The prices in this catalogue are in Australian dollars

CHAMBER MUSIC


18320. CHAMBER MUSIC. LIGHT ORCHESTRAL MUSIC SETS. KETELBEY, Albert.

Dance of the Merry Mascots. Piano conductor & parts for piano solo and orchestra.
Click here to order
$20

CHAMBER MUSIC BRASS and STRING ENSEMBLES


56654. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS and STRING ENSEMBLES. TORELLI.

Sonata in G I for Trumpet Solo, Strings and Continuo. Musica Rara. Trumpet & Piano Reduction. Light wear to cover, a few marks & creasing to parts, o/wise good condition.
Click here to order
$12

CHAMBER MUSIC BRASS DUETS


58007. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS DUETS. FRIEDRICH, K. D.

Suite No. 6 in Bb. Cimaron. 2003. 13pp; 13pp. Paperback. 4to. Fine.
Click here to order
$18

CHAMBER MUSIC BRASS ENSEMBLES


58011. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS ENSEMBLES. SAINT-SAENS arr. GRAHAM, Peter

The Elephant. Gramercy Music. Score and parts - 19 parts. As new..
Click here to order
$15

CHAMBER MUSIC BRASS QUARTETS


57983. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. BACH. WINTERNHEIMER, Stefan, arr.

Bist Du Bei Mir for Tuba Quartet. Edition Meton Tubaquartett. 2005. Score & parts. Paperback. 4to. Fine. As played by the MeltonTuba Quartet.
Click here to order
$20

57984. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. BARROSO, Ari. WINTERNHEIMER, Stefan, arr.

Brazil for Tuba Quartet. Edition Meton Tubaquartett. 1995. Score & parts. Paperback. 4to. Fine. As played by the MeltonTuba Quartet.
Click here to order
$20

57994. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. DASH/HAWKINS/JOHNSON. LUIS, Ingo, arr.

Tuxedo Junction for Tuba Quartet. Edition Meton Tubaquartett. 1995. Score & parts. Paperback. 4to. Fine. As played by the MeltonTuba Quartet.
Click here to order
$35

57993. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. DESMOND, Paul. LUIS, Ingo, arr.

Take Five for Tuba Quartet. Edition Meton Tubaquartett. 1995. Score & parts. Paperback. 4to. Fine. As played by the MeltonTuba Quartet.
Click here to order
$35

57988. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. FAURE. FORBES, Mike, arr.

Pie Jesu from the "Requiem" for Tuba Quartet. Tuba Quartet.Com. 2003. Score & parts. Paperback. 4to. Fine. As played by the Sotto Voce Quartet.
Click here to order
$16

57991. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. FUCIK, Julius. WATZ, Franz, arr.

Florentiner Marsch for Tuba Quartet. Edition Meton Tubaquartett. 1995. Score & parts. Paperback. 4to. Fine. As played by the MeltonTuba Quartet.
Click here to order
$25

57985. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. HIDAS, Frigyes.

Tuba Quartet. Edition Meton Tubaquartett. 1995. Score & parts. Paperback. 4to. Fine. As played by the MeltonTuba Quartet.
Click here to order
$30

57987. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. INGO, Luis.

Lazy Elephant Blues for Tuba Quartet. Edition Meton Tubaquartett. 1995. Score & parts. Paperback. 4to. Fine. As played by the MeltonTuba Quartet.
Click here to order
$28

57986. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. KALKE, Ernst-Thilo.

Jumbo's Holiday for Tuba Quartet. Edition Meton Tubaquartett. 1995. Score & parts. Paperback. 4to. Fine. As played by the MeltonTuba Quartet.
Click here to order
$18

57998. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. MOZART. DOUGHTY, Bryan, arr.

Turkish March for Tuba Quartet. BVD Press. 2000. Score & parts. Paperback. 4to. Fine.
Click here to order
$18

57992. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. ROBLEE, Richard.

4-Tuba-Blues for Tuba Quartet. Edition Meton Tubaquartett. 2000. Score & parts. Paperback. 4to. Fine. As played by the MeltonTuba Quartet.
Click here to order
$38

57995. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. ROSSINI. DOUGHTY, Bryan V. arr.

Barber of Seville arranged for Euphonium - Tuba Quartet. Cimarron music. 1997. Score & parts. Paperback. 4to. Fine. As played by the MeltonTuba Quartet.
Click here to order
$25

57990. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. ROSSINI. FORBES, Mike, arr.

"Billy Tell" Overture for Tuba Quartet. Tuba Quartet.Com. Score & parts. Paperback. 4to. Fine. As played by the Sotto Voce Quartet.
Click here to order
$18

57982. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. VARIOUS. FORBES, Mike, arr.

Big Band Medley for Tuba Quartet. Tuba Quartet Com. 2005. Score & parts. Paperback. 4to. Fine. As played by the Sotto Voce Tuba Quartet.
Click here to order
$25

57989. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUARTETS. WALLER, Fats. FORBES, Mike, arr.

Ain't Misbehavin' for Tuba Quartet. Tuba Quartet.Com. Score & parts. Paperback. 4to. Fine. As played by the Sotto Voce Quartet.
Click here to order
$18

CHAMBER MUSIC BRASS QUINTETS


54281. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUINTETS. BARCOS, George.

Suite Para Quinteto. Editions BIM. 1988. Previous owners sticker to music. Score & parts. Good condition.
Click here to order
$14

54278. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUINTETS. COSMA, Edgar.

Musiche per il Mare. Editions BIM. Previous owners sticker to score & parts. Good condition.
Click here to order
$12

54277. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUINTETS. ESCHER, Wolf.

Miniaturen fur Brass Quintett. Editions BIM. Previous owners sticker to score & parts. Good condition.
Click here to order
$13

54262. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUINTETS. HANDL, J, GESUALDO, C, WALDROP, Donald (Arr.)

Two Renaissance Pieces. Touch of Brass Music. Previous owners sticker to score & parts. Good condition.
Click here to order
$14

54279. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUINTETS. HUGGLER, John

Quintet for Brass Instruments. Chamber Music Library. 1963. Previous owners sticker to score & parts. Good condition.
Click here to order
$14

54276. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUINTETS. JEVTIC, Yvan.

2e Quintette de Cuivres. Editions BIM. 1947. Previous owners sticker to score & parts. Good condition.
Click here to order
$12

54273. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUINTETS. MOORE, Timothy.

Brass Quintet. Editions BIM. 1986. Previous owners sticker to score & parts. Good condition.
Click here to order
$19

54272. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUINTETS. PERRIN, Jean.

Quintet Pour Cuivres. Editions BIM. Previous owners sticker to score & parts. Good condition.
Click here to order
$14

54263. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUINTETS. TOSI, Daniel.

Eaux Froides et Glacees. Editions Bim. Previous owners sticker to score & parts. Good condition.
Click here to order
$16

54261. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS QUINTETS. ZINDARS, Earl.

Quintet for Brass Instruments. Robert King. Previous owners sticker to score & parts. Good condition.
Click here to order
$18

CHAMBER MUSIC BRASS TRIOS


58006. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS TRIOS. CLARKE, Herbert L. LECLAIR, David, arr.

Cousins for Euphonium, Tuba and Piano. Marc Reift. 1997. 4pp; 4pp; 8pp. Paperback. 4to. Fine.
Click here to order
$20

58008. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS TRIOS. CUMMINGS, Barton.

Vignettes for Euphonium, Tuba and Piano. Solid Brass Music. 1996. Paperback. 4to. Fine.
Click here to order
$24

58009. CHAMBER MUSIC - BRASS TRIOS. FRIEDRICH.

Night Traveller for Euphonium, Tuba and Piano. 2004. Parts. Paperback. 4to. Fine.
Click here to order
$20

CHAMBER MUSIC MIXED ENSEMBLES


29613. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. BACH.

Ausgewahlte Arien for Bass mit Obligaten Instrumenten & Klavier or Organ. (Selected Arias). Breitkopf & Hartel. Good condition. Parts for Piano, Bass, Obligato instrument (Violin, Flute, Oboe, Viola, Violoncello & Oboe d'amore).
Click here to order
$30

15880. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. DENISSOW, Edison.

Canon en Memoire d'Igor Strawinsky. Gerig. 1979. 3pp. Paperback. Oblong. Good condition. Performance score. 1 part only.
Click here to order
$19

41950. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. GRAINGER, Percy and VOELAKER, Norman.

Sekar Gadung. Conductor's score (loose sheets) & parts. Creasing and wear to contents, otherwise good. For voices, metal marimba, wooden marimba, piccolo, xylophone, staff bells. The score and parts are official photocopies (with Grainger Museum stamps) of the original hand-written score.
Click here to order
$45

28778. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. SCHUBERT.

Octet Op. 166. Peters. Parts. Damage, stains and stamp to wrap, staples rusted, light wear to parts otherwise good. (vln x 2, vla, vc, cb, cl, bas, hn).
Click here to order
$34

29542. CHAMBER MUSIC - MIXED ENSEMBLES. STERNBERG, Friwi.

Variationen uber deutsch Volkslieder 2 [ Variations on German folk-songs Bk 2]. DVFM. Score & Parts. Paperback. 4to. For cl, (sax, trp) pno, gtr, bass & drums. As new.
Click here to order
$18

CHAMBER MUSIC PIANO QUARTETS


57219. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO QUARTETS. BEETHOVEN.

Piano Quartet in Eb maj Op. 16. Moscow. 1989. Parts. Paperback. 4to. Good condition.
Click here to order
$18

27432. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO QUARTETS. BRAHMS.

Piano Quartet Op. 26 in A maj. Peters. Piano score - 65pp, + 3 string parts. Paperback. Prev. owner's name pencilled to parts, odd pencilling and fingermarks to piano part, o/wise good.
Click here to order
$35

57837. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO QUARTETS. BRAHMS.

Quartet for Piano, Violin, Viola and Violoncello Op. 60 in C min. Henle. Parts. Paperback. 4to. Pencilling and finger marks to piano part, o/wise very good.
Click here to order
$30

57076. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO QUARTETS. FAURE.

Quartet No. 1 in C minor Op. 15. International Music Company. Score & 2 parts (missing violin part) .
Click here to order
$16

57833. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO QUARTETS. FAURE.

Quartet No. 1 in C minor Op. 15. IMC, Parts. Paperback. 4to. Wear to wrap, odd pencilling, o/wise good.
Click here to order
$25

27431. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO QUARTETS. MOZART.

Klavier Quartets: No.1 in G Minor, No.2 in Eb Major. Peters. Parts. Paperback. 4to. Odd pencilling to piano part, o/wise very good.
Click here to order
$30

27467. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO QUARTETS. SCHUMANN.

Klavierquartett. Piano Quartet Op. 47. Peters. Hardcover. 4to. Score only. Good condition.
Click here to order
$18

CHAMBER MUSIC PIANO QUINTETS


27520. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO QUINTETS. BRAHMS.

Quintett in F Minor Op. 34. Peters. Parts. Paperback. 4to. Odd pencilling to piano part, prev. owner's name to parts, o/wise good.
Click here to order
$35

27481. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO QUINTETS. DOHNANYI.

2nd Quintet in Eb minor Op. 26. Lengnick. Parts. Paperback. 4to. Prev. owner's name pencilled to parts, o/wise excellent.
Click here to order
$40

57838. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO QUINTETS. DVORAK, Antonin.

Piano Quintet Op. 81 in A Major. KLHU. Parts. Paperback. 4to. Pencilling and some wear and finger marks to piano part, prev. owner's name to parts, o/wise good.
Click here to order
$30

57834. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO QUINTETS. ELGAR.

Piano Quintet in A Minor Op. 84. Novello. Parts. Paperback. 4to Light wear.
Click here to order
$30

27485. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO QUINTETS. SCHUMANN.

Quintet Op. 44. Peters. Parts. Paperback. 4to. Excellent.
Click here to order
$35

57806. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO QUINTETS. SHOSTAKOVICH.

Quintet Op. 57. Peters. Parts for pno, vln x 2, vla, vc. Paperback. 4to. Cover partially detached, spine damaged and worn, prev. owner's name to parts, pencilling and fingermarks to piano part, otherwise good.
Click here to order
$40

CHAMBER MUSIC PIANO TRIOS


57485. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. BEETHOVEN.

Trio in C minor. Op.1 No.3. Breitkopf. Parts. (Vln, vla, pno). Paperback. Large 4to. Tears, creases and foxing to pages, odd pencilling, music legible.
Click here to order
$15

57832. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. BEETHOVEN.

Trio in Eb major. Op. 1 No. 1. Schirmer. Parts. (Vln, vla, pno). Paperback. 4to. Odd pencilling to pno part, o/wise good.
Click here to order
$18

27626. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. BEETHOVEN.

Trio in Eb major. Op.1 No.1. Breitkopf. Parts. (Vln, vla, pno). Paperback. Large 4to. Tears and foxing to pages, music legible.
Click here to order
$15

57486. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. BEETHOVEN.

Trio in G major Op.1 No.2. Breitkopf. Parts. (Vln, vla, pno). Paperback. Large 4to. Tears, creases and foxing to pages, music legible.
Click here to order
$15

31033. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. BEETHOVEN.

Trio. Op.97. in Bb Major. Schirmer. Score & parts. Light scuffing, o/wise good.
Click here to order
$27

27710. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. BRAHMS.

Piano Trio Op. 114 in A minor. Peters. Parts. Paperback. 4to. As New.
Click here to order
$30

57077. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. BRAHMS.

Trio in B Major Op. 8. Berlin. Score & Parts. Covered by previous owner. Good condition.
Click here to order
$34

27598. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. CHAUSSON.

Trio in G Minor Op. 3. Salabert. 69pp; 14pp; 14pp. Paperback. 4to. Light sunning to cover, o/wise as new.
Click here to order
$50

57039. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. CORELLI, Arcangelo.

Zwolf Triosonaten [12 Trio Sonatas] Op. 1, No. 7 - 9. Schott. Parts. Paperback. 4to. Good condition. For 2 violins and bass continuo.
Click here to order
$18

57079. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. DVORAK.

Dumky Trio in E minor, Op.90. Simrock. Parts. Paperback. 4to. Poor condition.
Click here to order
$15

55625. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. HAYDN.

Piano Trio No. 24 in A Major. Breitkopf. Parts. Tape to spine, cover grubby and worn, odd pencilling, otherwise good condition.
Click here to order
$16

27585. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. HAYDN.

Trios Band I Trios 1-12. Peters. 251pp; 58pp; 45pp. Paperback. 4to. Excellent condition. Please note this is a large/heavy volume that will incur extra charges for international shipping.
Click here to order
$50

37242. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. IRELAND, John.

Phantasie in A minor for pianoforte, violin & violoncello. Augener. Parts (Pno, vln, vc). Paperback. 4to. Foxing throughout, odd pencilling, o/wise good.
Click here to order
$20

27694. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. MENDELSSOHN.

Trios Nos 1 & 2. Op. 49 & 66.. Henle. Score & parts. Good condition.
Click here to order
$44

27389. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. PURCELL.

Golden Sonata for two violins, violoncello (ad lib) with figured bass. Pianoforte accompaniment by Gustave Jensen. Augeners. Score & parts. Paperback. 4to. Cover detached, spine worn, foxing and pencilling, o/wise fair condition. Contains 3 copies of violin I and II parts.
Click here to order
$14

57223. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. RACHMANINOFF, Serge.

Trio G moll. 1. Trio élégiaque (1892). Waler Wollenweber. 1987. 21pp; 7pp; 7pp. Paperback. 4to. Rubbing to cover, prev. owner's sticker to each part, o/wise excellent.
Click here to order
$20

57721. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. ROSSINI. FARNELL, Geo H., arr.

William Tell Overture. Piano solo with violin & cello ad-lib. Banks. Parts. Paperback. 4to. Good condition. Not strictly a "trio" but can be played as one.
Click here to order
$18

27558. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. SCHUMANN.

Trio No.2 in F Major Op. 80. Litolff. Parts. (pno, vln, vcl) Poor condition - cover detached, foxing, page edges worn & creased, not affecting legiblity.
Click here to order
$16

55041. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. SCHUMANN.

Trio No.3 in G Minor Op. 110. Litolff. Parts. (pno, vln, vcl) Poor condition - cover detached, foxing, page edges worn & creased, not affecting legiblity.
Click here to order
$16

57756. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. TOURS, Bertholde.

Petit Duo Symphonique pour deux violins et violoncelle ad lib. Accompagnement de piano. Schott. Parts. Paperback. Large 4to. Wrap split at spine, parts worn with odd pencilling, o/wise good.
Click here to order
$18

57836. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. VIVALDI.

Concerto in G minor for two cellos and piano. IMC. Parts. (2 cl, pno) Paperback. 4to. Odd pencilling, o/wise good.
Click here to order
$16

56910. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. WEBER.

Trio for Piano, Violin (Flute) & 'Cello, Op. 63. . Peters. Parts.(pno, vl, vc). Very good.
Click here to order
$16

57835. CHAMBER MUSIC - PIANO TRIOS. YOUNG, William, (d. 1671)

Trio Sonata in D for Violin, Viola ('Cello) and Piano with Violoncello ad lib. Schott. Parts. Paperback. 4to. Tape to spine of wrap, cover sunned and marked, prev. owner's name to parts, odd pencilling and finger marks, o/wise good.
Click here to order
$15

CHAMBER MUSIC STRING ENSEMBLE


57870. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING ENSEMBLE. HANDEL.

Twelve Grand Concertos in Seven Parts for Four Violins, a Tenor Violin, a Violoncello with a Through Bass for the Harpsichord. Op. 6. London. John Walsh. (1748?) Either 1st Ed. or 2nd Ed. 7 Parts - 1st/2nd violin (Concertino), 1st/2nd violin (Ripieno), viola, violoncello, basso continuo. Hardback. 4to. All volumes in dark blue half leather and dark blue boards. Engraved music. Wear to spines, covers marked and worn, general discolouring of pages and light foxing, odd pencilling, generally good. The 2nd violin (Ripieno) part has some water damage causing severe wear and stains to cover, buckling of pages and mould stains throughout the score, though still legible. Very scarce. We are unsure as to which edition it is - the figurings for the violoncello indicate 2nd edition (17490 , but the title page details are as Smith gives for the 1st Ed. (1740) Refer to pg.222 - 223 of Smith's Handel: A descriptive Catalogue of the Early Editions.
Click here to order
$5000

CHAMBER MUSIC STRING ENSEMBLES


53616. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING ENSEMBLES. HANDEL.

Trio Sonata in G Minor. For two violins (or flutes, oboes, treble recorders) and basso continuo. Oxford University Press. Parts. Paperback. 4to. Some damage to cover, light pencilling and stains to parts, o/wise good.
Click here to order
$15

CHAMBER MUSIC STRING QUARTETS


57750. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING QUARTETS. BEETHOVEN.

March Turque Des Ruines D'Athenes. Augener Parts. For 3 violins & piano. Good.
Click here to order
$18

23042. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING QUARTETS. BRITTEN.

String Quartet No. 1. B&H. Parts, some wear to cover, o/wise good condition.
Click here to order
$34

22989. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING QUARTETS. GRIEG.

String Quartet in G min. Op.27. Peters. Paperback. Parts. Cover taped, cotents good.
Click here to order
$24

37035. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING QUARTETS. HAYDN.

30 Celebrated Quartets. Vol I. Quartets nos. 1 to 14. Kalmus. Parts. Good condition.
Click here to order
$63

55224. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING QUARTETS. HAYDN.

String Quartet Op.76, No.1. Augener. Parts. Tape to spine of violin part, prev. owner's name to parts, odd pencilling, otherwise good.
Click here to order
$18

23003. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING QUARTETS. MOZART.

Eine Kleine Nachtmusik (Serenade). Peters. Parts. Prev. owner's name to parts, otherwise good.
Click here to order
$27

57752. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING QUARTETS. REGER, Max.

Streichquartett in F Sharp Minor Opus 121. Peters. Wear to cover. Parts good & clean.
Click here to order
$32

23000. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING QUARTETS. SHOSTAKOVICH.

String quartet No. 9. Op. 117. Moscow. n.d. Parts. Ex. Lib. Slight foxing, odd penning, faint pencilling. Otherwise Good. Copy of hand-written parts.
Click here to order
$22

CHAMBER MUSIC STRING TRIOS


54609. CHAMBER MUSIC - STRING TRIOS. DVORAK.

Terzetto Op. 74. N. Simrock. 3 parts. (vl x 2 & vla). Good condition.
Click here to order
$18

CHAMBER MUSIC WIND ENSEMBLES


56369. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND ENSEMBLES. PONCHIELLI. WAGNER. WALTON, Mark, (arr.).

Dance of the Hours; The Wedding March. AWMP. Score and Parts. Good condition. For any combination of 4 or more woodwind instruments.
Click here to order
$22

56368. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND ENSEMBLES. SAXOPHONE. BYRD. FARNABY. WALTON, Mark, (arr.).

Pavane for The Earl of Salisbury; His Humour. AWMP. Score and Parts. [AAATB or opt T] Good condition. Intermediate level.
Click here to order
$14

CHAMBER MUSIC WIND QUARTETS


54129. CHAMBER MUSIC - WIND QUARTETS. SAXOPHONE. DEBUSSY. SAKAGUCHI, Arata, (arr).

Le Petit Berger. Ryuginsha. 1982. Good condition. Score and Parts.
Click here to order
$18