The prices in this catalogue are in Australian dollars

ACCORDION MUSIC


46255. ACCORDION MUSIC. KLETSCH. (ed)

Akkordeon im Lied. 2 Bander.. ...fuer chromatisches Akkordeon (ab 12 u 24 Bass). Scott. c.1937. 62;63pp. 2 small PB books. Good condition..
Click here to order
$54

CELLO MUSIC


49820. CELLO MUSIC. BEETHOVEN.

Sonaten (Complete) op. 5/1,2; op. 69; op. 102/1,2. Peters. n.d. 128pp. Cello part 38pp. As new.
Click here to order
$37

56801. CELLO MUSIC. IRELAND, John.

Sonata for violoncello and piano. Augener. Separate part for cello and piano. Paperback. 4to. Minor foxing otherwise, good condition.
Click here to order
$25

56828. CELLO MUSIC. KHACHATURIAN, Aram.

Violoncello Concerto. Boosey and Hawkes. 48pp +16pp. Paperback. Some foxing to cover and edges of pages, o/wise good. Seperate cello part included.
Click here to order
$30

56825. CELLO MUSIC. LALO, Edouard.

Concerto in D. Augener's Edition. Piano and cello part. Paperback. 4to. Good condition.
Click here to order
$20

36319. CELLO MUSIC. VARIOUS. PEJTSIK, Arpad (ed).

Cello meets Piano I. Konemann. Paperback. As new. From Corelli to Reger. Score and cello part. 963-9059-19-6.
Click here to order
$19

CLARINET MUSIC


56998. CLARINET MUSIC. BERG, Alban

Vier Stucke fur Klarinette und Klavier. Universal Edition. 10pp. + 10pp. Light wear, o/wise good condition. .
Click here to order
$20

51023. CLARINET MUSIC. Christmann, A.H. ed.

Solos for the Clarinet Player. USA. Schirmer. n.d. Piano Score 91pp. Clarinet part 36pp. Paperback. Selected pieces, baroque to 20C.Very good condition. .
Click here to order
$20

49846. CLARINET MUSIC. SCHUMANN, Robert.

Fantasiestucke for Klarinette in A (oder Bb) und Klavier. Fantasy Pieces Op. 73 for Clarinet in A (or Bb) and Piano. Edition Peters. 15pp. 7pp cl in A part. 7pp cl in Bb part. Light bump to upper corners, otherwise condition very good.
Click here to order
$12

49821. CLARINET MUSIC. Spohr, L.

Konzert Nr. 1. Klarinette und Orchester.. Peters. n.d. Piano Score 29pp. Clarinet part 11pp. Paperback. As new. .
Click here to order
$15

56982. CLARINET MUSIC. WESTON, Pamela.

Second Clainet Album. Schott. Paperback. Very good condition.
Click here to order
$16

COR ANGLAIS MUSIC


55679. COR ANGLAIS MUSIC. HINDEMITH, Paul.

Sonate fur Englisch Horn und Klavier. Sonata for Cor Anglais and Piano. Schott. 4pp.; 16pp.. Paperback. Light wear, previous owner's name blacked out, odd light pencilling, otherwise very good condition.
Click here to order
$16

FLUTE MUSIC


56997. FLUTE MUSIC. BACH, J.S.

Sonaten Band I: Nr. 1 - 3 fur Flote und Obligates Cembalo. Peters 39pp. Paperback. Some wear, music clear. Score only.
Click here to order
$12

55683. FLUTE MUSIC. BALAZS, Arpad.

Suite per Flauto e Pianoforte. Suite for Flute and Piano. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise very good condition. Flute and Piano parts.
Click here to order
$12

55688. FLUTE MUSIC. FRITSCH.

Sul G fur Klavier und Flote. . Feedback Studio. 1p.. Paperback. Ex-library, pages loose but complete. .
Click here to order
$12

57221. FLUTE MUSIC. HANDEL, Georg Friderik.

Sonatas or Aires after arias from the opera, "Tolomeo" for flute and basso continuo. Universal ed. 1988. 21pp; 11pp; 8pp. Paperback. As new. "Journal pour la Flute no. 16".
Click here to order
$20

49828. FLUTE MUSIC. HANDEL, Georg Friderik.

Sonaten fur flote. Nr. 4-7. (Flute Sonatas 4-7).. Peters. n.d. 41pp; Paperback. As new. Part for flute included..
Click here to order
$18

49827. FLUTE MUSIC. HANDEL, Georg Friderik.

Sonaten Nr. 1-3. (Flute Sonatas 1-3.). Peters. n.d. 24pp; Paperback. As new. Part for flute included..
Click here to order
$18

55692. FLUTE MUSIC. KUCERA, Vaclav.

Genesis for Flute and Harp. Panton. 1976. 15pp. + 4pp. Paperback. Light wear to cover, o/wise very good condition. Includes Flute and Hap score, and separate flute part.
Click here to order
$12

55684. FLUTE MUSIC. OLIVE, Vivienne.

>>... is the flower of the heart of man .... << . Furore. 4pp.. Paperback. For Bass Flute. Light wear to cover, otherwise very good condition. Flute Solo..
Click here to order
$12

55685. FLUTE MUSIC. PISTON, Walter.

Sonata for Flute and Piano. Associated Music Publishers. 27pp.; 7pp.. Paperback. Very good condition. Flute and Piano parts.
Click here to order
$12

15768. FLUTE MUSIC. RENOSTO, Paolo.

Mixage. Ricordi. 31pp. Paperback. Slight wear to cover and spine, otherwise good. For flute, flute solo and piano. 2 copies.
Click here to order
$19

55686. FLUTE MUSIC. SAUDEK, Vojtech.

Fantazie pro Fletnu a Klavir. Fantasia for Flute and Piano. Panton. 19pp.. Paperback. Light wear to cover, o/wise good condition. Flute and Piano score. Review Copy.
Click here to order
$12

49844. FLUTE MUSIC. TELEMANN, Georg Philipp.

Suite in A minor for Flute and Piano. Hinrichsen. 27pp + 10pp flute part. Bump to bottom of spine, o/wise good condition. No. 882a.
Click here to order
$14

46039. FLUTE MUSIC. VARIOUS.

Flute Meets Piano I. Konemann. 89pp. New. Score and flute part. ISBN: 963-9059-85-4.
Click here to order
$12

46062. FLUTE MUSIC. VARIOUS.

Flute Meets Piano II. Konemann. 1998 91pp Score and flute part. Excerpts from works of many composers. 963-9059-86-2.
Click here to order
$12

22405. FLUTE MUSIC. VARIOUS.

Vorklassik.. Henle. Parts. (Fl & b.c.). Includes the Sonata in F major by Schr”ter, Sonatas in D major and A major by Vanhal, Sonata in E minor by Wendling, Sonata in E major by Benda, Sonata in G major by Nicolai, Sonata in D major by Hoffmeister, and Sonata in G major by Devienne..
Click here to order
$45

55689. FLUTE MUSIC. WANEK, Friedrich K..

Sonate fur Flote und Klavier. Sonata for Flute and Piano. Schott. 1989. 7pp.; 23pp.. Paperback. Excellent condition. Flute and Piano parts.
Click here to order
$12

55691. FLUTE MUSIC. ZANETTOVICH, Daniele.

Nocturne et Pantomine pour Flute et Harpe. Leduc. 11pp.; 11pp.. Paperback. Light wear to cover, o/wise very good condition. Parts for Flute and Harp..
Click here to order
$12

GUITAR MUSIC


54116. GUITAR MUSIC. BLUES. STOEBENAU, Joe.

Teach Yourself To Play Dobro. Alfred. 2003. 95pp. Paperback. 4to. As new. "Upon completion of this book, you will be able to play the Dobro, understand...improvisation, and be ready to play in a band." Includes a play-a-long CD. ISBN 0-7390-3324-7.
Click here to order
$27

57214. GUITAR MUSIC. DIDDLEY, Bo. SOKOLOW, Fred, transc.

Bo Diddley Guitar Solos. Authentic Record Transcriptins Series. Hal Leonard. 1988. 95pp. Paperback. 4to. Excellent condition. "18 of his biggest tunes transcribed directly off the record." Written in tabulature and music notation.
Click here to order
$30

54441. GUITAR MUSIC. DISTURBED.

Play Their Songs Now. Alfred. 2005. 75min. DVD. All regions format. New. Song Xpress series. Includes play-along videos of the following Disturbed songs: Down With The Sickness, Stupify, Voices, Prayer.
Click here to order
$16

46122. GUITAR MUSIC. GIULIANI, Mauro.

Variazioni per chitarra. Konemann. 1999. 111pp. Paperback. New. ISBN: 963-9155-06-3.
Click here to order
$12

48483. GUITAR MUSIC. JAZZ. GROSSMAN, Stefan.

Rev. Gary Davis/ Blues Guitar. Oak Publications. 1974. 128pp. Paperback. 4to. Songs, guitar styles and techniques of Reverend Gary Davis. Light wear to cover, o/wise good..
Click here to order
$27

57222. GUITAR MUSIC. LEONARD, Michael, ed.

Learn to Play Guitar. Starfire. 2005. 256pp. Hardcover. As new. A Beautifully illustrated step-by-step guide to playing the guitar. ISBN: 1-84451-330-0.
Click here to order
$30

46123. GUITAR MUSIC. MILAN, Luis.

Complete Solo Works for Guitar. El Maestro (1536) I. Konemann. 2000. 67pp. As new. ISBN: 963-9155-07-1.
Click here to order
$12

46617. GUITAR MUSIC. MILAN, Luis.

Complete Solo Works for Guitar. El Maestro (1536) II. Konemann. 2000. 95pp. As new. 963-9155-08-X.
Click here to order
$15

52003. GUITAR MUSIC. ROCK. PHILLIPS, Mark (ed.).

Rock Guitar with Tablature. Cherry Lane Music. 1988. 93pp. Paperback. Quarto. Light wear to cover, o/wise good condition. Includes Tablature transcriptions of 12 songs by Randy Rhoads, Ozzy Osbourne, Billy Idol, Santana, Boston, and The McAuley-Schenker Group.
Click here to order
$32

46038. GUITAR MUSIC. SOR, Fernando and CARCASSI, Matteo.

Classical Studies for Guitar. Sor, Op.31, 0p.35 and Carcassi Op.60. Konemann. 107pp. Includes Sor Op. 31 and Op. 35 and Carcassi Op. 60. New. 963-8303-84-0.
Click here to order
$14

43804. GUITAR MUSIC. TARREGA.

Original Compositions for Guitar. Konemann. 1995. 95pp. As new. 963-8303-83-2.
Click here to order
$12

53431. GUITAR MUSIC. VARIOUS.

Acoustic Guitar Solos. Twleve Solo Guitar Masterpieces. Warner Bros. 93pp. Paperback. Quarto. Excellent condition, with CD. Includes transcriptions of 12 songs from David Cullen, Mike Dowling, Laurence Juber, Al Petteway, Doug Smith, and Kenny Sultan. Transcriptions by the artists. CD includes recordings of each song, by the artists. ISBN 0757939082.
Click here to order
$28

INSRUMENTAL MUSIC VIOLIN


56779. INSRUMENTAL MUSIC- VIOLIN. CORELLI, Arcangelo.

Six Sonatas. No. 11. Novello. 37 pp. 4to. Pecilling to violin part, o/wise in excellent, near new condition.
Click here to order
$18

OBOE MUSIC


51037. OBOE MUSIC. BARRET, A.M.R.

Methode Complete de Hautbois [Complete Method for the Oboe]. Nouvelle Edition. Entierement refondue, revisee, mise au courant de la technique moderne. Considerablement augmentee d'exercices et d'etudes ainsi que d'un texte illustre sur la fabrication des anches. 1er Volume/1st Volume: 1. Preliminaires - Fabrication des anches - Le Mecanisme - Premiers Exercices de Sonorite. 2. La Gamme. 2e Volume/2nd Volume: La Gamme (suite) - Le Detache - Les Arpeges - 28 Exercices sur les Articulations - 12 Petites Etudes. 3. L'Expression et le style - Les Trilles - Sons d'echo et Harmoniques. 3e Volume/3rd Volume: 40 melodies progressives. 4. Quatre Grandes Sonates = Seize Grandes Etudes - Etude Rapsodie. Alphonse Leduc. 1948 103pp (Vol. 1), 103pp (Vol. 2), 103pp (Vol. 3) Hardcover 3 volumes. Tape marks on inside covers and endpapers. Shop stamp to bottom right corner of title pages, previous owner's name penned over some liquid paper at top right. Slight wear to ends of spines. Slight water stain to top edge of front cover near spine of Vol. 2. Strongly bound with contents unblemished. Overall good condition.
Click here to order
$195

55672. OBOE MUSIC. BERKELEY, Michael

Concerto for Oboe and String Orchestra. Oxford University Press. 12pp.; 37pp.. Paperback. Arranged for Oboe and Piano. Light wear, sunning, otherwise good condition. Parts for Oboe and Piano.
Click here to order
$14

57001. OBOE MUSIC. BLEUZET, Ferling.

48 Etudes Op. 31. Billaudot. 24pp. Paperback. 4to. Good condition.
Click here to order
$16

55657. OBOE MUSIC. BOZZA, Eugene.

Fantaisie Pastorale pour Hautbois et Piano. Fantaisie Pastorale for Oboe and Piano. Leduc. 7pp.; 2pp.. Paperback. Some wear, sunning, otherwise good condition. Oboe and Piano parts.
Click here to order
$12

51041. OBOE MUSIC. CRUCHON, Pierre.

Methode de Hautbois (Method for Oboe). Elementaire - Progressive - Complete. Editions M. -R. BRAUN 1954 133pp. Hardcover. Tape and tape marks on inside covers and endpapers. Shop stamp to bottom of front cover, previous owner's name penned on first page. Contains fold-out fingering chart. Slight wear to ends of spines. Some pencil marks to first 8 pages. Strongly bound with contents clear. Overall good condition.
Click here to order
$65

49842. OBOE MUSIC. HINKE, Gustav Adolf.

Praktische Elementarschule fur Oboe. [Elementary Method for Oboe]. Edition Peters. 38pp. Paperback. Very good condition.
Click here to order
$14

55663. OBOE MUSIC. JACOB, Gordon.

Concerto No.2 for Oboe and Orchestra. Oboe and Piano Reduction. Joseph Williams. 10pp.; 26pp.. Paperback. Light wear, sunning, previous owner's stamp, otherwise good condition. Oboe and Piano parts.
Click here to order
$12

55662. OBOE MUSIC. MILHAUD, Darius.

Concerto pour Hautbois et Orchestre. Reduction Hautbois et Piano. Concerto for Oboe Piano Reduction. Au Menestrel; Heugel. 8pp.; 34pp.. Paperback. Light wear, sunning, previous owner's stamp, otherwise good condition. Oboe and Piano parts.
Click here to order
$45

52682. OBOE MUSIC. PAUER, Jiri

Concerto per oboe ed orchestra. 8ppp + 44pp. Paperback. Good condition. Arranged for solo oboe and piano accompaniment. Seperate oboe part.
Click here to order
$18

55659. OBOE MUSIC. RIVIER, Jean.

Improvisation et Final pour Hautbois et Piano. Improvisation et Final for Oboe and Piano. Leduc. 4pp.; 11pp.. Paperback. Some wear, rubbing to edges, stamps, otherwise good condition. Oboe and Piano parts.
Click here to order
$16

57002. OBOE MUSIC. SELLNER, Joseph.

Studies for oboe. EMB. 36pp. Paperback. 4to. Good condition.
Click here to order
$16

54636. OBOE MUSIC. SETER, Mordecai

Requiem for Oboe (or Violin) and Piano. Score & Part. Good condition.
Click here to order
$12

55671. OBOE MUSIC. STRAUSS, Richard.

Oboe Concerto. Concerto pour Hautbois. Boosey & Hawkes 13pp.; 39pp.. Paperback. Arranged for Oboe and Piano. General wear, odd spotting and marks, partially split at spine, otherwise good condition. Parts for Oboe and Piano. .
Click here to order
$16

RECORDER MUSIC


55928. RECORDER MUSIC. BUSH, Alan.

Duo Sonatina, Opus 82. Descant, Treble and Tenor Recorders (One Player) and Piano. Nova. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise very good condition. Recorder and piano parts .
Click here to order
$12

56924. RECORDER MUSIC. CAIX D'HERVELOIS, Louis de. DOLMETSCH, Carl (ed).

Suite in G Major for Descant Recorder and Piano or Harpsichord. Schott Paperback. Good condition.
Click here to order
$14

55922. RECORDER MUSIC. CORBEILLE, Henri.

Etudes Concertantes et de Perfectionnement pour la Flute a Bec Alto. Leduc. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise good condition. Recorder Solo.
Click here to order
$12

55918. RECORDER MUSIC. COURTEVILLE, R..

Sonata in C Major for Treble (Alto) Recorder and Basso Continuo. Zen-On. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise good condition. Recorder, Violoncello/Viola Da Gamba/Bass Recorder and piano parts .
Click here to order
$12

55902. RECORDER MUSIC. DANICAN-PHILIDOR, Anne.

Sonate in D minor fur Altblockflote (Querflote, Oboe) und Basso Continuo. Sonata for Treble Recorder (Flute, Oboe) and Basso continuo. Hortus Musicus Paperback. Very good condition. Recorder and Piano parts.
Click here to order
$12

55907. RECORDER MUSIC. DAVIS, Alan.

Fifteen Studies for Treble (Alto) Recorder. Schott. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise good condition. Recorder Solo.
Click here to order
$12

55916. RECORDER MUSIC. DE FESCH, Willem. STAEPS.

Sonata in B flat Major for Treble (Alto) Recorder and Continuo. Universal. Paperback. Light wear, prev. owner's name, otherwise good condition. Recorder, Violoncello and piano parts .
Click here to order
$12

55929. RECORDER MUSIC. DE HERRERA, Ramon.

Campagne Premiere pour Soprano or Tenor Recorder and Guitar or Piano . Billaudot. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise very good condition. Recorder and piano parts .
Click here to order
$12

56055. RECORDER MUSIC. DE LA BARRE. DANICAN-PHILIDOR. CORRETTE.

Franzosische Duette de Fruhen 18. Jahrunderts fur zwei Altblockfloten. Moeck. Paperback. Wear to cover, otherwise good condition.
Click here to order
$12

55919. RECORDER MUSIC. DE MONTECLAIR, Michel P..

Deuxieme Concert in D minor for Treble (Alto) Recorder (Flute, Violin or Oboe) and Basso Continuo. Heinrichshofen. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise very good condition. Recorder (Flute, Violin or Oboe), Bass and piano parts .
Click here to order
$14

55917. RECORDER MUSIC. DIEUPART, Charles.

Suite II in F Major for Treble (Alto) Recorder and Cembalo with Violoncello. Moeck. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise good condition. Recorder, Violoncello and piano parts .
Click here to order
$12

56702. RECORDER MUSIC. DVORAK.

Slavonic Dances (No. 8) For three recorders and piano. FABER. 12 pp. Paperback. 4to. Full score plus seperate parts, slight wear to edges of covers, ex. library (school name to inside front cover), but no pencilling. Clean and bright, excellent condition.
Click here to order
$14

55926. RECORDER MUSIC. FINGER, Godfrey.

Sonata for Descant (Soprano) and Basso Continuo . Schott. Paperback. Very good condition. Recorder and piano parts.
Click here to order
$12

55927. RECORDER MUSIC. FRIEDEL, Kurt Joachim.

Sonatine for Treble (Alto) Recorder and Piano. Heinrichshofen Paperback. Light wear, otherwise very good condition. Recorder and piano parts .
Click here to order
$12

55896. RECORDER MUSIC. FULTON, Norman.

Scottish Suite for Treble Recorder and Piano. Schott & Co.. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise good condition. Recorder and Piano parts.
Click here to order
$12

55911. RECORDER MUSIC. GENZMER, Harald.

Sonate for Treble (Alto) Recorder and Piano. Schott. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise very good condition. Recorder and piano parts .
Click here to order
$12

54295. RECORDER MUSIC. GLANVILLE-HICKS, Peggy.

Sonatina for Treble Recorder and Piano. Schott. 12pp. Paperback. Wear and marks to cover, otherwise very good condition.
Click here to order
$19

55891. RECORDER MUSIC. HAND, Colin.

Sonatina No.1 Opus 41 for Treble Recorder or Flute and Piano. Braydeston Press. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise good condition. Recorder/flute and Piano parts.
Click here to order
$12

57053. RECORDER MUSIC. HANDEL.

The Fitzwilliam Sonatas. Schott. Paperback. Separate recorder and basso parts. Good condition.
Click here to order
$16

57052. RECORDER MUSIC. HANDEL.

Four Sonatas for Recorder and Basso Continuo. Peters. Paperback. Separate recorder and basso parts. Good condition.
Click here to order
$16

56632. RECORDER MUSIC. HOTTETERRE, Jacques.

227 Selections from Preludes and Sketches Book . 19 pp. Paperback. 4to. Light foxing to page edges and throughout, taped spine, edges and corners worn, light pencilling o/wise good condition.
Click here to order
$12

55932. RECORDER MUSIC. KAPR, Jan.

Piskanky. Whistling Tunes. For Soprano Flute and Piano. Panton. Paperback. Wear to cover, sunning, otherwise good condition. Recorder and piano parts .
Click here to order
$12

55905. RECORDER MUSIC. LEIGH, Walter.

Sonatina for Treble (Alto) Recorder and Piano. Schott. Paperback. Light wear, stamp to cover, otherwise very good condition. Recorder and piano parts .
Click here to order
$12

56634. RECORDER MUSIC. LINDE, Hans-Martin.

Die Kunst des Blockflotenspiels. SCHOTT. 64 pp. Paperback. 4to. Wear to cover edges and spine, light foxing to back cover, includes a recorder finger chart, clean and bright.
Click here to order
$18

55899. RECORDER MUSIC. LINDE, Hans-Martin.

Vier Capricen fur Alt-Blockfolte oder Querflote. For Treble (Alto) Recorder. Heinrichshofen. Paperback. Light wear, stamp to cover, odd marks, otherwise good condition. Recorder Solo.
Click here to order
$12

54240. RECORDER MUSIC. LOEILLET DE GANT, Jacques.

XII Sontatas or Solos for the Flute with a thorough bass for the harpsicord or bass violin. Opera Quarta. Belgium. Musica- Alamire. 1989. 46p. Paperback. Folio. Some creasing to cover, otherwise very good condition.
Click here to order
$12

55903. RECORDER MUSIC. LUTHI. NOBIS. WALTER. LINDE.

Modern Music Book for Treble (Alto) Recorder and Piano. Schott. Paperback. Light wear, stamp to cover, otherwise good condition. Recorder and piano parts .
Click here to order
$16

55921. RECORDER MUSIC. MIGOT, Georges.

Sonatine No.2 for Recorder and Piano. Schott. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise very good condition. Recorder and piano parts .
Click here to order
$12

55890. RECORDER MUSIC. MOSER, Roland.

Alrune fur eine Alt-Blockflote. For Alto (Treble) Recorder.. Hug. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise good condition. Recorder Solo.
Click here to order
$12

55906. RECORDER MUSIC. NAUDOT, Monsieur.

Sonate in G Major for Treble (Alto) Recorder and Basso Continuo.. Hortus Musicus. Paperback. Light wear, stamp to cover, otherwise very good condition. Recorder and piano parts .
Click here to order
$12

55888. RECORDER MUSIC. POPE, Peter.

Sonatina for Treble Recorder and Piano. Schott. Paperback. Light wear, prev. owner's name, otherwise good condition. Treble Recorder and Piano parts.
Click here to order
$12

57051. RECORDER MUSIC. STAEPS, Hans.

Sonata in E flat Major for Treble (Alto) Recorder and Continuo. Universal. Paperback. Light wear, prev. owner's name, otherwise good condition. Recorder, Violoncello and piano parts .
Click here to order
$14

55894. RECORDER MUSIC. STAEPS, Hans Ulrich.

Note-Patterns: Exercises within the complete chromatic compass of the Treble (Alto) Recorder. Universal Edition. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise good condition. Recorder Solo.
Click here to order
$12

56631. RECORDER MUSIC. STAEPS, Hans Ulrich.

Virtuose Suite for Treble Recorder. SCHOTT. 11 pp. Paperback. 4to. Light staining to covers o/wise excellent condition. For solo treble.
Click here to order
$15

49828. RECORDER MUSIC. TELEMANN Georg Phillip.

2 Sonaten ( aus den "Essercizii Musici" ) fur Blockflote und basso Continuo. 2 Sonatas for Recorder and basso continuo. Peters. n.d. 13pp; 6pp; 4pp. Paperback. As new. Parts for recorder/flute and cello included..
Click here to order
$24

55893. RECORDER MUSIC. THORN, Benjamin.

Croutons IIIa for Treble (Alto) Recorder. Orpheus. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise good condition. Recorder Solo.
Click here to order
$12

55897. RECORDER MUSIC. THORNOWITZ, Henry.

Sonata da Camera No.5 in G for Treble Recorder and Harpsichord and Piano. Schott & Co.. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise good condition. Recorder and Piano parts.
Click here to order
$12

56056. RECORDER MUSIC. THORNOWITZ, Henry.

Sonate da Camera per il Flauto col Basso (Altblockflote und Basso continuo) del Segr. Thornowets. Vol. II, Sonaten 4-6. Verlag Musikhaus Pan. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise good condition. Recorder and piano parts.
Click here to order
$12

55898. RECORDER MUSIC. VON BECKERATH, Alfred, Gerhard DEUTSCHMANN, and Wolfram WAECHTER.

Thrre Stuke fur Altblockfolte. For Treble (Alto) Recorder. Heinrich Noetzel. Paperback. Light wear, spotting to cover, otherwise good condition. Recorder Solo.
Click here to order
$12

SAXOPHONE MUSIC


54127. SAXOPHONE MUSIC. DEBUSSY.

Rhapsody for Orchestra and Saxophone. Durand. (1919) Good condition. Reduction for Saxophone and Piano.
Click here to order
$20

56349. SAXOPHONE MUSIC. HANDEL. MULE, Marcel, (arr.).

Sonata No. 2. Leduc. Paperback. Stain to lower edge of contents, odd pencilling, otherwise good condition.
Click here to order
$18

56343. SAXOPHONE MUSIC. KENNY G.

Kenny G. The Moment. Hal Leonard. 1996. 39pp;80pp. Paperback. 4to. Good. ISBN 0-7935-7396-3.
Click here to order
$25

52952. SAXOPHONE MUSIC. KLOSE, H.

Methode Complete pour tous les Saxophones, Premiere Partie. Complete Method for all Saxophones, Part 1. Alphonse Leduc. 72pp. Paperback. Large format. Light wear to cover and corners, o/wise good clean condition.
Click here to order
$38

57169. SAXOPHONE MUSIC. LANGEY, Otto

Practical Tutor for the Saxophone. Boosey & Hawkes nd. 131pp. Paperback. Good condition..
Click here to order
$38

56347. SAXOPHONE MUSIC. NODA, Ryo.

Improvisation I. Alphonse Leduc. 1974. Paperback. Good condition.
Click here to order
$12

54132. SAXOPHONE MUSIC. NODA, Ryo.

Improvisations II et III. Alphonse Leduc. 1975. Slight foxing to cover, otherwise good condition.
Click here to order
$15

56346. SAXOPHONE MUSIC. NODA, Ryo.

Mai. Alphonse Leduc. 4pp. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise good.
Click here to order
$12

55609. SAXOPHONE MUSIC. RONKIN, Bruce. FRASCOTTI, Robert.

The Orchestral Saxophonist. Volume One. USA Roncorp. 1978. 68pp. Paperback. 4to. As new.
Click here to order
$30

TROMBONE MUSIC


55676. TROMBONE MUSIC. DESPORTES, Yvonne.

Un Souffle Profond pour Trombone Basse ou Tuba et Piano [ Bass Trombone or Tuba and Piano ]. Billaudot. 4pp.; 9pp.. Paperback. For Bass Trombone or Tuba (in bass clef). Light wear to cover, otherwise good condition. Parts for Bass Trombone or Tuba, and Piano .
Click here to order
$12

55819. TROMBONE MUSIC. DOMROESE, Wilhelm.

Sakura Impressions Japonaises. Trombone et Piano. Leduc. 5pp.; 12pp.. Paperback. For Trombone and Piano. Light wear to cover, otherwise good condition. Parts for Trombone and Piano .
Click here to order
$12

56658. TROMBONE MUSIC. LAFOSSE, Andre

Methode Complete et Trombone A Coulisse. Paris. Alphonse Leduc. 1946 69pp. Paperback. Rare tutor for trombone. Book 2 of 3 Volumes. Some creasing to edges, previous owners name to end page, o/wise very good condition.
Click here to order
$80

56067. TROMBONE MUSIC. PICHAUREAU, Cl., and G. PICHAUREAU.

Vingt Etudes Atonales pour Trombone tenor, simple ou couplet. Twenty Atonal Studies for Tenor Trobone with or without valve attachment. Leduc. 16pp.. Paperback. Light wear to cover, o/wise good condition.
Click here to order
$18

TRUMPET MUSIC


56459. TRUMPET MUSIC. BACH, J.S.

Complete Trumpet Repertoire Volume 1, 2 & 3. Musica Rara. 1970. Paperback. Light creasing to cover, o/wise good condition.
Click here to order
$36

56065. TRUMPET MUSIC. HAYNIE, John James. PETIT, Alexandre.

Twelve Study Groups for Trumpet or Cornet from 'La Semaine du Virtuose' by Alexandre Petit. Leduc. 25pp.. Paperback. Light wear to cover, o/wise very good condition.
Click here to order
$16

56066. TRUMPET MUSIC. LAURENT, Rene.

Etdues Pratiques. 1er Cahier, Moyenne force. Leduc. 42pp.. Paperback. Light wear to cover, o/wise good condition.
Click here to order
$20

VIOLIN MUSIC


55468. VIOLIN MUSIC. ANTONIOU, Theodore.

Four Likes for Solo Violin. Barenreiter. 1973. 5pp. Paperback. Large Format 20th Century score including extended techniques. Wear to cover, light browning, otherwise good condition.
Click here to order
$14

36779. VIOLIN MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. GOOSSENS, Eugene.

First Violin Sonata. Op. 21. Chester. c.1919. 55pp. + 15pp. + wrappers. Paperback. For violin and piano. Dedicated to Albert Sammons. Sunning to front cover, wear to spine, contents good.
Click here to order
$60

56316. VIOLIN MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. GOOSSENS, Eugene.

Sonata No. 2 for Violin & Piano . Chester. c.1919. 67pp. + 18pp. + wrappers. Paperback. For violin and piano. Some wear to spine extremeties, o/wise good condition.
Click here to order
$80

41723. VIOLIN MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. HILL, Alfred.

Blue Evening. Allan & Co. c.1934. 3pp + part. Grubby, small tears to edges.
Click here to order
$12

38670. VIOLIN MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. HILL, Mirrie.

Jolly Jack Tar. W.H. Paling & Co. c.1959. 4pp + part. Simple B/W illus. of three sailors dancing to cover. Good condition.
Click here to order
$12

47573. VIOLIN MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. HUTCHENS, Frank.

Always Afternoon for Violin and Piano. Sydney, W.H. Paling & Co. Ltd. c.1934. (Copyright USA). 5pp + part. Spine of piano part separated, several small tears to edges, pencilling to vln part.
Click here to order
$12

36783. VIOLIN MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. HUTCHENS, Frank.

Elegy for Violin & Piano With 1st & 2nd Violin Parts. Sydney, W.H. Paling & Co. Ltd. c.1927. (Copyright USA). 10pp + part. Spine of pno part and edges of violin part neatly reinforced with brown paper.
Click here to order
$18

38689. VIOLIN MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. VIOLIN. HILL, Alfred.

Waltz. Allan & Co. c.1934. 3pp. Grubby, with a touch of foxing. Missing violin part.
Click here to order
$12

15863. VIOLIN MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. WERDER, Felix.

Encore. For Violin and Piano. Op. 158. Centraton Musikverlag. 11pp. Good Condition. Score & Part. 1st perf. 1958.
Click here to order
$18

55475. VIOLIN MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. WERDER, Felix.

Sonata For Unaccompanied Violin. Op. 64 (1965). Allans. 1970. 17pp. Paperback, light wear to cover, otherwise good condition.
Click here to order
$18

54634. VIOLIN MUSIC. COPLAND.

Ukelele Serenade for Violin and Piano. Schott. 10pp +3pp. Paperback. Pages slightly browned, otherwise good condition. From "Two Pieces" for Violin & Piano. Separate Vln part included.
Click here to order
$12

55998. VIOLIN MUSIC. HAUCHARD, Maurice.

Gais Loisirs. Collection de 10 Morceauz Faciles pour Violin and Piano. Leduc. Paperback. Light wear to cover, o/wise excellent condition. Violin and Piano parts.
Click here to order
$12

56865. VIOLIN MUSIC. HAYDN.

Nine Sonatas for Violin and Piano. Schirmer. 157pp. & 45pp Score & part. Good condition.
Click here to order
$22

55997. VIOLIN MUSIC. HUGEL, Margrit.

Variationen fur Violine und Klavier. Adolph Furstner Paperback. Wear and spotting to cover, spotting/sunning throughout, o/wise good. Violin and Piano parts.
Click here to order
$12

56004. VIOLIN MUSIC. JOLIVET, A..

Grave et Gigue. Deux Pieces Faciles pour Violon et Piano. Leduc. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise good condition. Violin and Piano parts.
Click here to order
$12

55470. VIOLIN MUSIC. JONGEN, Joseph.

2eme Sonate (Second Sonata). A. Durand & Fils, Editeurs. 1910. 12;50pp. Paperback, Wear to cover, some browning no marks to score. Good condition.
Click here to order
$18

57209. VIOLIN MUSIC. JOPLIN, Scott. KLEINEN, Gunther, arr.

6 Ragtimes. Eres, 1981. 16pp;40pp. Paperback. 4to. Good condition. Both piano and violin parts included. Inc: Maple Leaf Rag, Elite Syncopations, The Strenuous Life, The Entertainer, Heliotrope Bouquet and Stoptime Rag.
Click here to order
$30

49889. VIOLIN MUSIC. KAYSER.

36 Etuden (Studies) Op. 20. Peters. n.d. (1958). 47pp. Paperback. 4to. Very minor penning to one pages, o/wise very good .
Click here to order
$12

55150. VIOLIN MUSIC. KHACHATURIAN, Aram.

Concerto for Violin and Orchestra. Peters. 62pp +26pp. Paperback. Light wear to cover, o/wise good condition. Violin and Piano parts.
Click here to order
$24

56002. VIOLIN MUSIC. KNUSSEN, Oliver.

Autumnal for Violin and Piano. Faber Music. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise good condition. Violin and Piano parts.
Click here to order
$12

50208. VIOLIN MUSIC. KRAMAR-KROMMER, Frantisek Vincenc.

Concerto in D minor Op. 61. Prague. Cesky Hudebni Fond 44pp. Paperback. Some wear to spine and foxing to front cover but contents very good. Violin part included.
Click here to order
$15

54632. VIOLIN MUSIC. MARTINU.

2nd Concerto for Violin and Orchestra. Prague. Supraphon. 37pp +12pp. Paperback. Good condition. Reduction for violin & piano. Separate Vln part included.
Click here to order
$14

49890. VIOLIN MUSIC. MAZAS, Jacques-Fereol.

Special Studies. Opus 36, Book 1. Peters. n.d. 44pp. Paperback. As New.
Click here to order
$14

15173. VIOLIN MUSIC. MOZART.

Sonatas for Piano and Violin. Book I. Henle. 109pp. Previous owners name to inside cover, o/wise as new. Piano part only. Includes KV 301(293a), 302(293b), 303(293c), 304(300c), 305(293d) & 306(300l).
Click here to order
$20

49888. VIOLIN MUSIC. MOZART. WALDERSEE, G, arr.

Violin Concerto in G major. K216. Peters. n.d. 10pp; 27pp. Paperback. 4to. Good condition.
Click here to order
$18

55476. VIOLIN MUSIC. NEUBAUER, Frantisek Krystof.

Koncert B Dur pro housle a komorni orchestr. Concerto in SIb Maggiore per violino e orchestra da Camera (Riduzione per violino e pianoforte). Concerto in Bb Major for Violin and Orchestra (Reduction for violin and piano. Prague. Panton. 44pp. Paperback. Some wear to spine and foxing to front cover but contents very good. Violin part included.
Click here to order
$15

53660. VIOLIN MUSIC. PRIMROSE, William

Nocturne. Strad. Some fading to cover, o/wise good.
Click here to order
$12

57010. VIOLIN MUSIC. SAINT-SAENS, Camille.

3rd Concerto pour Violon et Orchestre. Paris. Durand & Fils. n.d. 15pp; 44pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Very worn condition.
Click here to order
$18

56001. VIOLIN MUSIC. SLONIMSKY, Sergei.

Sonata for Violin and Piano. Compozitor Publishing House. Paperback. Light wear to cover, o/wise very good condition. Violin and Piano parts.
Click here to order
$12

56000. VIOLIN MUSIC. SLONIMSKY, Sergei.

Sonata for Violin and Piano. Compozitor Publishing House. Paperback. Light wear to cover, o/wise very good condition. Violin and Piano parts.
Click here to order
$12

57210. VIOLIN MUSIC. TCHAIKOVSKY. FLESCH, ed.

Violin Concerto in D major, Op. 35. Peters. 26pp; 50pp. Paperback. 4to. Very good.
Click here to order
$25

55473. VIOLIN MUSIC. TELEMANN, Georg Philipp.

Methodische Sonaten fur Violine oder Querflote und Basso Continuo III (Methodical Sonatas for Violin or Transverse FLute and Basso continuo 3). Barenreiter. 13;15; 24pp. Paperback, as new condition.
Click here to order
$20

22455. VIOLIN MUSIC. VARIOUS.

Bohemian Sonatas Volume I for Violin & Pianoforte. Henle. As new.
Click here to order
$31

22454. VIOLIN MUSIC. VARIOUS.

Bohemian Sonatas Volume II for Violin & Pianoforte. Bohmische Violinsonaten II. Henle Verlag. 23;82pp. Paperback, As new.
Click here to order
$20

22471. VIOLIN MUSIC. VARIOUS.

French Violin Music of the Baroque Volume II. For Violin & Pianoforte. Henle. As new. Includes Anet's Sonata in G major(op. III No. 3), Dornel's Sonata in B minor(op. II No. 5), Quentin's Sonata in A major(Livre I No. 1), Dauvergne's Sonata in E major(op. II No. 11), Franoeur's Sonata in G minor(Livre II No. 6), Branche's Sonata in F major(Livre I No. 2), & Leclair L'aŚn‚'s Sonata in B minor(op. II No. 11). Parts. (Vln & b.c.).
Click here to order
$36

36318. VIOLIN MUSIC. VARIOUS. VIGH, Lajos, (ed.).

Violin Meets Piano II. Konemann. Paperback. As new. From Corelli to Dvorak. Score and violin part. 963-8303-97-2.
Click here to order
$15

57211. VIOLIN MUSIC. VAUGHAN WILLIAMS, R.

The Lark Ascending. OUP. 7pp; 15pp. Paperback. 4to. Very good.
Click here to order
$20

56005. VIOLIN MUSIC. VON KOCH, Erland.

Dans Nr. 1. Violin och Piano . Nordiska Musikforlaget. Paperback. Light wear, otherwise good condition. Violin and Piano parts.
Click here to order
$12

54633. VIOLIN MUSIC. WILLIAMSON, Malcolm.

Concerto for Violin and Orchestra. Weinberger. 40pp +12pp. Paperback. Good condition. Reduction for violin & piano. Separate Vln part included.
Click here to order
$16

55474. VIOLIN MUSIC. WUORINEN, Charles.

Six Pieces for Violin and Piano. Peters. 26;26pp. Paperback, Wear to cover, otherwise good condition.
Click here to order
$18