The prices in this catalogue are in Australian dollars


AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC

55394. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN BROADCASTING COMMISSION. ABC.

All Together Sing!. Australian Broadcasting Commission. 1979. 72pp. Paperback. Quarto. Penning and rubbing to cover, o/wise good condition. ISBN 0642972680.

Click here to order
$12

55404. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN BROADCASTING COMMISSION. ABC.

Sing!. Australian Broadcasting Commission. 1985. 71pp. Paperback. Quarto. Light wear and penning to cover, penning to title page, sunning, o/wise good condition. ISBN 0642530963.

Click here to order
$12

55392. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN BROADCASTING COMMISSION. ABC.

Time To Sing!. Australian Broadcasting Commission. 1982. 80pp. Paperback. Quarto. Penning, rubbing, and light marks to cover, o/wise good condition. ISBN 0642973512.

Click here to order
$12

56070. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. BAER, Werner. WHEELER, John.

Under the Coolibah Tree. Songs for Young Australians. W.H. Paling & Co. Ltd. 1950. 16pp. Paperback. Part of the Young Australia Series. Includes the songs A Song of Spring, My Little Billabong, The Swagman's Carol etc.. Tear to spine edge, ligth wear to cover, otherwise good condition..

Click here to order
$18

49287. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. BEATH, Betty, and COX, David.

Abigail and the Bushranger.. Albert & Son. 30pp. Paperback. Oblong 4to. Good condition..

Click here to order
$12

60658. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. BEATH, Betty, and COX, David.

Marco Polo. Sydney. Albert & Son. 1977. 49pp. Paperback. New condition. A half-hour music drama for children.

Click here to order
$15

43245. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. BLAIR, Elizabeth.

The Sweet Shop. A Juvenile Revue. . Melbourne, Sydney, Adelaide, Bendigo. Allan & Co. Imperial Edn. 248. 1936. 31pp. Some foxing, esp. to cover. Tape marks to edges, pages somewhat browned..

Click here to order
$27

53369. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. BRAHE, May.

Dame Durden's School: Operetta for Children.. Allan & Co. (Imperial Edition No. 125). n.d. 31pp. Paperback. 4to. Very good condition, with some minor wear to spine and light purple spots to back cover. By Australia's most successful song writer, May Brahe. Lovely cover illustration. Inside back cover advertisement for the 3 volumes of Rentoul Peterson Songs, each illustrated by Ida Rentoul Outhwaite. .

Click here to order
$16

50025. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. BRAHE, May.

Dame Durden's School: Operetta for Children.. Allan & Co. Imperial Edition No. 125. n.d. 31pp. Penned name to front cover, front cover rubbed and satined. By Australia's most successful song writer (eg "Bless This House"). Lovely cover illus. Inside back cover advertisement for the 3 vols. of Rentoul Peterson Songs, each illustrated by IRO. .

Click here to order
$16

48232. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. BRAHE, May.

The Magic Wood: A Juvenile Cantata for School Entertainment.. Allan & Co. Pty Ltd. n.d. 38pp. Imperial Edition No. 106. Both notations..

Click here to order
$22

48549. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. BRAHE, May.

The Magic Wood: A Juvenile Cantata for School Entertainment. Allan & Co. Pty Ltd. n.d. 38pp. Imperial Edition No. 106. Both notations. Pasted into plain covers, spine taped, title from original cover pasted onto front cover. Fair..

Click here to order
$13

22431. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. BRUMBY, Colin.

The Prince Who Couldn't Laugh. A Children's Operetta. . J. Albert & Son Pty. Ltd. 1969. 28pp. In children's cantata folder..

Click here to order
$22

47716. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. COHEN, Barbara. THOMAS, Ian L. arr.

Ned Kelly: Man of Iron. Allans Music. 1977. 88pp. Paperback. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$18

53443. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. COLCLOUGH, Ellie P., and LANPHIER, Jessie A.

The Mary Rose Song Book for Children. Whitcombe and Tombs. 1961? 23pp. Paperback. Oblong. Stamps to top edge of front cover, catalogue sticker to lower right corner, light sunning to edges of cover, o/wise good condition. Illustrations by Jean A. Brown..

Click here to order
$18

53844. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. COOPER, Nelle Grant, & MATHLIN, Dorothy R.

Bunyip Song Book No.1. Play Songs for Children. Sydney. Angus and Robertson Ltd. 1941. 32pp. 4to. HC. Signed copy. Spine damaged & torn, cover stained and grubby with slight insect damage, otherwise contents clean. Illus. throughout by Pat O'Harris. 12 songs, each with accompanying illus. page and lyric.

Click here to order
$54

29749. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. COOPER, Nelle Grant, & MATHLIN, Dorothy R.

Bunyip Song Book No.1. Play Songs for Children. Sydney. Angus and Robertson Ltd. 1941. 32pp. 4to. HC. Cover slightly rubbed & marked. Illus. throughout by Pat O'Harris. 12 songs, each with accompanying illus. page and lyric. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$90

36762. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. EVANS, Lindley, music; words Atholl Fleming.

Happy Days: Eight Songs of Childhood.. Allan's Imperial Edition No. 719. 1954. 23pp. A little pencilling to front cover, otherwise in excellent clean condition. .

Click here to order
$22

35995. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. FAWSITT, Nina G.

Songs for Little Folk. Sydney, Nicholson's Pty Ltd. 1945. 15pp. 4to. Col. illus. on cover of girl at the piano surrounded by her appreciative toys. Illus. to each song. Wear to spine with three small pieces of tape to spine, some foxing to back cover, light shop stmp to top RH corner of front cover, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$25

52934. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. FAWSITT, Nina G.

Songs for Little Folk. Sydney, Nicholson's Pty Ltd. 1945. 15pp. Paperback. 4to. Col. illus. on cover of girl at the piano surrounded by her appreciative toys. Illus. to each song. Cover partially separated at spine, spotting to cover, light odd pencilling, odd spotting, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$20

23821. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. FURNES, Albert.

Tiny Tunes for Wee Australians: A collection of Melodies set with words: for Piano Solo without Octaves. Allan & Co. Imperial Edition No. 151. n.d. 15pp. Paperback. A few marks to cover, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$28

47773. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. GIBSON SMYTH, Bene

Fairy Clocks and Other Songs for Children. Allan & Co. Imperial Ed. 541. 1954. 12pp. Some wear to ends of spine, prev. owner's stamp and some penning to front cover..

Click here to order
$13

20435. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. GIBSON SMYTH, Bene.

Ten Everyday Songs for Children. Edited by Alfred B. Lane.. Melbourne, Sydney, Adelaide. Allan & Co. Imperial Edn. 321. 1931. 24pp. Some pencilling..

Click here to order
$18

49491. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. GLASS, Dudley and LEAR, Edward.

Nonsense Songs.. London & New York. Frederick Warne & Co. 1933. 23pp. Hardcover. Large 4to. Beautifully illustrated throughout. Rubbing and small tears to edges of DJ, light rubbing to edges of cover, small pen mark to one page, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$80

44949. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. HALL, Frederick.

Six Action Songs.. Melbourne, Allan & Co. n.d. 17pp. 4to. Imperial Edition No. 259. Some foxing to covers, o/wise good..

Click here to order
$22

49261. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. HARRHY, Edith.

More Children's Songs.. Allan & Co. c.1927. 16pp. Words by Racey Beaver. Contents good. Covers worn..

Click here to order
$21

35104. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. HARRHY, Edith.

Play Day In Happy Holland. A Juvenile Operetta.. W. Paxton & Co. Allan & Co. n.d. 30pp. Verses and dialogue by Leila Pirani. Good cond. .

Click here to order
$22

22430. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. HARRHY, Edith.

Songs for Movement and Action.. Allan & Co. Pty. Ltd. 1935. 3 Vols. Imperial Edition Nos. 571, 572, 573. In Australian Chilren's songbooks..

Click here to order
$22

51287. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. HILL, Mirrie, and PIRANI, Leila.

Old Mr Sundown in Fairyland. Children's Cantata.. Allan & Co. (Imperial Edition No. 380.) n.d. 31pp. Paperback. 8vo. Foxing to cover, small stamp to cover, small tear to edge of last few pages and back cover, o/wise good condition. Rubbing to edges, small yellow sticker to top right corner of front cover, o/wise good condition. Detailed cover illustration..

Click here to order
$18

53364. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. HILL, Mirrie, and PIRANI, Leila.

Old Mr Sundown in Fairyland. Children's Cantata.. Allan & Co. (Imperial Edition No. 380.) n.d. 31pp. Paperback. 8vo. Very good second-hand condition, some extremely light shelf wear to corners. Handsome cover illustration..

Click here to order
$19

48288. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. HOLLAND, Dulcie.

Young Australia. Songs for Australian Children. W.H. Paling Pty Ltd. 1955. 15pp. Paperback. 8vo. Very good. Cover illus. of two young children dancing.

Click here to order
$16

54380. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. HOOD, Alex, et al.

The Flying Pieman: A Musical Play By Alex Hood. ABC. 1974. 51pp. Paperback. Oblong 8vo. Light rubbing to cover, slight foxing, otherwise good. A musical play in 10 episodes. Songs Alex Hood, musical director Laurie Lewis, produced by Hugh Stewart. ISBN 0-642-97616-3.

Click here to order
$13

36658. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. JAMES, W.G. & John WHEELER.

The Three Drovers: An Australian Musical Christmas Play for Children. London, Sydney. Chappell & Co. Ltd. 1961. 24pp. Paperback. Light ware, o/wise good. Script by Jill Lyons with lyrics and music from The Australian Christmas Carols.

Click here to order
$20

47862. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. KLAVINS, Otilia.

Treetop Songs for Children. Allans Music. 1971. 17pp. Several stains to covers, several pennings.

Click here to order
$12

51286. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. KRETSCHMANN, Josef. KAHN, Esther (Arr.).

Little Songs for Little Folks.. W.H. Paling & Co. c. 1918. 10pp. Paperback. Ten songs for children by Josef Kretschmann. Cover illustration of children playing piano and singing. Foreword by Esther Kahn in the form of a letter to children, outlining Kretschmann's ('Kretschy's') life, dated 1918. Frontis. of Kretschmann. Spotting to cover and foreword, foxing, o/wise good condition. Royal Edition No. 197..

Click here to order
$45

45215. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. LANE, Alfred B. ed.

Songs the Children Love to Sing. Allan & Co. c.1924. 49pp. Imperial Edition No. 291. A little foxing, small tear to top of spine, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$22

27857. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. LAW, Palmer. words and music by.

Jolly Bush Cobbers: An Educational nature study of Australian Fauna in a musical setting... Suitably arranged for Junior Music Students. Oswald Publications. n.d. 4pp. Pictorial cover, rather crude..

Click here to order
$13

20417. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. LEADBEATER, E.H. and Anthony HALL.

Songs of Happiness: 12 Songs for Young Voices.. Melbourne, Sydney, Adelaide. Allan & Co. Imperial Edn. 481. 1940. 16pp. Some pencilling..

Click here to order
$13

23856. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. LOAM, Arthur S. and TAYLOR, Bronnie.

The Wallaby Mail and Other Songs for Children.. Allan & Co. 1963. 28pp. Paperback. 8vo. Ten songs, including Fairies, I Wish I Were a Cockatoo, and Possum On the Roof. Front cover illus. of Kangaroo "postman" delivering mail to other Australian animals. Rubbing to edges of cover, small yellow sticker to top right corner of cover, o/wise very good condition..

Click here to order
$27

53363. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. LOAM, Arthur S. and TAYLOR, Bronnie.

The Wallaby Mail and Other Songs for Children.. Allan & Co. 1963. 28pp. Paperback. 8vo. Ten songs, including Fairies, I Wish I Were a Cockatoo, and Possum On the Roof. Front cover illus. of Kangaroo "postman" delivering mail to other Australian animals. Very good second-hand condition - a minimal amount of creasing to corners is the only defect..

Click here to order
$25

54147. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. LOAM, Arthur S. Words by COLE, P.C.

Once Upon a Time or A Trip Through Storyland. A Musical Playlet for Youngsters. Allans Imperial Edition No. 488. 1951. 28pp. Paperback. Illus. front cover. Creases to cover and pages. Otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$16

40053. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. LOAM, Arthur S. Words by COLE, P.C.

Once Upon a Time or A Trip Through Storyland. A Musical Playlet for Youngsters.. Allans Imperial Edition No. 488. 1951. 28pp. Illus. front cover. Condition vg..

Click here to order
$27

48287. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. MARSH, Honor.

Glow-Worm Legend and other Songs for Children.. W.H. Paling & Co. 1959. 9pp. Cover illus. of two young children dancing. A little foxing and the odd mark to covers, a little wear to ends of spine, sticker mark to top RH corner of front cover, o/wise good..

Click here to order
$16

20429. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. MATHLIN, Dorothy.

Pixie O'Harris Songs for Children. Sydney. D.Davis & Co.Pty. Ltd. 1945. 25pp. Small 4to. Prev. owner's name to cover, otherwise very good. 12 songs. Lyrics and Illustrations by Pixie O'Harris (with acknowledgements to N.S.W. & Victorian Education Departments). Delightful cover illus. of dancing girl with butterflies in gentle blue tones. B/w vignettes.

Click here to order
$36

53867. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. MATHLIN, Dorothy.

Pixie O'Harris Songs for Children. Sydney. D.Davis & Co.Pty. Ltd. 1945. 25pp. Damage to spine, cover grubby with small tears, odd penning, otherwise good. 12 songs. Lyrics and Illustrations by Pixie O'Harris (with acknowledgements to N.S.W. & Victorian Education Departments). B/w vignettes.

Click here to order
$27

53847. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. MATHLIN, Dorothy.

Pixie O'Harris Songs for Children. Sydney. D.Davis & Co.Pty. Ltd. 1945. 25pp. Cover slightly creased, edges of pages worn and browned, slight water damage to early pages, prev. owner's name to title page, spine taped, otherwise good. Full colour cover illus., deep blue background with 2 little girls and a little boy in period costume, singing. 12 songs. Lyrics and Illustrations by Pixie O'Harris (with acknowledgements to N.S.W. & Victorian Education Departments). B/w vignettes.

Click here to order
$22

55447. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. MATHLIN, Dorothy.

Pixie O'Harris Songs for Children. Sydney. D.Davis & Co.Pty. Ltd. 1945. 25pp. Cover slightly creased and grubby, edges of pages worn and browned, prev. owner's name to cover page, spine taped, grubby title page, otherwise good. Lyrics and Illustrations by Pixie O'Harris (with acknowledgements to N.S.W. & Victorian Education Departments). B/W vignettes.

Click here to order
$20

46431. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. MCHENRY, Zoe R.

Three to Six - More Rhymes And Rhythms. Whitcombe & Tombs Pty. Ltd. n.d. (1940s?) 28pp. Paperback. Faulty copy - pages 2-3, 6-7, 22-23 and 26-27 are blank, otherwise in very good condition. From "The Kindergarten Song-time Series". All charmingly illustrated by Jocelyn Hughes .

Click here to order
$13

53698. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. MILLARD, H.

The Birds and the Fairies. A Musical Charade. J. Curwen & Sons n.d. 25pp. Paperback. Octavo. Front cover missing, odd foxing, sunning to edges of cover, small creases to edges, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$12

27797. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. MONK, Varney Desmond and BAVIN, Edyth.

Baby Ballads. Sydney, Newcastle. Nicholson & Co. 1928. 16pp. Cover sunned with odd stains, slight foxing and pencilling throughout, otherwise good. Set of 9 songs for children, or to be sung to children.

Click here to order
$30

55991. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. MONK, Varney Desmond, and BAVIN, Edyth.

Baby Ballads. Sydney, Nicholson & Co. 1928. 15pp. Set of 9 songs for children, or to be sung to children. Sunning to cover, spotting and foxing, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$22

44245. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. MOULTON, Mary. Words by ROUGHLEY, Edna.

Our Songs.. Sydney. Australasian Publishing Company. 1954. 16pp. 8vo. Paperback. Mark down spine, some loose pages repaired with tape,otherwise good. Brown on biege cover of a group of children in silhouette.

Click here to order
$18

38949. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. PALING'S ANNUAL No. 5.

Children's Songs: Nursery Rhymes, Children;s Songs, Action Songs, Rounmds and Choruses.. Palings. n.d. 32pp. Folio. Half page cover illus. of happy children. the covers are spotted, pages, browned, with some tears. .

Click here to order
$27

22429. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. PAVIOUR, Paul.

Old Friends, New Portraits: Song Cycle for Children's Voices. Castle Music. 1972. 5 songs: 8pp; 8pp; 7pp; 5pp; 11pp. Together with descant recorder part

Click here to order
$30

20463. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. REEVE, Goodie.

Auntie Goodie's Bed-Time Story Songs. Sydney. W. H. Paling. 1930. 16pp. Royal Edition No.380. "These songs were primarily written for the small listeners who followed me each week by radio to the "Magic Isle of Pretend". Cover illus. of the "Magic Isle". 6 songs. Back cover lists other Popular Song books for Children published by Palings. A little foxing to covers, otherwise good..

Click here to order
$45

36099. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. ROBERTS, Helena and BAILEY, Darrell.

Song Time. Songs for Assembly and Seasonal Songs for School and Radio.. Sydney - Brisbane. W.H. Paling & Co. Ltd. 1950. 23pp. Paperback. Small 4to Some light marks to front cover, o/wise good..

Click here to order
$22

45988. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. SEARCY, Rev. G.M. and M.K. SEARCY.

Recreation Songs for Children.. Allan and co. no date. 20pp Paperback. Slight broad corrugation. Small spotting to cover and water mark to edge of pages. Otherwise very good condition. Thirteen songs by the precentor of St. Andrews Cathedral, Sydney. .

Click here to order
$18

53171. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. SONGBOOK. FISHER-WEBSTER, Wynnefred.

Australian Songs for Australian Children. Sydney, George B. Philip & Son. 1933? 16pp. Paperback. Large quarto. Tape to spine, tape to centre inner hinge, many pages torn & disbound. Fair copy. Includes songs and finger plays with Australian themes for children. Scarce.

Click here to order
$27

20441. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. SONGBOOK. HARRHY, Edith (music). TAYLOR, Bronnie (words). OUTHWAITE, Ida Rentoul (illus).

Songs for Young Australians. Allan & Co. 1941. 40pp. PG. 8vo. B/W illustration for each of 12 songs and col. front cover illus of fairy singing with three kookaburras by Ida Rentoul Outhwaite. Some foxing to covers, fraying to spine, general wear, o/wise good condition. Imperial edition No. 490..

Click here to order
$50

48038. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. VINCENT, Jean.

Let's Join In. Songs and Rhythms for Young Children. Boosey & Hawkes. 1955. 19pp. Good..

Click here to order
$12

42132. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. WALKER, Edith G. & DANE, Jeanie Grahame.

Song Stories of Australia for Little People. Sydney. William Brooks & Co. Ltd. 1905. 54pp. Hardcover. 4to, oblong. Cover partly detached, contents partially disbound, corners and edges of boards damaged, some loose pages, odd pencilling, otherwise fair condition. 32 songs for children with colour and B/W illustrations.

Click here to order
$54

44327. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. WATKINS, Laurence. Words by HOWES, Edith.

Happy Songs for Happy Children. Allan & Co. c.1922. 26pp. 4to. Some tears to edges, some wear to spine (with some internal taping), light crease down middle, light stain to back cover which passes through to last two pages, shop stamp to front cover. Fair.

Click here to order
$40

17947. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. WHEELER, Alfred.

The Magic Basket. A Juvenile Operetta. Words by Bonnie Taylor.. Allan & Co. Pty. Ltd. 1940. 28pp. Imperial edition No. 477. Duration about 45 mins. Illus. front cover. A little pencilling, name penned to top edge of front cover..

Click here to order
$18

53368. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. WHEELER, Alfred and TAYLOR, Bronnie.

The Magic Basket. A Juvenile Operetta.. Allan & Co. Pty. Ltd. 1940. 28pp. Paperback. 8vo. Music by Wheeler, words by Taylor. As new (collectable second-hand condition)..

Click here to order
$20

21671. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. WHEELER, Rev. Alfred.

Soot and the Fairies. An Amusing Cantata.. Allan & Co. n.d.

Click here to order
$13

47171. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. WILLIS, May.

Music Makers. Easy Piano Solos (with Words) on Bird Life.. W.H. Paling & Co. 1947. 20pp. Cover illus. of three birds and a nest in a tree. B/W illus. Prev. owner's details stamped to top RH corner of front cover, a little sunning to front cover, a little wear to bottom corner of first few pages, o/wise good..

Click here to order
$25

47863. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. WILSON, Marion.

Nine Songs for Special Days in Australia.. J. Albert & Son. 1969. 10pp. Several pennings, o/wise good..

Click here to order
$12

40914. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. WILSON, Marion.

When I Grow Up. Seven Action Songs for Infants. W.H. Paling & Co. 1959. 8pp. Front cover illus. of two children playing.

Click here to order
$18

35148. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. WOOD, Robin. DREYER, Anne text. HOWDEN, Marjorie illus.

Anne Dreyer's Aboriginal Songs For You and Me. D. Davis & Co. 1954. 21pp. Cover col. illus. of Aboriginal children dancing & hunting. B/W illus. .

Click here to order
$31

53868. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. WOOD, Robin. DREYER, Anne text. HOWDEN, Marjorie illus.

Anne Dreyer's Aboriginal Songs For You and Me. D. Davis & Co. 1954. 21pp. Cover col. illus. of Aboriginal children dancing & hunting. B/W illus.

Click here to order
$18

37116. AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S MUSIC. WOOD, Robin. Text by WHEELER, John.

Nine Australian Children's Songs.. Allan & Co. Pty Ltd. Imperial Edition No. 663. 1951. 20pp. Wrappers. Includes the songs Cooee! Cooee!, Three Jolly Swagmen, As I Was Walking Through the Bush etc. Number penned to top RH corner of cover, o/wise good condition..

Click here to order
$19