The prices in this catalogue are in Australian dollars

PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES


49600. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ADLER, James.

Songs of Innocence and Experience (1982). Arista. 23pp. Paperback. Embossed ex-libris stamp of composer to top RH corner, a little foxing to covers, o/wise good. Presentation copy. For men's chorus and piano.
Click here to order
$12

48594. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ANDREWS, Carroll Thomas (ed).

Ten Motets/Anthems for Two Voice Choirs with Organ. G.I.A. 1970 22pp. Paperback. Slight stains around staples on spine, otherwise very good.
Click here to order
$12

46682. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. APTOMMAS.

The Pilgrim's Progress. Music written to Bunyan's Allegory of the Life of a Christian. 103pp. Hard cover. Cover stained and marked all over, and very ugly. Spine worn and torn. Front end paper torn. Contents very good, so this is a good reading copy. .
Click here to order
$50

14048. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ARMSTRONG GIBBS, C.

The Highwayman. Winthrop. 1932. 51pp. Paperback. For Chorus (S.A.T.B) and Orchestra. Worn spine, otherwise good..
Click here to order
$12

14047. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ARMSTRONG GIBBS, C.

Pastoral Suite. Boosey & Hawkes. 1949. 35pp. Paperback. For Baritone Solo, Mixed Chorus and Orchestra. A little foxing on cover, previous owner's name penned to top edge of front cover, otherwise good..
Click here to order
$12

48596. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ARMSTRONG GIBBS, C.

Pastoral Suite. Boosey & Hawkes. 1949. 35pp. Paperback. For Baritone Solo, Mixed Chorus and Orchestra. Cover detached. Contents good.
Click here to order
$12

48595. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ARMSTRONG GIBBS, C.

Pastoral Suite. Boosey & Hawkes. 1949. 35pp. Paperback. For Baritone Solo, Mixed Chorus and Orchestra. Very good condition.
Click here to order
$12

14034. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ARNOLD, Malcolm.

The John Clare Cantata. Op.52. Paterson's. 1956. 59pp. Paperback. For S.A.T.B. & piano duet. Front cover missing, previous owner's name penned to top of title page, otherwise very good. .
Click here to order
$12

14038. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ARNOLD, Malcolm.

The Return of Odysseus. Faber. 1976. 45pp. Paperback. Cantata for chorus and orchestra. Text by Patric Dickinson. Faded spines, otherwise very good..
Click here to order
$12

14033. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ARNOLD, Malcolm.

Song of Simeon. A Nativity Masque. Oxford University Press. 1960. 71pp. Paperback. For mimers, soloists, mixed chorus and orchestra. Worn cover, some pencil markings, otherwise good.
Click here to order
$14

16422. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. EVANS, Lindley.

An Australian Symphony.. B&H. 1947. 48pp. Paperback. For Chorus and Orchestra. Words by George Wessex Evans. Good cond. 0.00.
Click here to order
$18

45218. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. AUSTRALIAN. GROSS, Eric.

The Snow Gum.. Leeds Music. 1968. 9pp. Paperback. Poem by Douglas Stewart..
Click here to order
$16

48597. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH.

Christmas Oratorio. . Novello. 172pp. Paperback. In English. Translation & adaption by Rev. J. Troutbeck, D.D. Wear to cover edges, previous owner's name to front cover, but contents clean. Good condition..
Click here to order
$14

38249. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J. S.

Christmas Oratorio. Novello. 172pp. Paperback. 8vo. Covers worn, odd pencilling, o/wise good. In English. Translation & adaption by Rev. J. Troutbeck, D.D.
Click here to order
$12

43806. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. 4. Christ Lag in Todesbanden. Konemann. 47pp. Paperback. For soli, chorus & orchestra. German. As new. Discount available for multiple copies. 963-9155-80-2.
Click here to order
$12

48602. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. 4. Christ Lay in Death's Dark Prison - Cantata for Easter. (Christ lag in Todesbanden). Novello. 49pp. Paperback. Easter Cantata for Chorus and Orchestra (soli ad lib.). In English. Previous owner's name penned to title, discolouration from taped cover, contents very good..
Click here to order
$12

13844. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 6. Bide with Us. (Bleib bei uns). Novello. 29pp. Paperback. For Alto, Tenor and Bass Soli (Soprano ad lib.), Chorus and Orchestra. In English only. Very good..
Click here to order
$12

53137. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 11. Praise our God who Reigns in Heaven. (Lobet Gott in seinen Reichen). Novello. 1906. 48pp. Cantata for the Festival of the Ascension. Some minor damage to spine extremities, o/wise good condition..
Click here to order
$12

46787. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 12. Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen. BWV 12. Budapest. Konemann. 32pp. As new. Discount available for purchase of multiple copies. ISBN: 963-9155-89-6 .
Click here to order
$12

17753. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. 12. Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen. (Weeping, wailing, mourning, fearing).. Breitkopf & Hartel. 1934. 24pp. Paperback. Cantata for the third Sunday after Easter. For Alto, Tenor, Bass solo and Chorus. In English, German & French. Very good cond..
Click here to order
$12

41431. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. 21. My Spirit Was In Heaviness. Ich hatte viel Bekümmerniss.. Novello. 57pp. Paperback. 8vo. Light wear to cover, otherwise good. In English only. .
Click here to order
$12

11449. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 22. Jesus Called to Him the Twelve. (Jesus nahm zu Sich die Zwölfe). OUP. 1927. 36pp. Paperback. Cantata for Quinquagesima Sunday. For Alto, Tenor and Bass Solo and Chorus. In English only. Worn spine and some markings on front cover, otherwise very good.
Click here to order
$12

14020. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. 32. Liebster Jesu, mein Verlangen. (Blessed Jesus, priceless treasure).. Breitkopf & Hartel. 1933. 27pp. Paperback. Cantata for the first Sunday after Epiphany. For Soprano and Bass solo and chorus. In English, French and German. Ex-lib. Front cover top RH corner cut, and worn spine. Contents marked with english, otherwise good. .
Click here to order
$12

52381. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 32. Liebster Jesu, mein Verlangen. (Blessed Jesus, priceless treasure).. Belwin Mills. 57pp. Paperback. Octavo. Tape to inner hinge, wear to cover, odd pencilling, o/wise fair. In English..
Click here to order
$12

15432. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 34. O Light Everlasting ( O Ewiges Feuer, o Ursprung der Liebe). Novello. 26pp. Paperback. Cantata for Whitsuntide. For Alto, Tenor, and Bass Soli, Chorus and Orchestra. In English. As New..
Click here to order
$12

13848. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 38. From Depths of Woe I Call on Thee. (Aus tiefer noth schrei' ich zu dir). Novello. 1906. 30pp. Paperback. In English. Good cond..
Click here to order
$12

13851. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 41. Jesus, Now Will We Praise Thee. (Jesu, nun sei gepreiset).. Novello. 33pp. Paperback. Cantata for New Years Day. In English. Good cond. Previous owner's stamp and coloured pencil marking on front cover..
Click here to order
$12

15514. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 57. Selig ist der Mann. (Blessed is the man). Belwin Mills. 26pp. Paperback. Cantata for Soprano and Bass solo. In German and French. English text in preface. Very good cond.
Click here to order
$12

19548. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. 58. God so loved the world. (Also hat Gott die Welt geliebt). Novello. 29pp. Paperback. For soprano, tenor & bass soli, SATB & Orchestra. English. Good condition..
Click here to order
$12

13854. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. 63. Christians, Grave Ye This Glad Day. (Christen, ätzet diesen tag). Novello. 45pp. Paperback. A Christmas Cantata for four solo voices, chorus and orchestra. In English. A little wear to spine, stamp or name on title page otherwise very good condition.
Click here to order
$12

13855. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 65. Sie werden aus Saba alle kommen. (From Sheba to Thee shall all men come forth).. Breitkopf & Härtel. 1972. 28pp. Paperback. Cantata for Epiphany. Tenor and Bass solo, SATB chorus. In English & German. Contents good, but several pages marked in ink.
Click here to order
$12

40615. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 65. The Sages of Sheba. (Sie werden aus Saba alle kommen).. Edwin F. Kalmus. 29pp. Paperback. In English only. For Tenor and Bass Soli, Chorus and Orchestra. Very Good condition.
Click here to order
$12

14054. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. 67. Hold in Affection Jesus Christ. (Halt im gedächtniss Jesum Christ). Novello. 1930. 31pp. Paperback. Cantata for the first Sunday after Easter, circa 1725. For alto, tenor & bass soli, SATB & Orchestra. In English. A little wear to spine, otherwise very good.
Click here to order
$12

13251. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 80. A Stronghold Sure. (Ein' feste Burg ist unser Gott). Novello. 54pp. Paperback. For four solo voices, chorus and orchestrsa. In English. Good condition.
Click here to order
$12

46126. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. 80. Ein feste Burg ist unser Gott. BWV 80. Budapest. Konemann. 1999. 56pp. Paperback. As new. Piano-vocal choral score. In German. Discount available for purchase of multiple copies. ISBN: 963-9155-85-3.
Click here to order
$12

13861. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 95. O Christ, My All in Living. (Christus, der ist mein Leben). Novello. 31pp. Paperback. For soprano, tenor and bass soli, chorus and orchestra. English. Good condition.
Click here to order
$12

13864. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 105. Lord enter not into wrath. (Herr, gehe nicht in's Gericht). OUP. 1927. 44pp. Paperback. In English only. Good condition.
Click here to order
$12

48621. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 105. Lord, enter not into wrath. (Herr, gehe nicht in's Gericht). OUP. 1927. 44pp. Paperback. In English only. Spine taped, otherwise good condition.
Click here to order
$12

39251. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 106. God's Time is the Best. (Gottes Zeit ist die allerbeste Zeit). Novello. 29pp. Paperback. For Alto and Bass Solo, Chorus and Orchestra. In English. Good condition.
Click here to order
$12

29687. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 112. The Lord is My Shepherd. (Der Herr ist mein getreuer Hirt). Novello. 1906. 29pp. Paperback. English. Cover worn, spine taped, contents good.
Click here to order
$12

48627. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. 122. Sing We the Birth. (Das Neugebor'ne Kindelein). Oxford University Press. n.d. 32pp. Paperback. Front cover loose, slight wear to cover and spine, otherwise good. In English with German text in preface.
Click here to order
$12

14537. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 122. Sing We the Birth. (Das Neugebor'ne Kindelein). OUP. 1924. 32pp. Paperback. Cantata for the Sunday after Christmas. In English with German text in preface. Good condition.
Click here to order
$12

48626. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 133. Ich Freue mich in Dir. Kalmus, Belwin Mills. 26pp. Paperback. For Christmas Tuesday. In German with English text in preface. Very good condition.
Click here to order
$12

56978. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. 140. Sleepers, Wake! (Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme). Breitkopf & Härtel. 1935 49 pp. Paperback. Average condition.
Click here to order
$12

49959. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 140. Sleepers, Wake! (Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme). Novello. 44pp. Paperback. 8vo. Light wear to cover, o/wise very good condition. Soprano, tenor, & bass soli, SATB & orchestra. Editor E. Prout. In English. ISBN 0853604223..
Click here to order
$12

14586. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 152. O Walk the Heavenly Way. (Tritt auf die Glaubensbahn). OUP. 1928. 26pp. Paperback. Cantata for Soprano and Bass Solo. English. Cover missing, previous owner's name penned to top RH corner of title page, fair condition..
Click here to order
$12

13872. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 161. Come thou lovely hour of dying. (Komm, du süsse Todestunde). OUP. 1928. 29pp. Paperback. Cantata for the sixteenth Sunday after Trinity, for Alto and Tenor solo, and SATB choir. Tape to spine, otherwise good condition.
Click here to order
$12

41641. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Cantata No. 180. Rise, O Soul, This Happy Morning. (Schmücke dich, o liebe Seele). Novello. 1905. 28pp. Paperback. Cantata for the Twentieth Sunday after Trinity. For Soprano and Tenor solo, SATB choir. In English. Good condition.
Click here to order
$12

13878. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. 207. "Auf Schmetternde Tone". Breitkopf. 11pp. Paperback. Ist chorus only. In English. Tape to spine. Contents good..
Click here to order
$12

40614. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Cantata No. 212 (secular). The Peasant Cantata. Paterson. 59pp. Paperback. Arranged for Soli & Chorus by Harry Edgar Baker. In English. Translation by J. Michael Diack. Very good condition.
Click here to order
$14

56738. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Christmas Oratorio. Novello. 172pp. Paperback. 8vo. In English. Translation & adaptation by Rev. J. Troutbeck, taping to cover and spine, prev. owner's details to front cover and inside covers, foxing to page edges, o/wise contents clean, good condition.
Click here to order
$15

49960. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Christmas Oratorio.. Novello. 172pp. Paperback. 8vo. In English. Translation & adaption by Rev. J. Troutbeck, D.D. Sunning to spine, rubbing to edges of cover, o/wise good condition.
Click here to order
$13

17875. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

The Four Seasons. Cantata No. 206. Schleicht, spielende Wellen. Patersons. 43pp. Paperback. Some ware to cover, a little foxing otherwise good condition. For Soprano/Tenor & Contralto/Baritone soli, chorus & Orchestra. English only.
Click here to order
$12

15429. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Jesu, Priceless Treasure. Jesu Meine Freude. Novello. 57pp. Paperback. 8vo. Good condition. Motet for 5 voices. English.
Click here to order
$12

41672. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Johannes Passion (St. John Passion). Konemann. 2001 156pp. Paperback. In German. 963-8303-68-9. As new.
Click here to order
$18

18755. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Magnificat. Novello. 58pp. Good condition. In Latin & English.
Click here to order
$12

40221. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Magnificat in D, BWV 243 (ca 1733). Konemann. 2006 78pp. Paperback. Near new. Vocal Score, with Appendix containing four additional movements from BWV 243a (1723). Discount available for purchase of multiple copies. 963-9059-91-9.
Click here to order
$16

30801. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

Matthaus-Passion (St Matthew Passion). Konemann. 2002 180pp. Paperback. In German. Near new condition. Discount available for purchase of multiple copies. 963-8303-69-7.
Click here to order
$22

53135. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Motet No. 1. Sing Ye to the Lord. (Singet dem Herrn). Novello. 1927. (1904.) 92pp. Paperback. Some damage to lower spine, o/wise very good.
Click here to order
$12

57162. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Motet No. 3. Jesu, Priceless Treasure. (Jesu meine Freude). Kalmus (Belwin Mills). 57pp. Paperback. 8vo. Slight wear to cover, some pencilling to contents. Good condition. Motet for 5 voices. English.
Click here to order
$12

36665. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Motet No. 6. O Praise the Lord, All ye Nations. (Lobet den Herrn, Alle Heiden). Novello. 1930. (1951) 28pp. Paperback. In English. Good condition.
Click here to order
$12

56990. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Motet No. 6. Praise the Lord, All Ye Nations. (Lobet den Herrn, alle Heiden). Peters. 1962 32pp. In English & German. A few scuffs to cover, o/wise good condition.
Click here to order
$12

51010. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Motet No.4. Be Not Afraid. (Fürchte dich nicht). Breitkopf. 26pp. Paperback. Small hole to upper right cover, some wear to spine, cover & first page, marks to cover, odd pencilling, otherwise good cond. In English. For double choir.
Click here to order
$12

56821. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

St. John Passion . Novello. 145pp. Paperback. Poor condition .
Click here to order
$12

56755. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S.

St Matthew Passion. Novello. 197 pp. Hardcover. Clothbound. Sunning to spine, light foxing to page edges and end pages, prev. owner's name to front cover and title page, wear to spine and cover edges, some pencilling , o/wise contents clean, good condition.
Click here to order
$23

29258. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

St. Matthew Passion. Novello. 198pp. Paperback. In English only. The Elgar/ Atkins edition, revised by Atkins in 1948. Spine taped, marks to cover, prev. owner's name whitened out to front cover, otherwise good.
Click here to order
$14

54556. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

St. Matthew Passion. Novello. 198pp. Paperback. In English only. The Elgar/ Atkins edition. Revised by Atkins in 1948. Wear and some tears to cover, previous owner's name to front cover and title page of one copy, otherwise good condition.
Click here to order
$16

48682. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Thirteen Chorales from the Church Cantatas and Motets. Novello. 28pp. Paperback. 8vo. Average condition. SATB. In English only.
Click here to order
$12

46125. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S.

Weihnachts Oratorium. Christmas Oratorio. Konemann. 1996. 178pp. Paperback. As new. Urtext. In German. ISBN: 963-8303-67-0.
Click here to order
$19

19097. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S., DIACK, J. Michael & BAKER, Harry Edgar (arr).

Cantata No. 212 (secular). The Peasant Cantata. Paterson. 1923. 59pp. Paperback. Arranged for Soli & Chorus. In English. Discount for multiple order available. Good condition.
Click here to order
$12

57120. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. J.S., DIACK, J. Michael & BAKER, Harry Edgar (arr).

Cantata No. 212 (secular). The Peasant Cantata. School Version. Paterson. 1923. 44pp. Paperback. Arranged for Soli & 2 Part Chorus. In English. Good condition.
Click here to order
$12

13868. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH, J.S. (TELEMANN, G.Ph.)

Cantata No. 141. Das ist je gewisslich wahr. Breitkopf & Härtel 14pp. Paperback. Bach's arrangement of a Telemann Cantata for Alto, Tenor, Bass solo and Choir. In German. Very good condition.
Click here to order
$12

48599. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. KELK, Rev. A. Hastings & DIACK, J. Michael (arr).

St. Luke Passion. A Selection from the Passion of Our Lord According to St. Luke. Attributed to J. S. Bach. Paterson. 1926 56pp. Paperback. In English. Previous owner's name penned to inside cover, otherwise very good. Not the full work, just selections. Work has been attributed to JS Bach in the past, but composer is actually unknown.
Click here to order
$12

16324. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. KELK, Rev. A. Hastings & DIACK, J. Michael (arr).

St. Luke Passion. A Selection from the Passion of Our Lord According to St. Luke. Attributed to J. S. Bach. Paterson. 1926. 56pp. Paperback. In English. Some taped spines, worn covers otherwise good condition. Not the full work, just selections. Work has been attributed to JS Bach in the past, but composer is actually unknown.
Click here to order
$12

54367. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BACH. RILLING, Helmuth.

Mathaus Passion. Peters. 91pp. Paperback. Previous owners stamp to front end page, o/wise as new. In German. Introduction and instructions for Study. This is not the full choral score, rather a study of the work. .
Click here to order
$16

10192. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BARNBY, Joseph.

Rebekah. A Sacred Idyll in Two Scenes. Novello. 62pp. Paperback. Slight wear but contents good.
Click here to order
$12

14039. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BARNETT, John.

The Wishing Bell. A cantata for female voices and orchestra. Novello. 1893. 66pp. Paperback. For female voices & orchestra.
Click here to order
$12

53697. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BARRI, Odoardo.

The Flower Queen. Cantata for treble voices. London. Hutchings & Co. n.d. 54pp. Paperback. Octavo. Poetry by Edward Oxenford. Paper cover brittle at spine and edges (small loss and tears), sunning to cover, back page detached, o/wise good condition.
Click here to order
$12

47454. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Mass in D. Missa Solemnis.. Novello. 148pp. Paperback. Number to top RH corner of front cover, o/wise good..
Click here to order
$16

53248. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Mount of Olives. Novello. 88pp. Hardcover. Embossed, with gilt to title and edges. Very slight foxing to endpapers, otherwise excellent condition. For Soprano, Tenor, Bass solo and choir. In English.
Click here to order
$28

17136. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BEETHOVEN.

Ruins of Athens. Novello. n.d. 66pp. Hardcover. In English. Lower part of spine tatty. .
Click here to order
$12

20576. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BEETHOVEN, Ludvig van.

Mass in C. Opus 86. Novello. 89pp. Paperback. Cover reinforced with cardboard, slight wear and foxing to title page and throughout, odd pencilling throughout, otherwise good.
Click here to order
$12

41630. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BEETHOVEN, Ludvig van

Mass in D. Missa Solemnis. Op 123. London. Novello and company. 148pp. Hardcover. Novello's original octavo edition. Some pencilling and prior owner's signature on fep.
Click here to order
$16

53385. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BEETHOVEN, Ludwig van.

Mass in D. Missa Solemnis. Op. 123. Novello. 148pp. Paperback. Contact to cover, previous owners name to cover and title page, pencilling & highlighting, fair condition.
Click here to order
$12

47222. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BENEDICT, Jules.

Richard Coeur de Lion. Cantata, Written by John Oxenford. Op. 80.. London, Chappell & Co., 50 New Bond Street. n.d. 19C. 122pp. Hardcover. Folio. Marbled boards. States first performed at Norwich Festival, September 1863. Boards lightly bowed. Slight wear to spine (some sunning and a sticker mark towards head of spine), title neatly written to spine, some wear to corners, a number inked to bottom edges, o/wise good. Plate no.'s 12224, 12051, 12062, 12123, 12124, 12183, 12187, 12197, 12191, 12166, & 12206..
Click here to order
$225

45463. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BENNETT, Richard Rodney.

All the Kings Men.. London. Universal. 1968 31pp. Paperback. Libretto by Beverley Cross..
Click here to order
$12

37442. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BENNETT, Richard Rodney.

The Aviary.. Universal. 19pp. Paperback. Wrappers. 5 songs for unison voices & piano..
Click here to order
$12

37443. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BENNETT, Richard Rodney.

The Insect World. Universal. 11pp. Paperback. 4 songs for unison voices & piano.
Click here to order
$12

14049. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BENNETT, Robert Russell.

Carol Cantata I. Lawson-Gould. 1977. 35pp. Paperback. An original suite based upon traditional christmas carols for mixed voices with piano or orchestral accompaniment.
Click here to order
$12

14050. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BENNETT, Robert Russell.

Carol Cantata II. Lawson-Gould. 1977. 51pp. Paperback. An original suite based upon traditional christmas carols for mixed voices with piano or orchestral accompaniment..
Click here to order
$12

49639. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BENNETT, William Sterndale.

The May Queen. A Pastoral. Novello, Ewer & Co. n.d. 90pp. Hardcover. Covers darkened, worn corners with some loss to top corners, rubbing to edges, contents good..
Click here to order
$18

14035. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BENNETT, William Sterndale.

The May-Queen. A Pastoral. London. Lamborn Cock & Co. c.1860s. 83pp. Hardcover. Beautiful green & gilt. Some marks to spine, front hinge worn. Includes a catalogue of Bennett's compositions..
Click here to order
$38

18091. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Childhood of Christ. L'Enfance du Christ. Op. 25. Novello. 143pp. Paperback. 8vo. Sunning to end pages and cover, inscription to back of title page, o/wise good condition. In English only.
Click here to order
$15

42911. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Childhood of Christ. (L'Enfance du Christ). Opus 25. Novello. 1903. 143pp. Hardcover. 8vo. In English only.
Click here to order
$18

48434. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Childhood of Christ. (L'Enfance du Christ). Opus 25. Novello. Paperback. In English only. Older edition. Spine taped, a little wear to covers.
Click here to order
$12

14551. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Te Deum Op.22. Bärenreiter. 1978. 99pp. Paperback. Marks to inner covers and title pages, some high-lighting and pencilling to score, prev. owner's name to upper title page, o/wise good condition. In Latin. Based on the Urtext of the new Berlioz Edition.
Click here to order
$18

55337. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BERLIOZ.

Te Deum Op.22. Bärenreiter. 1978. 99pp. Paperback. Previous owners name taped & written to cover, some penciling & highlighting to score, o/wise good condition. In Latin. Based on the Urtext of the new Berlioz Edition.
Click here to order
$16

47694. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BIZET.

Concert Medley from Carmen. Chappell, Schirmer. 1958. 60pp. Paperback. In English. Choral selection from the original score with piano accompaniment. Arranged by William Stickles. Approx. 21 minutes of performance material. Good condition.
Click here to order
$16

52503. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BIZET.

Te Deum. N. Simrock. 62pp. Paperback. 4to. Choral score. This early work is quite hard to find as a published score. One of Bizet's few liturgical compositions. As new condition.
Click here to order
$25

40858. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BLAKE, Howard.

Jubilate Deo. Highbridge Music/ Faber Music. 1991. 11pp. Paperback. For SATB chorus and organ. Very good condition.
Click here to order
$12

56813. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BLISS.

The Beatitudes. Novello. 95pp. Paperback. Cantata for Soprano & Tenor Soli Chorus, Orchestra & Organ. Cover missing. Fair condition.
Click here to order
$12

14036. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BLISS.

The World is Charged with the Grandeur of God. Novello. 1970. 22pp. Paperback. Cantata for SATB, 2 flutes & brass. Words by Gerard Manley Hopkins.
Click here to order
$12

14029. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BLOMDAHL. Karl-Birger.

In the Hall of Mirrors. Nine sonnets from "The Man without a Way" by Erik Lindegren. Schott. 1955. 83pp. Paperback. Covers worn. For solo voices, choir and orchestra.
Click here to order
$12

17800. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BORODIN.

Prince Igor. Choral Dance No.17.. Belaieff. 1932. 52pp. Paperback. Concert version in English. Covers foxed..
Click here to order
$12

56730. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRAHMS.

A German Requiem. Op. 45. Novello. 98 pp. Paperback. Cover edges taped, foxing to cover edges and page edges, prev. owner's name to front cover (white out used), and to inside covers. O/wise contents is clean and bright, good condition. In English.
Click here to order
$14

37444. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRAHMS.

Nanie. Op. 82.. Peters. 19pp. Paperback. In German, English & French. Very Good cond..
Click here to order
$12

45094. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRAHMS.

Psalm XIII Op.27. Augener. 15pp. Paperback. For 3 part women's chorus. In English and German.
Click here to order
$12

17744. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRAHMS.

Rhapsody.. Novello. 16pp. Paperback. In German & English. Contents good..
Click here to order
$12

13894. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRAHMS.

Song of Destiny. Op. 54. (Schicksalslied). Novello. 24pp. Paperback. In English. Very good cond.
Click here to order
$12

57389. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRAHMS.

Song of Destiny. Op. 54. (Schicksalslied) and other Romantic choral works. Novello. Novello Octavo edition, hard cover. Includes Mendelssohn Come let Us Sing (95th Psalm op 46), Hear My Prayer, Hymn of Praise. All in English.
Click here to order
$20

19060. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRITTEN.

Children's Crusade. Op. 82. Faber. 1970. 27pp. Paperback. Chorus parts only. In English & German. Ex-lib. Edges of cover slightly worn.
Click here to order
$15

35265. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRITTEN.

Paul Bunyan. (Libretto: Auden). Operetta in Two Acts and a Prologue. Faber. 1981. Paperback. 4to. Chorus parts. Good condition.
Click here to order
$22

14186. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRITTEN.

Spring Symphony. Op.44. Boosey & Hawkes. 124pp. Average to poor condition.
Click here to order
$12

56819. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRITTEN, Benjamin.

A Ceremony of Carols. Boosey & Hawkes. 64pp. Paperback. 8vo. SSA and harp or piano. Good condition.
Click here to order
$14

56752. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRITTEN, Benjamin.

A Ceremony of Carols (Ein Kranz von Lobechören). Boosey & Hawkes. 64pp. Paperback. 8vo. For SSA amd harp/piano. In English and German. Some pencil markings to contents, previous owner's name to front cover of one copy, otherwise good condition.
Click here to order
$12

18041. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRITTEN, Benjamin.

Friday Afternoons. Op. 7. Complete edition. B&H. 1936. 40pp. Paperback. 12 songs with paino accompaniment, suitable for children. Good cond.
Click here to order
$12

57393. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRITTEN, Benjamin.

Friday Afternoons. Op. 7. Volume One. B&H. 1936. 19pp. Paperback. First six songs only. With paino accompaniment, suitable for children. Good cond.
Click here to order
$12

39258. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRITTEN, Benjamin.

Psalm 150. Boosey & Hawkes. 12pp. Paperback. Choral sheet. Good condition.
Click here to order
$12

18549. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRITTEN, Benjamin.

Rejoice in the Lamb. Boosey & Hawkes. 40pp. Paperback 4to. Cover detached, ex school library stamp to inside front cover, some pencilling to contents. Fair.
Click here to order
$12

49002. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRITTEN, Benjamin.

Rejoice in the Lamb.. Boosey & Hawkes. 40pp. Paperback. Plastic to covers, tape marks to inside covers and title page, ex school library stamp, some pencilling to contents, otherwise good..
Click here to order
$12

18678. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRITTEN, Benjamin.

Saint Nicolas. Op. 42. Boosey & Hawkes. 1948. 88pp. Paperback. Cantata for the Centenary Celebrations of Lancing College, Sussex, July 24th, 1948. Words by Eric Crozier. Light wear to cover, slight spinal damage, pencilling, otherwise very good condition.
Click here to order
$14

14043. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRITTEN, Benjamin.

Voices for Today. Op. 75. Faber. 1965. 44pp. Paperback. Anthem for chorus (Men, Women and Children). Written for the 20th Anniversary of the United Nations. Good condition.
Click here to order
$15

35108. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRITTEN, Benjamin.

War Requiem Op. 66. Choral Score. B&H. 1962. 79pp. Paperback. Chorus parts only. Previous owners name to cover, some penciling & highlighting to score yet all music clear.
Click here to order
$14

17879. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRITTEN, Benjamin.

A Wedding Anthem (Amo Ergo Sum). B&H. 1950. 29pp. Paperback. 4to. Good condition. For soprano & tenor soli, choir & organ.
Click here to order
$12

37507. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRUCKNER.

Grosse Messe no. 3. in F moll (Mass No 3 in F minor). Peters. 108pp. Paperback. In Latin. Preface in German. Some pencilling and highlighting, previous owner's name to front cover, otherwise good condition.
Click here to order
$18

10837. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRUCKNER.

Mass No.2 E minor. (1896 version). Peters. Paperback. Some pencilling, otherwise good condition. Preface in English.
Click here to order
$15

47885. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRUCKNER.

Mass No.3 F minor. 97pp. Paperback. Good condition. No markings on score. Ex-copy owned by Sydney University Musical Society.
Click here to order
$18

28631. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BRUCKNER.

Messe in e moll (No 2). Peters. 1937. Paperback. In Latin. Preface in German.
Click here to order
$15

15952. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BURGON, Geoffrey.

The Fire of Heaven.. Stainer & Bell. 1973. 36pp. Paperback. As new. For unaccompanied triple choir. Text taken from Centuries of Meditation by Thomas Traherne..
Click here to order
$15

16288. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BURGON, Geoffrey.

Revelations. Chester Music. 1985. 82pp. Paperback. For soprano, tenor and baritone soloists, chorus and orchestra. Cover slightly worn, otherwise good condition..
Click here to order
$20

15951. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BURGON, Geoffrey.

This Endris Night. A Christmas Cantata. Stainer & Bell. 1972. 25pp. Paperback. As new. For womens or boys chorus with brass band or orchestral brass ensemble. Text taken from the Chester Mystery Plays and mediaeval poems.
Click here to order
$15

14044. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BUSH, Geoffrey.

Christmas Cantata. Novello. 1948. 68pp. Paperback. Very good conditionSoprano solo, SATB, String orchestra & oboe obligato. In English.
Click here to order
$15

35371. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BUXTEHUDE.

Jesu, Joy & Treasure. Jesu, meine Freude. Hinrichsen. 1951. 20pp. Paperback. In English only. A sacred cantata for soprano or tenor and bass soli, SATB choir, 2 violins and basson.
Click here to order
$12

30853. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BYRD, William.

Mass for Five Voices. Stainer & Bell. 51pp. A few marks, o/wise good condition.
Click here to order
$12

50775. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. BYRD, William.

Mass for Four Voices. Chester. 40pp. Paperback. In Latin. Pencilling to soem copies, otherwise good condition.
Click here to order
$12

17336. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. CALDARA, Antonio.

Magnificat. Barenreiter. 1969. 34pp. Paperback. Alto Solo, choir, string orchestra and Basso continuo. Very good condition.
Click here to order
$16

51124. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. CANNON, Philip.

Son of God: Three Motets for Unaccompanied Choir. Opus 10.. Edward Arnold. 1958. 60pp. Paperback. Some wear to cover, Otherwise Good condition. .
Click here to order
$12

36267. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. CANNON, Philip.

Son of God: Three Motets for Unaccompanied Choir. Opus 10.. Edward Arnold. 1958. 60pp. Paperback. Good cond..
Click here to order
$12

45173. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. CARISSIMI, Giacomo.

Jephte.. Novello. 33pp. Paperback. Oratorio for SATB soli, SSSATB chorus, optional strings without violas and organ continuo..
Click here to order
$18

45222. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. CARNEY, David.

Mass in Honor of Christ the King.. Gregorian Inst. 32pp. Paperback. For SATB choir, organ and congregation..
Click here to order
$12

45170. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. CAROLS.

Carols of Today.. OUP. 1965. 110pp. Paperback. .
Click here to order
$13

37947. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. CAROLS. NORTON, Christopher.

Candles & Crowns. Five Christmas Carols.. B&H. 24pp. Paperback. For SATB choir and piano/organ..
Click here to order
$12

37951. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. CAROLS. THOMAS, Brian.

Peter the Polisher.. Novello. 11pp. Paperback. Six carols for children. For narrator, unison voices, piano, descant recorders, chime bars, optional glockenspiel, triangle & tambourine..
Click here to order
$12

44077. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. CAROLS. YOUNG, Percy (compiler).

Carols for the Twelve Days of Christmas.. London. Dennis Dobson 140pp Paperback. SATB arrangements of carols. With commentary about each one. BW illustrations included. .
Click here to order
$22

37950. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. CARTWRIGHT, Kenneth and STUBBS, Leighton.

Resurrection Jazz. A Cantata for Schools.. B&H. 28pp. Paperback. Includes optional instrumental parts. Suit school production..
Click here to order
$13

16435. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. CASIOLINI, Claudio.

Missa in G.. Kalmus. 15pp. Paperback. For SSA. Good cond..
Click here to order
$12

16337. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. CAVALLI, Francesco.

Laetatus Sum.. Faber. 1969. 26pp. Paperback. For ATB, strings, with keyboard continuo. Full score. Very good cond..
Click here to order
$12

56815. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. CHARPENTIER, Marc-Antoine.

Mass. OUP. 44pp. Paperback. Good condition.
Click here to order
$12

53882. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. CHRISTMAS. SPIRITUALS.

Christmas Spirituals for Choris. 12 specially commissioned choral arrangements. Oxford University Press. 2003. 110pp. Paperback. 8vo. 12 Spirituals. Compiled and edited by Bob Chilcott and Ken Burton. Piano-vocal choral format. As new. ISBN 0193435411.
Click here to order
$13

53696. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. CIRO, Pinsuti.

Songs of the Flowers, Twelve Two-Part Songs for Trebles. Methuen, Simpson & Co.; Patey & Wills. n.d. Eighth Edition. 49pp. Paperback. Octavo. Rubbing and sunning to edges of cover, o/wise good condition. Cover lithograph of Pinsuti..
Click here to order
$12

21641. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. COLERIDGE - TAYLOR, S.

Hiawatha's Wedding Feast. Op. 30, No. 1 (from Scenes From the Song of Hiawatha). Walsh, Holmes & Co. 1940 (1926). 64pp. Paperback. Slight creasing and sunning to cover & spine otherwise good. Cantata for tenor solo, SATB & Orchestra. In English.
Click here to order
$12

15954. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. COLERIDGE - TAYLOR, S.

Hiawatha's Wedding Feast. Op. 30, No. 1 (from Scenes From the Song of Hiawatha). Novello. Paperback. Stiff leather wrappers. Very good. In English. Words by Longfellow.
Click here to order
$18

56820. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. COLERIDGE - TAYLOR, S.

Scenes from The Song of Hiawatha. Op. 30. Novello. 1900. 200pp. Hardcover. Set to music for Sop, tenor, baritone soloists, chorus and orchestra. In English. Words by Longfellow. Some foxing, cover loose o/wise contents good.
Click here to order
$14

38664. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. COLERIDGE - TAYLOR, S.

Scenes from The Song of Hiawatha. Op. 30. Novello. 1900. 200pp. Paperback. Set to music for Sop, tenor, baritone soloists, chorus and orchestra. In English. Words by Longfellow. Some foxing o/wise contents good.
Click here to order
$18

39057. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. CONCONE, J.

Mass in E flat.. J. Fischer & Bros. 1895. 39pp. Wrappers. Some wear to spine, penned and pencilled crosses to staves, o/wise good..
Click here to order
$22

39118. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. COON SONGS. GATTY, Alfred Scott.

Six Plantation Songs with Choruses (With Pianoforte Accompaniment). Vol. 2.. London, Boosey & Co. n.d. c.1900. 32pp. Paperback. Paperback. 4to For Baritone solo & SATB. Includes But It Is So; Ding, Dong, Ding; Who Did?; Our Dinah (Beauty's Queen); Far Away Ober Dere etc. Shop stamp to front cover, publisher's stamp to title page, a touch of foxing..
Click here to order
$45

37884. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. COSTA. Michael.

Eli, an Oratorio. Composed and Dedicated to Her Most Gracious Majesty, Queen Victoria.. London. Joseph Williams. n.d. 191pp. Hardcover. First performed at the Birmingham Festival, August 29th, 1855. with gilt to title. Some foxing to title pages, overall condition good..
Click here to order
$40

47442. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. COSTA, Michael.

Naaman, an Oratorio. Composed and by the Most Gracious Permission of Her Majesty, Dedicated to the Memory of The Prince Consort.. London. Joseph Williams. n.d. 218pp. Hardcover. First performed at the Birmingham Musical Festival, September 7th, 1864. With gilt to title. Some marks to covers, number to top RH corner of front cover, a little wear to internal hinges, simple presentation card tipped-in to front endpaper, otherwise contents good..
Click here to order
$49

10770. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. COX, David.

A Greek Cantata.. Novello. 1968. 26pp. Paperback. In English. For tenor solo, chorus & orch. Very good cond..
Click here to order
$12

56900. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DAVIE, Cedric Thorpe.

Rejoice And Be Merry. OUP. 1957. 32pp. Paperback. 8vo. Very good cond. A christmas carol sequence arranged fro femail voices.
Click here to order
$12

48609. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DAVIS, Carl.

On the Beach at Night Alone for Baritone Solo, SATB Chorus and Orchestra.. Faber Music. 19pp. Paperback. Condition vg. .
Click here to order
$12

45177. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DE ROY, Symon.

Exsurgens Maria. Cantio Sacra de Visitatione B. Mariae Virginis. 5 Vocum.. Doblinger. 11pp. Paperback. For 5 voices. Part of the Thesauri Musici series..
Click here to order
$12

29061. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DEBUSSY, Claude.

The Blessed Damozel.. United. n.d. 27pp. Paperback. In English. For female voices, solo, chorus & orch..
Click here to order
$13

37510. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DEBUSSY, Claude.

The Blessed Damozel (La Damoiselle Elue).. International. 27pp. Paperback. In French & English. For female voices, solo, chorus & orch. Five pages with ink underlining to the Narrator's part..
Click here to order
$13

20490. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DELIUS, Frederick.

Sea Drift. (Im Meerestreiben). . Universal. 1906. 39pp. Paperback. For Baritone solo, mixed chorus and orchestra. In German and English. Good cond..
Click here to order
$13

15953. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DELIUS, Frederick.

Sea Drift. (Im Meerestreiben). . B&H 1939. 39pp. Paperback. For Baritone solo, mixed chorus and orchestra. Very good condition..
Click here to order
$15

45220. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DIEMENTE, Edward.

Proper of the First Mass of Christmas.. Gregorian Inst. 12pp. Paperback. For cantor, SATB choir and organ..
Click here to order
$12

52384. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DRAKE, Harold E.

Communion Service in F Major.. Oxford University Press. 19pp. Paperback. Light wear to cover, o/wise good..
Click here to order
$12

45169. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DUBOIS, Theodore.

The Seven Last Words of Christ. . Paris, Heugel. 79pp. Paperback. .
Click here to order
$18

37239. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DUBOIS, Theodore.

The Seven Last Words of Christ. . Fischer. 1902. 76pp. Paperback. Wrappers. Small tear to spine o/wise good..
Click here to order
$13

12996. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DVORAK, Antonin.

At the Foot of the Cross. Stabat Mater.. Novello. 105pp. Paperback. Good condition..
Click here to order
$12

57918. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DVORAK, Antonin.

Mass in D Major Op. 86. Supraphon. 83pp. Paperback. Large 4to. Ex-lib. Tears and damage to cover and lower spine, pencilling throughout, o/wise average condition.
Click here to order
$18

56902. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DYSON, George.

The Canterbury Pilgrims Suite. OUP. 1964. 44pp. Paperback. 8vo. Good condition. Abridged suite for S.S.A.A. voices and piano.
Click here to order
$18

18019. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DYSON, George.

Let's Go A-Maying. . Novello. 1958. 36pp. Paperback. Cantata for SSA with strings and/or piano. Words by Robert Herrick. Very good condtition..
Click here to order
$12

37453. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. DYSON, George.

Three Songs of Courage.. Novello. n.d. 16pp. Paperback. For accompanied chorus, S.A.T.B. Good condition..
Click here to order
$12

29068. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ELGAR.

The Apostles. Novello. Paperback. Fair to good condition.
Click here to order
$12

51340. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ELGAR, Edward.

Caractacus.. Novello. 1898. 199pp. Paperback. A cantata for Soprano, Tenor, and Bass soli. Chorus and Orchestra. Covers damaged and taped. Previous owner's name and shop sticker to front cover. Spine worn and a little loose with water stain to bottom inch. Occasional touch of foxing, contents otherwise good. .
Click here to order
$12

12653. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ELGAR, Edward.

Fourth of August. Op. 80, No. I.. Novello. 1917. 18pp. Paperback. A poem by Laurence Binyon. Set to music for Tenor or Soprano Solo, Chorus and Orchestra. Good cond..
Click here to order
$12

11648. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ELGAR, Edward.

King Olaf. Soprano, tenor and bass soli, chorus & orch.. 178pp. Paperback. Novello's 8vo. Fair condition.
Click here to order
$12

56805. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. ELGAR, Edward.

The Kingdom. An Oratorio. Op. 51. Novello. 1906. 189pp. Hardcover. Penciling, poor but legible .
Click here to order
$12

15748. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. FARMER, H.

Mass in B flat.. Novello. n.d. 105pp. Paperback. Latin & English. Some wear to bottom of spine, foxing to covers..
Click here to order
$12

43017. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. FARMER, Henry.

Mass in B flat.. Novello. n.d. 105pp. Paperback. Decorated embossed hardcovers. All edges gilt. In Latin & English. Covers stained, corners and ends of spine worn. Contents good..
Click here to order
$21

10769. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. FERRARI, Gustave.

Impressions. (L'Almanach Aux Images).. Novello. 1914. 32pp. Paperback. A vocal suite for soli and chorus of women's voices. In English and French. Slight tears to covers and binding loose (though still holding). Contents good..
Click here to order
$12

29338. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. GADE, N. W.

The Crusaders. Op. 50.. Novello. n.d. 109pp. Paperback. A Cantata for Solo voices, Chorus, and Orchestra. In English..
Click here to order
$12

11264. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. GADE, Neils W.

Psyche. Op. 60.. Novello. n.d. 142pp. Paperback. A dramatic poem. In English for Soli, Chorus, and Orchestra..
Click here to order
$12

54884. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. GAUL, Alfred R.

The Holy City. Novello. 99pp. Hardcover. A Sacred Cantata composed for the Birmingham Musical Festival, 1882. Scuffed and marked cover, title in gilt, some foxing to end pages, o/wise good.
Click here to order
$12

31578. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. GAUL, Alfred R.

The Holy City.. Novello. 1901. 102pp. Paperback. A Sacred Cantata composed for the Birmingham Musical Festival, 1882. Prologue added 1901. Very good cond..
Click here to order
$12

48140. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. GERNSHEIM, Fr.

Salamis. Op. 10.. Novello. n.d. 20pp. Paperback. A Triumph Song for chorus (male voices) and orchestra. In English..
Click here to order
$12

16433. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. GIAZOTTO, Remo. HUGHES, Owain Arwell arr.

Adagio in G minor - Stabat Mater on two thematic ideas of Tomaso Albinoni.. Ricordi. 1986 (1958). 12pp. Paperback. For SATB. As New..
Click here to order
$12

10179. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. GLUCK.

Scenes from "Orpheus". for Female choirs & Schools. Ed. Whittaker.. OUP. 65pp. Paperback. Foxing to some pages..
Click here to order
$12

48122. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. GOEHR, Alexander.

Virtues.. Schott. 1963. Paperback. Incomplete set - missing no's 2a, 3, 8a. For SATB, piano and percussion, with organ, 2 clarinets and cello ad lib..
Click here to order
$13

48606. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. GORECKI, Henryk Mikolaj.

Salve, sidus Polonorum. St. Adalbert Cantata. Op. 72 (1997-2000) for Large Mixed Chorus, Organ, Pianos, Tubular Bells, Glockenspiels, tam-tams and bass drum.. Boosey & Hawkes. 16pp. Paperback. Condition vg. .
Click here to order
$12

15459. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. GOUNOD, C.

Messe Solennelle. (St. Cecilia).. Novello. 80pp. Paperback. For Soprano, Tenor and Bass Soli and SATB choir..
Click here to order
$12

30636. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. GOUNOD, C.

The Redemption.. Novello. 172pp. Paperback. Covers loose and detached. Top & bottom of spine a little worn. Front end pages foxed. Otherwise contents good..
Click here to order
$12

31418. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. GRANDI, Alessandro.

Veniat Dilectus Meus.. Faber. 1968. 12pp. Paperback. For STTB with keyboard continuo. .
Click here to order
$12

50820. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. GRAUN, C.H.

The Passion of our Lord.. Novello. 100pp. Hardback. In English. Some yellowing to front end page and wear to corners of spine and cover. O/wise good..
Click here to order
$16

12240. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HABERT.

Messe in D. Op.20. fr Soli(ad lib.), M„nnerchor und Orgel.. Breitkopf. Paperback. New. In Latin..
Click here to order
$12

45310. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HACHE, Theod. de la

Corpus Christi Mass.. Fischer. 1897. 36pp. Paperback. Very worn. Contents Ok. PB..
Click here to order
$12

45159. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HAMILTON, Iain

Te Deum.. Theodore Presser. 39pp. Paperback. For SATB, woodwind, brass and percussion..
Click here to order
$12

55353. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL.

Acis and Galatea. A Serenata. Novello. 103pp. Paperback. 8vo. Fair condition. In English.
Click here to order
$12

51012. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL.

Fifth Chandos Anthem. "O Come, let us sing unto the Lord".. Novello. 53pp. Paperback. In English.Slight wear to cover, some foxing, odd pencilling, otherwise good..
Click here to order
$12

46692. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL.

Fifth Chandos Anthem. "O Come, let us sing unto the Lord".. Novello. 53pp. Paperback. Paperback. In English. Foxed with some markings.
Click here to order
$12

18710. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL.

Judas Maccabeus. NOVELLO, V. ed.. Novello. n.d. Hardcover. Pocket. Spine and edges worn & ugly..
Click here to order
$12

30109. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL.

Messiah. Novello. n.d. 209pp. Hardcover. Blue cloth cover, spine worn/sunned, penning to inside front cover and end page, foxing topage edges. Average condition.
Click here to order
$12

46676. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL.

Ninth Chandos Anthem. O Praise the Lord with One Consent.. Novello. 50pp. Paperback. In English. A little pencilling, o/wise good..
Click here to order
$12

56808. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL.

Samson. Novello. 179pp. Paperback. Spine taped, foxing to end pages, grubby overall fair to poor condition.
Click here to order
$12

57043. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL.

Samson. Novello. 179pp. Hardcover. 8vo. Cover poor, score in good condition.
Click here to order
$12

29059. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL.

Solomon. Novello. 197pp. Paperback. In English. Creasing to spine & cover, tape marks to cover and outed pages, contents excellent.
Click here to order
$16

19216. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL, G.F.

L'Allegro, Il Penseroso ed Il Moderato. [Mirth, Melancholy and Moderation]. The University of New England Dept. of Music. 180pp. Paperback. Stapled A4 booklet. Cover sunned, stained and lightly creased, contents very good. Reprint of the German Handel Society. In English & German.
Click here to order
$30

16992. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL, G.F.

Let God Arise. Anthem for the Duke of Chandos. . Novello. 1978. 61pp. Paperback. For soprano & tenor soli, SATB chorus & orchestra. .
Click here to order
$12

36316. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL, G.F.

The Messiah. Konemann. 273pp. Paperback. In English & German. New. 963-8303-66-2.
Click here to order
$22

12863. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL, G.F.

Messiah. Breitkopf. 164pp. Paperback. Average condition.
Click here to order
$22

56790. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL. NOVELLO, ed.

Messiah. . Novello. Hardcover. Pocket edition. Fair condition.
Click here to order
$12

38608. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL. WEST, John ed.

Judas Maccabeus. Novello. n.d. 202pp. Paperback. Some penciling, o/wise good condition.
Click here to order
$15

56817. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HANDEL. WEST, John ed.

Judas Maccabeus. Novello. n.d. 202pp. Hard cover. Poor condition.
Click here to order
$12

56814. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HARRISON, Julius

Requiem Mass. Alfred Lengnick 156pp. Paperback. For Solo voices, Chorus & Orchestra. Cover missing. Fair condition.
Click here to order
$12

56737. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HAYDN.

The Creation. Kalmus. 154 pp. Paperback. Taping to cover edges and spine, tape damage to inside covers and end pages, prev. owner's name to inside cover, foxing to page edges, o/wise contents is clean and good. In German and English.
Click here to order
$22

56804. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HAYDN.

The Creation. Novello. 153pp. Hardcover. In English. Original Octavo edition. Cover partially disbound, contents have been taped to cover, in general a worn copy.
Click here to order
$12

22833. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HAYDN.

Die Jahreszeiten (The Seasons).. Universal. 205pp. Hardcover. In German & English..
Click here to order
$40

57148. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HAYDN.

Die Sieben Worte [The Seven Words]. Peters. 70pp. Paperback. 8vo. Light stain to cover, odd pencilling, o/wise very good. In German.
Click here to order
$15

11237. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HAYDN.

The Seasons: an Oratorio. Schirmer. In English. A few marks, o/wise good condition.
Click here to order
$14

23944. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HAYDN,

Third Mass (The Imperial).. Novello. Latin and English, with critical notice by Edward Holmes from the "Musical Times"..
Click here to order
$12

14259. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HAYDN, J Michael.

Missa Pro Defunctis.. Accademia Musicale. Paperback. .
Click here to order
$21

48531. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HAYDN, Joseph.

Die Jahreszeiten (The Seasons).. Peters. 203pp. Paperback. In German & English. Good condition..
Click here to order
$27

13920. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HAYDN, Joseph.

Maria Theresa Mass. Novello. 85pp. In Latin. As new..
Click here to order
$19

48031. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HENZE, Hans Werner.

Orpheus Behind the Wire. Orpheus hinter dem Stacheldraht.. Schott. 60pp. Paperback. 4to. Good condition..
Click here to order
$22

15412. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HEWITT-JONES, Tony.

Seven Sea Poems.. Novello. 81pp. Paperback. For alto or baritone solo, chorus & strings..
Click here to order
$12

11575. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HEWITT-JONES, Tony.

Te Deum.. B&H. 1963. 64pp. Paperback. In Latin. For three Choir's Festival, 1962..
Click here to order
$12

11576. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HEWITT-JONES, Tony.

Two Canticles.. Novello. 1967. Paperback. From the new English Bible. For Soprano, Baritone Soli, SATB & Orch..
Click here to order
$12

41120. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HODDINOTT, Alun.

Sinfonia Fidei. . OUP. 1978. 56pp. Paperback. A Cantata for Soprano and Tenor Soloists, Chorus, and Orchestra. Good cond..
Click here to order
$12

45571. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HOFER, Andreas.

Magnificat.. Universal. Paperback. Paperback. As New. 0.00.
Click here to order
$18

45572. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HOFER, Andreas.

Te Deum.. Universal. Paperback. Paperback. As New. 0.00.
Click here to order
$18

14600. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HOLST, Gustav.

The Hymn of Jesus. Words Translated from the Apocryphal Acts of St. John. Op. 37. Stainer & Bell. 28pp. Paperback. 4to. For Two Choruses, semi-chorus & orchestra. Part of the Carnegie Collection of British Music. A worn copy. Fair overall.
Click here to order
$12

14069. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HOROVITZ, Joseph.

Horrortorio. Novello. 1974. A Choral Extravaganza, composed for the third of the Hoffnung concerts. Paperback 4to. Tape to spine, pen and pencil marks to covers and some pages, front end page cut and mostly missing.
Click here to order
$12

52046. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HUMMEL, Johann Nepomuk. FLOREEN, John Eric (ed.).

Mass in B flat, Opus 77.. Oxford University Press. 1989. 81pp. Paperback. Quarto. In Latin. Excellent, as new condition. ISBN 0193857480..
Click here to order
$27

45219. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HUNKINS, Eusebia.

Appalachian Mass.. Carl Fisher. 14pp. Paperback. For unison voices with organ accompaniment..
Click here to order
$12

40857. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HURD, Michael.

Hip-Hip Horatio. Novello. 66pp. Paperback. Condition vg.
Click here to order
$12

48150. PIANO - VOCAL CHORAL SCORES. HURD, Michael.

Shepherd's Calendar.. Novello. Paperback. As new. Choral symphony for Baritone solo, SATB & orchestra..
Click here to order
$12