The prices in this catalogue are in Australian dollars


PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES

41618. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. NOVELLO.

Selection No, 1 From the Short Choral Compositions Sacred and Secular. Published by Novello & Co. Ltd. A Thematic Catalogue Including 12 Complete Works. London. Novello. n.d. 192pp. Paperback. Music exs. Several chips to spine, some foxing to covers, title inked to spine, o/wise ok condition.

Click here to order
$30

49600. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ADLER, James.

Songs of Innocence and Experience (1982). Arista. 23pp. Paperback. Embossed ex-libris stamp of composer to top RH corner, a little foxing to covers, o/wise good. Presentation copy. For men's chorus and piano.

Click here to order
$12

48594. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ANDREWS, Carroll Thomas (ed).

Ten Motets/Anthems for Two Voice Choirs with Organ. G.I.A. 1970 22pp. Paperback. Slight stains around staples on spine, otherwise very good.

Click here to order
$12

46682. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. APTOMMAS.

The Pilgrim's Progress. Music written to Bunyan's Allegory of the Life of a Christian. 103pp. Hard cover. Cover stained and marked all over, and very ugly. Spine worn and torn. Front end paper torn. Contents very good, so this is a good reading copy. .

Click here to order
$50

48596. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ARMSTRONG GIBBS, C.

Pastoral Suite. Boosey & Hawkes. 1949. 35pp. Paperback. For Baritone Solo, Mixed Chorus and Orchestra. Cover missing. Contents good.

Click here to order
$12

48595. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ARMSTRONG GIBBS, C.

Pastoral Suite. Boosey & Hawkes. 1949. 35pp. Paperback. For Baritone Solo, Mixed Chorus and Orchestra. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

14047. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ARMSTRONG GIBBS, C.

Pastoral Suite. Boosey & Hawkes. 1949. 35pp. Paperback. For Baritone Solo, Mixed Chorus and Orchestra. A little foxing on cover, previous owner's name penned to top edge of front cover, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

14034. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ARNOLD, Malcolm.

The John Clare Cantata. Op.52. Paterson's. 1956. 59pp. Paperback. For S.A.T.B. & piano duet. Front cover missing, previous owner's name penned to top of title page, otherwise very good. .

Click here to order
$12

58274. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ARNOLD, Malcolm.

The Return of Odysseus. Faber. 1976. 45pp. Paperback. Cantata for chorus and orchestra. Text by Patric Dickinson. Faded spines, otherwise very good..

Click here to order
$12

14033. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ARNOLD, Malcolm.

Song of Simeon. A Nativity Masque. Oxford University Press. 1960. 71pp. Paperback. For mimers, soloists, mixed chorus and orchestra. Worn cover, some pencil markings, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$14

48597. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH.

Christmas Oratorio. Novello. 172pp. Paperback. In English. Translation & adaption by Rev. J. Troutbeck, D.D. Wear to cover and edges, but contents clean. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

60784. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH.

Magnificat. Peters. 52 pp. Paperback. Light foxing to page edges, otherwise good, clean score.

Click here to order
$12

59050. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH.

Magnificat. For Soli, Chorus and Orchestra. Belwin-Mills. 66 pp. Paperback.Sunning to cover, foxing to page edges o/wise good clean condition.

Click here to order
$14

58415. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, C.P.E.

Magnificat. For Soli, Chorus, and Orchestra. Schirmer. 124pp. In Latin and English. Excellent condition.

Click here to order
$24

38249. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J. S.

Christmas Oratorio. Novello. 172pp. Paperback. 8vo. Covers worn, odd pencilling, o/wise good. In English. Translation & adaption by Rev. J. Troutbeck, D.D.

Click here to order
$12

43806. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. 4. Christ Lag in Todesbanden. Konemann. 47pp. Paperback. For soli, chorus & orchestra. German. As new. Discount available for multiple copies. 963-9155-80-2.

Click here to order
$12

48602. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. 4. Christ Lay in Death's Dark Prison - Cantata for Easter. (Christ lag in Todesbanden). Novello. 49pp. Paperback. Easter Cantata for Chorus and Orchestra (soli ad lib.). In English. Previous owner's name penned to title, discolouration from taped cover, contents very good..

Click here to order
$12

13844. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 6. Bide with Us. (Bleib bei uns). Novello. 29pp. Paperback. For Alto, Tenor and Bass Soli (Soprano ad lib.), Chorus and Orchestra. In English only. Very good..

Click here to order
$12

53137. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 11. Praise our God who Reigns in Heaven. (Lobet Gott in seinen Reichen). Novello. 1906. 48pp. Cantata for the Festival of the Ascension. Some minor damage to spine extremities, o/wise good condition..

Click here to order
$12

46787. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 12. Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen. BWV 12. Budapest. Konemann. 32pp. As new. Discount available for purchase of multiple copies. ISBN: 963-9155-89-6 .

Click here to order
$12

41431. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. 21. My Spirit Was In Heaviness. Ich hatte viel Bekümmerniss. Novello. 57pp. Paperback. 8vo. Light wear to cover, otherwise good. In English only.

Click here to order
$12

11449. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 22. Jesus Called to Him the Twelve. (Jesus nahm zu Sich die Zwölfe). OUP. 1927. 36pp. Paperback. Cantata for Quinquagesima Sunday. For Alto, Tenor and Bass Solo and Chorus. In English only. Worn spine and some markings on front cover, otherwise very good.

Click here to order
$12

15432. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 34. O Light Everlasting ( O Ewiges Feuer, o Ursprung der Liebe). Novello. 26pp. Paperback. Cantata for Whitsuntide. For Alto, Tenor, and Bass Soli, Chorus and Orchestra. In English. As New..

Click here to order
$12

13848. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 38. From Depths of Woe I Call on Thee. (Aus tiefer noth schrei' ich zu dir). Novello. 1906. 30pp. Paperback. In English. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

13851. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 41. Jesus, Now Will We Praise Thee. (Jesu, nun sei gepreiset). Novello. 33pp. Paperback. Cantata for New Years Day. In English. Good cond. Previous owner's stamp and coloured pencil marking on front cover.

Click here to order
$12

19548. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. 58. God so loved the world. (Also hat Gott die Welt geliebt). Novello. 29pp. Paperback. For soprano, tenor & bass soli, SATB & Orchestra. English. Good condition..

Click here to order
$12

13854. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. 63. Christians, Grave Ye This Glad Day. (Christen, ätzet diesen tag). Novello. 45pp. Paperback. A Christmas Cantata for four solo voices, chorus and orchestra. In English. A little wear to spine, stamp or name on title page otherwise very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

40615. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 65. The Sages of Sheba. (Sie werden aus Saba alle kommen). Edwin F. Kalmus. 29pp. Paperback. In English only. For Tenor and Bass Soli, Chorus and Orchestra. Very Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

14054. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. 67. Hold in Affection Jesus Christ. (Halt im gedächtniss Jesum Christ). Novello. 1930. 31pp. Paperback. Cantata for the first Sunday after Easter, circa 1725. For alto, tenor & bass soli, SATB & Orchestra. In English. A little wear to spine, otherwise very good.

Click here to order
$12

48158. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. 79. The Lord is a sun and shield. (Gott, derr herr, ist sonn' und schild). Novello. 1902. 35pp. Cantata for the Reformation Festival of 1735. For soprano, alto and bass soli, chorus and orchestra. In English. Good cond.

Click here to order
$12

13251. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 80. A Stronghold Sure. (Ein' feste Burg ist unser Gott). Novello. 54pp. Paperback. For four solo voices, chorus and orchestrsa. In English. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

58428. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 80. Ein' feste Burg ist unser Gott (A Stronghold Sure). Breitkopf. 59pp. Paperback. For four solo voices, chorus and orchestrsa. In English and German. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

46126. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. 80. Ein feste Burg ist unser Gott. BWV 80. Budapest. Konemann. 1999. 56pp. Paperback. As new. Piano-vocal choral score. In German. Discount available for purchase of multiple copies. ISBN: 963-9155-85-3.

Click here to order
$12

13861. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 95. O Christ, My All in Living. (Christus, der ist mein Leben). Novello. 31pp. Paperback. For soprano, tenor and bass soli, chorus and orchestra. English. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

13864. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 105. Lord enter not into wrath. (Herr, gehe nicht in's Gericht). OUP. 1927. 44pp. Paperback. In English only. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

48621. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 105. Lord, enter not into wrath. (Herr, gehe nicht in's Gericht). OUP. 1927. 44pp. Paperback. In English only. Spine taped, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

39251. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 106. God's Time is the Best. (Gottes Zeit ist die allerbeste Zeit). Novello. 29pp. Paperback. For Alto and Bass Solo, Chorus and Orchestra. In English. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

29687. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 112. The Lord is My Shepherd. (Der Herr ist mein getreuer Hirt). Novello. 1906. 29pp. Paperback. English. Cover worn, spine taped, contents good.

Click here to order
$12

14537. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 122. Sing We the Birth. (Das Neugebor'ne Kindelein). OUP. 1924. 32pp. Paperback. Cantata for the Sunday after Christmas. In English with German text in preface. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

48627. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. 122. Sing We the Birth. (Das Neugebor'ne Kindelein). Oxford University Press. n.d. 32pp. Paperback. Front cover loose, slight wear to cover and spine, otherwise good. In English with German text in preface.

Click here to order
$12

14586. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 152. O Walk the Heavenly Way. (Tritt auf die Glaubensbahn). OUP. 1928. 26pp. Paperback. Cantata for Soprano and Bass Solo. English. Cover missing, previous owner's name penned to top RH corner of title page, fair condition..

Click here to order
$12

41641. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 180. Rise, O Soul, This Happy Morning. (Schmücke dich, o liebe Seele). Novello. 1905. 28pp. Paperback. Cantata for the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity. For Soprano and Tenor solo, SATB choir. In English. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

40614. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. 212 (secular). The Peasant Cantata. Paterson. 59pp. Paperback. Arranged for Soli & Chorus by Harry Edgar Baker. In English. Translation by J. Michael Diack. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$14

56738. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Christmas Oratorio. Novello. 172pp. Paperback. 8vo. In English. Translation & adaptation by Rev. J. Troutbeck, taping to cover and spine, prev. owner's details to front cover and inside covers, foxing to page edges, o/wise contents clean, good condition.

Click here to order
$15

31292. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH J.S.

The Coffee Cantata. BWV 211. Paterson. 1924. 51pp. Paperback. Arranged for Soli & Chorus by J. Michael Diack and Harry Edgar Baker. In English. Slight wear to covers, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$12

17875. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

The Four Seasons. Cantata No. 206. Schleicht, spielende Wellen. Patersons. 43pp. Paperback. Some ware to cover, a little foxing otherwise good condition. For Soprano/Tenor & Contralto/Baritone soli, chorus & Orchestra. English only.

Click here to order
$12

41672. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Johannes Passion (St. John Passion). Konemann. 2001 156pp. Paperback. In German. 963-8303-68-9. As new.

Click here to order
$18

40221. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Magnificat in D, BWV 243 (ca 1733). Konemann. 2006 78pp. Paperback. Near new. Vocal Score, with Appendix containing four additional movements from BWV 243a (1723). Discount available for purchase of multiple copies. 963-9059-91-9.

Click here to order
$16

30801. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Matthaus-Passion (St Matthew Passion). Konemann. 2002 180pp. Paperback. In German. Near new condition. Discount available for purchase of multiple copies. 963-8303-69-7.

Click here to order
$22

53135. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Motet No. 1. Sing Ye to the Lord. (Singet dem Herrn). Novello. 1927. (1904.) 92pp. Paperback. Some damage to lower spine, o/wise very good.

Click here to order
$12

36665. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Motet No. 6. O Praise the Lord, All ye Nations. (Lobet den Herrn, Alle Heiden). Novello. 1930. (1951) 28pp. Paperback. In English. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

51010. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Motet No.4. Be Not Afraid. (Fürchte dich nicht). Breitkopf. 26pp. Paperback. Small hole to upper right cover, some wear to spine, cover & first page, marks to cover, odd pencilling, otherwise good condition. In English. For double choir.

Click here to order
$12

60598. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Passion of Our Lord According to St. Matthew (St. Matthew Passion.). Novello. 197pp. Hardcover. Novello's Original Octavo Edition'. Ex lib, odd penciling, o/wise excellent condition.

Click here to order
$18

29339. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

St. John. Passion. Novello. 149pp. Paperback. Cover rubbed, back cover ripped and with penning, o/wise contents is good and clean.

Click here to order
$15

50391. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

St John's Passion . London. Novello. nd. 149pp. Paperback. New. In English.

Click here to order
$18

46125. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Weihnachts Oratorium. Christmas Oratorio. Konemann. 1996. 178pp. Paperback. As new. Urtext. In German. ISBN: 963-8303-67-0.

Click here to order
$19

19097. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S., DIACK, J. Michael & BAKER, Harry Edgar (arr).

Cantata No. 212 (secular). The Peasant Cantata. Paterson. 1923. 59pp. Paperback. Arranged for Soli & Chorus. In English. Discount for multiple order available. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

57120. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S., DIACK, J. Michael & BAKER, Harry Edgar (arr).

Cantata No. 212 (secular). The Peasant Cantata. School Version. Paterson. 1923. 44pp. Paperback. Arranged for Soli & 2 Part Chorus. In English. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

13868. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S. (TELEMANN, G.Ph.)

Cantata No. 141. Das ist je gewisslich wahr. Breitkopf & Härtel 14pp. Paperback. Bach's arrangement of a Telemann Cantata for Alto, Tenor, Bass solo and Choir. In German. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

16324. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. KELK, Rev. A. Hastings & DIACK, J. Michael (arr).

St. Luke Passion. A Selection from the Passion of Our Lord According to St. Luke. Attributed to J. S. Bach. Paterson. 1926. 56pp. Paperback. In English. Some taped spines, worn covers otherwise good condition. Not the full work, just selections. Work has been attributed to JS Bach in the past, but composer is actually unknown.

Click here to order
$12

10192. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BARNBY, Joseph.

Rebekah. A Sacred Idyll in Two Scenes. Novello. 62pp. Paperback. Slight wear but contents good.

Click here to order
$12

14039. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BARNETT, John.

The Wishing Bell. A cantata for female voices and orchestra. Novello. 1893. 66pp. Paperback. For female voices & orchestra.

Click here to order
$12

53697. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BARRI, Odoardo.

The Flower Queen. Cantata for treble voices. London. Hutchings & Co. n.d. 54pp. Paperback. Octavo. Poetry by Edward Oxenford. Paper cover brittle at spine and edges (small loss and tears), sunning to cover, back page detached, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

53248. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Mount of Olives. Novello. 88pp. Hardcover. Embossed, with gilt to title and edges. Very slight foxing to endpapers, otherwise excellent condition. For Soprano, Tenor, Bass solo and choir. In English.

Click here to order
$28

17136. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Ruins of Athens. Novello. n.d. 66pp. Hardcover. In English. Lower part of spine tatty.

Click here to order
$12

45463. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BENNETT, Richard Rodney.

All the Kings Men. London. Universal. 1968 31pp. Paperback. Libretto by Beverley Cross.

Click here to order
$12

14049. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BENNETT, Robert Russell.

Carol Cantata I. Lawson-Gould. 1977. 35pp. Paperback. An original suite based upon traditional christmas carols for mixed voices with piano or orchestral accompaniment.

Click here to order
$12

14050. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BENNETT, Robert Russell.

Carol Cantata II. Lawson-Gould. 1977. 51pp. Paperback. An original suite based upon traditional christmas carols for mixed voices with piano or orchestral accompaniment..

Click here to order
$12

49639. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BENNETT, William Sterndale.

The May Queen. A Pastoral. Novello, Ewer & Co. n.d. 90pp. Hardcover. Covers darkened, worn corners with some loss to top corners, rubbing to edges, contents good..

Click here to order
$18

14035. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BENNETT, William Sterndale.

The May-Queen. A Pastoral. London. Lamborn Cock & Co. c.1860s. 83pp. Hardcover. Beautiful green & gilt. Some marks to spine, front hinge worn. Includes a catalogue of Bennett's compositions..

Click here to order
$22

58272. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Childhood of Christ. L'Enfance du Christ. Op. 25. Dover. 174 pp. Paperback. 8vo. Excellent condition.

Click here to order
$28

42911. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Childhood of Christ. (L'Enfance du Christ). Opus 25. Novello. 1903. 143pp. Hardcover. 8vo. In English only.

Click here to order
$18

60726. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Faust (La Damnation de Faust). A Dramatic Legend. Novello. 307pp. In English. Previous owners name, o/wise goodcondition.

Click here to order
$22

55337. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Te Deum Op.22. Bärenreiter. 1978. 99pp. Paperback. Tape to inner covers, o/wise very good condition. In Latin.

Click here to order
$20

14551. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Te Deum Op.22. Bärenreiter. 1978. 99pp. Paperback. Marks to inner covers and title pages, some high-lighting and pencilling to score, prev. owner's name to upper title page, o/wise good condition. In Latin. Based on the Urtext of the new Berlioz Edition.

Click here to order
$18

52503. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BIZET.

Te Deum. N. Simrock. 62pp. Paperback. 4to. Choral score. This early work is quite hard to find as a published score. One of Bizet's few liturgical compositions. As new condition.

Click here to order
$25

40858. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BLAKE, Howard.

Jubilate Deo. Highbridge Music/ Faber Music. 1991. 11pp. Paperback. For SATB chorus and organ. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

56813. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BLISS.

The Beatitudes. Novello. 95pp. Paperback. Cantata for Soprano & Tenor Soli Chorus, Orchestra & Organ. Cover missing. Fair condition.

Click here to order
$12

14036. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BLISS.

The World is Charged with the Grandeur of God. Novello. 1970. 22pp. Paperback. Cantata for SATB, 2 flutes & brass. Words by Gerard Manley Hopkins.

Click here to order
$12

14029. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BLOMDAHL. Karl-Birger.

In the Hall of Mirrors. Nine sonnets from "The Man without a Way" by Erik Lindegren. Schott. 1955. 83pp. Paperback. Covers worn. For solo voices, choir and orchestra.

Click here to order
$12

60785. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRAHMS.

A German Requiem. Op. 45. Novello. 98 pp. Paperback. Good condition. In English.

Click here to order
$14

56730. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRAHMS.

A German Requiem. Op. 45. Novello. 98 pp. Paperback. Cover edges taped, foxing to cover edges and page edges, prev. owner's name to front cover (white out used), and to inside covers. O/wise contents is clean and bright, good condition. In English.

Click here to order
$14

17744. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRAHMS.

Rhapsody. Novello. 16pp. Paperback. In German & English. Contents good.

Click here to order
$12

13894. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRAHMS.

Song of Destiny. Op. 54. (Schicksalslied). Novello. 24pp. Paperback. In English. good condition.

Click here to order
$12

19060. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRITTEN.

Children's Crusade. Op. 82. Faber. 1970. 27pp. Paperback. Chorus parts only. In English & German. Ex-lib. Edges of cover slightly worn.

Click here to order
$15

14604. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRITTEN.

Hymn to St. Cecilia. B & H. 44pp. Paperback. Light rubbing to cover, o/wise good condition. S.S.A.T.B.

Click here to order
$12

35265. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRITTEN.

Paul Bunyan. (Libretto: Auden). Operetta in Two Acts and a Prologue. Faber. 1981. Paperback. 4to. Chorus parts. Good condition.

Click here to order
$22

41940. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRITTEN, Benjamin.

A Ceremony of Carols. B&H. 1956 (1943). 64pp. For SATB Harp or piano. Light wear, contents good..

Click here to order
$12

56752. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRITTEN, Benjamin.

A Ceremony of Carols (Ein Kranz von Lobechören). Boosey & Hawkes. 64pp. Paperback. 8vo. For SSA amd harp/piano. In English and German. Some pencil markings to contents, previous owner's name to front cover of one copy, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

39258. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRITTEN, Benjamin.

Psalm 150. Boosey & Hawkes. 12pp. Paperback. Choral sheet. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

14043. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRITTEN, Benjamin.

Voices for Today. Op. 75. Faber. 1965. 44pp. Paperback. Anthem for chorus (Men, Women and Children). Written for the 20th Anniversary of the United Nations. Good condition.

Click here to order
$15

17879. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRITTEN, Benjamin.

A Wedding Anthem (Amo Ergo Sum). B&H. 1950. 29pp. Paperback. 4to. Good condition. For soprano & tenor soli, choir & organ.

Click here to order
$12

47885. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRUCKNER.

Mass No.3 F minor. 97pp. Paperback. Good condition. No markings on score. Ex-copy owned by Sydney University Musical Society.

Click here to order
$18

14250. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRUCKNER.

Te Deum. 43pp. paperback slight stains and creases to cover o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

15952. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BURGON, Geoffrey.

The Fire of Heaven. Stainer & Bell. 1973. 36pp. Paperback. As new. For unaccompanied triple choir. Text taken from Centuries of Meditation by Thomas Traherne.

Click here to order
$15

16288. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BURGON, Geoffrey.

Revelations. Chester Music. 1985. 82pp. Paperback. For soprano, tenor and baritone soloists, chorus and orchestra. Cover slightly worn, otherwise good condition..

Click here to order
$20

15951. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BURGON, Geoffrey.

This Endris Night. A Christmas Cantata. Stainer & Bell. 1972. 25pp. Paperback. As new. For womens or boys chorus with brass band or orchestral brass ensemble. Text taken from the Chester Mystery Plays and mediaeval poems.

Click here to order
$15

14044. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BUSH, Geoffrey.

Christmas Cantata. Novello. 1948. 68pp. Paperback. Very good conditionSoprano solo, SATB, String orchestra & oboe obligato. In English.

Click here to order
$15

21890. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BYRD, William.

Mass for Four Voices. Chester 40pp. Paperback. In Latin. Good condition.

Click here to order
$14

50775. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BYRD, William.

Mass for Four Voices. Chester. 40pp. Paperback. In Latin. Pencilling to soem copies, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

17336. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. CALDARA, Antonio.

Magnificat. Barenreiter. 1969. 34pp. Paperback. Alto Solo, choir, string orchestra and Basso continuo. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$16

51124. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. CANNON, Philip.

Son of God: Three Motets for Unaccompanied Choir. Opus 10. Edward Arnold. 1958. 60pp. Paperback. Some wear to cover, Otherwise Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

36267. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. CANNON, Philip.

Son of God: Three Motets for Unaccompanied Choir. Opus 10.. Edward Arnold. 1958. 60pp. Paperback. Good cond..

Click here to order
$12

45173. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. CARISSIMI, Giacomo.

Jephte (Jephthah). Novello. 33pp. Paperback. Oratorio for SATB soli, SSSATB chorus, optional strings without violas and organ continuo.

Click here to order
$18

45222. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. CARNEY, David.

Mass in Honor of Christ the King. Gregorian Inst. 32pp. Paperback. For SATB choir, organ and congregation.

Click here to order
$12

37947. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. CAROLS. NORTON, Christopher.

Candles & Crowns. Five Christmas Carols. B&H. 24pp. Paperback. For SATB choir and piano/organ.

Click here to order
$12

47834. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. CAROLS. WILLCOCKS, David & JAQUES, Reginald

Carols for Choirs 1. OUP. 1961. 184pp. Softcover. 8vo. Rubbing to spine and wear to cover, cover separated, otherwise good. ISBN 0 19 353222 0.

Click here to order
$15

37950. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. CARTWRIGHT, Kenneth and STUBBS, Leighton.

Resurrection Jazz. A Cantata for Schools. B&H. 28pp. Paperback. Includes optional instrumental parts. Suit school production..

Click here to order
$13

16435. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. CASCIOLINI, Claudio.

Missa in G. Kalmus. 15pp. Paperback. For SSA. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

16337. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. CAVALLI, Francesco.

Laetatus Sum. Faber. 1969. 26pp. Paperback. For ATB, strings, with keyboard continuo. Full score. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

60495. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. CLINGAN, Judith.

Veni Emmanuel. Australia. Australian Music Centre. 1979. 2pp. Paperback. Slight marks to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

21641. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. COLERIDGE - TAYLOR, S.

Hiawatha's Wedding Feast. Op. 30, No. 1 (from Scenes From the Song of Hiawatha). Walsh, Holmes & Co. 1940 (1926). 64pp. Paperback. Slight creasing and sunning to cover & spine otherwise good. Cantata for tenor solo, SATB & Orchestra. In English.

Click here to order
$12

15954. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. COLERIDGE - TAYLOR, S.

Hiawatha's Wedding Feast. Op. 30, No. 1 (from Scenes From the Song of Hiawatha). Novello. Paperback. Stiff leather wrappers. Very good. In English. Words by Longfellow.

Click here to order
$18

38664. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. COLERIDGE - TAYLOR, S.

Scenes from The Song of Hiawatha. Op. 30. Novello. 1900. 200pp. Paperback. Set to music for Sop, tenor, baritone soloists, chorus and orchestra. In English. Words by Longfellow. Some foxing o/wise contents good.

Click here to order
$18

56820. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. COLERIDGE - TAYLOR, S.

Scenes from The Song of Hiawatha. Op. 30. Novello. 1900. 200pp. Hardcover. Set to music for Sop, tenor, baritone soloists, chorus and orchestra. In English. Words by Longfellow. Some foxing, front cover detatched o/wise contents good.

Click here to order
$14

47442. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. COSTA, Michael.

Naaman, an Oratorio. Composed and by the Most Gracious Permission of Her Majesty, Dedicated to the Memory of The Prince Consort. London. Joseph Williams. n.d. 218pp. Hardcover. First performed at the Birmingham Musical Festival, September 7th, 1864. With gilt to title. Some marks to covers, number to top RH corner of front cover, a little wear to internal hinges, simple presentation card tipped-in to front endpaper, otherwise contents good.

Click here to order
$49

10770. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. COX, David.

A Greek Cantata. Novello. 1968. 26pp. Paperback. In English. For tenor solo, chorus & orch. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$12

51251. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DAUERMANN, Stuart.

Music for the Messiah. Books 1 and 2. Lillenas. 1975. 64pp (Book 1), 76pp (Book 2). Paperback. 2 books. As sung by "The Liberated Wailing Wall". Arranged for vocal group or choir and piano. Penning to contents, small tear to top right corner, sticker to top right of book 1 cover, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$31

56900. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DAVIE, Cedric Thorpe.

Rejoice And Be Merry. OUP. 1957. 32pp. Paperback. 8vo. Very good cond. A christmas carol sequence arranged fro femail voices.

Click here to order
$12

48609. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DAVIS, Carl.

On the Beach at Night Alone for Baritone Solo, SATB Chorus and Orchestra. Faber Music. 19pp. Paperback. Condition very good.

Click here to order
$12

37510. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DEBUSSY, Claude.

The Blessed Damozel (La Damoiselle Elue). International. 27pp. Paperback. In French & English. For female voices, solo, chorus & orch. Five pages with ink underlining to the Narrator's part.

Click here to order
$13

15953. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DELIUS, Frederick.

Sea Drift. (Im Meerestreiben). B&H 1939. 39pp. Paperback. For Baritone solo, mixed chorus and orchestra. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$15

45220. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DIEMENTE, Edward.

Proper of the First Mass of Christmas. Gregorian Inst. 12pp. Paperback. For cantor, SATB choir and organ.

Click here to order
$12

45169. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DUBOIS, Theodore.

The Seven Last Words of Christ. Paris. Heugel. 79pp. Paperback. Tape and tearing to spine, discolouration due to fading, o/wise average condition .

Click here to order
$14

37239. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DUBOIS, Theodore.

The Seven Last Words of Christ. Fischer. 1902. 76pp. Paperback. Wrappers. Small tear to spine o/wise good.

Click here to order
$13

12996. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DVORAK, Antonin.

At the Foot of the Cross. Stabat Mater. Novello. 105pp. Paperback. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

56902. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DYSON, George.

The Canterbury Pilgrims Suite. OUP. 1964. 44pp. Paperback. 8vo. Good condition. Abridged suite for S.S.A.A. voices and piano.

Click here to order
$18

18019. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DYSON, George.

Let's Go A-Maying. Novello. 1958. 36pp. Paperback. Cantata for SSA with strings and/or piano. Words by Robert Herrick. tear down cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

37453. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DYSON, George.

Three Songs of Courage. Novello. n.d. 16pp. Paperback. For accompanied chorus, S.A.T.B. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

29208. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ELGAR.

The Dream of Gerontius. London. The New Novello Choral Edition. 2000. 189pp. Paperback. New. In English.

Click here to order
$32

14669. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ELGAR.

Dream of Gerontius. Novello. 1900 Hardcover 8to. Gilt to title, spine worn. some pencil marking, contents good.

Click here to order
$22

51340. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ELGAR, Edward.

Caractacus. Novello. 1898. 199pp. Paperback. A cantata for Soprano, Tenor, and Bass soli. Chorus and Orchestra. Covers damaged and taped. Previous owner's name and shop sticker to front cover. Spine worn and a little loose with water stain to bottom inch. Occasional touch of foxing, contents otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

12653. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ELGAR, Edward.

Fourth of August. Op. 80, No. I. Novello. 1917. 18pp. Paperback. A poem by Laurence Binyon. Set to music for Tenor or Soprano Solo, Chorus and Orchestra. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

11648. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ELGAR, Edward.

King Olaf. Soprano, tenor and bass soli, chorus & orchestra. 178pp. Paperback. Novello's 8vo. Fair condition.

Click here to order
$12

29064. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ELGAR, Edward.

The Kingdom. Novello. 1934. 189pp. Paperback. New. In English. An oratorio for soprano, alto, tenor and bass soli, SATB and orchestra.

Click here to order
$12

56805. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ELGAR, Edward.

The Kingdom. An Oratorio. Op. 51. Novello. 1906. 189pp. Hardcover. Penciling, poor but legible .

Click here to order
$12

15748. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. FARMER, H.

Mass in B flat. Novello. n.d. 105pp. Paperback. Latin & English. Some wear to bottom of spine, foxing to covers.

Click here to order
$12

43017. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. FARMER, Henry.

Mass in B flat. Novello. n.d. 105pp. Paperback. Decorated embossed hardcovers. All edges gilt. In Latin & English. Covers stained, corners and ends of spine worn. Contents good..

Click here to order
$18

10769. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. FERRARI, Gustave.

Impressions. (L'Almanach Aux Images). Novello. 1914. 32pp. Paperback. A vocal suite for soli and chorus of women's voices. In English and French. Slight tears to covers and binding loose (though still holding). Contents good.

Click here to order
$12

29338. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. GADE, N. W.

The Crusaders. Op. 50. Novello. n.d. 109pp. Paperback. A Cantata for Solo voices, Chorus, and Orchestra. In English.

Click here to order
$12

11264. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. GADE, Neils W.

Psyche. Op. 60. Novello n.d. 142pp. Paperback. A dramatic poem. In English for Soli, Chorus, and Orchestra.

Click here to order
$12

31578. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. GAUL, Alfred R.

The Holy City. Novello. 1901. 102pp. Paperback. A Sacred Cantata composed for the Birmingham Musical Festival, 1882. Prologue added 1901. Very good cond.

Click here to order
$12

54884. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. GAUL, Alfred R.

The Holy City. Novello. 99pp. Hardcover. A Sacred Cantata composed for the Birmingham Musical Festival, 1882. Scuffed and marked cover, title in gilt, some foxing to end pages, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$12

48140. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. GERNSHEIM, Fr.

Salamis. Op. 10. Novello. n.d. 20pp. Paperback. A Triumph Song for chorus (male voices) and orchestra. In English.

Click here to order
$12

10179. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. GLUCK.

Scenes from "Orpheus". for Female choirs & Schools. Ed. Whittaker. OUP. 65pp. Paperback. Foxing to some pages.

Click here to order
$12

48122. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. GOEHR, Alexander.

Virtutes. Schott. 1963. Paperback. Incomplete set - missing no's 2a, 3, 8a. For SATB, piano and percussion, with organ, 2 clarinets and cello ad lib.

Click here to order
$13

48606. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. GORECKI, Henryk Mikolaj.

Salve, sidus Polonorum. St. Adalbert Cantata. Op. 72 (1997-2000) for Large Mixed Chorus, Organ, Pianos, Tubular Bells, Glockenspiels, tam-tams and bass drum. Boosey & Hawkes. 16pp. Paperback. Condition very good .

Click here to order
$12

15459. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. GOUNOD, C.

Messe Solennelle. (St. Cecilia). Novello. 80pp. Paperback. For Soprano, Tenor and Bass Soli and SATB choir..

Click here to order
$12

30636. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. GOUNOD, C.

The Redemption. Novello. 172pp. Paperback. Covers loose and detached. Top & bottom of spine a little worn. Front end pages foxed. Otherwise contents good.

Click here to order
$12

31418. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. GRANDI, Alessandro.

Veniat Dilectus Meus. Faber. 1968. 12pp. Paperback. For STTB with keyboard continuo. .

Click here to order
$12

50820. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. GRAUN, C.H.

The Passion of our Lord. Novello. 100pp. Hardback. In English. Some yellowing to front end page and wear to corners of spine and cover. O/wise good.

Click here to order
$16

45159. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HAMILTON, Iain

Te Deum. Theodore Presser. 39pp. Paperback. For SATB, woodwind, brass and percussion.

Click here to order
$12

31160. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL.

Acis and Galatea. A Serenata. Novello. 103pp. Paperback. In English. Previous owner's name penned to front cover. Contents clean, good condition.

Click here to order
$12

60431. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. Handel.

Alexander's Feast. Novello Handel Edition. 1982. 168pp. Paperback. New. In English.

Click here to order
$25

11208. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL.

Geburtstags-Ode fr Knigin Anna. DVFM. 53pp. Hardcover, blue cloth with gold gilt titles. Well bound & very good condition. In German & English.

Click here to order
$20

21846. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL.

Israel in Egypt (Isreal in Agypten). Germany. Barenreiter. 2000. Hardcover. New. In English and German.

Click here to order
$90

20328. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL.

Jephtha. Great Britain. Novello. nd. 195pp. Paperback. New. In English.

Click here to order
$28

12848. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL.

Ode on St. Cecilia's Day (1692). Novello. 83pp. Average to poor condition, but all music legible.

Click here to order
$12

60783. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL.

Samson. Patersons Publications Ltd. 107 pp. Paperack. Siganture to front cover. Creasing to page corners and foxing to page edges otherwise good, clean score.

Click here to order
$12

29081. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL.

Samson. Novello. 179pp. Paperback. Pencilling to cover, o/wsie contents is good and clean.

Click here to order
$12

12654. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL.

Saul . Germany. Barenreiter. 1986. 281pp. Paperback. New. In German & English. Vocal Score based on the Urtext of the Halle Handel Edition.

Click here to order
$55

19216. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL, G.F.

L'Allegro, Il Penseroso ed Il Moderato. [Mirth, Melancholy and Moderation]. The University of New England Dept. of Music. 180pp. Paperback. Stapled A4 booklet. Cover sunned, stained and lightly creased, contents very good. Reprint of the German Handel Society. In English & German.

Click here to order
$30

16992. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL, G.F.

Let God Arise. Anthem for the Duke of Chandos. . Novello. 1978. 61pp. Paperback. For soprano & tenor soli, SATB chorus & orchestra. .

Click here to order
$12

35512. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL, G.F.

Ode on St. Cecilia's Day. Novello. nd. 68pp. Paperback. New. In English.

Click here to order
$12

31170. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL. WATKINS SHAW, ed.

Messiah. Novello. 1959. 209pp. Paperback. In English. Cover coming off, tape to spine, some pen marks to cover, tearing and foxing to cover, average condition. Novello's pocket edition .

Click here to order
$12

56817. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL. WEST, John ed.

Judas Maccabeus. Novello. n.d. 202pp. Hard cover. Poor condition.

Click here to order
$12

56814. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HARRISON, Julius

Requiem Mass. Alfred Lengnick 156pp. Paperback. For Solo voices, Chorus & Orchestra. Cover missing. Fair condition.

Click here to order
$12

22833. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HAYDN.

Die Jahreszeiten (The Seasons). Universal. 205pp. Hardcover. In German & English. Good condition.

Click here to order
$35

15656. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HAYDN.

The Seasons . Great Britain. Novello. nd. 200pp. Paperback. New. In English. an Oratorio for soprano, .

Click here to order
$15

13920. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HAYDN, Joseph.

Maria Theresa Mass. Novello. 85pp. In Latin. As new..

Click here to order
$19

48031. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HENZE, Hans Werner.

Orpheus Behind the Wire. Orpheus hinter dem Stacheldraht. Schott. 60pp. Paperback. 4to. Good condition.

Click here to order
$22

15412. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HEWITT-JONES, Tony.

Seven Sea Poems. Novello. 81pp. Paperback. For alto or baritone solo, chorus & strings..

Click here to order
$12

11575. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HEWITT-JONES, Tony.

Te Deum. B&H. 1963. 64pp. Paperback. In Latin. For three Choir's Festival, 1962.

Click here to order
$12

11576. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HEWITT-JONES, Tony.

Two Canticles. Novello. 1967. Paperback. From the new English Bible. For Soprano, Baritone Soli, SATB & Orchestra.

Click here to order
$12

41120. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HODDINOTT, Alun.

Sinfonia Fidei. OUP. 1978. 56pp. Paperback. A Cantata for Soprano and Tenor Soloists, Chorus, and Orchestra. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

45572. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HOFER, Andreas.

Te Deum.. Universal. Paperback. Paperback. As New. 0.00.

Click here to order
$18

16380. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HOLST, Gustav.

Savitri. An Episode from the Mahabharata. Op.25. London. J Curwen & Sons Ltd. 1992. 50pp. Paperback. New. In English.

Click here to order
$18

45219. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HUNKINS, Eusebia.

Appalachian Mass. Carl Fisher. 14pp. Paperback. For unison voices with organ accompanimen.

Click here to order
$12

40857. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HURD, Michael.

Hip-Hip Horatio. Novello. 66pp. Paperback. Condition very good.

Click here to order
$12

48150. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HURD, Michael.

Shepherd's Calendar. Novello. Paperback. As new. Choral symphony for Baritone solo, SATB & orchestra.

Click here to order
$12

15795. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HURD, Michael.

This Day to Man. Novello. Paperback. Six hymns for the Nativity. SATB.

Click here to order
$12

14097. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. IRELAND, John.

These Things Shall be. B&H. 38pp. Paperback. For Baritone (or Tenor) Solo, Chorus and Orchestra. Cover foxed.

Click here to order
$12

10772. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. JACOB, Gordon.

The Diverting History of John Gilpin. OUP. 1965. 64pp. Paperback. In English. Cover a little grubby o/wise good condition .

Click here to order
$12

58558. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. JACOB, Gordon.

The New-Born King. OUP. 1965. 64pp. Paperback. In English. Few spots, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$12

13926. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. JANACEK.

Potulny Silenec. Supraphon. Paperback. For male choir with Soprano Solo. In Czech and German.

Click here to order
$12

11268. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. JANACEK.

Zpevna Duma. Singselige Dumka. Supraphon. Paperback. New. In Czech & German..

Click here to order
$12

45229. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. JILLETT, David.

Mass in C minor. Albert. 20pp. Paperback. SATB choir and organ.

Click here to order
$12

48362. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. JILLETT, Father D.

Corpus Christi. A Cantata for a Choir Festival. J. Albert & Son. 1969. 29pp. Paperback. For SATB chorus, soloists & organ.

Click here to order
$14

48155. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. JOHNSON, Bernard.

Veni Sancte Spiritus. Faber. Paperback. For SATB (vocal quartet or small or small chorus) and percussion. Discount available for multiple copies ordered.

Click here to order
$12

13929. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. JOHNSON, Robert Sherlaw.

Anglorum Feriae. OUP. 26pp. Paperback. 0-19-337170-7.

Click here to order
$12

51087. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. JONES, Roger.

Jerusalem Joy. A Cantata for Easter in popular style. London. Marshall Morgan & Scott. 1975. 58pp. Paperback. In English. Cover worn, some pencilling, spines worn, previous owners stamp. 0551055081.

Click here to order
$13

16436. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. KELLY, Bryan.

Abingdon Carols. Novello. 26pp. Paperback. Six carols for unaccompanied SATB chorus.

Click here to order
$12

40843. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. KELLY, Bryan.

Crucifixion.. Novello. 63pp. Paperback. Cantata for SATB choir, soprano and tenor soli.

Click here to order
$12

48153. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. KELLY, Bryan.

Tenebrae Nocturnes. Novello. 30pp. Paperback. For tenor solo SATB chorus and orchestra. Words selected from The Holy Week Manual.

Click here to order
$12

56871. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. KELLY, Bryan (music) and FULLER, John (libretto)

Herod, Do your Worst. Novello. 59pp. Paperback. A Nativity Opera. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

35149. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. KITSON, C.H.

Mass in C Minor (No. 2). Cary & Co. 1934. 23pp. Paperback. .

Click here to order
$12

15500. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. KRAFT, Walter.

Ratzeburger Messe. The Ratzeburg Mass. Wilhelm Hansen. 59pp. Paperback. For SATB chorus & organ.

Click here to order
$12

15751. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. KRICKA.

Pokuseni na Pousti. (Temptation in the Desert). Praha. Paperback. Cantata for Soli, Choir, Orchestra and Organ based on the text of St. Matthew, Chapter IV.v.1-11..

Click here to order
$12

13931. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. KUBELIK, Rafael.

Veronika. Novak. 1943. 66pp. Paperback. In Czech. Cover a little grubby o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

17878. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. LEIGHTON, Kenneth.

The Birds. Novello. Paperback. For soprano solo, chorus and strings and piano.

Click here to order
$12

13933. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. LEIGHTON, Kenneth.

Columbia Mea. Op.78. Novello. Paperback. As new. For soloists, chorus and String Orchestra. (with celesta and harpsichord-one player).

Click here to order
$12

40860. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. LEIGHTON, Kenneth.

Hymn to Matter. Roberton. 24pp. Paperback. For SATB chorus, baritone solo, strings percussion and piano (piano redcution).

Click here to order
$12

14763. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. LIGETI, G

Ejszaka/ Night/ Nacht; Reggel/ Morning/ Morgen. Schott. 15pp. Softcover, good condition. For acappella Choir.

Click here to order
$12

15506. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. LISZT, Franz.

Mass for Male Chorus and Organ. Kalmus. 28pp. Paperback. L. Study.

Click here to order
$16

49624. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. LISZT, Franz.

Missa Solemnis ( Graner Mass ). Kalmus. 104pp. In Latin. Some light wear to covers, penned markings throughout focussing on the soprano part. Fair.

Click here to order
$18

18194. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. LLOYD, C. H.

Hero & Leander. Novello. Paperback. A Dramatic Cantata.

Click here to order
$12

48611. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. LONG, Zhou.

Two Poems from The Book of Songs for Tenor Solo and Mixed Choir (SSSAATTTBBB).. Oxford University Press. 32pp. Card covers. Condition very good.

Click here to order
$12

48200. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. LUDWIG, Otto.

De Meikoningin - Toooneelstuk met zang uit Oud-Frieslands volksleven. Amsterdam. G. Alsbach & co. 86pp. Hardcover. 4to. Vocal score. Woorden van P/A/ Bruinsma. In dutch.

Click here to order
$45

48154. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. LUTYENS, Elisabeth.

Motet. Schott. 1954. Paperback. For unaccompanied chorus, SATB. From the "Contemporary Choral Music" series.

Click here to order
$12

48161. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MACONCHY, Elizabeth.

Propheta Mendax. Faber Music. 13pp. Paperback. For unaccompanied boys's or women's voices, in three parts..

Click here to order
$12

19019. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MARKAITIS, Bruno S.J.

Vilniaus Varpai. Simfonine Kantata. Bells of Hope. Symphonic Cantata. Cikagos Lietuviu Opera. 74pp. Paperback. In Lithuanian.

Click here to order
$12

48615. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MARSHALL, Wayne.

Magnificat and Nun dimittis in C. Faber Music. 11pp. Paperback. Condition vg. For SSAA/ organ.

Click here to order
$12

15938. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MARTINU.

Kytice. Blumenstrauss. (Bouquet of Flowers). A Cycle of Works to Folk Texts for Mixed and Children's Choirs, Soloists and Small Orchestra. Panton. Paperback. In Czech and German. New.

Click here to order
$27

29065. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MAUNDER.

Bethlehem: A Sacred Cantata. Novello. Paperback. Paperback. S/h For four solo voices and chorus, interspesed with hymns to be sung by the congregation..

Click here to order
$12

27190. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MAUNDER.

Olivet to Calvary. A Sacred Cantata recalling some of the incidents in the last days of the Saviour's life on earth. Novello. 69pp. Paperback. Cover & spine worn. Name to cover, contents good.

Click here to order
$12

56822. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MAUNDER.

Olivet to Calvary. A Sacred Cantata recalling some of the incidents in the last days of the Saviour's life on earth. Novello. 58pp. Hardcover. Cover & spine worn. Average to poor condition.

Click here to order
$12

18190. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MAUNDER.

Song of Thanksgiving. A cantata for harvest and general festival use. Novello. Paperback..

Click here to order
$12

58654. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MAUNDER.

Song of Thanksgiving. A cantata for harvest and general festival use. Novello. Hardcover..

Click here to order
$14

56818. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MAUNDER, J. H.

Olivet to Calvary. A Sacred Cantata recalling some of the incidents in the last days of the Saviour's life on earth. London. Novello. 1932 69pp. Paperback. Cover & spine worn. Average condition.

Click here to order
$12

36138. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MAUNDER, J.H.

Penitence, Pardon and Peace. A Short Lenten Cantata. Novello. n.d. 39pp. Paperback.

Click here to order
$12

15509. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MAXWELL DAVIES.

Four Carols from O Magnum Mysterium. Schott. 20pp. For Unaccompanied SATB Chorus. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

37804. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MELLERS, Wilfrid.

Canticum Incarnations. Faber. 25pp. Paperback. For six unaccompanied voices. SSATTB. Poems by Kathleen Raine. Discount available for multiple orders of this item..

Click here to order
$12

48146. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MELLERS, Wilfrid.

Chants and Litanies of Carl Sandburg. Novello. 40pp. Paperback. For men's chorus, piano & percussion. As new.

Click here to order
$12

36266. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MELLERS, Wilfrid.

Te Deum Laudamus. Novello. Paperback. For SATB and organ.

Click here to order
$12

37883. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MENDELSSOHN.

Athalie: The Music to Racine's Tragedy. Op.74. Novello, Ewer & Co. Hardcover. Embossed Gilt to titles and edges. In English. Good condition.

Click here to order
$30

53321. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MENDELSSOHN.

Elijah. Novello. 214pp. Paperback. Pocket edition. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

43599. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MENDELSSOHN.

Elijah. Novello. 214pp. Paperback. Pocket edition. Light wear to spine, very slight foxing on edges, o/wise contents clean.

Click here to order
$12

60419. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MENDELSSOHN.

Elijah. Novello. 206pp. Paperback. In English only. NEW.

Click here to order
$14

54866. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MENDELSSOHN.

Elijah. Novello. 206pp. Paperback. Grubby, previous customer's name whitened out to front end page and cover, spine taped and partally seperated, tape marks, o/wise contents clear. In English only.

Click here to order
$12

15949. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MENDELSSOHN.

Elijah: An Oratorio. Op. 70. Paperback. Rebound in maroon cloth.

Click here to order
$100

59222. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MENDELSSOHN.

Elijah An Oratorio Op. 70. Novello's original Octavo Edition 206pp. Paperback. Some scuffs to cover, a few marks to mend pages, o/wise good condition. In English only.

Click here to order
$12

37885. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MENDELSSOHN.

Hymn of Praise. (Lobegesang). Novello. n.d. 104pp. Paperback. Cover spotted, spine worn, o/wise good .

Click here to order
$12

59018. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MIKLOS, Forrai (ed.)

Ot Evszazad Korusa. Editio Musica Budapest. 1956. 493pp. Paperback. "Choruses of Five Centuries" A compilation. Good condition.

Click here to order
$30

50776. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MILFORD, Robin.

Drake's Chair for Baritone Solo, Chorus, and Orchestra. Op. 39. Oxford University Press. 37pp. Paperback. In English. Slight wear to covers, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$15

41332. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MIRY, Karl.

Les Quatre Saisons. Scene Enfantine. Paroles de Guil. Stanislaus. Namur, Imprimerie de Ad. Wesmael-Charlier, Libraire Editeur, Rue de Fer, 51. 1888. 30pp. Paperback. Some wear to edges of boards, cut to fep, o/wise good. Karel Miry (1823 - 1889) was a Belgian composer who quickly rose to fame with his patriotic song De Vlaamse Leeuw. He wrote 17 operas and operettas and many choruses and songs (Grove's: 1976).

Click here to order
$67

46372. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MITCHELL, E. and RASTON, E.

The Enchanted Garden. Cantata for Ladies' Voices. Weekes & Co. 35pp. Paperback. Some wear to spine, Contents very good and unmarked.

Click here to order
$14

31162. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MONTEVERDI.

Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda. Chester. 41pp. Good cond. In English & Italian.

Click here to order
$32

48591. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MOORE, Harold.

Darkest Hour. Novello. 1936. Paperback. Name penned to top edge of front cover, otherwise very good..

Click here to order
$12

48592. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MOORE, Harold.

Darkest Hour. Novello. 1936. Paperback. Name penned to top edge of front cover, top of spine clipped, otherwise good..

Click here to order
$12

13940. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MOORE, Harold.

Darkest Hour.. Novello. 1936. Hardcover. Good condition .

Click here to order
$12

59837. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MOZART.

Il Seraglio. Novello. 166pp. Paperback. In English & German. Good condition.

Click here to order
$18

16502. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MOZART.

Mass in C. K317. Novello. 64pp. Paperback. In Latin & English. The odd pencilling, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$12

57083. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MOZART.

Mass in C major K. 258. Kalmus. 32pp. Paperback. Oblong. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

20939. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. MUSSORGSKY.

Choral scenes from Boris Godounov.. B&H. 112pp. In English. Edited and arranged with new orchestration by Walter Goehr..

Click here to order
$18

47459. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. NAYLOR, Bernard.

The Resurrection according to Saint Matthew. An Easter Cantata. Novello. 26pp. Paperback. For SATB chorus and piano reduction. Number to top RH corner of front cover, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$12

49527. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. NAYLOR, Bernard.

Sing O My Love. Cantata for Bass-Baritone Solo SATB Chorus and String Orchestra. Novello. 23pp. Paperback. Good condition, specimen copy stamp to cover.

Click here to order
$12

37910. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. OLDHAM, Arthur

Sacerdos et Pontifex. Faber. 8pp. Paperback. For mixed chorus (SATB), and organ.

Click here to order
$12

15987. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. PAGELLA, Giovanni.

Job. Dramma Sacro in un Prologo e due atti. Libreria Salesiana. 1909. In Italian and Latin. Cover detached, partially disbound.

Click here to order
$20

59101. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. PALESTRINA.

Missa Brevis. Novello. 55pp. Paperback. Light fraying to cover, o/wise good. For 4 voices..

Click here to order
$12

59103. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. PALESTRINA.

Missa Papae Marcelli. Novello. 52pp. Paperback. Light wear, o/wise good condition. For 6 voices.

Click here to order
$12

60459. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. PAVIOUR.

At the End of the Day. Magnificat and Nunc Dimittis. Perth. The Keys Press. 2003. 16pp. Paperback. For SAB choir and organ accompanyment. Good condition.

Click here to order
$14

15510. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. PAVIOUR.

Festival Te Deum. for the Consecration of All Saints, in Bathurst, Oct.16 1971.. Castle Music. 1971. Paperback. New. For Chorus & Orchestra. In Aus. liturgical folder.

Click here to order
$12

48361. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. PAVIOUR.

Missa Brevis. Albert & Son. 1970. 11pp. Paperback. Unison Choir and Organ. (optional SATB).

Click here to order
$12

11916. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. PAVIOUR.

This Endris Nyghte. A Christmas Cantata. James Music. 1982. Paperback. A Christmas Cantata. New.

Click here to order
$12

49979. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. PAVIOUR, Paul.

All Systems Go. for Two Choirs and Orchestra. James Music. 36pp. Paperback. For two choirs and orchestra. Light sunning to covers, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

10767. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. PELOQUIN, C. Alexander.

The Bells. B&H. 1964. 96pp. Paperback. For mixed voices, 2 pianos, perc & 2 double basses. Poem by Edgar Allan Poe.

Click here to order
$12

45235. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. PELOQUIN, C. Alexander.

Why, O Lord, do You stand aloof? (Psalm 9-B) for Congregation, Choir and Organ. Gergorian Institute of America. 1964. 19pp. Paperback. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

35444. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. PENDERECKI.

Aus den Psalmen Davids. Moeck. Paperback. L.Study. for mixed choir and instruments.

Click here to order
$22

36273. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. PENDERECKI.

Stabat Mater for Three Mixed Choruses a cappella. Poland. PWP. 23pp. Paperback. Ex-lib.

Click here to order
$16

13997. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. PENDERECKI.

Stabat Mater. For Three Mixed Choruses a cappella. Belwin Mills. 1971 (1963). 23pp. Paperback. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

43800. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. PERGOLESI.

Stabat Mater. Konemann. 1999. 54pp. Paperback. In Latin. New. 963-9155-82-9.

Click here to order
$13

44076. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. PETERSON, John W.

Hail, Glorius King!. Singspiration. 1964 64pp. Paperback. S.A.T.B. Tape marks to inside covers. Contents very good.

Click here to order
$13

50770. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. PFAUTSCH, Lloyd.

Israel at the Red Sea (A Cantata). Four-part Chorus of Mixed voices with Soprano, Tenor and Bass Soli and Organ Accompaniment. Lawson-Gould. 1991. 36pp. Paperback. In English. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

53696. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. PINSUTI, Ciro.

Songs of the Flowers, Twelve Two-Part Songs for Trebles. Methuen, Simpson & Co.; Patey & Wills. n.d. Eighth Edition. 49pp. Paperback. Octavo. Rubbing and sunning to edges of cover, also slight tearing, o/wise good condition. Cover lithograph of Pinsuti.

Click here to order
$12

16338. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. PRIOLI, Giovanni.

Salvum Me Fac Deus. Faber. 27pp. Paperback. For SATTBarBB with keyboard continuo.

Click here to order
$12

41904. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. PROTHEROE, Daniel and RODEHEAVER, Homer arr.

Quartets for Men: Gospel Songs, Negro Spirituals, Secular Songs. The Rodeheaver Co. 1926. 191pp. Hardcover. Mostly for TTBB. Includes Go Down Moses, It Came Upon the Midnight Clear, View de Land, Were You There When They Crucified My Lord? etc. Fep removed, a little wear to front hinge, a little wear to ends of spine, some light spotting to lower front cover, o/wise contents good.

Click here to order
$40

48992. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. PURCELL.

Dido and Aeneas. Oxford University Press. 87pp. Paperback. Light grime to cover otherwise good, clean condition.

Click here to order
$14

21750. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. PURCELL. Britten and Holst eds.

The Fairy Queen. Faber. 28pp. Paperback. Chorus part only.

Click here to order
$12

60612. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. PURCELL Henry.

Come Let Us Drink. Galaxy Music Corporation. 1972. 56pp. Paperback. Close to new condition.

Click here to order
$18

45508. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. RABE, Folke.

Rondes for Mixed Choir. Walton Music Corp. 4pp. Paperback. For Unaccompanied SATB Chorus. Graphic notation.

Click here to order
$12

14233. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. RATCLIFFE, Desmond.

Bethlehem's Babe. Novello. Paperback. In English. The Nativity in Carol Scripture and Verse for narrator, reader, choir and organ..

Click here to order
$12

39262. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. RATCLIFFE, Desmond.

From Darkness to Light. The Story of Holy Week in Easter in Scripture, Verse and Music. Novello. 29pp. Paperback. In English. Some insect damage to bottom of front wrapper.

Click here to order
$12

35346. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. RAVEL.

Trois Chansons. France. Durand. 20pp. 14 paperback seperate parts plus conductors score, for SATB chorus. Slight sunning o/wise in good condition.

Click here to order
$25

44965. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. RAWSTHORNE.

The God in the Cave. Cantata for Mixed Chorus and Orchestra. OUP. 1967. 40pp. Paperback. Slight rubbing to cover, o/wise good condition .

Click here to order
$12

15824. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. REIZENSTEIN.

Voices of Night. Novello. Paperback. Cantata for Soprano and Baritone Soli, Chorus and Orchestra. Includes letter from the composer to Sir Bernard Heinze.

Click here to order
$27

41903. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. RODEHEAVER, Homer compiler. PRICE, Norman arr.

Modern Quartets for Men. The Rodeheaver Co. 1938. 160pp. Hardcover. Mostly for TTBB. Includes Carry Me Back to Old Virginny, Steal Away, Deep River, King Jesus is A-Listenin' etc. A little wear to extremities adn previous owners inscription to inner front cover, o/wise contents good.

Click here to order
$40

10768. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ROECKEL, Joseph.

Westward Ho!. London/America. 91pp. Paperback. 8vo. Rear cover detached and edges torn, front cover detached and torn, contents clean and good. Cantatas for treble voices. In English.

Click here to order
$12

42917. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ROMAN, Johan.

Jubilate Deo. Concordia. 43pp. Paperback. In Latin & English. Contents good. For chorus, soprano, bass and orchestra. Edited and transcribed with Piano Reduction by S. Drummond Wolff.

Click here to order
$16

42916. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ROOT, Dr. and BRADBURY, W.B.

Daniel: or The Captivity and Restoration. A Sacred Cantata in Three Parts. Curwen & Sons. 78pp. Paperback. Also called The Captivity and Restoration. With a new and copyright harmonium accompaniment by Henry Fisher.

Click here to order
$13

56743. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ROOT, G.F., BUTTERWORTH, Hezekiah (text).

Under the Palms or The Jewish Flower Feast. Bayley & Ferguson. 72pp. Paperback, small 4to. A cantata for the Sunday school & choir, illustrating the Jewish Feast of Tabernacles. Name penned to top of cover, spine taped, light rubbing to covers, contents clean.

Click here to order
$12

56742. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ROOT, G.F., BUTTERWORTH, Hezekiah (text).

Under the Palms or The Jewish Flower Feast. J. Curwen. 72pp. Paperback 8vo. A cantata for the Sunday school & choir, illustrating the Jewish Feast of Tabernacles. Name penned to top of cover, light rubbing and fading to covers, small tear to back cover, scuffing to spine, contents clean.

Click here to order
$12

10765. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ROOT, G.F., BUTTERWORTH, Hezekiah (text).

Under the Palms or The Jewish Flower Feast. J. Curwen. 72pp. Paperback 8vo. A cantata for the Sunday school & choir, illustrating the Jewish Feast of Tabernacles. Name penned to top of cover, light rubbing and fading to covers, contents clean.

Click here to order
$12

60398. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ROSSINI, Gioacchino.

Stabat Mater. Novello. 96pp. Paperback. For SATB soli, Choir & Orchestra. NEW.

Click here to order
$18

15507. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. SCARLATTI. John Steele ed.

Audi Filia: Gradual for St Cecilia's Day (1720). Novello. Paperback. For SSA soli, SSATB chorus, 2 oboes, optional bassoon, string orchestra & organ continuo. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

45133. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. SCHMID, Fr. X. DERLETH, A. arr.

Mass No. 2 in A. Oliver Ditson. 20pp. Paperback. Cover & first page disbound, slight creasing, otherwise good. For SA(orT)B. Catholic church music.

Click here to order
$16

36989. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. SCHUBERT.

Deutsche Messe (D 872) mit dem Anhang Das Gebet des Herrn. . Schott. Paperback. Some small tearing to top of cover, o/wise good condition. In German.

Click here to order
$13

16368. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. SCHUBERT.

Deutsche Messe (D 872) mit dem Anhang Das Gebet des Herrn. Doblinger. Paperback. In German. For tenors and basses.

Click here to order
$12

37508. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. SCHUBERT.

Mass in A flat major. D 678. Belwin Mills. Paperback. In Latin. For soli, chorus, orchestra & organ. In good condition.

Click here to order
$16

46715. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. SCHUBERT.

Messe in C-Dur. Mass in C Major. Josef Weinberger. 43pp. Paperback. In Latin. Pages a little yellowed. Piano part in larger notes than choral parts.

Click here to order
$16

15944. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. SCHUMANN.

Mass in C minor. Breitkopf. Paperback. New. In Latin. For soli, chorus, orchestra & organ.

Click here to order
$21

56994. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. SCHUMANN.

Neue Ausgabe saemtlicher Werke. Serie V: Chorwerke Werkgruppe 2: Werke fur Frrauenchor. Schott. 140pp. Hardcover. Some slight marks on cover, otherwise excellent condition. Includes facsimile supplement. In German.

Click here to order
$65

56731. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. SCHUMANN.

Various Choral Works with Piano Accompaniment. Kalmus. 117 pp. Paperback. Prev. owner's name to front cover, light foxing to page edges, , o/wise contents good. In German.

Click here to order
$14

57567. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. SCHUTZ. BUTTERWORTH, Neil, arr.

The Easter Story. Chappell. 66pp. Some fraying to lower part of cover, o/wise good. For sopranos, alto and optional bass; with accompaniment for strings and continuo.

Click here to order
$12

16328. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. SCHUTZ, Heinrich.

St. Matthew Passion. Oxford University Press. 38pp. Paperback. In English. Peter Pears and Imogen Holst (ed.). For soloists and chorus (unaccompanied). Good condition.

Click here to order
$13

60545. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. SCULTHORPE, Peter.

Morning Song for the Christ Child for unaccompanied mixed chorus. Faber. 1966. 7 pp. Paperback. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$18

45357. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. SELLE, W.C.

Hellas: A Lyrical Drama by Percy Bysshe Shelley. New York. AMS (reprint). 98pp. Hardcover. For female voice choir. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$18

47686. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. SIMPER, Caleb.

The Rolling Seasons. A Sacred Cantata. Weekes. 41pp. Paperback. Previous owner's name to top of cover, odd penning, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

14032. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. SPOHR, Louis.

The Last Judgment: An Oratorio. . Novello. 106pp. Hardcover. Fair. Piano accomp, arranged by Ferdinand Spohr.

Click here to order
$12

59932. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. SPOHR, Louis.

Spohrs's Last Judgment: An Oratorio . London Novello 80 pp. Hardcover. Wear and tear to cover. Spine very worn with top half detached from inside of book. Contents still in good condition. Foxing on first few pages. Choral score with Piano accomp, arranged by Vincent Novello.

Click here to order
$7

29260. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. STAINER.

Crucifixion. Novello. 58pp. Paperback. Meditation for tenor & bass, chorus. Covers stained, spine taped, odd pencilling and tears, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

54463. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. STAINER.

The Crucifixion. Novello. 58pp. Paperback. Meditation for tenor & bass, chorus. Odd pencilling, cover detached from spine, cover taped, wear and some damage to corners of covers and pages, contents clean.

Click here to order
$12

15501. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. STAINER, John.

The Daughter of Jairus: A Sacred Cantata. Novello. Paperback 8vo. General wear, o/wise ok condition.

Click here to order
$12

37921. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. STANFORD, C Villiers.

Last Post. Boosey & Co. 24pp. Paperback. General wear o/wise good condition. Choral song.

Click here to order
$12

45255. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. Stanford, Charles.

Jubilate Deo. Novello. 6pp. Paperback. SATB chorus.

Click here to order
$18

49961. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. STANFORD, Charles Villiers.

Magnificat and Nunc Dimittis in A. Novello. 19pp. Paperback. SATB with Organ. Excellent condition.

Click here to order
$12

58425. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. STANFORD, Charles Villiers.

Phaudrig Crohoore: An Irish Ballad. Novello. 43pp. Paperback. SATB chorus.

Click here to order
$12

37916. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. STEEL, Christopher.

Mary Magdalene. Novello. 17pp. Paperback. For SSA chorus and orchestra.

Click here to order
$12

14028. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. STEPTOE, Roger.

In Winter's Cold Embraces Dye. Stainer & Bell. Paperback. For Mezzo-Soprano and Tenor Soli, Chorus and Orchestra.

Click here to order
$12

40175. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. SUCHON, Eugen.

O Horach. Styri Muzskesbory. Op. 8. Slovenske Hudobne Vydavatel'stvo. 20pp. Paperback. For TTBB Chorus Wear and tear, fading, in average condition.

Click here to order
$13

53654. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. TATE, Phyllis (music) & CAUSLEY, Charles (poem).

Saint Martha and the Dragon. OUP. 1978. 80pp. Paperback. Cover rubbed, otherwise good. A dramatic legend set to music for Narrator, Soprano and Tenor Soloists, Chorus, Children's Chorus (with Percussion), an Chamber Orchestra. Vocal score. ISBN 0 19 338397 7.

Click here to order
$13

18704. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. THIMAN, Eric H.

The Earth is the Lord's. Novello. Paperback. general wear o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$12

18693. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. THIMAN, Eric H.

The Last Supper.. Novello. Paperback. For Soprano and Baritone Soli, Chorus and Organ..

Click here to order
$12

56775. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. THIMAN, Eric H.

The Nativity. Novello. Paperback 8vo. A short Christmas cantata for Soprano and Tenore Soli, Chorus and Organ. Previous owner's name to title page, pen markings to contents, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

18022. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. THIMAN, Eric H.

The Nativity. Novello. Paperback. As new. A short Christmas cantata for Soprano and Tenore Soli, Chorus and Organ.

Click here to order
$12

18705. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. THIMAN, Eric H.

The Parables. Novello. Paperback. A short cantata for tenor and baritone Chorus and Organ.

Click here to order
$12

14037. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. THIMAN, Eric H.

Songs of England. Novello. Paperback. Six poems set for mixed chorus and orchestra.

Click here to order
$12

37927. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. THIMAN, Eric H.

The Three Ships. Novello. 30pp. Paperback. As new. For SATB and string orchestra with piano or organ ad libitum.

Click here to order
$12

44399. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. THOMAS, Ian.

Truly This Man was the Son of God. Allans. 31pp. Paperback. Good condition. Words from St. Luke's Gospel.

Click here to order
$12

37931. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. TIPPETT, Michael.

Crown of the Year. A Cantata. 2. Hush Nightingale. Schott. 7pp. Paperback. For voices SSA and pianoforte.

Click here to order
$12

37934. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. TIPPETT, Michael.

Crown of the Year. A Cantata. 4. Prelude: Summer.. Schott. 12pp. Paperback. For two descant recorders (or flutes), trumpet or cornet, violin, drum and pianoforte. No vocal part in this number, but it is still part of the set..

Click here to order
$12

37935. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. TIPPETT, Michael.

Crown of the Year. A Cantata. 6. Prelude: Autumn.. Schott. 11pp. Paperback. For oboe, string quartet, handbells (or chime bars) and pianoforte. No vocal part in this number, but it is still part of the set.

Click here to order
$12

45202. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. TIPPETT, Michael.

Crown of the Year. A Cantata. 9. Hurl of the Wind. Schott. 16pp. Paperback. For voices SSA and two descant recorders (or flutes), oboe, clarinet, trumpet (or cornet), string quartet, percussion and piano. Foxing.

Click here to order
$12

14053. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. TIPPETT, Michael.

Magnificat and Nunc Dimittis. Schott. Paperback. For chorus (SATB) and organ. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

14234. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. TOZER, Ferris.

The Way of the Cross. Novello. Paperback. Cover ripped and taped at spine. Cantata for Lent.

Click here to order
$12

45185. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. TRACK, Gerhard.

Mass In Honour of Vatican Council II. Toledo. Georgian Institute of America. 1964. 32pp. Paperback. For 3 or 4 parts and organ.

Click here to order
$12

55434. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. VAUGHAN WILLIAMS.

Folk Songs of the Four Seasons. A Cantata for Women's Voices. Oxford University Press. 47pp. Paperback. Octavo. Light wear and foxing to cover with, o/wise good condition. Voice parts only.

Click here to order
$12

13564. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. VAUGHAN WILLIAMS.

Mass in G minor. J. Curwen & Sons. 46pp. Paperback. For SATB, Soli & Double Chorus. Owner's name to title page, pen markings to contents, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$12

51040. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. VAUGHAN WILLIAMS, Ralph.

A Sea Symphony. For Solo Soprano and Baritone, chorus and orchestra. Poetry by Walt Whitman. Part 1 only. Stainer & Bell. 46pp. Paperback. Older edition. Worn spine with sunning, back cover partially detached. Pencilling throughout. Musical association's stamp at top of front cover. Fair condition.

Click here to order
$13

39056. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. VENE, Ruggero.

Mass in Honor of Saint Joseph for Two Equal Voices (S.A. or T.B.) with Organ or Harmonium Accompaniment. Ricordi. c.1957. 24pp. Paperback. Wrappers. Good condition.

Click here to order
$18

59296. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. VERDI.

Il Travatore. Novello. 204pp. Paperback. In English & Italian. Damaged and separated cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$16

22723. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. VERDI.

Requiem. England. Ricordi. 1956. 218pp. Paperback. New. In Latin and English.

Click here to order
$20

11450. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. VIVALDI.

Beatus Vir.. Ricordi. 81pp. Paperback. Light wear to cover, odd pencilling, o/wise good condition. In English & Latin. For solo voices, mixed chorus in 4 parts, strings and thorough-bass..

Click here to order
$12

10578. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. VIVALDI.

Chamber Mass.. Lawson-Gould. 85pp. Paperback. Latin. Good conditon..

Click here to order
$13

14240. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. VIVALDI.

Gloria. RV 589. Oxford University Press. 47pp. In Latin. For Solo Voices, Mixed Chorus and Orchestra. Excellent, near new condition.

Click here to order
$16

21064. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. WAGNER.

The Flying Dutchman. Chorus Part. Belwin Mills. Paperback. In German & English. Kalmus Vocal Series.

Click here to order
$12

48663. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. WAGNER, Richard.

The Flying Dutchman. Choruses Only. London. Novello & Co. Paperback. Cover worn and partially detached, wear to edges, back cover torn, odd pencilling. In German and English.

Click here to order
$12

15820. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. WALTON, William.

Gloria. OUP. Paperback. In Latin. Wear to spine, slight tearing, general wear to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$18

56809. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. WEILL, Kurt

The Ballad of Magna Carta. 1968. 35pp. For mixed chorus, narrator, solo voices & piano. Good condition.

Click here to order
$12

56655. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. WEILL, Kurt

Recordare. 1982. 47pp. Four-part chorus of mixed voices & Children's Choir a cappella. Shop stamp to cover, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$14

16437. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. WILLS, Arthur.

The Child for Today. Novello. 34pp. Paperback. A carol sequence for SATB and organ.

Click here to order
$12

45972. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. WITSKA, C.B.

Mass of St. Charles. Burns, Oates, and co. 30pp For four voices with organ accompaniment. Some water damage to edges. Contents good, some spotting.

Click here to order
$12

18811. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. WOOD, Thomas.

Master Mariners. Stainer & Bell. Paperback. Showing slight general wear, o/wise good condition. For baritone solo & chorus.

Click here to order
$12

13988. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. YOUNG, Douglas.

Sir Patrick Spens. Faber. 1971. Paperback. SATB with orchestra. On a traditional border ballad.

Click here to order
$12

37941. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. YOUTH CHOIR. HANMER, Ronald. arr.

Advance, Australia Fair. DRB Investments. 1987. 3pp. Paperback. Youth Choir Series No 9.

Click here to order
$12

37942. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. YOUTH CHOIR. HANMER, Ronald. arr.

The Eumerella Shore. DRB Investments. 1984. 8pp. Paperback. Youth Choir Series No 9. SSA.

Click here to order
$12

37943. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. YOUTH CHOIR. HANMER, Ronald. arr.

Ladies of Brisbane. DRB Investments. 1984. 8pp. Paperback. Youth Choir Series No 9. SSA.

Click here to order
$12

37940. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. YOUTH CHOIR. HANMER, Ronald. arr.

The Old Bark Hut. DRB Investments. 1984. 7pp. Paperback. Youth Choir Series No 9. SSA.

Click here to order
$12

37944. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. YOUTH CHOIR. HANMER, Ronald. arr.

Wild Rover No More. DRB Investments. 1984. 4pp. Paperback. Youth Choir Series No 9. SSA.

Click here to order
$12