The prices in this catalogue are in Australian dollars


FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORE

19539. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORE. MAHLER.

The Song of the Earth. (Das Lied von der Erde). Boosey and Hawkes. 159 pp. Paperback. Spine taped. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$30

FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES

13436. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORE. SPINNER, Leopold.

Quintet Op.14. B&H. 16pp. Paperback. Sunning to cover, slight foxing to outer pages, otherwise good. For Clarinet, Horn, Bassoon, Guitar & Double Bass.

Click here to order
$12

59814. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. 20c. AUSTRALIAN. LIM, Liza

Koan. AMC. 1987. Spiral bound. For alto sax, vibraphone, crotales, ceramic gongs. Light wear, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$22

15696. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. ALBRECHTSBERGER.

Concerto per l'Arpa. Musica Rinata. EMB. 59pp. As New. Wrappers.

Click here to order
$22

15715. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. ANCELIN, Pierre.

Concerto Gioioso. Op.33. Gerard Billaudot. 94pp. Pour Flute, Cordes et Piano. Collection Jean-Pierre Rampal. Wrappers.

Click here to order
$31

60916. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIA. FORD, Andrew.

Boatsong. Australia. Australian Music Centre. 8pp. Paperback, spiral bound. good condition.

Click here to order
$18

60466. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIA. NICKSON, John.

Two Stanzas for 5 - Violin and Percussion. Sydney. Albert and Son. 1973. 10pp. Paperback. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

60684. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. ATHERTON, Michael

Radum Scadum. 1989. 20pp. Paperback, spiral bound, good condition.

Click here to order
$14

60496. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. CALE, Bruce.

Land of the Aborigine. Australian Music Centre. nd. 22pp. Paperback. Good condition.

Click here to order
$15

60499. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. CONYNGHAM.

Concerto for Harp and Orchestra "Cloudines". England. Universal Edition. 1990. 44pp. Paperback. Very good condition. Near new. .

Click here to order
$35

60498. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. CONYNGHAM.

Crisis: Thoughts in a City. England. Universal. 1975. 26pp. Paperback. Some discolouration from sunning, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$25

60497. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. CONYNGHAM.

From Voss. Universal. 1980. 11pp. Paperback. Slight fading from sun, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$20

59078. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. CONYNGHAM.

Snowflake. Sydney. Universal. 1980. For piano, electric piano, harpsichord and celeste. Parts.

Click here to order
$22

60483. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. CONYNGHAM, Barry.

Mirror Images. Universal. 1975. 31pp. Paperback. Spiral bound, very slight creasing to corners, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$35

58609. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. HUMBLE, Keith.

Arcade IV for guitar & percussion. Universal. 9pp A few creases, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$16

59025. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. LEDGER, James.

Air Man. 1999. 67pp. Spiral bound. Good condition.

Click here to order
$26

10682. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. MEALE.

String Quartet no.1. Universal. 1983. 36pp. Some rubbing to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$25

15973. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. MEALE.

String Quartet no.1. Score. Universal. 1983. 36pp. Paperback. Excellent condition.

Click here to order
$18

59251. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. ROOMAN, Roger

Passage. Musica Australiana Press. 1977. 67pp. Cover worn, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$18

60488. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. SCULTHORPE.

Cantares. Faber Music. 1980. 42pp. Paperback, slight marks to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$23

60487. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. SCULTHORPE.

Cantares. Faber Music. 1980. 42pp. Paperback, spiral bound, slight marks to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$25

10669. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. SCULTHORPE.

How The Stars Were made. Faber. Study. The odd penciling, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$35

60489. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. SCULTHORPE.

Second Sonata for Strings. Faber Music. 1990. 20pp. Paperback. Good condition.

Click here to order
$22

60537. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. SCULTHORPE.

Small Town for Chamber Orchestra. Faber. 1981. 16 pp. Paperback. 8vo. Very good condition. Score only.

Click here to order
$20

14579. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. SCULTHORPE.

String Quartet No.6. Faber. 21pp. Paperback. Excellent condition.

Click here to order
$15

60485. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. SMALLEY, Roger.

Missa Brevis. Faber. 1967. 55pp. Paperback. Small rubbings to back cover, o/wise in new condition.

Click here to order
$28

60360. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. SMALLEY, Roger.

Monody. Faber. 1975. Paperback. A few scuffs and creases to spine & cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$18

60490. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. SMALLEY, Roger.

String Sextet. 1968. 18pp. Paperback.Slight marks to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$22

60656. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. SMALLEY, Roger.

Variations for Strings. Faber Music. 1969. 20pp. Paperback. Very slight rubbings to cover, o/wise in very good condition.

Click here to order
$18

59815. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. SMETANIN, Michael.

Undertones. Aust.MC. 1981. Spiral bound. For Piano, Bass Clarinet andPercussion. Light wear, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$22

60357. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. YU, Julian

Great Ornamented Fuga Canonica. Universal. 1990. 52pp. Paperback. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$34

60534. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. YU, Julian

Reclaimed Prefu II for Two Pianos and Choir. Universal. 1990. 49 pp. Paperback. Oblong 8vo. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$40

60533. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. YU, Julian

Scilillation III for Flute and Piano. Universal. 1987. 3 pp. Paperback. Oblong 8vo. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$34

60535. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. YU, Julian.

Scintillation II for Piano, Two Vibraphones and Glockenspiel. Universal. 1987. 9 pp. Paperback. Oblong 8vo. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$24

60542. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. YU, Julian

Wu-Yu for Orchestra. Universal. 1990. 34 pp. Paperback. 8vo. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$34

59812. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. 20c. WHITICKER, Michael

Redror. AMC. 14pp. Spiral bound. For alto saxophone & parcussion. Light wear, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$22

14267. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. ALLEN, Harold.

Only Its Own - Song-cycle. Alberts. 1975. 29pp. Paperbacl. Oblong study score. Good.

Click here to order
$12

44500. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. BENFALL, Stephen.

Refractions for Six. Sydney. Australian Music Centre. 1985. 14pp. Spiral bound score, reproduced on one paper side only. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

60362. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. BOYD, Anne.

The Little Mermaid. Faber Music. c.1978. 139pp. Paperback. A few marks to cover, o/wise very good. Study score.

Click here to order
$36

53483. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. BOYD, Anne.

The Little Mermaid. Faber Music. c.1978. 139pp. Paperback. Spiral-bound quarto. Study score. Excellent, as new condition. .

Click here to order
$36

22168. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. BOYD, Anne.

My Name is Tian . Faber. 1982. Paperback. 4to. As new. For Soprano, flute, viola, harp and percussion.

Click here to order
$18

11887. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. BRUMBY, Colin.

String Quartet. Albert Edition. 1969. 26pp. Paperback. A little rubbing to covers, otherwise good condition..

Click here to order
$24

60559. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. BURT, Warren.

Nighthawk:1. Lingua Press. 20pp. paperback. Good.

Click here to order
$14

16372. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. BUTTERLEY, Nigel.

String Quartet. Albert. 1969. 10pp. paperback. Some rubbing to spine, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

16069. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. CARR, Edwin.

Symphony. Wellington, NZ. wai-te-ata press. 1983. 80pp. Paperback. Spine sunned, title page clipped, otherwise good condition. This was his first symphony.

Click here to order
$22

15981. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. CONYNGHAM.

Mirages. Universal. 1982. 38pp. Paperback. L.Study. Some pen markings, cover rubbed, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$18

15314. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. CONYNGHAM.

Sky. Universal. 18pp. Paperback. L. 4to. Good.

Click here to order
$18

15982. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. CONYNGHAM, Barry.

Water...footsteps...time. Universal. 1977. 34pp. Paperback. 4to. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$16

28748. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. CUGLEY, Ian.

Chamber Symphony for Eleven Wind Instruments. Alfred. 1971. 88pp. Paperback. Small 4to. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

60539. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. CUGLEY, Ian.

Chamber Symphony for Eleven Wind Instruments. Alfred 1971. 88pp. Paperback. Small 4to. Good condition.

Click here to order
$16

12690. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. CUGLEY, Ian.

Prelude for Orchestra. Alberts. 1971. 20pp. Paperback. Study. Good.

Click here to order
$12

14518. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. DREYFUS, George.

From within, looking out. Australia Allans. 1962. 38pp. Paperback. Study. Light wear to cover, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

13839. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. EDWARDS, Ross.

Sextet. Alberts. 1966. Paperback. Study. Sunning & wear to cover, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

42102. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. FOWLER, Jennifer.

Chimes, Fractured. Universal. 1971. 19pp. Paperback. Spiral-bound. Oblong folio. Ex-lib, good condition. For 8 woodwind, 6 percussion, Organ & Bagpipes.

Click here to order
$16

60469. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. FOWLER, Jennifer.

Ravelation. Universal. 1981. 21pp. For 2 violins, viola, 2 cellos. Commissioned by the Radcliffe Award of Great Britain. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$16

60478. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. FOWLER, Jennifer.

Ring Out the Changes . Universal Edition. 1978. 83pp. Paperback & spiral bound.Slight creases to top corner, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$22

60470. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. FOWLER, Jennifer.

Voice of the Shades. Universal. 1977. 25pp. Paperback. Rubbing to cover, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$16

13838. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. FOWLER, Jennifer.

Voice of the Shades. Universal. 1977. 25pp. Paperback. L. Oblong. Spiral bound. Sunning to cover, otherwise good. For Soprano, Oboe/Clarinet and Violin - or Trumpet 1, Trumpet 2 and Oboe/Clarinet.

Click here to order
$16

18230. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. HARRIS, Ross.

dreams, yellow lions. wai-te-ata press. 1988. 22pp. Paperback. L. study. Spine sunned, otherwise good. For baritone, violin, cello, soprano saxophone, flugelhorn & bass clarinet. Composer autograph score.

Click here to order
$13

60491. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. HILL, Mirrie.

Abinu Malkenu - AshkenazicAncient Melody. Albert Editions. 1977. 20pp. Paperback. Spine half-cocked with some rubbing to edges, wear and creasing to cover and pages, one page ripped and repaired with tape, odd penciling and marking throughout, otherwise good. ISBN 0-486-23052-X.

Click here to order
$18

15802. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. KOS, Bozidar.

String Quartet. Sydney. Australian Music Centre. 1982. 88pp. Paperback. 4to. Spiral bound score, reproduced on one paper side only. Sunning to top edge, prev. owner's sticker to title page, o/wise good cond.

Click here to order
$13

46423. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. LOVELOCK, William.

Country Dance for School Orchestra. Castle Music. 1971. 8pp. Leaflet. A touch of foxing to back page, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$12

15798. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. MARSHALL-HALL, G.W.L.

Stella. Opera in one act. Centre for Studies in Australian Music. Melbourne. 1992. 393pp. Paperback. 4to. Spiral bound. Light wear to cover, otherwise good. Marshall-Hall was the Uni. of Melbourne's first professor of music, and "Stella" appears to be Australia's first realistic opera. the first performance was in 1912. This is the full score, edited by Dr. Suzanne Robinson. It includes extensive critical apparatus. 0-7325-0456-2.

Click here to order
$36

60132. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. MEALE, Richard.

Interiors/Exteriors. Universal. 1982. 80pp. Paperback. Oblong quarto. Good condition.

Click here to order
$35

14520. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. MEALE, Richard.

Plateau. Universal. 1975. 16pp. Paperback. L.Study. Cover sunned, otherwise very good.

Click here to order
$12

16078. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. MEALE, Richard.

Quintet for Winds. Universal. 1975. 29pp. Paperback. L.Study. Cover sunned otherwise good.

Click here to order
$14

19774. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. PAVIOUR, Paul.

Concerto for Oboe. Sydney. Macquarie Ed. 1983. Paperback. Folio. Good. With strings & percussion.

Click here to order
$16

48026. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. PAVIOUR, Paul.

The Congo Jive. Boosey & Hawkes. 38pp. Paperback. 4to. Light wear to covers, o/wise good. For choir, percussion and piano.

Click here to order
$13

12700. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. PAVIOUR, Paul.

Nine Nostalgic Nonentities. Op 58. No 5. Serenade for Noon-Day. Aurora. 6pp. Paperback. Large folio, spiral bound. Creasing to contents, otherwise good. For small orchestra.

Click here to order
$12

42745. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. PAVIOUR, Paul.

Nine Nostalgic Nonentities. Op 58. No 6. Gavotte for Arthur Phillips. Aurora. 6pp. Paperback. Large folio. For small orchestra. Cover sunned, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

12691. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. PAVIOUR, Paul.

September Romance. Sydney. Ricordi. 1972. 15pp. Paperback. Large folio. Spine sunned otherwise good. For string orchestra.

Click here to order
$12

42060. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. PAVIOUR, Paul.

Sinfonia Academica (Symphony No.1) Op.16. Sydney. Macquarie Ed. 1985. 100pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Stain to front cover. Ex-lib. Pages and text in good condition.

Click here to order
$22

58538. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. Pompili, Claudio

Ah, Amore che se n'ando nell'aria!. 1991 28pp. ring bound paperback, very good condition.

Click here to order
$20

44499. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. POMPILI. Claudio.

Lo spazio stellato si riflette in suoni... . Sydney. Self-published. 1990. 85pp. Paperback. Oblong study. Spiral bound score, reproduced on one paper side only. Binding slightly uneven, o/wise good cond.

Click here to order
$16

59939. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. SCHULTZ, Andrew.

Stick Dance. Australia Aust.MC. Full score, written for Bb Clarinet, Marimba and Piano. Spiral bound. Great condition.

Click here to order
$22

60543. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. SCULTHORPE, Peter.

Eliza Fraser Sings for Soprano, Flute and Piano. Faber. 1978. 23 pp. Paperback. Full score. Good condition.

Click here to order
$28

60486. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. SCULTHORPE, Peter.

From Tabuh Tabuhan. Faber Music. 1968. 3pp. Paperback. Good condition.

Click here to order
$16

53536. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. SCULTHORPE, Peter.

Nourlangie. Faber Music. 1989. 34pp. Paperback. Slight markings to cover,slight sun damage, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$30

60129. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. SCULTHORPE, Peter.

String Quartet Music. Faber Music. 1974 19pp. Paperback. Study score. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$14

60531. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. SCULTHORPE, Peter.

String Quartet No. 10.. Faber. Separate parts. Paperback. Individual parts (bound separately) for Vln I, II, Vla, VC. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$24

53539. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. SCULTHORPE, Peter.

String Quartet No.7. Red Landscape. Faber Music. 1966. 7pp. Paperback. Very slight marks to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$18

13440. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. SENATOR, Ronald and PORTER, Peter.

My Animals. Albert & Son. 1974. Paperback. Oblong study. Good condition. Fantasia for voices, strings, piano & percussion.

Click here to order
$12

15799. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. SITSKY, Larry.

Concerto for Woodwind Quintet and Orchestra. Ricordi. 1973. 125pp. Paperback. Light wear to cover, otherwise good. Commissioned by the ABC for the SSO.

Click here to order
$27

60546. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. SMALLWOOD, Robert.

Discovery. 1979. 22 pp. Sprial bound, cardboard covers. Very good, clean condition.

Click here to order
$18

44502. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. SOUTHGATE, William.

Symphony No. 2. Wellington. Waiteata Press. 1991. 221pp. Paperback. 4to. V. good cond. Authograph reproduction.

Click here to order
$18

27654. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. STRAHAN, Derek.

Piano Trio No.1 in F major. ("The Bicentennial Piano Trio"). 1987. 72pp. Paperback. Ring-bound. Sunning to cover, otherwise good. Composer's manuscript facsimile. Commissioned by the Sydney Ensemble.

Click here to order
$18

15888. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. STRAHAN, Derek.

String Quartet No.1. "The Key". Clarinet Quintet No.1. in D Maj. "The Princess". Paperback. Spiral-bound. Wear to cover, otherwise good. Includes L.P. recording.

Click here to order
$36

18023. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. SUTHERLAND, Margaret.

Concerto for Violin and Orchestra. Alberts. 1978. 96pp Paperback. L. Study. Light foxing to cover, contents clean and bright.

Click here to order
$25

60532. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. VINE, Carl.

Gaijin for Koto, Strings and Tape. Faber. 1994. 15 pp. Paperback. Large 4to format. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$18

44501. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. VINE, Carl.

Suite from Hate. Sydney. Australian Music Centre. 1985. 37pp. Paperback. Spiral bound score, reproduced on one paper side only. Reproduction quality variable. Prev. owner's sticker + sunning to cover, otherwise good cond.

Click here to order
$13

40516. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. WESLEY-SMITH, Martin.

Snark-Hunting. AMC. 1984. 40pp. Paperback. Spiral-bound. General wear throughout, otherwise good condition. For Flute, Keyboard, Cello, Percussion and Tape. Composer's autograph.

Click here to order
$25

20520. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BACH.

Christmas Oratorio. New York. Dover. 1992. 268pp. Paperback. New. In German.

Click here to order
$25

18587. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BACH.

Eleven Great Cantatas. Nos. 4,12,21,51,56,61,78,80,82,106,140. Dover. 350 pp. Paperback. Excellent condition, near new.

Click here to order
$40

20502. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BACH.

Mass in B Minor. New York. Dover. 1989. 304pp. Paperback. New. In Latin with translation in English.

Click here to order
$18

10502. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BACH. ( DAVIES, Peter Maxwell, Arr.)

Two Preludes and Fugues. B&H. Paperback. good condition.

Click here to order
$16

40810. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BACH, J. S.

Doppelchoriges Orchester-Konzert, D-Dur. nach BWV 42/66. Friederich Hofmeister - Hofheim Am Taunus. 1975. x, 36pp. Paperback. Sunning to cover, slight water damage and stain to cover and outer pages not affecting legibility. Score with editorial notes and reconstructions by Walter F. Hindermann.

Click here to order
$19

55531. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Konzert A Moll fur Flote, Violine, Klavier und Orchester. BMV 1044. Breitfopf. 50pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Cover torn and repaired with tape, edges of cover torn and sunned, contents clean.

Click here to order
$20

22778. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

The Six Brandenburg Concertos and the Four Orchestral Suites. Dover. 1976. 273pp. Paperback. Light scuffs to edges, and some foxing, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$28

10484. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BARRAUD, Henry.

Divertimento pour Orchestre. Boosey & Hawkes. 123pp. Wrappers. Composer's name penned to slightly sunned spine, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$25

10487. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BARRAUD, Henry.

Rapsodie Cartesienne. B&H. 70pp. Wrappers. Composer's name penned to slightly sunned spine, o/wise condition vg.

Click here to order
$22

17734. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BARRAUD, Henry.

Rapsodie Dionysienne. B&H. 77pp. Wrappers. Composer's name penned to slightly sunned spine, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$22

15301. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BARRAUD, Henry.

Symphonie Concertante pour trompette et orchestra. B&H. 114pp. Wrappers. Composer's name penned to slightly sunned spine, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$18

41404. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BEDFORD, David.

Whitefield Music 1, for 12 chime-bars, 12 tuned milk bottles and 4 drums. Universal. 16pp. Paperback. 4to. Prev. owner's name to title page, light creasing to cover, otherwise good. A large graphic score from the series 'Music for Young Players'..

Click here to order
$13

40421. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Beethoven Werke. Abteilung V. Band 4. Werke fur Klavier und ein Instrument. (Beethoven Works. Section 5 Part 4. Works for Piano and One Instrument). Henle Urtext. 171pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Slight sunning, otherwise condition very good.

Click here to order
$67

13447. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Bundeslied. Op.122. Doblinger. 20pp. Paperback. Good condition.

Click here to order
$13

53574. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Christus am Oelberge Op. 85 (Christ on the Mount of Olives Op. 85). Novello. 124pp. Paperback. Folio. Worn plain cover with pencilled title and publisher's stamp. Some foxing. Some pages slightly dog-eared. Contents clean.

Click here to order
$19

31232. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Eighth and Ninth Symphonies. Dover. 1976. 392 pp. Paperback. Sunning to spine, Light foxing to page edges, o/wise condition is clean and good.

Click here to order
$28

20529. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Fidelio. Konemann. As new Konemann reprint of Simrock ed. 963-8303-07-7.

Click here to order
$18

20525. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Fidelio. New York. Dover. 1984. 269pp. Paperback. New. In German.

Click here to order
$28

18446. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BENNETT, Richard Rodney.

The Bermudas. Poem by Andrew Marvell. Universal. 1974. 39pp. Paperback. 4to. In excell.condition.

Click here to order
$13

15815. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BENTOIU, Pascal.

Simfonia VI. Culori. Bucuresti. 1989. 160pp. Folio. Tears to top & bottom of spine. Contents good.

Click here to order
$22

47683. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BERG, Alban.

Hier ist Friede. Op. 4, No. 5. Eigenhandiges Arrangment des Orchesterliedes fur Klavier, Harmonium, Violine und Violoncello. Faksimile des Autographs. Universal. 6pp + preface. Large 4to. Facsimile score in card folder. Good. Includes notes.

Click here to order
$27

11726. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BERIO, Luciano.

Circles (1960) for Female voice, harp & 2 percussion players. Universal. 39pp. Oblong 4to..

Click here to order
$45

58453. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BERKELEY, Lennox & BRITTEN, Benjamin.

Mont Juic. B&H. 64pp. L.Study. Condition very good.

Click here to order
$35

60443. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BIZET.

Carmen. Suites Nos. 1 & 2 in Full Score. Dover. 1998. 138pp. Paperback. NEW.

Click here to order
$24

58429. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BLAKE, HOWARD.

The Snowman / Der Schneemann - Full score. London. Highbridge. 1970. 102pp. Paperback, 4to. Based on the picture book by Raymond Briggs. heavy conductor's 4B pencilling, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$26

36768. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BOCHMANN, Christopher.

Chamber Etude No. 1 For Oboe, Cor Anglais, Bassoon and Harpsichord. Peters. c.1976. 12pp. Paperback. Oblong 4to. Spine rubbed and slightly foxed, a few small marks & tears to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$16

10786. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BOZAY, Attila.

Trapeze and Parallel Bars. Op.12. Cantata to Poems by Janos Pilinszky. EMB. 47pp. Paperback. 4to. Sunning to spine, small scratch to top of cover, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$16

18945. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BRAHMS.

Quintet and Quartets for Piano and Strings. Dover. 1985. 298pp. Paperback. Close to new condition. ISBN 0-486-24900-X.

Click here to order
$30

60461. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BRASS ENSEMBLE. NICKSON, John.

Four Fanfares for Brass Ensemble. Sydney. Albert and Son. 1974. 9pp. Paperback.Good condition.

Click here to order
$14

15677. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BUJARSKI, Zbigniew.

Quartet for a House-Warming. PWM. 1985. 35pp. Paperback. Oblong folio (42x30cm). Cover grubby and lightly creased, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$27

60690. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. CARY, Tristram

Nonet Computer Music by Tristram Cary. 1979. Paperback, spiral bound, good condition.

Click here to order
$14

15678. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. CASABLANCAS DOMINGO, Benet.

D'humanal Fragment. Per a mezzo/alto quartet de corda sobre tres poemes de Josep-Ramon Bach. Madrid. Ediciones Peninsular. 1984. Paperback. Landscape. Good condition.

Click here to order
$13

60370. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. CLARINET MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. WERDER, Felix.

Auf + Zugabe for bass clarinet in B and marimba. Australia. Australian Music Centre. nd. 14pp. Paperback, spiral bound. Some marking to cover, o/wise very good condition.

Click here to order
$18

45560. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. CLIFFORD, Hubert.

Serenade for string orchestra. Chester. 62pp. Paperback. Ex lib. Light pencilling, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$22

15668. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. COLE, Bruce.

Fenestrae Sanctae. B&H. 50pp. Paperback. 4to. Sunning & rubbing to cover. otherwise good.

Click here to order
$18

10497. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. COPELAND, Paul.

Mobile for Woodwind Quintet. Op. 20. 1974. 1pp Paperback. Large oblong. 55x34cms. Cover creased and worn, othgerwise good. Graphic score. For any group of 5 woodwinds. Indeterminate length.

Click here to order
$18

60324. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. COPLAND.

Ballet Music: Billy the Kid Suite, Four Dance Episodes from Rodeo & Appalachian Spring Suite (Orchestral Version). B&H. 276pp. Paperback. As new. .

Click here to order
$50

10783. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. CSAPO, Gyula.

Handshake after shot for five performers. Paperback. 4to. Light creasing, ptherwise good. Any combination of instruments. Playing score.

Click here to order
$12

15978. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. DAVIES, Peter Maxwell.

Instrumental Sonatas from O Magnum Mysterium. Schott. 1962. 13pp.

Click here to order
$13

40830. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. DAVIES, Peter Maxwell.

Second Fantasia On John Taverner's In Nomine. Boosey & Hawkes. 1968. 130pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Sunning to spine, ends of spine torn revealing binding, but still sound, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$36

58364. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. DAVIES, Peter Maxwell.

Sympony No. 3. B&H. 1985. 266 pp. Paperback. Full score. L 8vo. Near new condition.

Click here to order
$40

60033. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. DEBUSSY.

Esquisses de Pelleas et Melisande (1993 - 1895). Editions Minkoff. 1977. 121pp. Paperback. Ex Lib. In French. Facsimile of Pelleas sketches. Scarce. ISBN: 2-8266-0637-9 "Publiees en fac-simile avec une introduction par Francois Lesure" Good condition.

Click here to order
$60

15908. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. DOLLARHIDE, Theodore.

Dark Horse. 1988. 73pp. Paperback. Large L. folio. Front cover disbound, contents good.

Click here to order
$25

59810. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. DONATONI, Franco.

Cinis II. Ricordi. 35pp. Paperback. Large format. For bass clarinet, Marimba & Percussion Very light wear to cover, o/wise very good condition..

Click here to order
$36

60434. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. DONIZETTI, Gaetano.

Don Pasquale. Italy. Ricordi. 1980. 497pp. Paperback. New.

Click here to order
$45

59755. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. DREYFUS.

Quintet after the Notebook of J. G. Noverre for Wind Instruments. Allans. 30 pp. Card covers. Large format. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$45

15679. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. DURAN-LORIGA MARTINEZ- CORRECHER, Jacobo.

Dos piezas papa diez instrumentistas: nocturno y divertimento. Madrid. Ediciones Peninsular. 1984. Paperback. Oblong study. Good condition.

Click here to order
$13

35955. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. DURKO, Zsolt.

Fire Music. B&H. Paperback. 4to. Sunning to spine and cover, otherwise good. Sextet for flute, clarinet, piano, violin, viola and violincello.

Click here to order
$14

10881. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. DURKO, Zsolt.

Improvisations for Wind Quintet. EMB. 12pp. Paperback. L. 4to. Tear to upper spine, creases to cover, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

15756. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. DVORAK.

Josef Kajetan Tyl. Incidental Music. Op. 62. Supraphon. 1979. 105pp. Paperback. 4to. Tears & sunning to spine, otherwise contents excellent. Critical edition of the incidental music to the play by F. F. Samberk.

Click here to order
$22

60347. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. ELGAR, Edward.

Quintet in A Minor. London. Novello and Co. 1919. 67pp. Paperback. Cover ripped and creased, with foxing. Cover seperate from music, however, binding is together, slight foxing throughout, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

15774. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. EPSTEIN, David.

String Quartet (1971). Fischer. 1984. 45pp. Paperback. 4to. Slight wear & sunning to cover, otherwise excellent.

Click here to order
$16

15694. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. FELDMANN, Ludovic.

Simfonia Omagiala. Bucuresti. Editura Muzicala. 1986. 72pp. Paperback. Large folio (40cm x 28cm). Cover partially disbound, tears & wear to spine, contents lightly creased, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$22

15739. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. FISCHER, Ernst.

Rhapsodie Fantastique. Schott. 1952. 47pp. Paperback. Large format. Tear to upper spine, cover grubby and yellowing, odd pencilling, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$16

15707. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. FITZGERALD, Thomas.

Endless Flight.. 1978. v, 9pp. Softcover. Ring-bound Oblong Folio (53x34cms). Cover marked and stained, page edges yellowing, otherwise good. " Music for Electric Violins, Violin Synthesizer, Tape-delay Echo System, & Pre-recorded Electronic Sounds On Tape".

Click here to order
$27

15711. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. FORRAT, Cesar Cano.

Los Perpetuos Comienzos. Fundacion. 29pp. Paperback. Landscape. Sunning to spine and cover, some loose pages, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$16

15986. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. GENZMER, Harald.

Streichquartett Nr.1 (String Quartet No.1). Schott. 1949. 64pp. Paperback. 4to. Good copndition.

Click here to order
$16

12668. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. GILBERT, Anthony.

Brighton Piece. Op.9. Schott. 1967. 43pp. Paperback. Landscape. Cover grubby, slight liquid paper to yiyle page, otherwise good. For Percussion and Instrumental Ensemble.

Click here to order
$18

36767. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. GILBERT, Anthony.

Treatment of Silence. Schott. c.1980. 9pp. Paperback. Oblong 4to. A few small marks to cover, o/wise good cond. For Violin and Tape.

Click here to order
$13

18476. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. GLUCK.

Orfeo ed Euridice. New York. Dover. 1992. 156pp. Paperback. New. In Italian & German.

Click here to order
$22

13449. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. GLUCK, Christoph Willibald.

Iphigenie en Tauride. [Iphigenie auf Tauris]. Konemann. 164pp. Paperback. As new. In French and German. 963-8303-99-9.

Click here to order
$20

15885. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. GOEHR, Alexander.

Deux Etudes Op.43 For Orchestra. Schott. 1981. 94pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Rubbing to cover, slight creasing otherwise good. Commissioned by the Scottish National Orchestra Society.

Click here to order
$27

50675. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. GOUNOD, Charles.

By Babylon's Wave (Psalm CXXXVII). Novello, Ewer & Co. 20pp. Paperback. Covers worn and disbound, some dog-eared pages, some browning and foxing, otherwise contents good.

Click here to order
$18

41950. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. GRAINGER, Percy and VOELAKER, Norman.

Sekar Gadung. Conductor's score (loose sheets) & parts. Creasing and wear to contents, otherwise good. For voices, metal marimba, wooden marimba, piccolo, xylophone, staff bells. The score and parts are official photocopies (with Grainger Museum stamps) of the original hand-written score.

Click here to order
$45

40406. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. GROSS, Eric.

Sing with the Spirit. A Canticle for St. Cecilia's day. Leeds Music Pty. Ltd. 1970. 20pp. Paperback. GOod. Scored for treble & alto voices, flute, 2 clarinets, glockenspiel, chimebar, percusssion (2 players). Flute & Clarinets can be substituted with strings or recorders.

Click here to order
$13

44468. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. HANDEL.

Concerto in E flat for oboe, strings and continuo. Hinrichsen. 1935. 16pp. Paperback. 4to. Some foxing throughout.

Click here to order
$13

55095. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. HARVEY, Jonathan.

Easter Orisons for Chamber Orchestra. London. Faber. 1985. 107pp. Soft-cover 4to. As new..

Click here to order
$27

18475. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. HAYDN.

The Seasons. New York. Dover. 1986. 312pp. Paperback. New. In German & English.

Click here to order
$20

55086. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. HAYDN, Michael, VARGA, Pal.

Symphony in D. Sinfonia in D (1785). Vienna. Doblinger. 1970 42pp. Soft-cover A4. Cover very slightly grubby. Inside pages slight yellowing. Otherwise excellent.

Click here to order
$13

55040. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. HOFFMANN, E.T.A. SCHNAPP, Friedrich, and ALLROGGEN, Gerhard, (ed.)

Ausgewaehlte Musikalische Werke Band 12b. Kammermusik Quintett C-moll, Grand trio E-dur. Mainz Schott 1985 144pp. Hardcover, clothbound. Large 4to. Some slight marks on cover, otherwise as new.

Click here to order
$81

18530. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. HOLST, Gustav.

The Hymn of Jesus. Stainer & Bell. 64 pp. Study Score. Light creasing to spine otherwise very good condition.

Click here to order
$22

41596. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. HUMPERDINCK, Engelbert.

Hansel and Gretel. A Fairy Opera in Three Acts. Kalmus. 335pp. Paperback. Covers wrapped in white plastic, performance markings throughout, some wear to binding, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$81

15849. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. HURNIK.

Musica da Camera. Panton. 76pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Some tears and rubbing to spine, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$19

19781. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. IVES, Charles. BROWN, Keith (ed.)

March Intercollegiate. Two-Step for Band. Joseph Boonin Inc. 24pp. Paperback. 4to. Good condition.

Click here to order
$18

10799. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. JACOB, Gordon.

Sextet for Piano, Flute, Oboe, Clarinet, Horn & Bassoon. Musica Rara. 53pp. Paperback. 4to. Minor wear to cover, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$18

13448. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. JANACEK.

Dva Tance (Two Dances) Kozacek - Srbske Kolo. Supraphon. 12pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Wear and creasing to cover, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

15746. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. JANACEK.

Na Solani Cartak. (There Upon the Mountain) for male chorus and orchestra. Supraphon. 1981. xxii, 67pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Rubbing and sunning to spine otherwise good. Extensive editorial matters with supplement.

Click here to order
$36

11917. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. JENEY.

Cantos Para Todos. EMB. 1983. 31pp. Paperback. 4to. Sunning to spine. Three songs for soprano and seven instruments.

Click here to order
$16

10797. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. JENEY.

Something Like. EMB. 46pp. Paperback. 4to. Sunning to spine, otherwise good. For 25 strings.

Click here to order
$16

10490. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. JENEY.

To Apollo. Budapest. EMB. 83pp. Paperback. 4to. Sunning and tear and composer's name penned to spine, otherwise good. Composer's manuscript.

Click here to order
$19

13419. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. JEREMIAS, Otakar.

Cesky Choral. "Ten pan veli se nebati". CHF. 31pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Cover sunned and worn, pages browned, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$18

15717. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. JEVTIC, Ivan.

Concerto Pour Flute, Orchestre a Cordes et Piano. Gerard Billaudot. 1976. 50pp. Paperback. L. Study. Good condition. From "The French Flutists Propose" collection.

Click here to order
$18

13416. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. JIROVEC, Vojtech (1763-1850).

Symphony in F Major. CHF. 53pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Sunning & wear to cover, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$21

15683. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. KAGEL, Mauricio.

Freifahrt, gleitende kammermusic. Universal. 1970. 36pp. Paperback. Oblong. Ex-lib. Good condition.

Click here to order
$14

15684. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. KAGEL, Mauricio.

Saison, sing-spiel in 65 bildern. Universal. 1970. xi, 63pp. Paperback. Oblong 4to. Slight water stain to front cover and slight wrinkling to first few pages. Title-page loose.

Click here to order
$16

15835. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. KALABIS.

Nonetto II. Op.44. Supraphon. 82pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Some loose pages, tears and rubbing to spine, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$19

10796. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. KALMAR.

Olvasmanyok Readings. EMB. 58pp. 4to. Sunning to spine, otherwise good cond. Facs. copy.

Click here to order
$16

43259. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. KELLY, Brian. AUDEN, W.H. words by.

The Shield of Achilles. London. Novello. 1967. 24pp. For tenor, strings, timpani and percussion (3 players). Some sunning to cover. Contents good.

Click here to order
$16

15770. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. KENDELL, Iain.

Dawn Victory. A Cantata for Easter. Chester. 1963. 65pp. Paperback. 4to. Water stains to covers, contents good. May be adapted for combinations of voices with insts. or organ: 25 mins.

Click here to order
$18

11901. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. KNAPIK, Eugeniusz.

Kwartet Smyczowky ( String Quartet ). PWM. c1984. 35pp. Paperback. 4to. Good condition. Score only..

Click here to order
$13

10795. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. KOCSIS.

33. December. EMB. 31pp. Paperback. 4to. Sunning to cover , otherwise good. Directions in English & Czech.

Click here to order
$16

15755. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. KOHOUTEK, Ctirad.

Symphonische Aktualitaten. Konzertfresken fur Orchester. Supraphon. 1976-78. 150pp. Paperback. 4to. Sunning and slight tears and rubbing to spine and edges of cover, otherwise excellent.

Click here to order
$25

19780. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. KOTONSKI, Wtodzimierz.

Concerto per quattro. PWM. 47pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Sunning and creases to cover, pages slightly yellowing, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$16

29535. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. KOUNADIS, Argyris.

Quatro Pezzi. P.J.Tonger. 1967. Paperback. 2 large folded pages. Wear to wrap, otherwise good. Scored for soprano, fl, vc & pno.

Click here to order
$12

15672. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. KUCERA, Vaclav.

Krysar. [Rattenfanger.] [The Pied Piper.] Concerto Stereofonico per Flauto e Due Orchestre da Camera. Prague. Supraphon/Barenreiter. 1964. 71pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Tear to top of spine, to rear cover, small creases and tears to edges of pages, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$22

10793. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. LANG, Istvan.

Constellations. EMB. 1976. 22pp. Paperback. Long 4to. Spine rubbed, sunning to cover, ptherwise good. Quartet for Oboe, violin, viola & cello.

Click here to order
$14

11900. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. LASON, Aleksander.

String Quartet. PWM. 1984. 43pp. Paperback. Sunning to cover, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$16

59234. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. LASZLO, Sary

In Memoriam Igor Stravinsky. Edito Musica Budapest. 22pp. Paperback. Good condition.

Click here to order
$18

15689. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. LEDENJOV, R.

Notturni fur Kammerorchester. Editio Musica Budapest. 1972. 12pp. Paperback. 4to. Tears to spine, cover grubby, liquid paper to title page, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$13

15299. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. LEONCAVALLO.

Pagliacci. New York. Dover Publications. 1992. 298pp. Paperback. New.

Click here to order
$28

45086. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. LORD, David.

The History of the Flood. Oxford Uni Press. 1969 39pp. Paperback. 4to. Stain to front cover, sunning and creasing to spine, otherwise good. For Narrator, Soprano, Alto, Tenor, Bass, Percussion 1 & 2 and Piano Duet. This work was commissioned by the Benjamin Britten Aspen Fund for the 1969 Summer School of Music, Dartington Hall.

Click here to order
$13

59781. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. LUTOSLAWSKI.

Double Concerto for Oboe, Harp and Chamber Orchestra. Chester. 74pp. Very light wear to cover, o/wise very good condition.

Click here to order
$38

59780. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. LUTOSLAWSKI.

Mi-Parti for orchestra. Chester. 43pp. A few marks to cover, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$28

45561. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MACONCHY, Elizabeth.

Serenata Concertante. OUP. 1975. 138pp. Paperback. 4to. Ex lib., good cond. Composer's manuscript facsimile.

Click here to order
$25

10791. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MACONCHY, Elizabeth.

String Quartet No.10. Chappell. 28pp. Paperback. 4to. Some tears and rubbing to spine, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

58434. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MARKEVITCH.

PARTITA. B&H. 1978 Study score, as new.

Click here to order
$20

15837. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MARTINU.

Le Depart. Predehra. CHF. 89pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Ends of spine torn, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$27

44439. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MATHIAS, William.

Serenade for Small Orchestra. Oxford Uni Press. 1963. 45pp. Paperback. Sunning to spine, slight creasing otherwise good. Music for amateur orch.

Click here to order
$12

40829. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MAW, Nicholas.

Sinfonia. Boosey & Hawkes. 1967. 137pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Damage and sunning to spine, binding still sound, otherwise good condition. For small orchestra.

Click here to order
$31

42100. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MAXWELL DAVIES, Peter.

Antechrist. B&H. 1969. 21pp. Paperback. 4to. Ex-lib. Good condition. For Piccolo, Bass Clarinet, Percussion (3 players) and Violin and Violincello soli.

Click here to order
$18

15979. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MAXWELL DAVIES, Peter.

Ecce Manus Tradentis. B&H. 1981. 24pp. Paperback. Sunning to spine, otherwise good. Motet for instrumental Ensemble with SATB Soli & SATB Chorus.

Click here to order
$18

19575. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MENDELSSOHN.

Complete Chamber Music for Strings. Dover. 283 pp. Paperback. Contains Op. 20, 18, 87, 12, 13, 1, 2, 3, 80, 81. Light foxing to page edges, o/wise very good condition.

Click here to order
$28

10494. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MENDELSSOHN.

Sinfonie in F (Sinfonia XI). DVFM. 50pp. Paperback. 4to. Good condition.

Click here to order
$16

13426. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MONIUSZKO, Stanislav.

Bajka. PWM. 1982. 65pp. Paperback. 4to. Good condition.

Click here to order
$16

15960. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MOSCA, Luca.

Otto Miniature Op.10 per quintetto di fiati. 1982. 14pp. Paperback. 4to. Short programmatic episodes based on subjects taken from Tolkein's Lord of the Rings. Autograph score.

Click here to order
$14

14599. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MOZART.

Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail. Konemann. As new. ISBN: 963-8303-63-8.

Click here to order
$22

30095. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MOZART.

Die Zauberflote [The Magic Flute]. Hungary. Konemann. 1993. 225pp. Paperback. New. In German.

Click here to order
$20

18732. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MOZART.

Idomeneo. New York. Dover. 1992. 379pp. Paperback. New.

Click here to order
$25

19327. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MOZART.

The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote). New York. Dover. 1985. 225pp. Paperback. New. In German.

Click here to order
$22

42669. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MOZART.

Neue Ausgabe samtlicher Werke. Serie IV: Orchesterwerke. Werkgruppe 12: Orchesterwerke. Kassationen, Serenaden nd Divertimenti fuer Orchester. Band 2. Kassel, Basel. Barenreiter. 1961. 119pp. Hardback, some light marks to front cover, o/wise good. Editorial matter in German.

Click here to order
$108

42667. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MOZART.

Neue Ausgabe samtlicher Werke. Serie IV: Orchesterwerke. Werkgruppe 12: Orchesterwerke. Kassationen, Serenaden nd Divertimenti fur Orchester. Band 3. Kassel, Basel. Barenreiter. 1962. 135pp. Hardback, bump to top of spine, some fraying to bottom of spine, o/wise good. Editorial matter in German.

Click here to order
$90

23939. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MOZART.

Piano Concerto No.26. K537 in D major. Breitkopf & Hartel. 56pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Cover torn and detached and split in two, contents partially disbound, some sections loose, otherwise pages clean.

Click here to order
$12

20373. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MOZART.

Piano Concertos Nos. 17-22, with Mozart's Cadenzas for Nos. 17-19. Dover. 369 pp. Paperback. Sunning to spine, light foxing to page edges, o/wise very good condition.

Click here to order
$28

17162. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MOZART.

Sinfonie in do maggiore. Milan. Carisch S.A. 1944. 63pp. Paperback. 4to. Some wear to ends of spine, o/wise contents good. From the MS in the library of Pia Istituzione Musicale zu Cremona. Revisione di N. Negrotti. This is a first publication.

Click here to order
$27

22865. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MOZART.

Symphony in G major. (Neue Lambacher Sinfonie). Nagels Musik-Archiv. 27pp. Paperback. 4to. Sunning to cover otherwise good.

Click here to order
$13

14953. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MOZART, Leopold.

Sinfonia in B. Doblinger. 11pp. Paperback. 4to. Slight crease to contents, otherwise good. The first printing of this symphony.

Click here to order
$16

60420. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MOZART, Wolfgang Amadeus.

Idomeneo KV366. Germany. Barenreiter. 1973. 565pp. Paperback. New. In Italian and German.

Click here to order
$125

18664. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MUSSORGSKY.

Boris Godunov. (edited and instrumented by Rimsky-Korsakoff). Dover. 1987. 773pp. Paperback. Dover In Russian. All preliminary matter, list of characters etc. translated to English. NEW. ISBN: 0-486-25321-X.

Click here to order
$60

15745. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MYSLIVECEK, Josef (1737-1781).

Concerto in D Major for Flute and Orchestra. Supraphon. 30pp. 4to. Spine sunned, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$13

42671. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. NEUE MOZART AUSGABE.

Neue Ausgabe samtlicher Werke. Serie IV: Orchesterwerke. Werkgruppe 12: Orchesterwerke. Kassationen, Serenaden nd Divertimenti fur Orchester. Band 1. Kassel, Basel. Barenreiter. 1970. 117pp. Hardback in near new condition, apart from a little pencilling to final bars. Editorial matter in German.

Click here to order
$108

42568. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. NEUE MOZART AUSGABE.

Neue Ausgabe samtlicher Werke. Serie IV: Orchesterwerke. Werkgruppe 13: Tanze unde Marsche. Abteilung I: Tanze - Band I. Kassel, Basel. Barenreiter. 1961. 111pp. Hardback in good condition. Editorial matter in German.

Click here to order
$72

11393. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. NOVACEK.

Perpetuum Mobile. Leipzig. Peters. 19pp. Slight stain to top left of cover, o/wise good. For violin and orchestra.

Click here to order
$13

11291. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. NOVAK.

Slovakische Suite. Op. 32.. M.U. 63pp. Paperback. Discolouration to pages due to age, slight tears. light penciling to score with red pencil o/wise average condition.

Click here to order
$12

15726. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. ORBAN.

Serenata for orchestra. EMB. 55pp. Paperback. 4to. Sunning to spine, otherwise good cond. Facsimile MS.

Click here to order
$16

15722. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. ORBAN.

Serenata No.2 for Orchestra. EMB. 72pp. Paperback. 4to. SOme wear and sunning to spine, otherwise good cond. Facsimile of hand written manuscript.

Click here to order
$18

15767. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. PARRIS, Robert.

Concerto for Flute and Orchestra. American Composers Alliance. 1964. 52pp. Paperback. Folio. Cover creased and edges torn, contents sunned but good. Includes separate flute part.

Click here to order
$22

15882. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. PATTERSON, Paul.

Rebecca. Weinberger. 1972. 8pp. Oblong. Sunning and creasing to cover, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

60484. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. PAVIOUR, Paul.

Nine Nostalgic Nonentities for Small Orchestra, No. 6 Gavotte for Arthur Phillips for Wind Group. Aurora Publications. 1971. 5pp. Paperback. Tape to spine, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

13418. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. PICHL, Vaclav (1741-1805).

Concerto in D Maj. for Violin & Orchestra. CHF. 1957. 41pp. 4to. Good condition.

Click here to order
$22

60540. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. PLAYSTRINGS. LAWRENCE, Bruce.

Space Travellers. A Suite for String Orchestra. Chester. 8 pp. Paperback. 8vo. Score. Very good condition .

Click here to order
$16

15848. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. PRAUPNER, Vaclavjos (1744-1807).

Suite de "Kirke" pour Orchestre. CHF. 1958. 162pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Ends of spine torn, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$27

31142. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. PROKOFIEV

Wedding Suite, from the ballet The Stone Flower. Op. 126. London. Boosey & Hawkes. 1960. 76pp. Soft-cover 4to. Cover slightly grubby. Otherwise, excellent clean score without markings.

Click here to order
$31

31229. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. PUCCINI.

La Boheme. New York. Dover. 1987. 408pp. Paperback. Wear to cover, creasing and some marks to cover, inscription to inner cover, contents very good condition. Overall condition very good .

Click here to order
$24

60412. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. PUCCINI.

Madama Butterfly. Dover. 483pp. Paperback. NEW.

Click here to order
$34

60411. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. PUCCINI.

Manon Lescaut. Ricordi. 483pp. Paperback. NEW .

Click here to order
$42

21652. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. PUCCINI.

Tosca. DOVER. 436pp. Paperback. New Dover 0-486-26937-X.

Click here to order
$34

60406. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. PUCCINI.

Tosca. Ricordi. 436pp. Paperback. New .

Click here to order
$42

58546. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. PŽRT, Arvo [ PART].

Wenn Bach Bienen Gezuchtet Hatte. Universal. 31pp. Paperback. For Flute, Oboe, Clarinet, Bassoon, Cornet, and strings. UE17232.

Click here to order
$36

43715. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. QUANTZ.

Concerto for Oboe, Strings and Basso Continuo (bassoon ad lib.) in B minor. Heidelberg. Willy Muller. 1968. 24pp. PB. Good cond.

Click here to order
$13

15716. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. RADVILOVITCH.

Chamber Concerto for harpsichord & strings. Moscow. 1991. 54pp. Paperback. 4to. Spine sunned, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$13

41401. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. RANDS, Bernard.

Sound patterns 1 for voices and hands. Universal. A graphic score from the series 'Music for Young Players'.

Click here to order
$12

13573. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. REDEL, Martin Christoph.

Gioco for Blaser, Harfe, Schlagzeug & Kontrabasse. Op.32. Bote & Bock. 1982. 38pp. Paperback. 4to. Good.

Click here to order
$16

60462. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. REINER, Thomas

Schumanniana. Red House. 19pp. Paperback. Excellent condition. An orchestration of Robert Schumann's "Mondnacht".

Click here to order
$18

15871. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. REJCHA, Antonin. (1770-1836).

Tre Quintetti per Stromenti da Fiato. Musica Antiqua Bohemica. Supraphon. 109pp. Paperback. 4to. Good cond. Op. 88, No.3. Op.91, No.9. & Op.91, No.11. (For fl, ob, cl, hn & bsn).

Click here to order
$22

54746. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. REJCHA, Antonin. (1770-1836).

Tre Quintetti per Stromenti da Fiato. Musica Antiqua Bohemica. Supraphon. 109pp. Paperback. 4to. Cover and spine torn & partially detached, binding still sound, contents good. Op. 88, No.3. Op.91, No.9. & Op.91, No.11. (For fl, ob, cl, hn & bsn).

Click here to order
$16

10809. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. RIBARY, Antal.

Doppelquartett [Double Quartet]. EMB. 1984. 16pp. Paperback. 4to. Good cond.

Click here to order
$12

15697. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. RICH, Albert Llanas.

Impressions per a veu i quartet de cordes, para soprano y cuartet de cuerdas. Madrid. Ediciones Peninsular. c1985. 37pp. Paperback. Oblong 4to. Good.

Click here to order
$14

44483. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. RIEHM, Rolf.

Gebrauchliches fur Alt-Blockflote solo. Moeck Verlag. 1974 8pp. Paperback. Folio. Slipcase torn and foxed, minor foxing to part, otherwise good. Contains playing score and separate booklet in German and English with composer's comments and explanation of notation.

Click here to order
$22

48184. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. RIMSKY-KORSAKOV, Nikolay.

Scheherazade . Dover. 227pp. Paperback. 4to. Excellent condition, contents clean and unmarked.

Click here to order
$40

18479. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. ROSSINI.

The Barber of Seville. Reprint of orig. Ricordi ed. DOVER. 432pp. Paperback. In Italian. New Dover 0-486-26019-4.

Click here to order
$26

15713. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. RUZDJAK, Marko.

Diptih 83. Tvoj I Moj Libanon za recitatora, sopran i udaraljke [Lebanon Yours and Mine for reciter, soprano & percussion] & Spiritual za kvartet klarineta [Spiritual for four clarinets]. Ars Croatica. 19pp. Paperback. 4to. Covers rubbed, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$18

17735. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. SARY, Laszlo.

A Hangzok Valtozasai I-II-III [Mutations of the Sounds of Speech 1-2-3]. EMB. 72pp. Paperback. 4to. Spine worn and sunned, otherwise good. For Mixed voices, violin(s), viola(s), & cello(s).

Click here to order
$18

11283. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. SBORDONI, Alessandro.

Notturno for Flute, Bass Clarinet, Horn, Violin, Viola, Violoncello and Piano. Ricordi. 4pp. Paperback. Oblong Large 4to. Creasing to contents, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$16

50737. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. SCARLATTI, Alessandro. MEYLAN, Raymond (ed.).

Sinfonia fur Kammerorchester. Nr. I F-Dur [Symphony for Chamber Orchestra. No. 1 in F Major]. Barenreiter. 18pp. Paperback. Some browning to covers, prev. owner's name stamped t top edge of front cover, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$18

10825. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. SCHONHERR, Max.

Tanze aus Salzburg. Universal. 44pp. Paperback. Wear to spine, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

18275. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. SCHUBERT.

Complete Chamber Music for Pianoforte and Strings. Quintet (" Trout"), Quartet, 3 Trios. Dover. 192pp. Paperback. Some creasing to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$20

60321. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. SCHUBERT.

Magnificat . Faber. 24p. Paperback. Good condition. For SATB chorus, soloist and orchestra.

Click here to order
$16

55039. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. SCHUMANN, Robert. APPEL, Bernhard (ed.)

Neue Ausgabe saemtlicher Werke. Serie IV; Buehnen- und Chorwerke mit orchester Werkgruppe 3; Geistlicher Werke Band 2. Missa sacra op. 147. Mass in C minor. Mainz. Schott. 1991. 348. Hardcover, clothbound. Large 4to. Some slight marks on cover, otherwise as new. Includes facsimile supplement.

Click here to order
$225

41411. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. SELF, George.

Zodiac for young players. Universal. 12pp. Paperback. Oblong. Good. A graphic score from the series 'Contemporary Sounds for Orchestra.' Scored for semi-flexible instrumentation: 3 woodwind, 2 brass, 3 pianists at one instrument, specified percussion, 4 strings..

Click here to order
$16

10812. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. SEREI, Zsolt.

Rege for three instruments. EMB. 1982. 14pp. Paperback. 4to. Spine worn and sunned, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

15844. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. SKROUP, Domenik Josef (1765-1830).

Concerto in F maj. for Organ & Orchestra. CHF. 85pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Spine torn, slight tears to cover, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$21

13414. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. SKROUP, Dominik Josef (1765-1830).

Concerto for Horn & Orchestra. CHF. 13pp. 4to. Good cond.

Click here to order
$12

10805. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. SMETANA.

Overture from the Opera Libussa. Weinberger. 30pp. Paperback. 4to. Covers detached, some loose pages, contents discoloured, otherwise fair.

Click here to order
$12

59059. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. SOPRONI, Jozsef.

Ovid II Metamorphosis. Editio Musica Budapest. 1978. 40pp Paperback. Good condition. Cantata: on a poem by Publius Ovidius Naso for sopran solo, mixed choir and orchestra.

Click here to order
$20

15687. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. STEFFEN, Wolfgang.

Music for Piano & 7 Players Op. 44. Bote & Bock. 1976. 22pp. Paperback. Sunning to cover, otherwise good. (Fl. Cl.Perc. Vl.Vla.Vc.DB.).

Click here to order
$13

15714. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. STEFFEN, Wolfgang.

Polychromie Opus 38. Bote & Bock. 1976. 20pp. Paperback. Sunning to cover, otherwise good. (for piano & 10 instruments) .

Click here to order
$13

15779. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. STOCKHAUSEN.

Solo Nr.19 fur Melodieinstrument mit Ruckkopplung. Universal. 1969. n.p. Paperback. Folio (44x36cms). Tears to spine, cover grubby, otherwise good. B/W photos. Instructions in German, English, & French.

Click here to order
$45

15532. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. STRADELLA.

Concerto Grosso in D Major. Suvini Zerboni. Paperback. 4to. Good. For 2 violins, lute or guitar & strings.

Click here to order
$12

36592. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. STRADELLA, Alessandro.

Esule dalle Sfere. A Cantata for the Souls of Purgatory. The University of North Carolina Press. 1983. xi, 144pp. Hardcover. 4to. Very good condition. Edited by Eleanor F. McCrickard. Includes an examination of the work, structure, style performance etc.

Click here to order
$63

16440. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. STRAUSS.

Ariadne auf Naxos. New Dover. 299pp. New Dover. In German. 0-486-27560-4.

Click here to order
$36

42557. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. STRAUSS, J.

Tales from Vienna Woods Waltz Op. 325. NY. Kalmus. n.d. 46pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Very good condition. Kalmus Orchestra Scores No. L334. Signed Douglas Gamley.

Click here to order
$19

42216. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. STRAUSS, Johann.

Roses From the South. Walzes from Motives from the Operetta Das Spitzentuch der Konigin Op. 388. Kalmus. 60pp. Paperback. 4to. Some performance markings. Signed Douglas Gamley.

Click here to order
$25

60589. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. STRAVINSKY, Igor.

Septet. B&H. 1953. 29pp. Paperback. 4to. Cover worn, spine taped, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$34

15851. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. SUCHON, Eugen.

Fantazia Pre Husle A Orchester [Fantasie for Violin & Orchestra]. Slovenske. 148pp. Hardcover. 4to. Ex-lib. One page taped in, a little wear to top edges, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$22

15852. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. SUCHON, Eugen.

Symfonicka Fantazia Na Bach. [Sinfonische Phantasie Uber Bach]. Editio Opus, Bratislava. 67pp. Paprback. Large 4to. Cover sunned and torn and partially disbound, binding frail, pages browned, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$16

15692. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. SUK, Josef.

Vnovy Zivot. 80pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Cover grubby and sunned, tears to ends of spine, contents good. Includes excerpt of composer's manuscript plus reduction of entire work for piano duet. Introductory notes in Czech. b/w illustrations.

Click here to order
$18

10483. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. SZEKELY, Endre.

Musica da Camera. EMB. 16pp. Paperback. Long 4to. Good cond. Playing Score. For Fl/picc., perc., piano & db.

Click here to order
$12

11912. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. SZYMANOWSKI, Karol.

Szesc piesni luowych (kurpiowskie) for SATB a cappella. PWM. 17pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Good cond. Intro. text in Polish.

Click here to order
$13

59933. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. TAHOURDIN, Peter

Raga Music 4 - for two. Australia Australian Music Centre Spiral bound Score only, Duo for Marimba and Bass Clarinet. Slight crease and tear to edge of book. Great condition.

Click here to order
$18

15780. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. TESTONI, Giampaolo.

Sinfonia No.1 Per Orchestra, Op. 15 (1982-83, Rev. 1988). Ricordi. 102pp. Paperback. Folio. Cover grubby, otherwise good condition, clean.

Click here to order
$36

15846. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. TOMASEK, Jan Vaclav (1774-1850).

Velka Symfonie. Grande Sinfonia per Orchestra. Op. 19. CHF. 114pp. Paperback. Large 4to.Damage to ends of spine, o/wise good cond.

Click here to order
$27

60386. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. VERDI.

Aida. Ricordi. 444pp. In Italian. New.

Click here to order
$36

60384. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. VERDI.

La Forza Del Destino. New York. Dover Publications. 1991. 614pp. Paperback. New.

Click here to order
$28

48021. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. VERDI.

Messa di Requiem. Italy. Ricordi. 1994. 278pp. Paperback. New.

Click here to order
$40

19523. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. VERDI.

Requiem. Dover. 204 pp. Paperback. Light creasing to cover, foxing to page edges, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$28

10055. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. VERDI.

Rigoletto. Italy Ricordi. 1990. 431pp. Paperback. New.

Click here to order
$50

49590. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. VERDI, Giuseppe.

Rigoletto.. New York. Dover Publications. 1992. 431pp. Paperback. New.

Click here to order
$28

21054. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. VIDOVSZKY, Laszlo.

Narcisz es Echo. Narcissus and Echo. Opera in one act. EMB. 95pp. Paperback. Large 4to. In German. Some wear to top of spine, plus sunning, o/wise good. A facsimile score.

Click here to order
$27

10332. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. VIOTTI, Giovanni Battista.

Four Violin Concertos. Vol I: Concertos 7 & 13. 91pp; Vol 2: Concertos 18 & 27. A-R Editions. 91pp; 134pp. Paperback. 4to. Good. From "Recent Researches in the Music of the Pre-classical, Classical & Early Romantic Eras", volumes IV and V.

Click here to order
$54

57657. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. VIVALDI.

Concerto in C major. Concerto in F major. Del Turco Editore Roma.. 71pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Minor tears and creasing to cover, o/wise excellent. Revised by Piero Giorgi. Includes preface.

Click here to order
$25

15764. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. von EINEM, Gottfried.

Violin Concerto. Op. 33. B&H. 1970 152pp.

Click here to order
$27

15842. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. VRANICKY, Pavel (1756-1808).

Overtura in C. [Overture in C]. CHF. 43pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Sunning to spine and cover, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$18

15841. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. VRANICKY, Pavel (1756-1808).

Sinfonia in C minor. [Symphony in C]. CHF. 53pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Some wear to spine, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$16

55093. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. WAGENSEIL, G. CH.

Concerto per Pianoforte. Piano Concerto. Vienna. Universal. 1979. 54pp. Soft-cover 4to. Excellent condition.

Click here to order
$30

19036. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. WAGNER.

Das Rheingold. Konemann. In German. New. 963-8303-60-3.

Click here to order
$25

18663. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. WAGNER.

Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg. Dover Publications, Inc. 823pp. Paperback. Some light marks and creases to covers, o/wise good. ISBN 048623276X..

Click here to order
$45

18944. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. WAGNER.

The Flying Dutchman. New York. Dover Publications. 1988. 415pp. Paperback. New.

Click here to order
$30

31257. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. WAGNER.

Lohengrin. New York. Dover. 1982. 395pp. Paperback. As new.

Click here to order
$28

14222. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. WAGNER.

Parsifal. Italy. Ricordi. 1980. 467pp. Paperback. New. In Italian & German.

Click here to order
$38

48577. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. WAGNER.

Parsifal. London. Konemann. 1993. 377pp. Paperback. New. In German.

Click here to order
$25

31168. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. WAGNER.

RING. Gotterdammerung. Dover. 1982. 615pp. Paperback. Very good condition. ISBN: 0-486-24250-1.

Click here to order
$50

61019. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. WAGNER.

RING. Gotterdammerung. Dover. 1982. 615pp. Paperback. Good condition. ISBN: 0-486-24250-1.

Click here to order
$50

20368. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. WAGNER.

Siegfried. Konemann. 1994. 439pp. In German. New. 963-8303-59-X.

Click here to order
$27

60652. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. WAGNER.

Symphony in C Minor No. 2. Wien. Josef Weinberger. 1897. 209pp. Paperback. Heavily taped at spine, binding fallen apart. Some fraying and small tears to corners, heavy coloured pencil markings througout score, discolouration of covers due to ageing. Score still 100% readable and clear. In average to poor condition .

Click here to order
$32

20569. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. WAGNER.

Tannhauser. New York. Dover Publications. 1984. 574pp. Paperback. New. In German.

Click here to order
$40

21235. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. WAGNER.

Tristan und Isolde. New York Dover 1973 655pp. Paperback. Slight creasing to cover, o/wise in very good condition.

Click here to order
$38

16952. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. WAGNER.

Tristan und Isolde. Konemann. 443pp. In German. New. 963-8303-10-7.

Click here to order
$27

42245. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. WEBER, C. M. von.

Der Freischutz. Dover. 1977. 203pp. Paperback. Complete vocal and orchestral score. Excellent condition.

Click here to order
$30

42215. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. WEBER, C. M. von.

Der Freischutz . New York. Dover Publications. 1977. 203pp. Paperback. New. In German.

Click here to order
$18

54831. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. WERNER, Gregor. SULYOK, Imre, (ed.)

Symphonia da Chiesa. EMB. 1969. 10pp. Paperback. 4to. Good condition. Contains score & complete parts.

Click here to order
$18

10501. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. WERNER, Gregor. SULYOK, Imre, (ed.)

Symphonia da Chiesa. EMB. 1969. 10pp. Paperback. 4to. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

15913. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. WESLEY, Samuel. MARSH, John (transc. & ed.)

Confitebor Tibi, Domine. Stainer & Bell. 1978. 214pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Ex-lib. Worn and sunned spine, otherwise good. From the series, "Musica Britannica. A National Collection of Music Vol XLI".

Click here to order
$72

14176. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. WILLNER, Arthur.

Suite for Strings and Piano. Op. 93. Novello. 1939. 21pp. Paperback. 4to. Cover and outer pages disbound, marks and stains to cover, otherwise contents clean.

Click here to order
$12

13451. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. ZACH, Jan (1669-ca1773).

Concerto in Bb Major for Oboe & Orchestra. Supraphon. 1969. 22pp. Paperback. 4to. Creasing to lower portion of score, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

15916. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. ZACH, Jan (1699-1773).

Sinfonia in F major a Quatro. CHF. 1957. 7pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Creasing to page corners, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$12