The prices in this catalogue are in Australian dollars


CHAMBER MUSIC

59926. CHAMBER MUSIC - HAZZARD, Peter.

Sonata no. 2 for Clarinet and Marimba Op. 23. New York. Seesaw music corp. 1977. 20 pp. Score only, aged paper with stains to title page, good condition.

Click here to order
$15

11466. CHAMBER MUSIC. AUSTRALIAN. SCULTHORPE.

String Quartet No. 6.. Faber Music Ltd. 1966. Paperback. All parts present. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$36

59809. CHAMBER MUSIC. COPE, David

Koosharem. Seesaw Music. 1977. Paperback. Large format. For B flat clarinet, Percussion, String Bass, Prepared Piano.. Includes parts for Cl, bass & percussion. Light wear, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$40

58295. CHAMBER MUSIC. DUET. WHITE, David A.

Suite for Oboe & Clarinet. Southern Music Company Score. Good condition.

Click here to order
$14

59928. CHAMBER MUSIC. HAZZARD, Peter.

Voyage Op. 13 for Flute, Bass Clarinet, String Bass and Multi-Percussion. New York. Seesaw music corporation. 1977. 3 parts only, wear to top edge of cover, good condition.

Click here to order
$20

59924. CHAMBER MUSIC. HEUSSENSTAMM, George.

Double Solo for Bb Clarinet and Percussion. New York. Seesaw music corp. 1970. 15 pp. Score only, aged paper with small stains to cover, good condition.

Click here to order
$15

59077. CHAMBER MUSIC. JOZSEF, Soproni.

II. Vonosnegyes. Editio Musica Budapest. 1966. Paperback. Parts. Good.

Click here to order
$24

59058. CHAMBER MUSIC. JOZSEF, Soproni.

Musica de Camera No. 2 (Capricorn Music). Editio Musica Budapest. 1977. 23pp. Paperback. Score only. Good.

Click here to order
$18

59060. CHAMBER MUSIC. JOZSEF, Soproni.

Musica de Camera: per violino, violincello e pianoforte. Editio Musica Budapest. 1967. 14pp. Paperback. Score and parts. Good.

Click here to order
$26

60777. CHAMBER MUSIC. LIGETI, Gyorgy.

Sechs Bagatellen fur Blaserquintett Stimmen. Schott. 1973. Seperate parts. Seperate parts (fl/ ob/ bassoon/ cl/ horn). Signature to cover and parts. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$26

59946. CHAMBER MUSIC. PAL, Karolyi

Small Suite for Children for Junior String Orchestra. Editio Musica Budapest. Score & parts. (vln, vla) Good condition .

Click here to order
$30

59235. CHAMBER MUSIC. PEETERS, Flor.

Trio Opus 80 . Phillip G. Reay. Score & parts. (flute, clarinet & bassoon) Very good condition.

Click here to order
$20

59233. CHAMBER MUSIC. PFITZNER

Quintett. Opus 23. Peters. Worn edition. Parts for string sextet. 2 violins, 2 violas, 2 cellos.

Click here to order
$18

61016. CHAMBER MUSIC. SAXOPHONE. GILMOUR, Russell

Ride. Opus House 1997. 10pp. Paperback. Spiral bound. Score & parts. Very good.

Click here to order
$20

60480. CHAMBER MUSIC. SITSKY.

Barerq, for Horn Trio . Seesaw Music Corp. 1984. Paperback. Fading from sun, manuscript faded o/wise good condition. Three parts. (from Sitsky's violin concerto no. 2).

Click here to order
$16

59791. CHAMBER MUSIC. STRAVINSKY.

Trois Pieces pour Quatuor A Cordes. Boosey & Hawkes. Parts (vln 1 & 2, vla, vlc). Good condition.

Click here to order
$22

60481. CHAMBER MUSIC. STRING QUARTETS. MEALE, Richard.

String Quartet No. 2. Paperback & spiral bound. All parts present. Good condition.

Click here to order
$35

CHAMBER MUSIC MIXED ENSEMBLES

59967. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES.

Bass Clef Session: An Ensemble Collection of Duets, Trios & Quartets for Trombones or Bassoons or Cellos or Baritones or any mixed Combinations of Bass Clef Instruments. Shawnee Press. 1954 55pp. Score only. Few marks to cover, otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$15

60780. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. FERENCZ, George.

Three Pieces for Clarinet and Percussion. Ludwig Music. Separate parts. Two copies of the score. Signature to cover and parts. Good condition.

Click here to order
$20

CHAMBER MUSIC BRASS ENSEMBLE

58426. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS ENSEMBLE. CARMICHAEL, Hoagy.

Georgia On My Mind. EMR. Good condition. Score & Parts.

Click here to order
$15

CHAMBER MUSIC BRASS ENSEMBLES

46492. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS ENSEMBLES. GABRIELI, Andrea.

Ricercar Del Doudecimo Tuono. Musica Rara. 1957. Score & parts. Good condition.

Click here to order
$16

16800. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS ENSEMBLES. PEZEL, Johann.

Five-Part Brass Music. Volume 3. Contains Intradas, Allemandes, Ballets, Courantes, Sarabandes and Gigues. Volume 1. Musica Rara. 1960. For two trumpets and three trombones. (ot two trumpets, horn and two trombones). Score and parts. In good condition.

Click here to order
$35

CHAMBER MUSIC BRASS QUARTETS

57983. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. BACH. WINTERNHEIMER, Stefan, arr.

Bist Du Bei Mir for Tuba Quartet. Edition Meton Tubaquartett. 2005. Score & parts. Paperback. 4to. Fine. As played by the MeltonTuba Quartet.

Click here to order
$20

57984. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. BARROSO, Ari. WINTERNHEIMER, Stefan, arr.

Brazil for Tuba Quartet. Edition Meton Tubaquartett. 1995. Score & parts. Paperback. 4to. Fine. As played by the MeltonTuba Quartet.

Click here to order
$20

60468. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. CUGLEY, Ian.

Adagio for 4 Horns. Albert. 1973. 3pp. Paperback. Score and parts.

Click here to order
$14

57994. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. DASH/HAWKINS/JOHNSON. LUIS, Ingo, arr.

Tuxedo Junction for Tuba Quartet. Edition Meton Tubaquartett. 1995. Score & parts. Paperback. 4to. Fine. As played by the MeltonTuba Quartet.

Click here to order
$35

57993. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. DESMOND, Paul. LUIS, Ingo, arr.

Take Five for Tuba Quartet. Edition Meton Tubaquartett. 1995. Score & parts. Paperback. 4to. Fine. As played by the MeltonTuba Quartet.

Click here to order
$35

57988. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. FAURE. FORBES, Mike, arr.

Pie Jesu from the "Requiem" for Tuba Quartet. Tuba Quartet.Com. 2003. Score & parts. Paperback. 4to. Fine. As played by the Sotto Voce Quartet.

Click here to order
$16

57991. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. FUCIK, Julius. WATZ, Franz, arr.

Florentiner Marsch for Tuba Quartet. Edition Meton Tubaquartett. 1995. Score & parts. Paperback. 4to. Fine. As played by the MeltonTuba Quartet.

Click here to order
$25

57985. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. HIDAS, Frigyes.

Tuba Quartet. Edition Meton Tubaquartett. 1995. Score & parts. Paperback. 4to. Fine. As played by the MeltonTuba Quartet.

Click here to order
$30

57987. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. INGO, Luis.

Lazy Elephant Blues for Tuba Quartet. Edition Meton Tubaquartett. 1995. Score & parts. Paperback. 4to. Fine. As played by the MeltonTuba Quartet.

Click here to order
$28

58093. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. MALOTTE, Albert Hay

The Lords Prayer. Tuba Quartet. 2005. Paperback. Conductors score + separate parts. As new.

Click here to order
$16

57998. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. MOZART. DOUGHTY, Bryan, arr.

Turkish March for Tuba Quartet. BVD Press. 2000. Score & parts. Paperback. 4to. Fine.

Click here to order
$18

57992. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. ROBLEE, Richard.

4-Tuba-Blues for Tuba Quartet. Edition Meton Tubaquartett. 2000. Score & parts. Paperback. 4to. Fine. As played by the MeltonTuba Quartet.

Click here to order
$38

58091. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. WARREN, Christopher

Down in the River to Pray. Cimarron. 2003. Paperback. Conductors score + separate parts. As new.

Click here to order
$18

CHAMBER MUSIC BRASS QUINTETS

54281. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUINTETS. BARCOS, George.

Suite Para Quinteto. Editions BIM. 1988. Previous owners sticker to music. Score & parts. Good condition.

Click here to order
$14

54277. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUINTETS. ESCHER, Wolf.

Miniaturen fur Brass Quintett. Editions BIM. Previous owners sticker to score & parts. Good condition.

Click here to order
$13

54279. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUINTETS. HUGGLER, John

Quintet for Brass Instruments. Chamber Music Library. 1963. Previous owners sticker to score & parts. Good condition.

Click here to order
$14

54272. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUINTETS. PERRIN, Jean.

Quintet Pour Cuivres. Editions BIM. Previous owners sticker to score & parts. Good condition.

Click here to order
$14

54263. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUINTETS. TOSI, Daniel.

Eaux Froides et Glacees. Editions Bim. Previous owners sticker to score & parts. Good condition.

Click here to order
$16

60973. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. HUSA, Karel.

Evocations de Slovaquie. Schott. 1952. Score and parts. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$28

CHAMBER MUSIC BRASS TRIOS

23515. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS TRIOS. AUSTRALIAN. BUGGY, Brian.

Trio for Horn, Trumpet & Trombone. Sydney. Alberts. 1978. 13pp. Score & Parts. (Hn, tr & trb). Some rubbing to cover, o/wise good condition .

Click here to order
$15

58006. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS TRIOS. CLARKE, Herbert L. LECLAIR, David, arr.

Cousins for Euphonium, Tuba and Piano. Marc Reift. 1997. 4pp; 4pp; 8pp. Paperback. 4to. Fine.

Click here to order
$20

58008. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS TRIOS. CUMMINGS, Barton.

Vignettes for Euphonium, Tuba and Piano. Solid Brass Music. 1996. Paperback. 4to. Fine.

Click here to order
$24

58009. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS TRIOS. FRIEDRICH.

Night Traveller for Euphonium, Tuba and Piano. 2004. Parts. Paperback. 4to. Fine.

Click here to order
$20

CHAMBER MUSIC MIXED ENSEMBLE

28937. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLE. DANZI.

Quintet in d min. Op.41 for Piano, Oboe, Clarinet, Horn and Bassoon. Musica Rara. Score and parts. Paperback. Separate parts (Oboe, Cl, Bsn, Horn). Previous owner's signature to cover of each part, otherwise excellent condition.

Click here to order
$28

60920. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLE. DANZI.

Quintet in e min. Op.67 No. 2. for Flute, Oboe, Clarinet, Bassoon and Horn. International Music Company. Parts. Paperback. Separate parts (flt, Oboe, Cl, Bsn, Horn). Previous owner's signature to cover of each part, otherwise excellent condition.

Click here to order
$28

60921. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLE. DIEREN, Bernard van

Sonetto VII of Edmund Spenser's "Amoretti". OUP. 20pp. Score only. Oblong paperback. Good condition. For Tenor & eleven instruments.

Click here to order
$18

59930. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLE. HEINICK, David

Ritual - for Bb Trumpet, Bb Clarinet and Percussion. New York. Seesaw music corp. 1977. Score only, aged paper with slight marks, good condition.

Click here to order
$15

59931. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLE. HEINICK, David.

Sonata for Clarinet and Marimba. New York. Seesaw music corp. 1973. Score only, aged paper, slight rips to edges of cover, good condition.

Click here to order
$15

59938. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLE. RUSSELL, Armand.

Bright Ritual - for Flute, Clarinet and Percussion. New York. Seesaw music corp. 1973. 2 Scores no parts, aged paper, good condition.

Click here to order
$18

27680. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLE. SCHUMANN.

Trio. Op.63 pour piano, violon, et violoncelle. Durand and Co. Score and parts. Paperback. Separate parts for vln and vc plus score. Spine damaged. Page edges rubbed, browning throughout. Average condition.

Click here to order
$16

59752. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLE. VILLA-LOBOS.

Fantaisie Concertante for Piano, Clarinet and Bassoon. Max Eschig. Score and parts. Paperback. Score and parts (Cl, Bsn). Very good condition.

Click here to order
$45

59936. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLE. YOUNG, Lynden De.

Homage to Dixieland. New York. Seesaw music corp. 1977. Score and individual parts for Trombone, Bb Trumpet, Bb Clarinet, Percussion, Vibraphone, Jazz drumset and Timpani. slight wear and tear to edges of cover, aged paper, good condition.

Click here to order
$32

CHAMBER MUSIC MIXED ENSEMBLES

60778. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. ANDERSEN, Karl.

Trio for flute, clarinet and cello. Kalmus Chamber Music Series. 1973. Paperback. good condition. Seperate parts. Seperate parts (fl/ cl/ cello). Good condition.

Click here to order
$24

60479. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. AUSTRALIAN. DREYFUS, George.

Larino, Safe Haven, For 2 Oboes and Cor Anglais . Da Capo. nd. 12pp. Paperback & spiral bound. Good condition. No parts.

Click here to order
$16

60372. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. AUSTRALIAN. GHANDAR, Ann

Autumn Chimes. Grevillea. 1995. 15pp. New. Parts.(fl, ob, vln, vlc, pno)..

Click here to order
$18

60492. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. AUSTRALIAN. GHANDAR, Ann

Autumn Chimes. Grevillea. 1995. Paperback. New. All parts present. (fl, ob, vln, vlc, pno)..

Click here to order
$18

60369. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. BEETHOVEN,.

Klavier-Quintet Op.16. Henle, Urtext 1971. 48pp. Paperback, cover in protective plastic casing, all parts present and in very good condition (pno, basson, oboe, clarinet, horn).

Click here to order
$38

59767. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. BLUMENTHALER.

Hongsedehudie. D.C. Editions. 1992. Oblong format. Spiral bound. Facsimile. Good condition.

Click here to order
$18

60781. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. CRONIN, Stephen.

Even Love Can Weild a Stealthy Blade. For Bass Clarinet and Percussion. Australian Music Centre. 1992. 17 pp. Paperback. Spiral bound. Author's autograph. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$18

59494. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. D'INDY, Vincent.

Trio in B-flat Major. Opus 29. For Clarinet (or violin), cello and piano. IMP. Score and parts Paperback. Separate parts (cl, cello) and piano score. Previous owners signature to parts, otherwise very good.

Click here to order
$45

59802. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. FINNISSY, Michael.

Beuk O' Newcassal Sangs from Soprano, Clarinet, and Piano. Oxford. 1990. 21 pp. Full score. Texts adapted from Joseph Crawhall's 'A Beuk o' Newcassel Sangs (1888). Photocopies taped inside (for awkward page turns), previous owner's stamp to cover otherwise very good condition .

Click here to order
$20

29549. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. HAND, Colin.

Divertimento for recorders, strings, piano and percussion. Schott. Score & parts. Good condition.

Click here to order
$28

59751. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. HINDEMITH.

Kleine Kammermusik Opus 24 No.2. Schott. Parts. Paperback. Separate parts (Fl, Oboe, Cl, Horn, Bassoon). Previous owner's signature to cover and parts otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$40

59765. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. HINDEMITH.

Quintett fur Klarinette in B und Es. Op. 30. Schott. Parts. Paperback. Separate parts (Cl, Vln I, Vln II, Vla, Vc). Previous owner's signature to cover and parts, sunning to spine otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$40

59772. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. HINDEMITH.

Trio fur Bratche, Heckelphon (Tenor-Saxophon) und Klavier Opus 47. Schott. Score and parts. Paperback. Separate parts (Vla, Tenor-Saxophon) and score. Previous owner's stamp to front cover and each part, otherwise condition very good. No markings to score.

Click here to order
$38

59495. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. LANNOY, H.E.J. von.

Grand Trio for Pianoforte, Clarinet and Violoncello. Musica Rara. Score and parts Paperback. Separate parts (cl, cello) and piano score. Previous owners signature to parts, spine rubbed, otherwise very good condition.

Click here to order
$100

59790. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. MAXWELL DAVIES, Peter.

Stedman Doubles for Clarinet and Percussion. Boosey and Hawkes. Paperback. Score. Pencilling throughout, previous owner's signature to front cover.

Click here to order
$18

59757. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. MILHAUD, Darius.

Sonate pour flute, hautbois, clarinette en si bemol et piano. Editions Durand and Co. 1957. Score and parts. Paperback. Separate parts and score. Previous owner's signature to front cover and to each part. Otherwise excellent condition.

Click here to order
$50

59762. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. PROKOFIEV.

Quintet Op.39 for Oboe, Clarinet, Violin, Viola and Bass. International. Parts. New. Parts (Cl, Vln, Vla, Bass). Previous owner's signature to front cover and parts. Oboe part missing. Remaining parts in excellent condition.

Click here to order
$24

58169. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. REINECKE.

Trio Op. 264 in A major. Simroke. Score and Parts. (ob, hn, pno). Excellent condition .

Click here to order
$22

59769. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. RIVIER, Jean.

Concerto pour saxophone alto, trompette et orchestre a cordes. Gerard Billaudot Editeur. Score and parts. Paperback. Score and separate parts (sax, tr). Previous owner's signature to cover and parts, creasing to cover, occaissonal pencilling otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$26

29542. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. STERNBERG, Friwi.

Variationen uber deutsch Volkslieder 2 [ Variations on German folk-songs Bk 2]. DVFM. Score & Parts. Paperback. 4to. For cl, (sax, trp) pno, gtr, bass & drums. As new.

Click here to order
$18

29562. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. XENAKIS, Iannis

Charisma pour clarinette et violincelle. Salabert. 1971. Paperback. Excellent condition.

Click here to order
$34

59761. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES.WILLIAMSON, Malcolm.

Pas de Quatre for Flute, Oboe, Clarinet, Bassoon and Piano. Weinberger. Score and parts. Paperback. Separate parts (fl, Oboe, Cl, Bsn) and piano. Previous owner's signature to front cover and each parts. Otherwise excellent condition.

Click here to order
$35

58292. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND & STRING ENSEMBLES. CLARINET. STAMITZ, Carl.

Quartet in E flat major Op. 8 No. 4. Musica Rara. Parts. (ob, cln, vln, vla, vc). Good condition.

Click here to order
$18

58718. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND and STRING ENSEMBLES. EBERL, Anton.

Grand Trio. Opus 36 for Clarinet, Cello and Piano. Musica Rara. Full score, no parts. Good, clean copy.

Click here to order
$15

CHAMBER MUSIC MIXED TRIOS

58719. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED TRIOS. BEETHOVEN.

Trio B Flat Major Opus 11. For Clarinet/ Violin, Cello and Piano. Peters. Score & parts. (pno, vl/cl ,vc). Good condition.

Click here to order
$32

CHAMBER MUSIC PIANO AND WOODWIND QUARTET

59919. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO AND WOODWIND QUARTET. SAINT-SAENS.

Caprice, Sur des Airs Danois et Russes, Op. 79. Paris Editions Durand and Cie, Paris Score & parts (piano, flute, oboe, clarinet). No front cover, title page slightly creased and marked at coners. otherwise, good condition.

Click here to order
$90

CHAMBER MUSIC PIANO QUARTETS

57219. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO QUARTETS. BEETHOVEN.

Piano Quartet in Eb maj Op. 16. Moscow. 1989. Parts. Paperback. 4to. Good condition.

Click here to order
$18

27437. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO QUARTETS. BEETHOVEN.

Piano Quartet Op. 16 in Eb maj . Augener. Parts. (Pno, vl, vla, vc) Good condition.

Click here to order
$30

27463. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO QUARTETS. FAURE. Gabriel.

1er Quatuor. Op.15 (en ut Mineur). Hamelle. Paperback. Some foxing through first quarter of book, cover is seperate from book, , o/wise good condition. Parts are all in tact. Pno, vln, vla, & vc.

Click here to order
$35

CHAMBER MUSIC PIANO QUINTETS

31758. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO QUINTETS. SPOHR, Louis.

Quintet Op. 52. Musica Rara. Score and Parts. Parts (flute, clarinet, basson, horn) and piano score. Previous owner's signature penned to each part otherwise very good condition.

Click here to order
$26

CHAMBER MUSIC PIANO TRIOS

59799. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. BRIDGE, Frank.

Phantasie in C Minor for Piano, Violin and Violoncello. Augener. Score and parts. Paperback. Separate parts (Vln, Vc) and score. Pencilling to cello part, foxing throughout. Average condition.

Click here to order
$14

57486. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. BEETHOVEN.

Trio in G major Op.1 No.2. Breitkopf. Parts. (Vln, vla, pno). Paperback. Large 4to. Tears, creases and foxing to pages, music legible.

Click here to order
$15

27645. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. BRAHMS.

Trio in C Major. Op.87 . Verlag und Eigenthum. Paperback. Front cover torn and disconnected from inside of book, foxing to front cover and througout book, slight tearing at edges of pages. Music still readable and clear. Piano, violin and cello parts all present .

Click here to order
$18

58348. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. HAYDN.

Klavier-Trios. Band I. Henle Urtext. Paperback. Missing violin part. Excellent condition.

Click here to order
$30

37242. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. IRELAND, John.

Phantasie in A minor for pianoforte, violin & violoncello. Augener. Parts (Pno, vln, vc). Paperback. 4to. Foxing throughout, odd pencilling, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$20

60154. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. MOZART.

Piano Trios. No. 1-7. Peters. Paperback. Very worn yet music clear.

Click here to order
$20

28912. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. POULENC.

Trio Pour Piano, Hautbois et Basson. Wilhelm Hansen. Parts for ob, bsn & pno. Some marks to cover, first page of oboe part has a cut with no loss to music. Also some minor penciling to oboe part, o/wise contents clear.

Click here to order
$26

CHAMBER MUSIC RECORDER ENSEMBLES

60463. CHAMBER MUSIC - RECORDER ENSEMBLES. MADGE, Peter.

Sand Dunes. Australia. Cootamundra Music. 1989. 4pp. Paperback. Contains individual parts for six recorders plus full score.

Click here to order
$18

CHAMBER MUSIC STRING ENSEMBLES

60547. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING ENSEMBLES. HANSON, Raymond.

String Quartette. Ricordi. 1967. Separate parts. Paperback. Separate parts (Vln I, II, Vla, VC). Pages edges lightly scuffed o/wise score is clean.

Click here to order
$16

60144. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING ENSEMBLES. HAYDN.

Divertimento HOB.V:13. Doblinger. Score & parts.(vl x 2, vlc) Good condition.

Click here to order
$16

27351. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING ENSEMBLES. KODALY.

Gavotte. EMB. Score & parts. (vln x 3, & vc).

Click here to order
$18

29672. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING ENSEMBLES. SCHUMANN.

Fairy Tales, Opus 132. Fischer. Parts and score (Cl. 1/ Cl. in Bb). Good condition.

Click here to order
$20

49919. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING ENSEMBLES. STAMITZ, Johann.

Orchestra Trio in C Major for Two Violins and Cello. Op. 1 No. 1. Belwin Mills. Parts. Good condition.

Click here to order
$30

59788. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING ENSEMBLES. STAMITZ, Johann.

Orchestra Trio in F Major for Two Violins and Cello. Op. 1 No. 3. Kalmus. Score & parts. Good condition.

Click here to order
$30

CHAMBER MUSIC STRING QUARTETS

43010. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING QUARTETS. BEETHOVEN.

String Quartet Op.59. No.3. Augener's. Parts. Paperback. Seperate parts (Vln I, II, Viola, VC). Foxing and rubbing to edges and spine otherwise contents clean.

Click here to order
$22

49934. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING QUARTETS. BEETHOVEN, Ludwig van.

String Quartet No. 7. Op. 59, No. 1 in F major. Augener. Parts. One of the Rasumoffsky quartets. Spotting to cover, otherwise good.

Click here to order
$24

59800. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING QUARTETS. BEETHOVEN, Ludwig van.

String Quartet Op. 59, No. 2 in E minor. Augener. Parts. Paperback. Separate parts (Vln I, Vlin II, Vla, Vc). Foxing throughout, spine rubbed.

Click here to order
$16

23182. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING QUARTETS. BENNETT, Richard Rodney.

Travel Notes 1 for string quartet. Novello. Score and parts. Score & Parts. Includes five simple string quartet pieces; A Walking Tune; In A Hearse; On Horseback; In A Pram; Express Train. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$14

60622. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING QUARTETS. COUPERIN, Francois.

L'Apotheose de Lulli. France. Durand. Paperback. Ageing to cover, slight damage to top of spine, discolouration and fading, o/wise good condition. Cello and piano part present, but both Violin parts missing.

Click here to order
$15

60358. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING QUARTETS. CRIVICI, Romano

String Quartet No. 1. Lerista. 1995. Score & Parts. Excellent condition.

Click here to order
$28

59509. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING QUARTETS. HAYDN.

Quartet Op. 64, No. 4. Augener's Edition Parts. Paperback. Separate parts (Vln I, Vln II, Vla, Cello). Wear and spotting to pages, otherwise good clean score, no pencilling.

Click here to order
$25

60528. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING QUARTETS. MENDELSSOHN, Felix.

String Quartet Op. 44 No. 2. Augener's. Parts. Paperback. Separate parts (Vln I, II, Vla, VC). Light rubbing o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$24

60523. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING QUARTETS. MENDELSSOHN, Felix.

String Quartet Op. 44 No. 3. Augener's. Parts. Paperback. 8vo. Seperate parts (Vln I, II, Vla, VC). Light rubbing to page edges otherwise fine.

Click here to order
$22

60525. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING QUARTETS. MOZART.

Quartet in B Flat, K. 458. Augener's. Parts. Paperback. Seperate parts (Vln I, II, Vla, VC). Light rubbing and spotting to edges and cover o/wise contents clean.

Click here to order
$22

60524. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING QUARTETS. MOZART.

Quartet in B Flat, K. 589. Augener's. Parts. Paperback. Seperate parts (Vln I, II, Vla, VC). Light rubbing to edges o/wise contents clean.

Click here to order
$22

60526. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING QUARTETS. MOZART.

Quartet in F, K. 590. Augener's. Parts. Paperback. Separate parts (Vln I, II, Vla, VC). Light rubbing and spotting to edges and cover o/wise contents clean.

Click here to order
$22

59507. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING QUARTETS. MOZART.

Quartet in G. K. 387. Augener's Edition. Parts. Paperback. Separate parts (Vln I, Vln II, Vla, Cello). Rubbing to spine. Foxing to cover and lightly throughout. Score clean, no pencilling.

Click here to order
$20

43104. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING QUARTETS. MOZART.

Quartet in G. K525. Serenade ( Eine Kleine Nachtmusik). Augener's. Parts. Paperback. Seperate parts (Vln I, II, Viola, VC). Spotting to cover, but contents is clear and clean.

Click here to order
$22

57752. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING QUARTETS. REGER, Max.

Streichquartett in F Sharp Minor Opus 121. Peters. Wear to cover. Parts good & clean.

Click here to order
$32

43103. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING QUARTETS. SCHUBERT, Franz.

String Quartet Op.29 in A minor. Augener. Paperback. Some foxing and staining to cover, o/wise Good condition.1st violin, 2nd violin, viola and cello parts all present.

Click here to order
$28

60538. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING QUARTETS. VINE, Carl

String Quartet No. 2. Chester. 1985. 33 pp. Paperback. 8vo. Very good condition. Commissioned by the Petra String Quartet.

Click here to order
$26

CHAMBER MUSIC WIND and STRING ENSEMBLES

59489. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND & STRING ENSEMBLES. BERKELEY, Lennox.

Quintet for Wind and Piano. Chester. Score and parts. Paperback. Separate parts (oboe, clarinet, horn, basson) with piano score. Very good condition .

Click here to order
$25

28521. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND & STRING ENSEMBLES. BRAHMS.

Trio in A minor. Op. 114. Henle. Parts and score (Cl, vc & pno). Protective plastic covering. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$25

28577. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND & STRING ENSEMBLES. BUGGY, Brian.

Trio for Flute, Violin, Viola. Alberts. Score and parts (fl, vl, vla) Paperback. Score and parts. Light spotting to back page, o/wise good condition.

Click here to order
$15

59490. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND & STRING ENSEMBLES. KELDORFER.

Ricordo di Faedis. Klarinetten Quartett. Doblinger. Score and parts. Paperback. Separate parts (clarinet in B x 3 plus Bass-clarinet in B) with score. Very good condition .

Click here to order
$26

28520. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND & STRING ENSEMBLES. VIVALDI.

Concerto in G minor. F. XII, n.4. International. Score & parts (FL, Ob, Bsn & Pno or 2 vlns, cello & pno) Good condition.

Click here to order
$30

CHAMBER MUSIC WIND ENSEMBLES

59801. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND ENSEMBLE. FORSYTH, Malcolm.

The Melancholy Clown. A Frippery in Three Flaps for flute, clarinet and bassoon. E.C.Kerby Ltd. Score and parts. Paperback. Separate parts plus full score. Excellent condition, score unmarked.

Click here to order
$22

59474. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND ENSEMBLES. BARBER, Samuel

Summer Music for Woodwind Quintet. Schirmer. 1957. Paperback. Score & parts. For Flute, Oboe, Clarinet, Horn & Bassoon. Excellent condition .

Click here to order
$45

29039. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND ENSEMBLES. BEETHOVEN.

Quintet in Eb Major. Op.16. Peters. Score & Parts. (Pno, ob, cl, hn, bsn). Stain to upper part of pno score, o/wise good.

Click here to order
$25

59813. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND ENSEMBLES. BOURY, Robert

Ten Bagatelles (Butterflies of North America). Encore. 1989. Paperback. Score & parts. Very good.

Click here to order
$20

35537. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND ENSEMBLES. GLINKA, M.

Trio Pathetique. Musica Rara. Score and parts Separate parts (cl, bsn/vc, pno). Cover rubbed. Previous owner's name to front cover and each part. Occaissional pencilling. Otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$24

45601. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND ENSEMBLES. IBERT, Jacques.

Deux Movements pour deux flutes, clarinette et basson ou pour flute, hautbois, clarinette et basson. Alphonse Leduc. Parts. Signature to cover and parts. Good condition.

Click here to order
$18

52689. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND ENSEMBLES. IBERT, Jacques.

Trios Pieces Breves pour flute, hautbois, clarinette, cor., bassoon. Alphonse Leduc. Parts. Paperback. Separate parts. Previous owner's signature/ stamp to front cover and parts, foxing to cover otherwise good condition. Scarce.

Click here to order
$90

58294. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND ENSEMBLES. JACOB, Gordon.

Double Concerto for Clarinet & Trumpet. B&H. Score & parts. Excellent condition.

Click here to order
$24

59472. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND ENSEMBLES. JACOB, Gordon.

Sextet for Piano, Flute, Oboe, Clarinet, Horn & Bassoon. Musica Rara. 1962. Paperback. Excellent condition. Score & parts. .

Click here to order
$50

28839. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND ENSEMBLES. MOZART.

Quintet in Eb major for Piano, Oboe, Clarinet, Horn and Bassoon. KV 452. Peters. As new. Score & parts. (Pno, Ob, Cl, Hn & bsn).

Click here to order
$24

59491. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND ENSEMBLES. MOZART.

Sinfonia Concertante in Eb major. K.297b. IMP. Score and parts. Papernack. Separate parts (oboe, clarinet, bassoon, horn) and piano score. Light rubbing to cover, previous owner's signature to each part otherwise good conditon.

Click here to order
$32

42547. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND ENSEMBLES. RIMSKY-KORSAKOV.

Quintet in B Flat Major Opus Posthumous. International Music Company. Score + parts. Paperback. Separate parts (Fl, Cl, Horn, Bassoon) and piano score. Previous owner's signature to each part otherwise very good condition.

Click here to order
$45

59776. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND ENSEMBLES. ROUSSEL, Albert.

Divertissement pour Flute, Hautbois, Clarinette, Basson, Cor et Piano. Salabert. Score and Parts. Paperback. Separate parts (Fl, Ob, Cl, Bsn, Horn) and piano score. Previous owner's signature to cover and each part. Light foxing and creasing, otherwise score is good and unmarked.

Click here to order
$20

58717. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND ENSEMBLES. SCHINDELMEISSER.

Concertante Op. 2 for 4 Clarinets and Piano. Musica Rara. Score and Parts (cl.1/cl.2/cl.3/cl.4). Very good condition.

Click here to order
$30

59496. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND ENSEMBLES. TOMASI, Henri.

Concert Champetre pour Hautbois, Clarinette et Basson. Henry Lemoine. Score and Parts. Paperback. Separate parts (hautbois, clarinette, basson) plus score. Previous owner's signature and to front cover and parts. Otherwise good condition .

Click here to order
$35

52685. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND ENSEMBLES. VILLA-LOBOS

Quintette en Forme de Choros pour flute, Hautbois, Cor anglais, Clarinette et Basson. Max Eschig. Parts. Paperback. Separate parts for Flute, Oboe, Cor Anglais, Clarinette and Bassoon. Rubbing to spine, previous owners signature to front cover otherwise good condition.

Click here to order
$28

59756. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND ENSEMBLES. VILLA-LOBOS

Trio pour Hautbois, Clarinette and Basson. Max Eschig. Parts. Paperback. Separate parts for Hautbois, Clarinette and Bassoon. Spine rubbed and slightly torn, light creasing throughout, previous owner's signature to front cover and separate parts. Contents unpenned and goos .

Click here to order
$30

29008. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND SEXTETS. JANACEK.

Mladi (Youth) suite. New York. International Music Company. 1970. Parts. (flute (piccolo), oboe, clarinet, horn, bassoon and bass clarinet) all parts in excellent condition.

Click here to order
$32

CHAMBER MUSIC WIND QUARTETS

60974. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND QUARTETS. SAXOPHONE. HARVEY, Paul.

Quartet for 3 Bb Clarinets and Bass Clarinet. Schott. 1974. Score and parts. Very good condition.

Click here to order
$26

CHAMBER MUSIC WIND QUINTET

60912. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND QUINTET. GEBAUER, Francois R.

Wind Quintet in Eb Major for Flute, Oboe, Clarinet, Horn, and Bassoon. Universal Edition. Edited by Franz Vester. 1972. Paperback. All parts present including full score. Previous owners name penned to cover of each part, o/wise excellent condition.

Click here to order
$35

CHAMBER MUSIC WIND QUINTETS

28938. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND QUINTETS. HAYDN.

Divertimento for flute, oboe, clarinet, horn and bassoon. Boosey & Hawkes. Parts only (fl, ob, cl in Bb, hn, bsn)..

Click here to order
$30

CHAMBER MUSIC WIND SEXTETS

29017. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND SEXTETS. THUILLE.

Sextet in Bb major - Op.6. International. Score & parts (Fl, Ob, Cl, Bsn, Hn, & Pno). Excellent condition.

Click here to order
$34

CHAMBER MUSIC BRASS BAND MUSIC

59766. CHAMBER MUSIC. BRASS BAND MUSIC.

Bunch of Blues. Sierra Music Parts Good condition. Arranged for military band.

Click here to order
$30

CHAMBER MUSIC PIANO QUARTET

59921. CHAMBER MUSIC. PIANO QUARTET. HUBEAU, Jean.

Sonatine Humoresque. Paris. Noel. 1942. For horn, flute, clarinet and piano. In parts, faded cover lightly creases, good condition.

Click here to order
$20