The prices in this catalogue are in Australian dollars
FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES
15696. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. ALBRECHTSBERGER.
Concerto per l'Arpa. Musica Rinata. EMB. 59pp. As New. Wrappers. Click here to order
$22
15715. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. ANCELIN, Pierre.
Concerto Gioioso. Op.33. Gerard Billaudot. 94pp. Pour Flute, Cordes et Piano. Collection Jean-Pierre Rampal. Wrappers. Click here to order
$31
18587. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BACH.
Eleven Great Cantatas. Nos. 4,12,21,51,56,61,78,80,82,106,140. Dover. 350 pp. Paperback. Slight wear to page edges and spine, o/wise very good condition. 0-486-23268-9. Click here to order
$28
16674. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BACH.
Seven Great Sacred Cantatas. 251pp. Paperback. Very good condition. In German, with translations at back. 0-486-24950-6. Click here to order
$22
20521. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BACH.
Six Great Secular Cantatas. 286pp. Paperback. Sunning to spine, otherwise very good. In German, with translations at back. 0-486-23934-9. Click here to order
$25
10502. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BACH. ( DAVIES, Peter Maxwell, Arr.)
Doppelchoriges Orchester-Konzert, D-Dur. nach BWV 42/66. Friederich Hofmeister - Hofheim Am Taunus. 1975. x, 36pp. Paperback. Sunning to cover, slight water damage and stain to cover and outer pages not affecting legibility. Score with editorial notes and reconstructions by Walter F. Hindermann. Click here to order
$19
55531. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.
Konzert A Moll fur Flote, Violine, Klavier und Orchester. BMV 1044. Breitfopf. 50pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Cover torn and repaired with tape, edges of cover torn and sunned, contents clean. Click here to order
$20
10484. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BARRAUD, Henry.
Divertimento pour Orchestre. Boosey & Hawkes. 123pp. Wrappers. Composer's name penned to slightly sunned spine, o/wise good condition. Click here to order
$25
10487. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BARRAUD, Henry.
Rapsodie Cartesienne. B&H. 70pp. Wrappers. Composer's name penned to slightly sunned spine, o/wise condition vg. Click here to order
$22
17734. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BARRAUD, Henry.
Rapsodie Dionysienne. B&H. 77pp. Wrappers. Composer's name penned to slightly sunned spine, o/wise good condition. Click here to order
$22
15301. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BARRAUD, Henry.
Symphonie Concertante pour trompette et orchestra. B&H. 114pp. Wrappers. Composer's name penned to slightly sunned spine, o/wise good condition. Click here to order
$18
41404. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BEDFORD, David.
Whitefield Music 1, for 12 chime-bars, 12 tuned milk bottles and 4 drums. Universal. 16pp. Paperback. 4to. Prev. owner's name to title page, light creasing to cover, otherwise good. A large graphic score from the series 'Music for Young Players'.. Click here to order
$13
40421. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BEETHOVEN.
Beethoven Werke. Abteilung V. Band 4. Werke fur Klavier und ein Instrument. (Beethoven Works. Section 5 Part 4. Works for Piano and One Instrument). Henle Urtext. 171pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Slight sunning, otherwise condition vg. Click here to order
$67
13447. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BEETHOVEN.
Bundeslied. Op.122. Doblinger. 20pp. Paperback. Good condition. Click here to order
$13
53574. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BEETHOVEN.
Christus am Oelberge Op. 85 (Christ on the Mount of Olives Op. 85). Novello. 124pp. Paperback. Folio. Worn plain cover with pencilled title and publisher's stamp. Some foxing. Some pages slightly dog-eared. Contents clean. Click here to order
$19
20529. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BEETHOVEN.
Fidelio. Konemann. As new Konemann reprint of Simrock ed. 963-8303-07-7. Click here to order
$18
55094. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BENJAMIN, George.
At First Light. London. Faber. 1985. 95pp. Soft-cover 4to.Cover slightly grubby, otherwise as new.. Click here to order
$22
18446. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BENNETT, Richard Rodney.
The Bermudas. Poem by Andrew Marvell. Universal. 1974. 39pp. Paperback. 4to. In excell.cond. Click here to order
$13
15815. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BENTOIU, Pascal.
Simfonia VI. Culori. Bucuresti, 1989. 160pp. Folio. Tears to top & bottom of spine. Contents good. Click here to order
$22
57009. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BERIO, Luciano.
Melodrama from "Opera". Universal Edition. 1970. 58pp. Cards. Oblong folio. Some loose pages, conductor's marks, bumps to cover, o/wise good. Composer's autograph. Click here to order
$40
10786. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. BOZAY, Attila.
Trapeze and Parallel Bars. Op.12. Cantata to Poems by Janos Pilinszky. EMB. 47pp. Paperback. 4to. Sunning to spine, small scratch to top of cover, o/wise good. Click here to order
Suite on English Folk Tunes 'A time there was a...' Op.90 for Orchestra. Faber. 1976. 57pp. Folio. Condition good. Click here to order
$34
45560. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. CLIFFORD, Hubert.
Serenade for string orchestra. Chester. 62pp. Paperback. Ex lib. Light pencilling, o/wise good. Click here to order
$22
15668. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. COLE, Bruce.
Fenestrae Sanctae. B&H 50pp. Paperback. 4to. Sunning & rubbing to cover. otherwise good. Click here to order
$18
10783. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. CSAPO, Gyula.
Handshake after shot for five performers. Paperback. 4to. Light creasing, ptherwise good. Any combination of instruments. Playing score. Click here to order
$12
15978. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. DAVIES, Peter Maxwell.
Instrumental Sonatas from O Magnum Mysterium. Schott. 1962. 13pp. Click here to order
$13
40830. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. DAVIES, Peter Maxwell.
Second Fantasia On John Taverner's In Nomine. Boosey & Hawkes. 1968. 130pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Sunning to spine, ends of spine torn revealing binding, but still sound, otherwise good condition. Click here to order
$36
15679. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. DURAN-LORIGA MARTINEZ- CORRECHER, Jacobo.
Dos piezas papa diez instrumentistas: nocturno y divertimento. Madrid. Ediciones Peninsular. 1984. Paperback. Oblong study. Good condition. Click here to order
$13
35955. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. DURKO, Zsolt.
Fire Music. B&H. Paperback. 4to. Sunning to spine and cover, otherwise good. Sextet for flute, clarinet, piano, violin, viola and violincello. Click here to order
$14
10881. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. DURKO, Zsolt.
Improvisations for Wind Quintet. EMB. 12pp. Paperback. L. 4to. Tear to upper spine, creases to cover, otherwise good cond. Click here to order
$12
15756. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. DVORAK.
Josef Kajetan Tyl. Incidental Music. Op. 62. Supraphon. 1979. 105pp. Paperback. 4to. Tears & sunning to spine, otherwise contents excellent. Critical edition of the incidental music to the play by F. F. Samberk. Click here to order
$22
15739. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. FISCHER, Ernst.
Rhapsodie Fantastique. Schott. 1952. 47pp. Paperback. Large format. Tear to upper spine, cover grubby and yellowing, odd pencilling, otherwise good. Click here to order
$16
15707. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. FITZGERALD, Thomas.
Endless Flight.. 1978. v, 9pp. Softcover. Ring-bound Oblong Folio (53x34cms). Cover marked and stained, page edges yellowing, otherwise good. " Music for Electric Violins, Violin Synthesizer, Tape-delay Echo System, & Pre-recorded Electronic Sounds On Tape". Click here to order
$27
13449. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. GLUCK, Christoph Willibald.
Iphigenie en Tauride. [Iphigenie auf Tauris]. Konemann. 164pp. Paperback. As new. In French and German. 963-8303-99-9. Click here to order
$22
48660. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. GLUCK, Christoph Willibald.
Iphigenie en Tauride. [Iphigenie auf Tauris]. Konemann. 164pp. Front endpaper removed, bump to bottom of spine, o/wise good. In French and German. 963-8303-99-9. Click here to order
$16
15885. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. GOEHR, Alexander.
Deux Etudes Op.43 For Orchestra. Schott. 1981. 94pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Rubbing to cover, slight creasing otherwise good. Commissioned by the Scottish National Orchestra Society. Click here to order
$27
50675. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. GOUNOD, Charles.
By Babylon's Wave (Psalm CXXXVII). Novello, Ewer & Co. 20pp. Paperback. Covers worn and disbound, some dog-eared pages, some browning and foxing, otherwise contents good. Click here to order
$18
40406. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. GROSS, Eric.
Sing with the Spirit. A Canticle for St. Cecilia's day. Leeds Music Pty. Ltd. 1970. 20pp. Paperback. GOod. Scored for treble & alto voices, flute, 2 clarinets, glockenspiel, chimebar, percusssion (2 players). Flute & Clarinets can be substituted with strings or recorders. Click here to order
Concerto in E flat for oboe, strings and continuo. Hinrichsen. 1935. 16pp. Paperback. 4to. Some foxing throughout. Click here to order
$13
19324. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. HANDEL.
Judas Maccabaeus. Dover. Paperback. 4to. As new. From Peters. 0-486-29691-1. Click here to order
$27
13437. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. HANDEL.
Organ Concerto in A Maj Op.7. No.2. Breitfopf & Hartel. 22pp. Paperback. Minor creasing, otherwise good. Click here to order
$13
55095. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. HARVEY, Jonathan.
Easter Orisons for Chamber Orchestra. London. Faber. 1985. 107pp. Soft-cover 4to. As new.. Click here to order
$27
56954. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. HAYDN, Joseph.
Piano Concerto in C. Boosey. 1955. 25pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Very good. Click here to order
$25
55086. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. HAYDN, Michael, VARGA, Pal
Symphony in D. Sinfonia in D (1785). Vienna. Doblinger. 1970 42pp. Soft-cover A4. Cover very slightly grubby. Inside pages slight yellowing. Otherwise excellent.. Click here to order
$13
57080. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. HINDEMITH. BAUMANN, Dorothea, ed.
Samtlishe Werke Band V, 7. Streicherkammermusik IV [Complete Works. Solo String Chamber Music}. Schott. 1992. 168pp; 43pp. Piano acc. - Hardcover green cloth ; solo part - Paperback. Folio. In cardboard slipcase. Excellent condition. Critical edition. Works include: Sonata in E for vln and pno, Sonata in C for vln and pno, Sonata for vla and pno,A Frog He Went A-Courting, Sonata for vlc and pno, sonata for db and pno, plus extensive notes in German. Click here to order
$50
16397. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. HOFER, Andreas.
Te Deum. Universal. 42pp. Paperback. 4to. Good condition. Click here to order
$14
55040. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. HOFFMANN, E.T.A. SCHNAPP, Friedrich, and ALLROGGEN, Gerhard, (ed.)
Ausgewaehlte Musikalische Werke Band 12b. Kammermusik Quintett C-moll, Grand trio E-dur. Mainz Schott 1985 144pp. Hardcover, clothbound. Large 4to. Some slight marks on cover, otherwise as new. Click here to order
Collected Facsimile Edition of Manuscripts of the Published Works. Volume 1. Chamber Operas 1. Savitri Op.25; 2. The Wandering Scholar Op.50. Faber. 1974. 208pp. Hardcover. Folio. Rubbing and slight tears and marks to dustjacket, otherwise excellent. Click here to order
Collected Facsimile Edition of Manuscripts of the Published Works. Volume 4. First Choral Symphony. Op.41. Faber. 173pp. Hardcover. Folio. Good condition in dj. Click here to order
$63
41596. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. HUMPERDINCK, Engelbert.
Hansel and Gretel. A Fairy Opera in Three Acts. Kalmus. 335pp. Paperback. Covers wrapped in white plastic, performance markings throughout, some wear to binding, otherwise good. Click here to order
$81
15849. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. HURNIK.
Musica da Camera. Panton. 76pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Some tears and rubbing to spine, otherwise good condition. Click here to order
$19
15746. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. JANACEK.
Na Solani Cartak. (There Upon the Mountain) for male chorus and orchestra. Supraphon. 1981. xxii, 67pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Rubbing and sunning to spine otherwise good. Extensive editorial matters with supplement. Click here to order
$36
10490. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. JENEY.
To Apollo. Budapest. EMB. 83pp. Paperback. 4to. Sunning and tear and composer's name penned to spine, otherwise good. Composer's manuscript. Click here to order
$19
13419. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. JEREMIAS, Otakar.
Cesky Choral. "Ten pan veli se nebati". CHF. 31pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Cover sunned and worn, pages browned, otherwise good cond. Click here to order
$18
13416. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. JIROVEC, Vojtech (1763-1850).
Symphony in F Major. CHF. 53pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Sunning & wear to cover, otherwise good cond. Click here to order
$21
15835. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. KALABIS.
Nonetto II. Op.44. Supraphon. 82pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Some loose pages, tears and rubbing to spine, otherwise good cond. Click here to order
$19
10796. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. KALMAR.
Olvasmanyok Readings. EMB. 58pp. 4to. Sunning to spine, otherwise good cond. Facs. copy. Click here to order
$16
43259. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. KELLY, Brian. AUDEN, W.H. words by.
The Shield of Achilles. London. Novello. 1967. 24pp. For tenor, strings, timpani and percussion (3 players). Some sunning to cover. Contents good. Click here to order
$16
15770. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. KENDELL, Iain.
Dawn Victory. A Cantata for Easter. Chester. 1963. 65pp. Paperback. 4to. Water stains to covers, contents good. May be adapted for combinations of voices with insts. or organ: 25 mins. Click here to order
$18
29535. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. KOUNADIS, Argyris.
Quatro Pezzi. P.J.Tonger. 1967. Paperback. 2 large folded pages. Wear to wrap, otherwise good. Scored for soprano, fl, vc & pno. Click here to order
$12
45086. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. LORD, David.
The History of the Flood. Oxford Uni Press. 1969 39pp. Paperback. 4to. Stain to front cover, sunning and creasing to spine, otherwise good. For Narrator, Soprano, Alto, Tenor, Bass, Percussion 1 & 2 and Piano Duet. This work was commissioned by the Benjamin Britten Aspen Fund for the 1969 Summer School of Music, Dartington Hall. Click here to order
$13
15838. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MARTINU.
Commedia Dell'arte Suite. CHF. 101pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Spine worn, front cover detached, contents good. Click here to order
$27
15837. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MARTINU.
Le Depart. Predehra. CHF. 89pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Ends of spine torn, otherwise good. Click here to order
$27
44439. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MATHIAS, William.
Serenade for Small Orchestra. Oxford Uni Press. 1963. 45pp. Paperback. Sunning to spine, slight creasing otherwise good. Music for amateur orch. Click here to order
$12
40829. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MAW, Nicholas.
Sinfonia. Boosey & Hawkes. 1967. 137pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Damage and sunning to spine, binding still sound, otherwise good condition. For small orchestra. Click here to order
$31
42100. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MAXWELL DAVIES, Peter.
Antechrist. B&H. 1969. 21pp. Paperback. 4to. Ex-lib. Good condition. For Piccolo, Bass Clarinet, Percussion (3 players) and Violin and Violincello soli. Click here to order
$18
15979. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MAXWELL DAVIES, Peter.
Ecce Manus Tradentis. B&H. 1981. 24pp. Paperback. Sunning to spine, otherwise good. Motet for instrumental Ensemble with SATB Soli & SATB Chorus. Click here to order
$18
55228. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MAXWELL DAVIES, Peter.
Miss Donnithorne's Maggot. B&H. 1977. 58pp. Paperback. Text by Randolph Snow. Some creasing to cover, o/wise good condition. . Click here to order
$30
15960. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MOSCA, Luca.
Otto Miniature Op.10 per quintetto di fiati. 1982. 14pp. Paperback. 4to. Short programmatic episodes based on subjects taken from Tolkein's Lord of the Rings. Autograph score. Click here to order
$14
14599. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MOZART.
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail. Konemann. As new. ISBN: 963-8303-63-8. Click here to order
$22
30095. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MOZART.
Die Zauberflote [The Magic Flute]. Konemann. 225pp. In German. Front end page missing, otherwise as new. 963-8303-08-5. Click here to order
$22
42669. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MOZART.
Neue Ausgabe samtlicher Werke. Serie IV: Orchesterwerke. Werkgruppe 12: Orchesterwerke. Kassationen, Serenaden nd Divertimenti fuer Orchester. Band 2. Kassel, Basel, Barenreiter. 1961. 119pp. Hardback, some light marks to front cover, o/wise good. Editorial matter in German. Click here to order
$108
42667. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MOZART.
Neue Ausgabe samtlicher Werke. Serie IV: Orchesterwerke. Werkgruppe 12: Orchesterwerke. Kassationen, Serenaden nd Divertimenti fur Orchester. Band 3. Kassel, Basel, Barenreiter. 1962. 135pp. Hardback, bump to top of spine, some fraying to bottom of spine, o/wise good. Editorial matter in German. Click here to order
$90
23939. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MOZART.
Piano Concerto No.26. K537 in D major. Breitkopf & Hartel. 56pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Cover torn and detached and split in two, contents partially disbound, some sections loose, otherwise pages clean. Click here to order
$12
17162. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MOZART.
Sinfonie in do maggiore. Milan, Carisch S.A. 1944. 63pp. Paperback. 4to. Some wear to ends of spine, o/wise contents good. From the MS in the library of Pia Istituzione Musicale zu Cremona. Revisione di N. Negrotti. This is a first publication. . Click here to order
$27
22865. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MOZART.
Symphony in G major. (Neue Lambacher Sinfonie). Nagels Musik-Archiv. 27pp. Paperback. 4to. Sunning to cover otherwise good. Click here to order
$13
14953. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MOZART, Leopold.
Sinfonia in B. Doblinger. 11pp. Paperback. 4to. Slight crease to contents, otherwise good. The first printing of this symphony. Click here to order
$16
15745. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. MYSLIVECEK, Josef (1737-1781)
Concerto in D Major for Flute and Orchestra. Supraphon. 30pp. 4to. Spine sunned, otherwise good condition. Click here to order
$13
42671. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. NEUE MOZART AUSGABE.
Neue Ausgabe samtlicher Werke. Serie IV: Orchesterwerke. Werkgruppe 12: Orchesterwerke. Kassationen, Serenaden nd Divertimenti fur Orchester. Band 1. Kassel, Basel, Barenreiter. 1970. 117pp. Hardback in near new condition, apart from a little pencilling to final bars. Editorial matter in German. Click here to order
$108
42568. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. NEUE MOZART AUSGABE.
Neue Ausgabe samtlicher Werke. Serie IV: Orchesterwerke. Werkgruppe 13: Tanze unde Marsche. Abteilung I: Tanze - Band I. Kassel, Basel, Barenreiter. 1961. 111pp. Hardback in good condition. Editorial matter in German. Click here to order
$72
11393. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. NOVACEK.
Perpetuum Mobile. Leipzig. Peters. 19pp. Slight stain to top left of cover, o/wise good. For violin and orchestra. Click here to order
$13
15882. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. PATTERSON, Paul.
Rebecca. Weinberger. 1972. 8pp. Oblong. Sunning and creasing to cover, otherwise good. Click here to order
$12
41398. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. PAYNTER, John.
Autumn, for voices and instruments. Universal. Paperback. Good cond. A graphic score from the series 'Music for Young Players'. Click here to order
$13
41400. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. PAYNTER, John.
First Star, for voices and instruments. Universal. Paperback. Good cond. A graphic score from the series 'Music for Young Players'. Click here to order
$13
13418. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. PICHL, Vaclav (1741-1805).
Concerto in D Maj. for Violin & Orchestra. CHF. 1957. 41pp. 4to. Good cond. Click here to order
$22
15848. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. PRAUPNER, Vaclavjos (1744-1807).
Suite de "Kirke" pour Orchestre. CHF. 1958. 162pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Ends of spine torn, o/wise good. Click here to order
$27
31142. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. PROKOFIEV
Wedding Suite, from the ballet The Stone Flower. Op. 126.. London. Boosey & Hawkes. 1960. 76pp. Soft-cover 4to. Cover slightly grubby. Otherwise, excellent clean score without markings.. Click here to order
$31
43715. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. QUANTZ.
Concerto for Oboe, Strings and Basso Continuo (bassoon ad lib.) in B minor. Heidelberg. Willy Muller. 1968. 24pp. PB. Good cond. Click here to order
$13
41401. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. RANDS, Bernard.
Sound patterns 1 for voices and hands. Universal. A graphic score from the series 'Music for Young Players'. Click here to order
$13
41402. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. RANDS, Bernard.
Sound patterns 2 for voices, percussion, strings and melody instruments. Universal. A graphic score from the series 'Music for Young Players'. Click here to order
$12
41403. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. RANDS, Bernard.
Sound patterns 3 project for voices. Universal. A graphic score from the series 'Music for Young Players'. Click here to order
$12
13445. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. RAWSTHORNE, Alan.
Quintet for clarinet, horn, violin, cello and piano. OUP. 22pp. Paperback. A4. Good condition. Click here to order
$14
15713. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. RUZDJAK, Marko.
Diptih 83. Tvoj I Moj Libanon za recitatora, sopran i udaraljke [Lebanon Yours and Mine for reciter, soprano & percussion] & Spiritual za kvartet klarineta [Spiritual for four clarinets]. Ars Croatica. 19pp. Paperback. 4to. Covers rubbed, o/wise good. Click here to order
$18
55039. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. SCHUMANN, Robert. APPEL, Bernhard (ed.)
Neue Ausgabe saemtlicher Werke. Serie IV; Buehnen- und Chorwerke mit orchester Werkgruppe 3; Geistlicher Werke Band 2. Missa sacra op. 147. Mass in C minor. Mainz. Schott. 1991. 348. Hardcover, clothbound. Large 4to. Some slight marks on cover, otherwise as new. Includes facsimile supplement. Click here to order
$225
10805. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. SMETANA.
Overture from the Opera Libussa. Weinberger. 30pp. Paperback. 4to. Covers detached, some loose pages, contents discoloured, otherwise fair. Click here to order
$12
42557. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. STRAUSS, J.
Tales from Vienna Woods Waltz Op. 325. NY. Kalmus. n.d. 46pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Very good condition. Kalmus Orchestra Scores No. L334. Signed Douglas Gamley. Click here to order
$19
42216. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. STRAUSS, Johann.
Roses From the South. Walzes from Motives from the Operetta Das Spitzentuch der Konigin Op. 388. Kalmus. 60pp. Paperback. 4to. Some performance markings. Signed Douglas Gamley. Click here to order
$25
42566. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. STRAUSS, Joseph.
Sphaerenklaenge Op. 235. NY. Kalmus. n.d. 32pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Very good condition. Kalmus Orchestra Scores. Signed Douglas Gamley. Click here to order
$16
15851. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. SUCHON, Eugen.
Fantazia Pre Husle A Orchester [Fantasie for Violin & Orchestra]. Slovenske. 148pp. Hardcover. 4to. Ex-lib. One page taped in, a little wear to top edges, otherwise good. Click here to order
$22
41598. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. VERDI.
Don Carlo. An Opera in Four or Five Acts.. Kalmus. 280pp; 618pp. Paperback. Large 4to. 2 vols. Conductor's score in Italian. Clear plastic adhesive to covers, light conductor's markings of Douglas Gamley. Click here to order
$162
57657. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. VIVALDI.
Concerto in C major. Concerto in F major. Del Turco Editore Roma.. 71pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Minor tears and creasing to cover, o/wise excellent. Revised by Piero Giorgi. Includes preface. Click here to order
$25
55093. FULL ORCHESTRAL SCORES. WAGENSEIL, G. CH.
Concerto per Pianoforte. Piano Concerto. Vienna. Universal. 1979. 54pp. Soft-cover 4to. Excellent condition.. Click here to order