wear, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$12

58629. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Brandenburg Concerto No. 5. D Major. Eulenburg. 58 pp. Paperback. Creasing to top right hand corner, light grime to cover otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

50629. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Brandenburg Concerto, No. 6, in B flat Major. Eulenburg. 36pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

56850. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Brandenburg Concertos Nos 1-6 (Complete). VOX. 79pp. Complete scores & programme notes by Emanuel Winternitz. Grubby yet good condition .

Click here to order
$22

54957. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata 62. Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland. Kantate zum 1. Advent. Cantata for the first Advent. Barenreiter. 22pp. Paperback. Light wear to cover, otherwise excellent condition.

Click here to order
$12

54956. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata 68. Also Hat Gott Die Welt Geliebt. Kantate zum 2. Pfingsttag. Cantata for Whit Monday. Barenreiter. 30pp, Paperback. Light wear to cover, otherwise excellent condition.

Click here to order
$12

55117. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata: Gelobet Seist Du Jesu Christ, BWV 91. Kassel. Baerenreiter. 1958. 39pp. Miniature, old-style Baerenreiter miniature. Top corner very slightly bent, otherwise in excellent condition.

Click here to order
$12

55116. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata. Ich Hatte Vil Bekummernis (My Spirit was in Heaviness). BWV 21. Eulenburg. 86 pp. Paperback. Study. Light foxing to page edges, o/wise very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

13060. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 6 Bleib bei uns, denn es will Abend werden. Eulenburg.

Click here to order
$12

46930. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 7. Christ unser Herr zum Jordan kam. (To Jordan's Stream came Christ, our Lord) . Eulenburg. 40pp. Cantata for the feast of St. John the Baptist. In German & English. F .

Click here to order
$12

13062. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 12 Weinen, Klagen. Eulenburg. In english and German..

Click here to order
$12

47037. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 19 Es erhub sich ein Streit. Eulenburg. 40pp. A little sunning to bottom edge of front cover, o/wise good..

Click here to order
$12

47039. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 27 Wer weiss, wie nahe mir mein Ende. Eulenburg. 29pp. A little sunning to edges of covers, o/wise good..

Click here to order
$12

54961. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. 30. Freue dich, erloste Schar. Kantate zum Johannisfest. Cantata for the Feast of John the Baptist. Barenreiter. 52pp. Paperback. Foxing to cover, otherwise excellent condition.

Click here to order
$12

47027. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 34 O ewiges Feuer. Eulenburg. 50pp. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

14880. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 39 Brich dem Hungrigen dein Brot. Eulenburg. 40pp. A touch of sunning to edges of covers, o/wise good..

Click here to order
$12

54164. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 39 Brich dem Hungrigen dein Brot. (Deal the Hungry Ones the Bread). Eulenburg. 40pp. Paperback, Wear to cover, spine partially detached, binding good, pen name to cover, contents good. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

47041. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 46 Schauet doch und sehet. Eulenburg. 52pp. Good.

Click here to order
$12

14881. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 50 Nun ist das Heil und die Kraft. Eulenburg. 30pp. A touch of sunning to edges of covers, o/wise good..

Click here to order
$12

14866. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 53 Schlage doch gewunschte stunde. Eulenburg. 8pp. A little sunning to front cover, o/wise good..

Click here to order
$12

55058. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 53 Schlage doch gewunschte stunde. (Strike thou Hour). Weiner Philharmonischer Verlag 8pp. Paperback. Frontis, good condition.

Click here to order
$12

52511. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 54 Widerstehe doch der Sunde. Eulenburg. 14pp. A touch of sunning to corner of front cover, prev. owner's name to cover, o/wise good..

Click here to order
$12

14867. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 54 Widerstehe doch der Sunde. Eulenburg. 14pp. A touch of sunning to corner of front cover, o/wise good..

Click here to order
$12

46928. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 55. Ich armer Mensch, ich Sundenknecht. Eulenburg. 15pp.

Click here to order
$12

13022. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 56 Ich will denKreuzstab gerne tragen. Eulenburg.

Click here to order
$12

47031. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 60. O Ewigkeit du Donnerwort. Eulenburg. 26pp. Good..

Click here to order
$12

47095. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 61 Nun komm. Eulenburg. 18pp.

Click here to order
$12

47091. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 62 Nun Komm, der Heiden Heiland. Eulenburg. 33pp.

Click here to order
$12

52517. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 79 Gott der Herr ist Sonn' und Schild. Eulenburg. 40pp. Spotting and prev. owner's name to cover, otherwise good..

Click here to order
$12

47096. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 79 Gott der Herr ist Sonn' und Schild. Eulenburg. 40pp.

Click here to order
$12

54953. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. 80. A Stronghold Sure. (Ein Feste burg ist unser Gott). Cantata for the Feast of Reformation (Kantate zum Reformationsfest) . Barenreiter. 1990. 70pp. Paperback. Light wear to cover, otherwise excellent condition.

Click here to order
$12

47093. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 81 Jesus schlaft.. Eulenburg. 34pp.

Click here to order
$12

14869. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 85 Ich bin guter Hirt. Eulenburg. 22pp.

Click here to order
$12

47092. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 104 Du Hirte Israel Hore. Eulenburg. 43pp.

Click here to order
$12

14870. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 105 Herr, gehe nicht ins Gericht. Eulenburg. 40pp.

Click here to order
$12

55035. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 106 Gottes Zeit ist die allerbeste Zeit. Actus Tragicus. Barenreiter. 42pp. Paperback. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

47036. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 119 Preise, Jerusalem, den Herrn. Eulenburg. 50pp. A little sunning to bottom edge of front cover, o/wise good..

Click here to order
$12

47033. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 123. Liebster Immanuel, Herzog der Frommen. Eulenburg. 24pp. Good..

Click here to order
$12

47032. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 131 Aus der Tiefe Rufe Ich, Herr, zu dir. Eulenburg. 40pp. A touch of sunning to covers, o/wise good..

Click here to order
$12

47034. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 137 Lobe den Herrn, den machtigen Konig. Eulenburg. 42pp. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

13065. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 140 Wachet auf uns die Stimme. (Sleepers, wake). London. Eulenberg. 52pp Internal hinge taped, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

52518. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 140 Wachet auf uns die Stimme. (Sleepers, wake). London. Eulenburg. 52pp Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

47020. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 155 Mein Gott, wie lang, ach lange. Eulenburg. 16pp. Good..

Click here to order
$12

13025. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 176 Es ist ein trotzig und verzagt Ding.. Eulenburg. 26pp. Good..

Click here to order
$12

47022. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 182 Himmelskonig, sei willkommen. Eulenburg. 44pp. Some sunning to cover, con tents good.

Click here to order
$12

47021. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 183 Sie Werden Euch in den Bann Thun; Cantata No. 184 Erwunschtes Freudenlicht; Cantata No. 185 Barmherziges Herze der Ewigen Liebe. LEA Pocket Scores. 62pp. Good..

Click here to order
$12

13034. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 201 Phoebus and Pan. LEA Pocket Scores. 72pp. Good..

Click here to order
$12

54963. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. BWV 18. Gleich wie der regen und schnee vom himmel fallt. Kantate zum Sonntag Sexagesimae. Cantata for Sexagesimae. Barenreiter. 32pp. Paperback. Light wear to cover, otherwise excellent condition.

Click here to order
$12

54960. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. BWV 34. O Ewiges Feuer, O Ursprung der Liebe. Kantate zum 1. Pfingsttag. Cantata for Whitsunday. Barenreiter. 55pp. Paperback. Light wear to cover, otherwise excellent condition.

Click here to order
$12

54959. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. BWV 45. Es Ist Dir Gesagt, Mensch, Was Gut Ist. Kantate zum 8. Sonntag Nach Trinitatis. Barenreiter. 39pp. Paperback. Light wear to cover, otherwise excellent condition.

Click here to order
$12

54958. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. BWV 59. Wer Mich Liebet, Der Wird Mein Wort Halten. Kantate zum 1. Pfingsttag. Cantata for Whit Sunday. Barenreiter. 16pp. Paperback. Light wear to cover, otherwise excellent condition.

Click here to order
$12

55025. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. BWV 140. Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme. Kantate zum 27. Sonntag nach Trinitatis. Cantata for the 27th Sunday after Trinity. Barenreiter. 41pp. Paperback. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

54970. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. BWV 176. Es Ist Ein Trotzig und verzagt ding. The heart is wicked and deceitful. Kantate zm Sonntag Trinitatis. Cantata for Trinity Sunday. Barenreiter. 18pp. Paperback. Light wear to cover, otherwise excellent condition.

Click here to order
$12

54969. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. BWV 187. Es wartet alles auf dich. Kantate zum 7. Sonntag nach Trinitatis. Cantata for te 7th Sunday after Trinity. Barenreiter. 44pp. Paperback. Light wear to cover, otherwise excellent condition.

Click here to order
$12

54967. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. BWV 208. Was mir Behagt, ist nur die muntre Jagd. Gluckwunschkantate zum Gerburtstag des Herzogs Christian von Sachsen-Weissenfels und Gerburtstag des Herzogs Ernst August von Sachsen-Weimar. Congratulatory Cantata for the Birthday of Duke Christian of Saxony-Weissenfels and for the Birthday of Duke Ernst August of Saxony-Weimar.. Barenreiter. 48pp. Paperback. Light wear to cover, otherwise excellent condition.

Click here to order
$12

61307. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Concerto for Violin, Strings and Basso Continuo. BWV 1042. Eulenburg. 40 pp. Paperback. Study. Excellent condition.

Click here to order
$12

46765. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Franzosische & Englische Suiten (French & English Suites) For piano solo. Konemann 252 pp. Hardcover. As new in dj. ISBN: 963-9155-61-6.

Click here to order
$12

46784. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Inventionen, Sinfonien, Klein Praludien und Fughetten. For piano solo. Konemann. 145pp Hardcover. As new in dust jacket. 963-9155-62-4.

Click here to order
$14

61308. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Kantate 32. Liebster Jesu, Mein Verlangen. Dearest Jesus, sore I need thee. Eulenbrug. 30 pp. Paperback. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

61310. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Kantate 80. Ein Feste Burg. A Stronghold Sure. Eulenburg. 68 pp. Paperback. Study. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

58857. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Kantate 137. Lobe den Herreb, den Machtigen Konig der Ehren (Praise ye, Almighty God, King and our Ruler Exhalted). Eulenburg. 42 pp. Paperback. Study. Light foxing to page edges, o/wise very good.

Click here to order
$12

58869. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Kantate No. 79. Gott der Herr ist Sonn und Schild (God the Lord is Sun and Sheild). Eulenburg. 40 pp. Paperback. Study. Light foxing to page edges, o/wise very good.

Click here to order
$12

46764. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Klavierubung 1-4. For piano solo. Konemann. 262pp. Hardcover. As new in dj. Contains The Goldberg Variations. ISBN: 963-9155-60-8.

Click here to order
$12

43743. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Musikalisches Opfer. Musical Offering. Boosey & Hawkes. 59pp. Paperback. Study. Light foxing to page edges. Slight sunning to spine, o/wise very good.

Click here to order
$18

55026. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Nimm, was dein ist, und gehe hin. Kantate zum Sonntag Septuagesimae. Cantata for Septuagesimae. Barenreiter. 24pp. Paperback. Touch of foxing otherwise very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

59841. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Piano Concert. D Minor. Eulenburg. 66 pp. Paperback. Good, clean condition.

Click here to order
$14

58260. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Sechs Brandenburgische Konzerte (Six Brandenburg Concertos). Verlag. 242 pp. Hardcover. Cloth cover. Imbossed title on cover. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$34

50255. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

St. Matthew Passion. Eulenburg. 336pp. Paperback. Poor condition.

Click here to order
$8

13004. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Suite No. 1.. Eulenburg. 28pp. Good condition..

Click here to order
$12

52241. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Suite No. 2 in B Minor. Boosey & Hawkes. 28pp. Ex-lib, wear and tear to spine. Pencilling to cover and contents, stamp to title page. Contents clean..

Click here to order
$12

56786. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

The Well Tempered Clavier. Part I. Lea Pocket Scores. 88 pg. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

47685. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S. (SCHOENBERG, Arnold arr.)

Komm, Gott, Schopfer, Heiliger Geist. Choralvorspiel von Jon. Seb. Bach instrumentiert von Arnold Schoenberg.. Universal. 11pp. Cut to top corner of titlepage, pen mark to back cover, o/wise good..

Click here to order
$13

47679. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S. (SCHOENBERG, Arnold arr.)

Schmucke Dich, O Liebe Seele. Choralvorspiel von J.S. Bach instrumentiert von A. Schoenberg.. Universal. 16pp. Top corner of titlepage clipped, o/wise good condition..

Click here to order
$13

10777. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BALASSA, Sandor.

Tresses for Soprano and Chamber Orchestra. Op.2. EMB. 32pp. Paperback. L. Study. Wear to spine, otherwise good. To the fragment of a poem by Vildrac.

Click here to order
$12

47870. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BARBE, Helmut.

Miniaturen zu einem Lustspiel von Shakespeare. Bosse Edition Regensburg. 16pp. Paperback. L. Study. Slight wear to covers, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$12

10819. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BARRAUD, Henry.

Variations a Treize. B&H. 52pp. Paperback. L.Study. Excellent condition.

Click here to order
$16

60924. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BARSANTI.

Concerto Grosso, Op. 3 No. 10, D Major. Eulenberg. 24 pp. Paperback. L. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

60923. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BARSANTI.

Concerto Grossp, Op. 3 No. 4, D Major. Eulenberg. 18 pp. Paperback. L. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

15732. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BARTA, Lubor.

Ludi for Orchestra. Supraphon. 1968. 91pp. Paperback. L.Study. Cover partially disbound, pencilling to cover, a little wear to bottom of spine, o/wise good. Signed by composer.

Click here to order
$27

14715. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BARTOK.

First Rhapsody. For Violin & Orchestra . Boosey and Hawkes. 47 pp. Paperback. Study. Light foxing to page edges, o/wise very good.

Click here to order
$12

13133. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BARTOK.

Rhapsody Op. 1. For Piano & Orchestra. Boosey and Hawkes. 101 pp. PB. Study. Light browning to pages, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$15

58796. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BARTOK.

Scherzo for Piano and Orchestra. Boosey & Hawkes. 139 pp. Paperback. Study. Excellent condition.

Click here to order
$24

13132. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BARTOK.

Second Rhapsody. For Violin & Orchestra. Boosey and Hawkes. 54 pp. Paperback. Study. Light foxing to page edges, o/wise very good.

Click here to order
$12

61537. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BARTOK, Bela.

Streichquartet II. EMB 51 Miniature, study score, good condition. .

Click here to order
$12

41405. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEDFORD, David.

Whitefield Music 2 for from six to thirtysix players. Universal. Pamphlet. Prev. owner's name to cover, slight creases, o/wise good condition. A graphic score from the series 'Music for Young Players'.

Click here to order
$12

58226. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Concerto No. 3 for Piano and Orchestra in C Minor. Op. 37.. Boosey & Hawkes. 116 pp. Paperback. Study. No pencilling. Owner's stamp to front page. One copy in good condition, the other has some pages disbound.

Click here to order
$12

46646. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Concerto No. 3 for Piano and Orchestra in C Minor. Op. 37.. Ricordi. 124pp.

Click here to order
$12

43685. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Concerto No. 3 for Piano and Orchestra in C Minor. Op. 37. Eulenburg. 120pp. Light sunning to spine, otherwise very good.

Click here to order
$12

57903. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Concerto No.1. for Piano & Orch. in C Maj. Op.15. B&H. 108pp. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

52890. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Consecration of the House Overture, Op. 124. Eulenburg. 76pp. Paperback. Ligth spotting to cover, o/wise very good condition. .

Click here to order
$12

59850. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Coriolan and Egmont. Penguin 66 pp. Paperback. Light foxing to page edges, otherwise very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

13042. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Coriolan and Egmont Overture Op. 62 and Op. 84. Penguin. 66pp. Oblong. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

47014. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Kleinere Klavierwerke ( Small Piano Pieces ). Konemann. 317pp. Hardcover. As new in dj. Contains Rondi, Kleine Sonaten, Sonatinen, Klavierstucke, Bagattellen and Tanze. 963-9155-57-8.

Click here to order
$12

58675. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Leonore No. 3. Overture. Op. 72a. Philharmonia. 64pp. Study. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$14

57863. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Leonore No.3. C major. Op. 72a. B&H 64pp. Paperback. Some pencilling. some wear to spine, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

13048. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Octet in Eb Major Op. 103. Eulenburg. 25pp. Paperback. Study. As new.

Click here to order
$12

61538. MINIATURE OR STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Op. 16 Piano Quartet E-flat Major. 58pp. Mini score, study guide, slightly worn cover otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

52360. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Piano Concerto No. 2 in B flat Major, Opus 19. Boosey & Hawkes. 111pp. Paperback. Spine worn, light wear to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

55320. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Piano Concerto No.4 in G Major, Op.58. Ricordi. 140pp. Sunning to cover, wear to inner hinge, odd penning, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

13680. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Piano Trio in Bb Major Op. 97. Eulenberg. 64pp. Paperback. Study score. Light wear to spine, odd pencilling, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

60925. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Septet for Violin, Viola, Violoncello, Double-bass, Clarinet, Horn and Bassoon. Eb Major, Op. 20. Eulenberg. 82 pp. Paperback. Study score. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

14430. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Sextet in EbM for two clarinets, two horns and two bassoons Op. 71. International. 32pp. Good cond..

Click here to order
$12

61396. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Streichquartette. String Quartets Op. 18. Barenreiter Urtext. 177pp. Paperback. Study score. Excellent, near new condition.

Click here to order
$18

59846. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

String Quartet Bb Major. Op.130. Eulenburg. 50 pp. Paperback. Light foxing to page edges, otherwise very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

59845. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

String Quartet (Grand Fugue). Bb Major. Eulenburg. 31 pp. Paperback. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

50630. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

String Quartet in E flat Major, Op. 127. Eulenberg. 44pp. Paperback. Light wear to cover, spotting, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

44450. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Symphony No. 1 in C Maj. Op. 21. Eulenberg. 84pp. Paperback. Study. Grime to grubby. Light pencilling throughout. Average condition.

Click here to order
$12

55326. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Symphony No. 1 in C Major, Opus 21. Ricordi. 84pp. Light wear to cover, penning to inner front cover, odd penning throughout. Fair condition.

Click here to order
$12

48273. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Symphony No. 2. in D Major. Op. 36. Boosey & Hawkes. 108pp. Prev. owner's name to front page, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

59146. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Symphony No. 2 in D Op. 36. Penguin. 144pp. Paperback. A few marks to cover, otherwise good condition. Edited by Gordon Jacob.

Click here to order
$12

60312. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Symphony No. 5 in C Minor. Op. 67. Penguin. 127 pp. Small oblong. Paperback. Spine partially separated, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

57901. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Symphony No. 6 in F Maj. Op. 68. "Pastorale". Boosey & Hawkes. n.d. 148pp. Paperback, Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

56582. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Symphony No. 6 in F Maj. Op. 68. "Pastorale". Boosey & Hawkes. n.d. 148pp. Paperback, rubbing to cover, fraying to spine, the odd penciling, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

43741. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Symphony No. 7 in A major Op. 92. Philharmonia. 178pp. Good condition.

Click here to order
$16

59822. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Symphony No. 9 in D Minor. Penguin. 368pp. Paperback, a few marks to cover and edges, bumps to corners, but contents clean.

Click here to order
$14

61293. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Symphony No. 9 in D Minor. Eulenburg. 284 pp. Paperback. Study score. No pencilling, good condition.

Click here to order
$14

61823. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

The Thirty-Two Piano Sonatas in 5 volumes. Vol. II: Sonatas 7-12. Lea Pocket Scores. Softcover. Pocket. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

56788. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

The Thirty-Two Piano Sonatas in 5 volumes. Vol. V: Sonatas 28-32 (Op. 101, 106, 109, 110, 111). Lea Pocket Scores. 110pp. Softcover. Pocket. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

46323. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Trio in mi Bem. Magg. (Piano Trio in Eb major) Op 70, no. 2. Violin, cello and piano. Ricordi. 48pp. Good condition..

Click here to order
$12

46779. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Variationen. ( Variations for piano solo). Konemann. 297pp. Hardcover. As new in dj. ISBN: 963-9155-56-x.

Click here to order
$12

61829. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Variations: Op. 34; Op 35 (Erioca); Op. 76; Op. 120 (Diabelli); Gr. 191; Gr. 189. Lea Pocket Scores. 92 pp. Softcover. Pocket. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

13134. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BENNETT, Richard Rodney.

Aubade for Orchestra. Universal. 28pp. Paperback. L. Study. Heavy pencilling throughout, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$13

15543. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BENNETT, Richard Rodney.

Commedia III for ten instruments. Novello. 66pp. Paperback. L. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$16

15439. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BENNETT, Richard Rodney.

Concerto for orchestra. Novello. 70pp. Paperback. Facsimile study score. Spine sunned, o/wise condition vg.

Click here to order
$18

54582. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BENNETT, Richard Rodney.

Concerto for orchestra. Novello. 70pp. Paperback. Facsimile study score. Spine sunned and torn and partly detached, o/wise condition vg.

Click here to order
$18

15542. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BENNETT, Richard Rodney.

Concerto for Viola & Chamber Orchestra. Novello. 75pp. Paperback. L. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$16

15826. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BENNETT, Richard Rodney.

Symphony No.2. Universal. 74pp. Paperback. L. Study. Hinge to inside of front cover damaged, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$18

15438. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BENNETT, Richard Rodney.

Zodiac for orchestra. Novello. 50pp. Paperback. Facsimile study score. Spine sunned, o/wise condition vg.

Click here to order
$18

14836. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BEREAU, J.S.

Sextuor. Choudens. 35pp. Study. Wrappers. For flute, oboe, clarinet, bassoon, horn & trumpet.

Click here to order
$18

60926. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BERKELEY.

String Trio.. Chester. 20 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

58918. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BERKELEY, Lennox

Sextet for Clarinet, Horn, & String Quartet. Chester. 47pp. Paperback. Study. Light foxing to page edges and cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$16

58917. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BERKELEY, Lennox

Symphony for Orchestra. Chester. 98pp. Paperback. Study. Light foxing to page edges and cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$16

58797. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BERKELEY, Michael.

Symphony No. 3 in One Movement. Chester. 83 pp Paperback. Study. Light foxing to page edges and cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$15

21868. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Harold in Italy. Eulenburg. 207pp. Stain to front cover, o/wise good..

Click here to order
$18

58798. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BERLIOZ.

L'Enfance du Christ, Op. 25. Eulenburg. 258 pp, Paperback. Study. Light foxing to page edges, o/wise very good condition.

Click here to order
$20

58834. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Les Francs Juges. The Judges of the Secret Court. Overture Op.3. Eulenberg. 67 pp. Paperback. Study. Light foxing to pages, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

10481. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Les Troyens a Carthage. 3 Pieces D'Orchestre. Heugel et Cie. 163pp Paperback. Study. Light foxing and browning to pages, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$14

39219. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Roi Lear - King Lear. Eulenburg. 83pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

21869. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Romeo and Juliet. Op.17. Eulenburg. 387pp. Paperback. Study. Cover disbound. Light foxing to page edges, o/wise contents is good.

Click here to order
$18

60318. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Romeo et Juliette . Eulenburg 387pp. Paperback. Study. Some creasing to cover, tape to inner spine, previous owners name inscribed in pencil to inner cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$26

60931. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Symphonie Fantastique. Editions Musicales D'Etat 241 pp. Hardcover. Cloth cover with blue lettering to cover and spine. A Russian edition.

Click here to order
$20

61562. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Symphonie Fantastique op. 14. zen-on music 253pp. Miniature study score, writing in Japanese, very good condition..

Click here to order
$14

58567. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BIRTWISTLE, Harrison

The world is discovered. London Universal. 1963 27pp. Oblong softcover. Light wear to cover, contents v. good.

Click here to order
$20

60009. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BIZET, Georges.

L'Arlesienne - Suite No. 1. Eulenberg. 64pp. Slight sunning o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

60008. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BIZET, Georges.

L'Arlesienne - Suite No. 2 . Eulenberg. 64pp. L'Arlesienne, Drama by Alphonse Daudet. G condition. Slight sunning.

Click here to order
$12

15910. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BLISS, Arthur.

Meditations on a Theme by John Blow. Novello. 1958. 180pp. Paperback. Study. Spine worn and rubbed, some stains to cover and first few pages, otherwise contents excellent.

Click here to order
$27

46915. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BOCCHERINI.

Cello Concerto in Bb Major. Eulenburg. 38pp. Paperback. Study. Good .

Click here to order
$12

40805. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BOIELDIEU.

Ma Tante Aurore: Ouverture. Heugel et Cie. 64pp. Paperback. Study. Some pages browned. Otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

56811. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BOSCOVICH, A.U.

Daughters of Israel. I.M.I. 56pp. Paperback. Cantata for Tenor, Mixed Choir & Orchestra. Good conditioned. Inscribed by composer.

Click here to order
$12

60933. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BOYCE, William.

Concerto Grosso. B Minor. Eulenburg. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

38229. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BOYCE, William.

Concerto Grosso. E minor. Eulenburg. For string orchestra. Edited by Richard Platt. S/h, good condition.

Click here to order
$12

14746. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BRAHMS.

Academic Festival Overture. Boosey & Hawkes. 56pp. Paperback. Wear to cover, good condition.

Click here to order
$12

45267. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BRAHMS.

Academic Festival Overture. Akademische Fest-Ouverture. Op. 80. Eulenberg. 56pp. Study. Paperback. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

50635. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BRAHMS.

Academic Festival Overture. Akademische Fest-Ouverture. Op. 80. Eulenburg. 56pp. Study score. Some wear and pencilling to cover, some foxing, otherwsie good.

Click here to order
$12

55056. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BRAHMS.

Kantate No. 158 Der Friede sei mit dir. Eulenburg. 12pp. Paperback, light wear to cover, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

47016. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BRAHMS.

Klavierstucke (Piano pieces). Konemann. 289pp. Hardcover. New in dj. 963-9155-84-5.

Click here to order
$12

43982. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BRAHMS.

Piano Concerto Nr. 1 in d moll. Zen-on (Japanese edition). 166pp. Paperback. Editorial matter in Japanese by S. Moroi. Good condition.

Click here to order
$16

45266. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BRAHMS.

Piano Quintet in F min. Op. 34. Kalmus. 68pp. Paperback. Study. As New.

Click here to order
$12

46081. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BRAHMS.

Sonaten Variationen 51 Ubungen for piano solo. Konemann. 291pp. Hardcover. As new in dj . ISBN: 963-9155-83-7.

Click here to order
$12

50787. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BRAHMS.

Symphony No. 2 in D Major, Op. 73. Eulenberg. 138pp. Paperback. Study score. Good condition.

Click here to order
$14

13828. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BRAHMS.

Variations on a Theme of Haydn Op. 56a. Boosey & Hawkes. 64pp. Paperback. Cover marked, rubbed & creased. Contents very good.

Click here to order
$12

56578. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BRAHMS.

Variations on a Theme of Haydn Op. 56A. Boosey & Hawkes. 64pp. Paperback, some wear to spine extremeties, rubbing & light creases to cover, extensive pencilling, however all music readable.

Click here to order
$12

50707. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BRAHMS.

Variations on a Theme of Haydn, Op. 56a. Eulenberg. 68pp. Paperback. Rubbing & wear to cover and spine, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

50686. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BRAHMS.

Variations on a Theme of Haydn, Op. 56a. Boosey & Hawkes. 64pp. Paperback. Sunning to spine, o/wise very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

56580. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BRAHMS.

Variations on a Theme of Haydn, Op. 56a. Eulenberg. 68pp. Paperback. Rubbing & wear to cover and spine, the odd penciling, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

46887. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BRAHMS.

Variations on a Theme of Haydn. Op. 56a. Eulenburg. 68pp. Paperback. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

48827. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BRAHMS.

Variations on a Theme of Haydn Op. 56A. Boosey & Hawkes. 64pp. Some wear to spine extremeties, school stamp to inside of cover, the odd pencilling, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$12

56526. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BRAHMS.

Variazioni su un Tema di Haydn Op. 56A (Variations on a Theme of Haydn Op. 56A). Ricordi. 64pp. Wear to spine, marks to cover, contents good.

Click here to order
$12

12688. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BRIDGE, Frank.

Divertimenti. Boosey and Hawkes. 27 pp. Paperback. Study. Light foxing to page edges, o/wise very good.

Click here to order
$12

39137. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BRITTEN.

Passacaglia, Op.33b. Boosey & Hawkes. 30pp. Paperback. Study Score. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

15705. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BRITTEN.

Scottish Ballad. 2 Pianos & Orchestra. Boosey and Hawkes. 92 pp. Paperback. Large study score. Excellent condition .

Click here to order
$24

55107. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. Britten, Benjamin.

Canadian Carnival. Kermesse Canadienne. Op. 19. London. Boosey and Hawkes. 1948. 48pp. Study score. Mark on cover where price has been removed, cover corner bent. Otherwise excellent..

Click here to order
$13

16497. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BRITTEN, Benjamin.

Serenade Op.31. Boosey and Hawkes. 38 pp. Soft cover. Ex-libary, pencilled annotation throughout.

Click here to order
$12

58749. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BRITTEN, Benjamin.

Serenade Op.31. Boosey and Hawkes. 38pp. Soft cover. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

60932. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BURT.

Espressione Orchestrale. Universal Edition. 108 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

39022. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. BYRD, William.

Mass for Five Voices. Eulenberg. 58pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

12977. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. CARSE.

Sinfonia in D for String Orchestra. Augener. Some foxing..

Click here to order
$12

15772. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. CASKEN.

Firewhirl. for Soprano and Seven Players. Schott. 1980. 31pp. Paperback. L. Study. Some rubbing to cover, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$16

15771. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. CASKEN.

String Quartet. Schott. 1981. 16pp. Paperback. L. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$16

15773. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. CASKEN.

To Fields We Do Not Know for Unaccompanied Chorus. Schott. 1984. 44pp. Paperback. L. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$19

10785. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. CHAGRIN, Francis.

7 Petites Pieces pour 8 Instruments. Novello. 32pp. Paperback. L. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$18

60942. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. CHAVEZ, Carlos.

Soli. Boosey and Hawkes. 10 pp. Paperback. Study. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

60948. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. CHEMIN-PETIT, Hans.

Trio im Alten Stil fur Oboe, Klarinette und Fagott. Robert Lienau. 23 pp. Paperback. Study. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

61309. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. CHERUBINI.

Requiem in D minor. Eulenberg. 95 pp. Paperback. Study score. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$14

10813. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. COCKSHOTT, Gerald.

Serenade for Flute & String Orchestra. Rongwen Music. 24pp. Paperback. L. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$20

14442. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. COOKE, Arnold.

Jabez and the Devil. Ballet Suite. OUP. 92pp. Paperback. L. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$18

58668. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. COPLAND, Aaron.

Quartet for Piano and Strings. Boosey & Hawkes. 1958 36pp. Paperback study score, good condition.

Click here to order
$12

50916. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. CORELLI, Archangelo.

Concerto Grosso (Christmas Concerto) in G minor, Op. 6 No. 8.. Ricordi. 13pp. Paperback. Cover a little grubby, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

10751. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. CORNELIUS.

Der Cid. Overture. Eulenburg. 52pp. Paperback. Study. Good cond..

Click here to order
$12

60940. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. DALLAPICCOLA, Luigi.

Parole di San Paolo per uni Voce Media e Alcuni Strumenti. Edizioni Suvini Zerboni. 1964. 42 pp. Paperback. Study. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$16

60941. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. DAVID.

Requiem Chorale fur Soli, Chor and Ochester Op. 48. Breitkopf and Hartel. 140 pp. Paperback. Study. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

14927. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. DEBUSSY, Claude.

Nocturnes for Orchestra. (Three Nocturnes). Paris. Jean Jobert. 1930. 111pp. Study. Spine frayed, edges faded, end pages browned, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$16

58628. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. DELIUS.

Appalachia. Boosey & Hawkes. 148 pp. Paperback. Light foxing to page edges. Light wear to cover, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$16

59048. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. DELIUS.

An Arabesque. Boosey & Hawkes. 34 pp. Paperback. Larger format. Light foxing to page edges, creasing to front cover o/wise very good condition.

Click here to order
$20

59047. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. DELIUS.

Fennimore and Gerda. Boosey & Hawkes. 140 pp. Paperback. Larger format. Light foxing to page edges o/wise very good condition.

Click here to order
$25

15663. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. DELIUS.

Prelude and Idyll. Boosey & Hawkes. 67pp. Paperback. L. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$20

60938. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. DESSAU, Paul.

Quattrodramma fur vier Violoncelli, zwei Klaviere und zwei Schlagzeuger. Bote and Bock. 1965. 31 pp. Paperback. Study. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

35459. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. DEVIENNE, Francois.

Quartet in C Major Op. 73 No. 1. for Bassoon and String Trio. Musica Rara. 30pp. Paperback. Long study. Some tears and creasing to cover otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

30123. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. D'INDY, Vincent.

Fervaal. Introduction to Act 1. Paris. Durand. 6pp. Paperback, miniature. Spine splitting, creasing, edges worn, yellowing, contents good, clean. .

Click here to order
$13

55076. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. D'INDY, Vincent.

Fervaal. Prelude to Act 3. Paris. Durand. 39pp. Paperback.Study. Front cover detached, wear to spine, sunning to cover, otherwise contents good & clean.

Click here to order
$15

14838. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. DOHNANYI, Erno.

Symphonische Minuten. Op. 36. Eulenburg. 111 pp. Paperback. Study. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

14942. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. DRUSCHETZKY, Georg.

Sestetto. For 2 clarinets, 2 horns and 2 bassoons. Schott. 39pp.

Click here to order
$13

10823. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. DURKO, Zsolt.

Cantata No.1. Boosey and Hawkes. 46pp. Paperback. Study score. Browning and foxing to cover and page edges, o/wise contents are clean and very good.

Click here to order
$14

35576. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. DURKO, Zsolt.

Organismi per Violino solo e Orchestra. EMB. 53pp. Paperback. L. Study. Stain & pennings to cover, much pencilling & penning throughout. Fair copy.

Click here to order
$12

15741. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. EBEN, Petr.

Nocni Hodiny [Night Hours] Sinfonia Concertante per Quintetto a Fiato e Orchestra. Panton. 1983. 130pp. Paperback. L.Study. As new..

Click here to order
$18

11639. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. EINEM, Gottfried von.

Capriccio.. Bote & Bock. 71pp.

Click here to order
$12

16371. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. EINEM, Gottfried Von.

Hymnus. Op. 12. Universal. 82pp. Paperback. L. Study. Sunning to cover, otherwise good. For alto solo, chorus (SATB) and orchestra.

Click here to order
$16

14180. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. ELGAR.

Symphony No. 1 in A flat. Novello. 170pp. Paperback. Light rubbing to cover and foxing to page edges, otherwise excellent condition.

Click here to order
$32

10753. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. ERBSE, Heimo.

Pavimento. Op.19.. Litolff/Peters.

Click here to order
$12

10779. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. ESCHER, Rudolf.

Musique Pour L'Esprit en Deuil. [Music For the Spirit in Mourning]. Donemus. 1947. Paperback. L.Study. Sunning & tears to spine, stamps to cover, yellowing to page edges, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$21

15720. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. FARKAS, Ferenc.

Planctus et Consolationes. In Memoriam Paul Fejos. EMB. 1969. 83pp. paperback. L.Study. Sunning to spine & cover, tears to ends of spine, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$16

61956. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. FAURE, Gabriel.

Requiem. Dover 128 pp. Paperback. Study score. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

15735. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. FELD.

Concerto in C per Orchestra da Camera. SHV. 1956/57. 130pp. Paperback. L.Study. A little wear to bottom of spine, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$21

15734. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. FELD.

Three Frescos for Orchestra. SHV. 1963. 104pp. Paperback. L.Study. Rubbing to spine, otherwise very good.

Click here to order
$18

58647. MINIATURE OR STUDY SCORES. FERGUSON, Howard.

Octet. Bossey and Hawkes. 60 pp. Paperback. Very good condition. .

Click here to order
$12

36978. MINIATURE OR STUDY SCORES. FERGUSON, Howard.

Partita for Orchestra. Boosey and Hawkes. 101pp. Study. Vey good condition.

Click here to order
$20

58613. MINIATURE OR STUDY SCORES. FINZI.

Interlude for Oboe and String Quartet. Boosey and Hawkes. 16 pp. Good cond..

Click here to order
$12

59853. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. FRANCK, Cesar.

Symphonic Variation for Piano and Orchestra. Penguin 94 pp. Paperback. Oblong study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

39142. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. FRANCK, Cesar.

Symphonic Variations for Piano & Orchestra. Eulenberg. 80pp. Paperback. Study. Average condition.

Click here to order
$15

43988. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. FRANCK, Cesar.

Symphonie En Re Mineur. ( Symphony in D minor ).. Zen-on (Japanese edition). 182pp. Editorial matter in Japanese by N. Monma. Good condition..

Click here to order
$14

59010. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. FRANCK, Cesar.

Variation Symphoniques. B&H. 80pp. Paperback. Study. Light wear, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

12363. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. GARDNER, John.

Theme & Variations for Two Trumpets, Horn & Trombone.. OUP. 16pp. Top left corner torn, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$12

10496. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. GAYER, Johann Nepomuk.

Tre Sinfonie. 1787. (Three Symphonies). EMB. Musica Rinata No 20. 107pp. Paperback. L. study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$18

47002. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. GEMINIANI, Francesco.

Concerto Grosso. Op 3 No. 1 in D Major. Eulenburg. 24pp. For 2 violins, vla and vc with String Orchestra. Revised from the original print and with a foreword by Robert Hernried. First score issued after the original parts of 1732. Good.

Click here to order
$12

46954. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. GEMINIANI, Francesco.

Concerto Grosso. Op 3 No. 2 in G Minor.. Eulenburg. 20pp. For 2 violins, vla and vc with String Orchestra. Revised from the original print and with a foreword by Robert Hernried. First score issued after the original parts of 1732. Good condition..

Click here to order
$12

60960. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. GEMINIANI, Francesco.

Concerto Grosso. Op 3 No. 4 in D Minor. Eulenburg. 16 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

60962. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. GEMINIANI, Francesco.

Concerto Grosso. Op 3 No. 5 in Bb Major. Eulenburg. 20 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

60961. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. GEMINIANI, Francesco.

Concerto Grosso. Op 3 No. 6 in E Minor. Eulenburg. 12 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

59166. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. GINASTERA, Alberto.

Suite del Ballet "Panambi". Barry. 39pp. Paperback. Light wear, o/wise good clean condition.

Click here to order
$20

11640. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. GINASTERA, Alberto.

Violin Concerto. Boosey & Hawkes. 79pp. Paperback. Good clean condition.

Click here to order
$20

15673. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. GOEHR.

Triptych 1 Naboth's Vineyard. Op. 25. Schott. 73pp. Paperback. L. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$22

37462. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. GOEHR, Alexander.

String Quartet No. 3. Schott. 52pp. Paperback. L. Study. Rubbing to cover, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$18

60963. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. GRAENER.

Sinfonia Breve, Op. 96. Eulenburg. 54 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$14

38227. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. GREENE, Maurice.

Overture No 5. D major. Eulenburg. Edited with a foreword by Richard Platt. S/h, good cond..

Click here to order
$12

58670. MINIATURE OR STUDY SCORES. GRETRY.

Le Jugement de Midas. Overture. France Heugel Et Cie 1962 20pp. Paperback study score, Sunning, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

58645. MINIATURE OR STUDY SCORES. GRETRY.

Le Magnifique Overture. Heugel Et Co. 35 pp. Paperback. Sunning and foxing. OK condition.

Click here to order
$12

58747. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. GRIEG.

Peer Gynt Suites Nos. 1 and 2. Eulenberg. n.d. 92pp. Paperback. General wear, slight sunning, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$14

45928. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. GRIEG.

Piano Concerto. A minor. Op 16. Eulenberg. 117pp. Some light marks & rubbing to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

56583. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. GRIEG.

Piano Concerto. A minor. Op 16. Eulenberg. 117pp. Water damage to bottom of score, light marks & rubbing to cover, contents good .

Click here to order
$12

60958. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HALVORSEN.

Norwegische Rhapsodie Nr. 2. Norwegian Rhapsody No. 2. Wilhelm Hansen Ed. 71 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

40809. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HAMILTON, Iain.

Symphony No.2. op.10.. Schott. 152pp. Water stain & foxing to cover, edges of spine and cover torn and creased, contents clean. Koussevitsky Prize Award winner 1951. .

Click here to order
$14

58991. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HANDEL

Alcina Overture. Kalmus. nd. 5pp. Paperback. Larger format. Light wear, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

39225. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HANDEL.

Concerto Grosso in B minor, Op. 6, No. 12.. B&H. 28pp. Good condition..

Click here to order
$12

46945. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HANDEL.

Concerto Grosso in Bb major, Op. 3, No. 1.. Eulenburg. 29pp. Good condition..

Click here to order
$12

47077. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HANDEL.

Concerto Grosso No. 3 E minor Op. 6 No. 3.. B&H. 28pp.

Click here to order
$12

47075. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HANDEL.

Concerto Grosso No. 4 A minor Op. 6 No. 4.. B&H. 28pp.

Click here to order
$12

47081. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HANDEL.

Concerto Grosso No. 5 D Major. Op. 6 No. 5. B&H. 36pp.

Click here to order
$12

52250. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HANDEL.

Concerto Grosso No. 8 in C Minor.. Boosey & Hawkes. 22pp. Pencilled annotations to most pages, a couple of light stains to cover, otherwise good. .

Click here to order
$12

47079. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HANDEL.

Concerto Grosso No. 10 D minor. Op.6 No.10. B&H. 32pp.

Click here to order
$12

47076. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HANDEL.

Concerto Grosso No. 11 A major Op. 6 No. 11.. B&H. 44pp. Slight foxing..

Click here to order
$12

58230. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HANDEL.

Organ Concerto F major Op. 4 No. 4. Eulenburg. 26 pp. Paperback. No pencilling.

Click here to order
$12

61830. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HANDEL.

Twelve Concerti Grossi. Opus Six. Complete in Two Volumes. Vol II: Concerti 7-12. Lea Pocket Scores. 180 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

49222. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HANDEL, Georg Frederic.

Concerto Grosso for 2 Oboes, Bassoon, Strings, and Basso continuo. B flat Major. Op. 3/2.. Eulenburg. 34pp. Paperback. Light wear to cover, o/wise very good condition..

Click here to order
$12

47085. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HANDEL, Georg Friedrich.

Concerto Grosso in D major, Op. 3, No. 6.. Eulenburg. 24pp. Good condition..

Click here to order
$12

41453. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HANDEL, George Frideric.

Alcina. An Opera in Three Acts. Kalmus. 150pp. Paperback. Cover a little grubby, light damage to spine, tearing to bottom of spine, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$18

58639. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HANDEL, George Frideric.

Dettingen Te Deum. Eulenburg. 153 pp. Study score. Foxing to page edges, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$20

61008. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HANUS, Jan.

Sinfonia Concertante. K.L.H.U. 162 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$16

47011. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

Overture to the Opera comique Die Feuersbrunst (Das Abgebrannte Haus). Eulenburg. 18pp. Some sunning to bottom edge of front cover, o/wise good..

Click here to order
$12

56842. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

Piano Trio. No. 1 in G major. Eulenberg. 24pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

59265. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

Quartet for 2 Violins, Viola and Violoncello in E-flat Major. Eulenburg. 24 pp. Paperback. Study score. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

47670. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

Sinfonia No. 94. "Paukenschlag/Surprise". G Major, Hob.1/94.. Philharmonia. 69pp. Paperback. Good condition..

Click here to order
$12

50638. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

String Quartet in C major, Op. 76, No. 3.. Boosey & Hawkes. 28pp. Light wear to cover, o/wise good condition..

Click here to order
$12

46943. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

String Quartet in D major, Op. 64, No. 5.. Eulenburg. 22pp. Ppaerback. Good condition..

Click here to order
$12

57906. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

String Quartet in D major, Op. 76, No. 5. Boosey & Hawkes. 24pp. Light wear to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

46380. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

String Quartet in E flat major, Op. 33, No. 2.. Eulenburg. 18pp. Paperback, pencilling otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

61563. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HAYDN

Symphonie No. 94 G Major "La Surprise". France Heugel & Cie 62pp. Mini score, spine is quite worn otherwise good condition, written in French..

Click here to order
$12

43987. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

Symphonie No. 94 in G dur.. Zen-on (Japanese edition). 78pp. Editorial matter in Japanese by S. Moroi. Good condition..

Click here to order
$12

45688. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

Symphony 6 (94) in G major 'The Surprise'.. Boosey & Hawkes. 57pp. Study. Some wear to cover, otherwise good..

Click here to order
$12

50548. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

Symphony no. 2 in D major . London. Boosey and Hawkes. 62 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

45678. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

Symphony no. 16 in G major (Oxford). Boosey & Hawkes. 60pp. Study. Prev. owner's name penned to cover, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

45268. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

Symphony no. 94 in D (The Surprise).. Heugel et Cie. 62pp. A little worn, but contents good..

Click here to order
$12

37211. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

Symphony no. 94 in G, 'The Surprise'. Penguin. 96pp. Paperback. Oblong. Small tear and wear to spine, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$12

41915. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

Symphony no. 99 in E flat major (London Symphony no. 10). Ernst Eulenburg. 70pp. Good condition..

Click here to order
$12

36263. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

Symphony No. 100 in G, 'Military'. Penguin. 96pp. Paperback. Oblong study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

55311. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

Symphony No. 103 in E-flat Major "Roulement de Timbales". Heugal 61pp Paperback. Light wear to cover, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$12

53397. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

Symphony No. 103 in E-flat Major "Roulement de Timbales". Heugal 61pp Paperback. Light wear to cover, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$12

55303. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

Symphony No.92 (Oxford), in G Major. Ricordi. 62pp. Paperback. Sunning to cover, odd neat penning, o/wise good. .

Click here to order
$12

15816. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HAYDN, Johann Michael.

Mythologische Operette Drei Orchesterstucke. Sinfonia (Ouverture), Menuet and Finale. [Three Orchestral Parts from Mythologische Operette]. Musica Rinata EMB. Paperback. L. Study. As new.

Click here to order
$16

47672. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HAYDN, Joseph.

Sinfonia No. 88. G Major, Hob.1/88.. Philharmonia. 55pp. Paperback. Good condition..

Click here to order
$12

60984. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HEDWELL, Lennart.

Canzona per Orchestra d'Archi. Wilhelm Hansen. 14 pp. Study. Paperback. Very good cond.

Click here to order
$12

60982. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HEIDER, Werner.

Glimpses of Night Nachtstucke fur Hohe Stimme Klavier und Orchester. Verlag. 57 pp. Study. Paperback. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

14441. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HEINZ FUSSL, Karl.

Epitaph. Universal. 28pp. Paperback. Study. Odd pencilling, sunning to cover, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

11290. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HLAVAC, Miroslav.

Carodejuv Ucen Suita z Baletu. (Der Zauberlehrling Balettsuite). Supraphon. 1985. 108pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$22

15690. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HOFMAN, Srdjan.

Dolazi! (It is Coming!). Beograd. 1981. 53pp. Paperback. Oblong. 30x20cms. Sunning and small tears and stain to cover, otherwise good. Sound Objects for Eleven Solo Strings.

Click here to order
$16

59165. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HOLLER, Karl

Fuge fur Streichorchester. Schott. 19pp. Some yellowing to covewr o/wise good condition..

Click here to order
$18

10493. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HOROVITZ.

Jubilee Toy Symphony. Novello. 60pp. Paperback. L Study. Sunning to spine, small stain to page edge, otherwise good. Composer's facsimile score.

Click here to order
$18

60999. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HORVATH, Josef Maria.

Die Blinde nach Rainer Maria Rilke. Verlag. 24 pp. Study. Paperback. Very good cond.

Click here to order
$12

60986. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HORVATH, Josef Maria.

Vier Lieder nach Texten von Holderlin. Verlag. 19 pp. Study. Paperback. Very good cond.

Click here to order
$12

47051. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. HUMPERDINCK, Engelbert.

Hansel Und Gretel. Prelude.. Eulenburg. 39pp. Paperback. Light wear to cover, o/wise good condition..

Click here to order
$12

14799. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. JACOBY, H.

Capriccio Israelien.. Israeli Music. 62pp. L. Study. Water-stains to wrappers, some pencilling, o/wise contents good..

Click here to order
$16

43757. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. JARNACH, Philipp.

Musik zum Gedachtnis der Einsamen fur Streichquartett. Schott. 12pp. Paperback. L. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$13

60983. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. JERSILD, Jorgen.

Fantasia e Canto Afettuoso. Wilhelm Hansen. 36 pp. Study. Paperback. Ver good cond.

Click here to order
$12

61006. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. JONGEN, Joseph.

3e Suite dans le Style Ancien Op. 95. CeBeDeM. 145 PP. Paperback. Study. Some sunning to cover, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$18

12340. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. KAUDER, Hugo.

Quartet.. Southern Music Co. 28pp. For ob, cl, hn & bsn..

Click here to order
$12

15244. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. KAUFMANN, Armin.

Kleine Musik for Streitchorchester. Op.45b. Doblinger. 35pp.

Click here to order
$12

58746. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. KHACHATURIAN, A.

Piano Concerto . Booset & Hawkes. 143pp. Spine worn but still strong, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$16

61000. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. KLEBE, Giselher.

Adagio und Fuge mit einem Motiv aus Richard Wagners "Walkure" fur Orchester. Bote and Bock. 54 pp. Study. Paperback. Good cond.

Click here to order
$18

61005. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. KODALY, Zoltan.

Kallo Folk Dances. Boosey & Hawkes. 59 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$16

61002. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. KODALY, Zoltan.

Te Deum. Boosey & Hawkes. 76 pp. Paperback. Study. Disbound. Foxing to page edges.

Click here to order
$12

44678. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. LE FLEMING, Christopher.

Three Traditional Tunes. Arranged for string quartet and double bass (opt.). London. Novello. 1961. 13pp. Paperback. L. Study. Name to top right, light marks to cover. Contents v. good.

Click here to order
$12

58687. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. Lees, Benjamin

Symphony No. 3. Boosey & Hawkes. 79pp. Paperback study score, good condition.

Click here to order
$18

58686. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. Lees, Benjamin

Violin Concerto. Boosey & Hawkes. 122pp. Paperback study score, good condition.

Click here to order
$18

61022. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. LISZT.

Die Legende von der heiligen Elisabeth. EMB. 462 pp. Study. Paperback. Good condition.

Click here to order
$24

42517. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. LISZT.

Les Preludes. Symphonic Poem No.3. Eulenburg. 86pp. Good condition..

Click here to order
$12

55309. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. LISZT.

Orpheus. Symphonic Poem No.4. Eulenburg. 43pp. Paperback. Study Score. Light wear to cover, o/wise good condition..

Click here to order
$12

58496. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. LISZT.

Piano Concerto No.2. Eulenburg. 108pp. Light ware, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$14

42499. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. LISZT.

Piano Concerto No.2.. Eulenburg. 108pp. Spine taped..

Click here to order
$12

15669. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. LORENTZEN, Bent.

Concerto for Oboe & Orchestra. Wilhelm Hansen. 103pp. Paperback. Sunning to spine otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$21

38783. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MACHAUT, Guillaume de.

Mass of Notre Dame and Lays. Kalmus. 81pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$15

11902. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MAKSIMOVIC, Rajko.

Testamenat vladike crnogorskog Petra Petrovica Njegosa. [Testament of the Bishop of Montenegro Peter Petrovich Nyegosh]. Autograph Edition. 59pp. Paperback. L. Study. Several tears to front cover, otherwise good condition. For Basso Solo, Choir & Orchestra.

Click here to order
$16

61021. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MARCELLO.

Concerto for Violin D Major. Eulenberg. 28 pp. Paperback. Study. Wear to cover, otherwise god condition.

Click here to order
$12

10826. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MARTELLI, Carlo.

Serenade for String Orchestra Op.5. Lengnick. 36pp. Paperback. L.Study. Light wear to cover, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

15742. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MARTINU.

Divadlo Za Branou [Commedia Dell'Arte] Suita. Panton. 1983. 105pp. Paperback. L. Study. Condition vg.

Click here to order
$13

58025. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MARTINU.

Divadlo Za Branou [Commedia Dell'Arte] Suita. Panton. 1965. 99pp. Paperback. Edges worn, o/wise condition vg.

Click here to order
$12

58026. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MARTINU.

Istar. The 2nd Orchestral Suite from the Ballet. Panton. 1964. 126pp. Paperback. Edges worn, o/wise condition vg.

Click here to order
$12

11222. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MARTINU.

Kouzelne Noci [Zauberhafte Nachte]. Panton. 82pp. Paperback. L.Study. Condition vg.

Click here to order
$13

15926. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MARTINU.

Spalicek. Second Suite from the Ballet. Panton. 1989. 122pp. Paperback. L. Study. Rubbing to spine, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$13

12450. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MARTINU, Bohuslav.

Inventions for Orchestra.. Melantrich. 71pp. Spine taped..

Click here to order
$12

50671. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MARTUCCI, Giuseppe.

Novelletta per Orchestra. Op. 82.. Ricordi. 25pp. Paperback. Study score. Some light foxing and sunning to covers, pages lightly browned, otherwise good. .

Click here to order
$16

58697. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MAW, Nicholas

String Quartet. Boosey & Hawkes. 58pp. Study score paperback. Rare. Very Good condition.

Click here to order
$22

58699. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MAXWELL DAVIES, Peter

Birthday Music for John. Chester 9pp Study score paperback.. Very Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

15980. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MAXWELL DAVIES, Peter.

Five Motets. B&H. 1966. 47pp.

Click here to order
$22

60936. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MAXWELL DAVIES, Peter.

Points and Dances from the Opera Taverner. B&H. 40 pp. Paperback. Study. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

61020. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. McCABE, John.

Rounds for Brass Quintet. Novello. 30 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

10790. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MCEWEN, John B.

Quartet No.4 in C minor for Two Violins, Viola and Violoncello. Ricordi. 1908. 42pp. Paperback. L.Study. Spine torn and sunned, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$13

58620. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MEALE, Richard.

Las Alboradas. Boosey and Hawkes. 28 pp. Paperback. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

42320. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MENDELSSOHN.

Five Orchestral Pieces from Midsummer Night's Dream. Op. 61. Eulenburg. 80pp. Paperback. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

53765. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MENDELSSOHN.

The Hebrides. Fingal's Cave. Overture. Opus 26. Eulenberg. 50pp. Paperback. Study score. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

61026. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MENDELSSOHN.

Le Songe D'Une Nuit D'Ete. Heugel. 54 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

41128. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MENDELSSOHN.

A Midsummer Night's Dream. Boosey and Hawkes. 56 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

61025. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MENDELSSOHN.

A Midsummer Night's Dream. Boosey and Hawkes. 56 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

55384. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MENDELSSOHN.

A Midsummer Night's Dream. Overture. Boosey & Hawkes. 56pp. Paperback. Study Score. Dog ears, odd light pencilling, light wear to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

61295. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MENDELSSOHN.

A Midsummer Night's Dream. Overture. Op. 21. Eulenburg. 54pp. Paperback. Study score. Damage to spine, o/w clean condition.

Click here to order
$12

45682. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MENDELSSOHN.

Overtures: A Midsummer Night's Dream and Fingal's Cave. Penguin. 95pp. PB. Cover worn, contents good.

Click here to order
$12

50237. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MENDELSSOHN.

Streichquartett Op. 44 No. 3 E Flat Major. Eulenburg. 58pp. Older edition. Some wear to spine, o/wise good..

Click here to order
$12

60025. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MENDELSSOHN.

Symphony No. 4. ( Italian Symphony ). A Major Op. 90. England Boosey and Hawkes Paperback. Slight ware and tear to top of spine, some scratch marks to cover. Pencil and pen markings throughout, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

53361. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MENDELSSOHN, Felix.

String Quartet Op. 44 No. 2 in E minor. Eulenburg. 38pp. Paperback. 8vo. Covers slightly grubby, occasional sparse pencillings, otherwise very good. .

Click here to order
$12

61027. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MEYER, Krzysztof.

Konzert fur Flote und Orchester Op. 61. Concerto for Flute and Orchestra Op. 61. Sikorski. 67 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$16

15688. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MIHAJLOVIC, Milan.

Notturni. Beograd. 1983. 63pp. Paperback. Oblong, 30x20cms. Damage and tears to spine, cover sunned, tear to upper left edge. For solo horn & orchestra. Composer's manuscript facsimile.

Click here to order
$13

14916. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MIHALOVICI, Marcel.

Sinfonia Partita pour Orchestre a cordes. Op.66. Heugel. 87pp. Paperback. L.Study. Front cover detached, spine torn and partly removed at top end, sunning to cover, contents good.

Click here to order
$16

48489. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Clarinet Quintet in A Major. KV 581. Boosey & Hawkes. 42pp. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

52249. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Concerto for Piano and Orchestra. C Minor. K 491. Eulenburg. 98pp. Paperback. Light wear to cover, publishing stamp to title page, odd pencilling, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

61313. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Davide Penitente. An Oratorio. Kalmus. 122 pp. Paperback. Study score. Damage to spine, but contents good and clean.

Click here to order
$16

58382. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Divertimento 1 Bb Major, KVA 229, no.1. Boosey and Hawkes. 13 pp. Study score. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

58159. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Divertimento II Bb Major, KVA 229, no.2. Boosey and Hawkes. 13 pp. Study score. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

58155. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Don Giovanni. Overture. Boosey & Hawkes. 22 pp. Paperback. Study score. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

58644. MINIATURE OR STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

La Clemenza di Tito. Overture. Eulenburg. 29 pp Paperback. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

47052. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

The Magic Flute Overture.. Eulenburg. 32pp.

Click here to order
$12

61312. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Missa Brevis K. 49, Missa Brevis K 65, Missa K 66. Kalmus 68 pp. Paperback study score. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$14

52889. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Piano Concerti No. 9, 11, 12. K.271, 413, 414.. Kalmus. n.d. 114pp. Good condition. Spotting to cover, o/wise good condition. .

Click here to order
$12

59054. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Piano Concerti No's 21-22 K. 467. 482. Kalmus. 122 pp. Paperback. Foxing and spotting to page edges and back end pages, o/wise clean copy.

Click here to order
$12

50260. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Piano Concerto in B flat Major. K.V. 456.. Eulenburg. 84pp. Paperback. Previous owner's name to cover, o/wise good condition..

Click here to order
$12

50259. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Piano Concerto in B flat Major. K.V. 595.. Eulenburg. 84pp. Paperback. Previous owner's name to cover, o/wise good condition..

Click here to order
$12

44644. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Piano Concerto in C Major. K 491.. Ricordi. 97pp. Cover grubby. Some foxing..

Click here to order
$12

60314. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Piano Concerto in C Major. K.-V. 415. Barenreiter. 72pp. Paperback. Very small tear to cover o/wise excellent condition.

Click here to order
$15

50242. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Piano Concerto in D Major (Coronation Concerto). K.V. 537.. Eulenberg. 128pp. Paperback. Foxing to cover, tape to spine, o/wise good condition. .

Click here to order
$12

44647. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Piano Concerto in D Major. K 537.. Boosey. 116pp.

Click here to order
$12

44638. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Piano Concerto in E flat Major. K 271.. Eulenburg. 92pp. Study. Some staining, odd penciling and foxing to pages..

Click here to order
$12

50245. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Piano Concerto in E flat Major. K.V. 271.. Eulenburg. 92pp. Paperback. Light foxing to cover, o/wise good condition..

Click here to order
$12

44637. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Piano Concerto in G major. K 453.. Eulenburg. 102pp. Good..

Click here to order
$12

52242. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Piano Concerto in Re Minore per Pianoforte e Orchestra K. 466. Ricordi. 102 pp. Paperback. Study score. Light foxing, otherwise score unmarked and very good.

Click here to order
$12

42289. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Piano Quartet in G minor. KV478.. Eulenberg. 55pp. Paperback. Good condition..

Click here to order
$13

61824. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Piano Sonatas and Fantasies in two Volumes. Vol. 1. Lea Pocket Scores. 130 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

61825. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Piano Sonatas and Fantasies in two Volumes. Vol. II. Lea Pocket Scores. 128 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

56797. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Quartet in E-flat Major. KV 493. Eulenberg. 55pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

57905. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Serenade in G "Eine Kleine Nachtmusik" K.525. B&H. 20pp. Paperback. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

61024. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Sinfonia. Eulenberg. 16 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

55319. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Sinfonia in C Major. Symphony in C Major. 'Jupiter', K. 551. Ricordi. 85pp. Light wear to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

61526. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Sinfonia in C Major. Symphony in C Major. 'Jupiter', K. 551. EMB 84pp. Light wear to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

55318. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Sinfonia in G Minor. Symphony in G Minor. K. 550. Ricordi. 69pp. Light wear to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

58622. MINIATURE OR STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

String Quartet D Major K.499. Boosey & Hawkes. 40 pp Paperback. Pencilling throughout. Average condition.

Click here to order
$12

48803. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

String Quartet in A Major. K 464. Eulenberg. 34pp. Paperback. As new.

Click here to order
$12

58153. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

String Quartet in B flat Major , K. 589. Boosey and Hawkes. 28 pp. Study score. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

47055. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

String Quartet in D Major. K. 499. Eulenberg. 40pp. Paperback. 8vo. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

58081. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

String Quartet in D Major. K. 575. Eulenberg. 30pp. Paperback. Near new.

Click here to order
$12

58154. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

String Quartet in F Major , K. 590. Boosey and Hawkes. 36 pp Study score. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

61023. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Symphonie Concertante for Oboe, Clarinet, Horn and Bassoon. Eb Major. KV 297b. Eulenberg. 80 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

58621. MINIATURE OR STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Symphony 35 'Haffner'. D Major KV 385. Boosey & Hawkes. 52pp. Paperback. Sunning to spine. Lght foxing to oage edges., otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

56946. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Symphony in C. K 551. Boosey & Hawkes. 84pp. Paperback. Study. Ends of spine torn, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

52772. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Symphony in D Major. " Haffner". K.V. 385. Boosey & Hawkes. 52pp. Paperback. Study. Some minor penciling, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$12

50625. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Symphony in D Major (mit Menuett), K.V. 385.. Eulenburg. 72pp. Paperback. Light wear to cover, o/wise good condition..

Click here to order
$12

48809. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Symphony in Eb Major. K. 543.. Eulenburg. 64pp. Pen mark to front cover, o/wise good cond..

Click here to order
$12

18569. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Symphony in Eb Major. K.543. Eulenburg. 64 pp. Paperback. Occasional pencilling, and partially disbound.

Click here to order
$12

44657. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Symphony in Eb Major No. 39 K.543.. Eulenburg. 64pp

Click here to order
$12

50623. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Symphony in G Minor. K.V. 550. Eulenberg. 66pp. Paperback. Study. Light wear and sunning to cover, odd pencilling, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

48805. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Symphony in G Minor. K.V. 550. Boosey & Hawkes. 66pp. Mini score. Average condition.

Click here to order
$12

46522. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Symphony No. 40 in G Minor. Penguin. 87pp. Paperback. Oblong study. Light wear to cover and spine, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

55148. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Symphony No. 40 in G minor. K 550. Boosey & Hawkes. 66pp. Paperback. Wear to cover, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

55317. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Symphony No. 40 in G Minor. K.V. 550. Eulenberg. 66pp. Paperback. Adhesive plastic to cover, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

61306. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Three Masses. K. 192, 257, 258. Kalmas. 114 pp. Study score. Excellent condition.

Click here to order
$12

59148. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Trio Nr. IV: Kegelstatt-Trio. Robert Lienau. 23pp. Paperback. Good condition.

Click here to order
$16

47063. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Violin Concerto in B b. K207.. Eulenburg. 42pp

Click here to order
$12

57125. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Violin Concerto in D major. K 218. Boosey. 60pp. Paperback. Study. Good.

Click here to order
$12

44654. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Violin Concerto in D major. K 218. Eulenberg. 70pp. Lower spine torn, sunning, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

59053. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MUSGRAVE, Thea.

Impromptu No.2 . Chester. 14 pp. Paperback. Larger format. Foxing to cover and creasing to top right hand corner, o/wise good, clear copy.

Click here to order
$16

59052. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MUSGRAVE, Thea.

Viola Concerto. Novello. 105 pp. Paperback. Larger format. Foxing to page edges o/wise very good condition.

Click here to order
$18

46776. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. MUSSORGSKY.

PIANO SOLO COMPLETE EDITION . Konemann. 137pp. Study Score. New. Complete works for the piano by Moussorgsky arranged in chronological order. ISBN: 963-9155-92-6.

Click here to order
$12

46216. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. NICOLAI, Otto.

The Merry Wives of Windsor.. Leipzig. Eulenberg. 80pp. Study. Good condition..

Click here to order
$12

55024. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. NIELSEN, Carl.

Humoresque-Bagatelles. Op. 11. Arranged for Flute, two Clarinets and Bassoon by Tor Mann. Wilhelm Hansen. 16pp. Paperback. Study. Light wear and sunning to cover, bump to corner,otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

56799. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. NUSSO, Otmar.

Escapades Musicales. Eulenberg. 56pp. Paperback. Study. Average condition.

Click here to order
$15

60135. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. OSBORNE, Nigel

I am Goya. Universal. 24pp. Paperback. Some marks to cover, good condition.

Click here to order
$14

10818. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. PARK, Jae - Youl.

Bara. Yonsei Univerity Press. 61pp. Paperback. L.Study. Ex-lib. For soprano, baritone solo, chorus & orchestra.

Click here to order
$14

15733. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. PARTOS, Oedeon.

Visions. Recitative, Invocation & Dance. Israeli Music. 54pp. Paperback. L.Study. Much pencilling throughout, cover grubby, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$14

58560. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. PATTERSON.

At the Still Point of the Turning World. Universal Edition. 8pp. Paperback. L.Study. Very good.

Click here to order
$12

55004. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. PFITZNER, Hans.

Das Christ-Elflein Overture Op. 20. Philharmonia 56pp. Hardcover, ex-lib. Fair condiition.

Click here to order
$13

38413. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. PLACHETTA, Hugo.

Quartett fur Oboe, Klarinette, Horn und Fagott Op. 10.. Doblinger. 28pp. Good condition..

Click here to order
$12

10756. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. POSER, Hans.

Streichquartett I (in einem Satz). Op. 20.. Sikorski. 27pp. A touch of browning to wrappers, contents good..

Click here to order
$12

14455. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. PROKOFIEV.

String Quartet No.1 Op.50. Boosey and Hawkes. 48 pp. Paperback. Pocket score. Light foxing to page edges, o/wise very good condition .

Click here to order
$15

13542. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. PURCELL.

Chacony - Quartet for Strings.. J&W Chester. 7pp. Good cond..

Click here to order
$12

46953. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. PURCELL.

Two Suites from The Fairy Queen.. Eulenburg. Study. Slight foxing and rubbing to cover, prev. owner's name to top of cover, otherwise good. Edited by William Leonard Reed..

Click here to order
$12

59408. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. RAVEL.

Daphnis et Chloe. Ballet en un Acte. Durand. 125pp. Some light wear, o/wise very good.

Click here to order
$25

54999. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. REGER, Max.

Hiller-Variationen. Op. 100. Eulenburg. 202 pp. Paperback. Study. Light foxing to page edges, o/wise very good.

Click here to order
$15

61030. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. RIISAGER, Knudage.

Lille Ouverture for Strygeorkester. Little Overture for Strings. Denmark Wilhelm Hansen 15 pp. Small paperback, stamp to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$14

38415. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. RIVIER, Jean.

3 Pastorales for Symphony Orchestra. Eds. Maurice Senart. 27pp. Study. Cover detached & edges torn, page corners dog-eared & sunned. Fair copy.

Click here to order
$13

15724. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. RIVIER, Jean.

Concerto Pour Flute et Orchestre a Cordes [Concerto for Flute & String Orchestra]. Gerard Billaudot. 1956. 38pp. Paperback. L. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$16

14909. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. ROPARTZ, Guy J.

Soir sur les Chaumes. Etude Symphonique. Durand. 1944. 60pp. Long study. Cover grubby & torn with front cover detached, o/wise contents in good cond.

Click here to order
$14

58847. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. ROSSINI.

The Barber of Seville. Overture. Philharmonia. 39 pp. Paperback. Study. Light foxing to page edges, o/wise very good.

Click here to order
$12

39170. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. ROSSINI.

Il Barbiere di Siviglia (The Barber of Seville) Overture. Eulenburg. 40pp. Cond v.g.

Click here to order
$12

52362. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. ROSSINI.

La Scala di Seta. (The Silken Ladder). Sinfonia. Eulenburg. 24pp. Paperback. Octavo. Spotting, o/wise good condition..

Click here to order
$12

53267. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. ROSSINI.

Le Siege de Corinth (The Siege of Corinth) Overture. Eulenburg. 92pp. Study. Slight wear, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

42321. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. ROSSINI.

Semiramide. Overture. Eulenberg. 77pp. Paperback. Spotting, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$14

10737. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHIBLER, Armin.

Concertino for Violoncello & String Orchestra. Op.64.. Eulenburg. 40pp. Study. Wrappers..

Click here to order
$21

10738. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHIBLER, Armin.

Concertino. Op.49 For Bb Clarinet & String Orchestra. Eulenburg. 35pp. Study. Wrappers. Sunning to pages, prev. owner's inscription to title page, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

36973. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHIBLER, Armin.

Concerto for Percussion, Piano and Strings Orchestra. Op.76. Eulenburg. 148pp. Study. Wrappers. Sunning to spine, odd penning, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$18

14807. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHIBLER, Armin.

Passacaglia. Op.24. Ahn & Simrock. 68pp. Study. Wrappers. Stamp to cover, contents good..

Click here to order
$13

40755. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHIBLER, Armin.

Recitativi e Danze. String quintet.. Eulenburg. 40pp. Study. Wrappers..

Click here to order
$9

14808. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHIBLER, Armin.

Sinfonie Nr.2. Op.35. Ahn & Simrock. 117pp. Study. Wrappers. Stamp to front cover, spotting to cover, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$16

12339. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHISKE, Karl.

Blaserquintett. Op 24. Fur Flute, Oboe, Klarinette, Horn und Fagott. Doblinger. 1959. 48pp. Cond v.g..

Click here to order
$12

39165. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHISKE, Karl.

Musik fur Klarinette, Trompete und Bratsche. Op.27. Philharmonia. 1952. 22pp. Cond v.g.

Click here to order
$12

42601. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHMITT, Florent.

Sextuor Op.128 For Six Clarinets. Gerard Billaudot. 19pp. For six clarinets. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

59049. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHOENBERG, Arnold.

Concerto For String Quartet and Orchestra (After the Concerto Grosso, Op. 6, No.7 by G.F.Handel). New York. Schirmer. 89 pp. Soft-cover. L.study. Study score. Foxing to cover and page edges o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$18

10731. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHONHERR, Max.

Vier Stucke. Op.142. Doblinger. 1966 44pp. Cond v.g..

Click here to order
$9

14833. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHORR, Eva.

Pas De Trois. Tanzsuite for Streichtrio. 1981.. Furore. 1989 27pp. Cond v.g. .

Click here to order
$12

44348. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHOUWMAN, Hans.

Vijf Schetsen voor Klarinet en Klein Orkest . Donemus. 33pp. Prev. owner's name to top of cover and title page, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

42298. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHUBERT.

String Quartet in A minor Op 29. Boosey and Hawkes. 40 pp. Paperback. Study score. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

42733. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHUBERT.

Symphony 5 in Bb Major. Boosey & Hawkes. 64pp. Spine taped. Ex-library. Contents very good..

Click here to order
$12

46883. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHUBERT.

Symphony 7 in C Major. Boosey & Hawkes. 254pp. Some foxing, spine worn, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

53280. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHUBERT.

Symphony No. 5 in Bb Major. Eulenberg. 68pp. Study. Prev. owner's name to cover, odd pencilling, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

36959. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHUBERT.

Symphony No. 8. in B min. ("Unfinished") . Boosey and Hawkes. 64 pp. Paperback. Ex-library, pencilling throughout, damaged spines, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

59147. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHUBERT.

Symphony No. 8. in B min. ("Unfinished") . Boosey and Hawkes. 64pp. Paperback. Sunning to spine, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

50224. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHUBERT.

Trio in Bb Major for Piano, Violin and Cello. Eulenburg. 62pp. Paperback. Good, clean copy.

Click here to order
$12

45694. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHUMANN.

Album for the Young Op. 68, Three Piano Sonatas for the Young Op. 118 and Forest Scenes Op.82. LEA Pocket Scores. 106pp.

Click here to order
$12

41544. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHUMANN.

Genoveva. Overture for Orchestra. Op.81. London. Eulenburg 78pp. A few pencil & pen markings, liquid paper to title page, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$14

42333. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHUMANN.

Klavierquintett Op.44. London. Eulenberg. 82pp. Card covers, spine and corners taped, contents good. Signed by Gamley.

Click here to order
$14

46523. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHUMANN.

Piano Concerto in A Minor. Penguin. 158pp. Paperback, front cover missing, touch of foxing, bumps to corners, otherwise fair condion.

Click here to order
$12

46324. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHUMANN.

Piano Quintet in E flat major, Op. 44. Eulenburg. 82pp. Paperback. Light wear to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

55001. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHUMANN.

Requiem for Chorus and Orchestra. Kalmus. 97pp. Paperback. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

46744. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHUMANN.

Symphony 1 Bb Major Op.38. Boosey & Hawkes. 168pp. Study score. Tear to upper spine, slight stains and spotting to cover, otherwise good condition. With background and analysis of the symphony..

Click here to order
$14

58380. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHUMANN.

Symphony no 1. Bb Major Opus 38. Boosey and Hawkes. 168 pp. Study score. Good condition .

Click here to order
$12

61813. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHUMANN, Robert.

Five Works for Piano Solo: Op. 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5. Kalmus. 94pp. Paperback, a few marks to cover, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

61814. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SCHUMANN, Robert.

Five Works for Piano Solo: Op. 22, 23, 26, 28 and 32. Kalmus. 94pp. Paperback, a few marks to cover, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

58090. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SHOSTAKOVICH.

2 Pieces for String Octet Op.11. B & H 38pp. Paperback. Near new. .

Click here to order
$12

58800. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SHOSTAKOVICH, Dmitri.

String Quartet No. 13, Opus 138. Boosey & Hawkes. 28 pp. Paperback. Study. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

10725. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SIEBERT, Friedrich.

Rondo fur Orchester. Eulenburg. 1953 53pp. Study. Cover worn, front portion detached, contents clean and bright.

Click here to order
$12

11223. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SMETANA.

Ceska Pisen. Kantata pro smisney sbor a orchestr. 1941. 47pp. Hardcover. Study. Good.

Click here to order
$18

54750. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SMETANA.

Ceska Pisen. Kantata pro smisney sbor a orchestr. 1941. 47pp. Paperback. Study. Sunning to cover and spine, some loose pages, spine split at ends, binding fragile, otherwise fair.

Click here to order
$12

15859. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SMETANA.

Richard III. Valdstynuv Tabor. Hakon Jarl. 254pp. Hardcover. L.Study. Contents disbound but complete and legible.

Click here to order
$18

12346. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SPRONGL, Norbert.

Blaserquintett, Op.90. Doblinger. 1965 55pp. Study. Cond. v.g.

Click here to order
$12

39156. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. STAMITZ, Johann.

Flute Concerto in D major. Eulenburg. 35pp Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

46979. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. STAMITZ, Karl.

Violin Concerto in G Major. Eulenburg. 52pp. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

40807. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. STEIN, Egon

Sinfonietta for String Orchestra. Eulenburg. 47p. Study. Shop sticker to cover, otherwise, good condition.

Click here to order
$12

18500. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. STOLL, Marianne.

Quartett fur 4 Violoncelli. Furore. 1991 18pp. Study. Cond v.g. .

Click here to order
$12

39154. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. STONE, David.

Prelude and Scherzetto for Wind Instruments. Novello 1956 7pp. Study. Odd pencilling, otherwise good cond.

Click here to order
$12

44798. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. STRAUSS, J.

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald. [Tales of the Vienna Forest] Op. 325. Eulenburg.

Click here to order
$12

13089. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. STRAUSS, R.

Ein Heldenleben. A Hero's Life. Op.40. Eulenburg. 220pp. Paperback. Study. Light foxing to page edges. Light creasing to cover, o/wise very good.

Click here to order
$25

58856. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. STRAUSS. R.

Rosenkavalier Waltzes, First Sequence. Boosey and Hawkes. 50 pp. Paperback. Study. Light foxing to page edges, o/wise very good.

Click here to order
$24

48239. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. STRAUSS. R.

Salome's Dance. Op. 54. B&H. 39pp. Longt study. Cover torn, sunned and creased, prev. owner's name penned to top of cover, pages browned, a little foxing, o/wise fair copy..

Click here to order
$12

58853. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. STRAUSS. R.

Second Horn Concerto. Boosey and Hawkes. 67 pp. Paperback. Study. Light foxing to page edges, o/wise very good.

Click here to order
$16

58919. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. STRAUSS. Richard.

Parergon zur Sinfonia Domestica. Boosey & Hawkes. 106pp. Paperback. Study. Piano concerto for left hand, excellent condition.

Click here to order
$22

58868. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. STRAUSS. Richard.

Sonatine fur Blaser. Boosey & Hawkes. 230 pp. Paperback. Study. Light foxing to page edges, o/wise very good.

Click here to order
$28

48244. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. STRAVINSKY.

Cantata For Soprano, Tenor, Female Chorus, and a small Instrumental Ensemble. Boosey & Hawkes. 38pp. Paperback. Study. Light foxing to page edges, o/wise very good.

Click here to order
$12

44802. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. STRAVINSKY.

J S Bach Choral-Variationen. Boosey & Hawkes. 51pp. Paperback. Study. Light foxing to page edges, o/wise very good.

Click here to order
$15

10056. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. STRAVINSKY.

Le Rossignol. (The Nightingale). B&H. 159pp. Light wear, o/wise good condition. L Study. .

Click here to order
$36

13955. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. STRAVINSKY.

Symphony of Psaumes (Symphony of Psalmes). Boosey & Hawkes. 63pp. Paperback. (revised 1948) Small crease to cover, o/wise very good condition. Contents clean and unmarked.

Click here to order
$20

15731. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SVAB, Kurt. HAGEN, Hans (arr.).

Vision. Concertpiece for piano & orchestra. Hofmeister-Figaro. 31pp. Paperback. Heavy browning to page edges & cover, a wear to top of spine, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$18

12947. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SWANSON, Howard.

Night Music for Woodwind, Horn and Strings. Weintraub. 1951. 19pp Long study. Sunned spine, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

50651. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. SZONYI, Erzsebet.

Concerto per Organo e Orchestra. Editio Musica Budapest. 113pp. Paperback. Edges of covers curled, some rubbing to front cover, pages a little browned, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$14

38925. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. TAKACS, Jeno.

Eine Kleine Tafelmusik. Divertimento fur Blaserquintett Op.74. Doblinger. 39pp. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

11287. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. TAUSINGER, Jan.

Symfonie Bohemica. [Bohemian Symphony]. Prague, Panton. 1973-75. 70pp. Paperback. L. Study. Rubbing to spine and cover, otherwise, good cond.

Click here to order
$18

59844. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. TCHAIKOVSKY.

Fantasy- Overture. Romer and Juliet. Penguin. 118 pp. Study score. Some rubbing to cover, otherwise contents is very good.

Click here to order
$16

46958. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. TCHAIKOVSKY.

String Quartet in Eb Minor. Op. 30. Eulenburg. 38pp. StudySeveral pencillings, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$12

60006. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. TCHAIKOWSKY.

Suite from The Sleeping Beauty Op. 66a. Eulenburg 116pp. good condition. slight sunning to cover.

Click here to order
$14

61054. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. TELEMANN, Georg Phillip.

Cantata. Beware of False Prophets. Eulenburg. 28 pp. PB. Study. Good cond.

Click here to order
$12

61045. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. TELEMANN, Georg Phillip.

"La Lyra" in E flat Major. Suite for Strings. Kalmus. 24 pp. PB. Study. Good cond.

Click here to order
$12

61053. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. TELEMANN, Georg Phillip.

"La Lyra" in E flat Major. Suite for Strings. Eulenburg. 24 pp. PB. Study. Good cond.

Click here to order
$12

61051. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. TELEMANN, Georg Phillip.

Violin Concerto. G Major. Eulenberg. 19 pp. Paperback. Study. Good.

Click here to order
$12

10808. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. THOMMESSEN, Olav Anton.

Gjensidig.. Wilhelm Hansen. 1976. 17pp. Paperbacl. A4. Staina and sunning to spine and cover, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

58861. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. TIPPET.

Concerto for Double String Orchestra. Eulenberg. 58 pp. Paperback. Study. Light foxing to page edges, o/wise very good.

Click here to order
$14

58808. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. TIPPET.

Little Music for String Orchestra. Eulenberg. 19 pp Paperback. Study. Very good condition..

Click here to order
$12

58835. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. TIPPET.

String Quartet No. 2 in F Sharp. Schott. 40 pp. Paperback. Study. Light foxing to page edges, o/wise very good.

Click here to order
$14

61046. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. TORELLI.

Violin Concerto. C minor Op. 8. Eulenburg. 12 pp. PB. Study. Good cond.

Click here to order
$12

61052. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. TRAPP.

Divertimento. Op. 27. Eulenberg. 82 pp. Paperback. Study. Good.

Click here to order
$12

29153. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. TROJAHN, Manfred.

String Quartet. Sikorski. 1978. 22pp. Paperback. 4to. Good condition.

Click here to order
$22

58082. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. Various.

The English Madrigal. Vol. 1. Kalmus 86 pp. Paperback. Near new..

Click here to order
$12

15725. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. VERBESSELT, August.

Concerto pour Flute et Orchestra. Gerard Billaudot. 1969. Paperback. L Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$22

61043. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. VERDI.

Streichquartett. E minor. Eulenburg. 28 pp. PB. Study. Good.

Click here to order
$12

59014. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. VILLETTE, Pierre

Trois Preludes Pour Cordes. Editions Musicales. 26pp. Paperback. Study. Light wear, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

61044. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. VIOTTI.

Violin Concerto No. 22. A Minor. Eulenburg. 92 pp. PB. Study. Good.

Click here to order
$12

58873. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. VIVALDI.

Concerto for Flautino in C major. Op. 44, 11. Eulenberg. 24 pp. Paperback. Study. Light foxing to page edges, o/wise very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

47073. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. VIVALDI.

Concerto Grosso, Op 3, No 2. In G minor. Eulenburg. 20pp.

Click here to order
$12

58694. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. von EINEM, Gottfried.

4. Streichquartett, Op. 63. String Quartet No. 4. Boosey & Hawkes. 35pp. Study score paperback. Good condition.

Click here to order
$20

58676. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. von EINEM, Gottfried.

Erstes Streichquartett, Op. 45. First String Quartet. Boosey & Hawkes. 31pp. Study score paperback. Good condition.

Click here to order
$20

58632. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. von EINEM, Gottfried.

Philadelphia Symphony Opus 28. Boosey and Hawkes. 71 pp.

Click here to order
$18

50254. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. WAGNER.

Der Fliegende Hollander (The Flying Dutchman) Overture. B&H. 74pp. Paperback. Front cover unhinged, sunning to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

55304. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. WAGNER.

Die Meistersinger Von Nurnberg. Prelude. Eulenberg. 62pp. Paperback. Study score. Light wear to cover, o/wise good condition..

Click here to order
$12

58916. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. WAGNER

Gotterdammerung. The Twilight of the Gods Vol I. Eulenberg. 543pp. Paperback. Study. Vol. I. Some rubbing to cover, light browning and foxing, o/wsie good condition.

Click here to order
$30

58813. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. WAGNER.

Gotterdammerung. The Twilight of the Gods Vol II and III. Eulenberg. 1361 pp. Paperback. Study. Vol. II and III. Some rubbing to cover, light browning and foxing, o/wsie good condition.

Click here to order
$45

37284. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. WAGNER.

Overture: Die Meistersinger Von Nurnberg. Penguin. 80pp. Paperback. Study. Slight foxing, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

37226. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. WAGNER.

Siegfried. Eulenberg. PB in one volume. Excellent condition.

Click here to order
$45

58844. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. WEBER.

Euryanthe. Overture. Philharmonia. 48 pp. Paperback. Study. Light foxing to page edges, o/wise very good.

Click here to order
$12

61060. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. WEBER.

Overture to Abu Hassan. Kalmus. 26 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

11554. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. WEBER.

Piano Concerto No 1. C major Op. 11. Eulenburg. PB. Some wear to cover, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

61059. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. WEINZWEIG, John.

Divertmento 2. Boosey and Hawkes. 26 pp. PB. Study. Good cond.

Click here to order
$12

12948. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. WERDER, Felix.

Fantasias for String Trio. Melb.UP. 22pp. Long study. Slight wear & creasing to cover, otherwise good. 1st perf. 1958. .

Click here to order
$12

10822. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. WIJDEVELD, Wolfgang.

Trio for Wind. Donemus. 1958. 36pp. Paperback. Study. Spine and pages edges sunned otherwise good. Composer's manuscript facsimile.

Click here to order
$14

54937. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. WILLIAMSON, Malcolm.

Santiago De Espada. Boosey & Hawkes. 39pp. Paperback, very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

15257. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. WILLIAMSON. Malcolm.

Serenade and Aubade. Josef Weinberger. 57pp. Paperback. Study. Light foxing to page edges, o/wise very good condition.

Click here to order
$15

42090. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. WILLIAMSON, Malcolm.

Sinfonia Concertante. Boosey and Hawkes. 64pp. Paperback. Study. Light foxing and creasing to page edges, o/wise very good.

Click here to order
$14

58925. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. WILLIAMSON, Malcolm.

Symphony No. 2. Weinberger. 112 pp. Study score. Owner's stamp to cover. Light foxing to page edges otherwise good clean condition.

Click here to order
$16

61058. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. WILLIAMSON, Malcom.

Concerto Grosso. Weinberger. 65 pp. PB. Study. Good cond.

Click here to order
$12

46899. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. WOLF.

Italienische Serenade. Eulenburg. 40pp. Study. Sunning to pages, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

58843. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. WYK, Arnold van.

Five Elegies for String Quartet. Boosey and Hawkes. 24 pp. Paperback. Study. Light foxing and creasing to page edges, o/wise very good.

Click here to order
$12

61057. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. ZBINDEN, Julien-Francois.

Symphonie Nr. 1 fur Kammerorchester. Breitkopf and Hartel. 102 pp. PB. Study. Good cond.

Click here to order
$16

61055. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. ZENDER, Hans.

Quintett fur Flote, Oboe, Klarinette, Horn und Fagott. Bote and Bock. 40 pp. PB. Study. Good cond.

Click here to order
$12

61056. MINIATURE or STUDY SCORES. ZENDER, Hans.

Serenade fur Flote, Violine und Violoncello. Breitkopf and Hartel. 14 pp PB. Study. Good cond.

Click here to order
$12

41916. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Brandenburg Concerto. No. 6. Eulenburg. 36pp. Paperback with some sunning and one small rip to cover, o/wise good condition .

Click here to order
$12

60990. MINIATUREor STUDY SCORES. HAUBENSTOCK-RAMATI, Roman.

Musik fur 12 Instrumente. Music for 12 Intruments. Wilhelm Hansen. 25 pp. Paperback. Larger format. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$16

10457. MINIATUREor STUDY SCORES. HENZE, Hans Werner.

5. Sinfonie. Mainz. Schott. 1963. 96pp. Ex-lib. Pocket score. Some foxing throughout, otherwise good, clean copy.

Click here to order
$15

60987. MINIATUREor STUDY SCORES. HENZE, Hans Werner.

Antifone per il Festival di Salsiburgo. Schott. 54 pp. Paperback. Study. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$15

60992. MINIATUREor STUDY SCORES. LIPKIN, Malcolm.

Mosaics. Chester. 28 pp. Paperback. Study. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$14

MINIATURE STUDY SCORES

60529. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. DREYFUS.

Music for Music Camp. Allans. 36 pp. Paperback. Slightly larger format. Good clean condition .

Click here to order
$12

23070. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. HANSON.

String Quartette (1967). Ricordi. 1968. 32 pp. Paperback. Very good condition. Score only, no parts.

Click here to order
$12

59249. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Fidelio Overture Op. 72b. Boosey and Hawkes.

Click here to order
$12

59485. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

String Quartet. F Major. Op. 135. Eulenberg. 28 pp. Paperback. Light wear to cover, otherwise good condition .

Click here to order
$12

42715. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Symphony No. 5 in C Min. Op. 67. Boosey & Hawkes. 136pp. Paperback. Miniature score. Good, clean condition.

Click here to order
$14

59851. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. BRAHMS.

Klarinetten-Quintett. Eulenburg. 50 pp. Paperback, study. Wear to cover otherwise score is clean.

Click here to order
$12

59090. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. GOUNOD.

Petite Symphonie in B flat major. International. Paperback. Study. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$18

50684. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

Quartet for 2 Violins, Viola and Violoncello in C- Major. "Emperor". Eulenburg. 30 pp. Paperback. Study. Occasional pencilling o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

59824. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

String Quartet F Major Op.3 No.5. Eulenburg. 18 pp. Paperback. Stamps to cover, otherwise contents very good.

Click here to order
$12

60606. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

String Quartet G major Hob. III: 81 (Op. 77/1). Eulenburg. 18 pp. Paperback. Stamps to cover, otherwise contents very good.

Click here to order
$12

44700. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

String Quartet in C major. Op. 76, No. 3. Boosey & Hawkes. 28pp. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

45689. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

Symphony 4 in D Major 'The Clock'. Boosey & Hawkes. 68pp. Study. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

50268. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. HAYDN.

Symphony No. 104 in D Major. London Symphony. Eulenburg. 74pp. Paperback. Study score. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

60607. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Piano Concerti Nos. 19-20. K 459. 466. Kalmus. n/a Paperback. Slight sun damage and markings to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

43898. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Piano Concerto in D minor. KV 466. Editio Musica Budapest. 1986. 127pp. Paperback. Sunning to cover, slight marks to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

47722. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Symphonie G moll [ Symphony in G Minor] K. 550. Editio Musica Budapest. 1980. 60pp. Paperback. Pencil marks throughout, sunning to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

18839. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Symphony C Major. "Jupiter". K.V.551.. Universal Edition. 84pp. Paperback. Pencilling througout, some staining to first couple of pages, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$12

44660. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. MOZART.

Symphony in G major K.199. Barenreiter 20pp.

Click here to order
$12

61029. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. OSTRCIL, Otakar.

Quartetto si Maggiore per due Violini, Viola e Violoncello. Op. 4. SHV. 60 pp. Paperback. Study. Good.

Click here to order
$14

61038. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. WAGNER.

Die Meidtersinger von Nurnberg. Prelude. Eulenburg. 62 pp. Paperback. Study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

46959. MINIATURE STUDY SCORES. WAGNER.

Tristan und Isolde. Prelude and Love Death. Belwin Mills. 52pp. Paperback. Penciling throughout, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

STUDY or MINIATURE SCORE

61570. STUDY or MINIATURE SCORE. Beethoven.

Sinfonie Nr. 7 in A Major Op.92. EMB 148pp. Mini score paperback, light wear to cover and spine otherwise good condition..

Click here to order
$12
  • DaCapo Music is upstairs at :

    51 Glebe Point Road, Glebe, NSW, Australia, 2037
    Phone or fax us on +61 2 9660 1825


    We're open from 10am to 6pm every day

Subscribe to our Newsletter
Email Address:
  • Author
  • Title
  • Publisher
  • Subject